Raiffeisen Super League
Table 2026 / 2027
Super League
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
FC Lugano
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 4 | Dereck Alessandro Moncada Arguijo 3 | David von Ballmoos 1 | 3,00 | 67% | 100% |
| 2 |
BSC Young Boys
|
11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 5.6 | Samuel Essende 5 | Marvin Keller 2 | 2,33 | 67% | 100% |
| 3 |
FC Basel 1893
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 3.4 | Žan Celar 3 | Mirko Salvi 2 | 2,00 | 33% | 33% |
| 4 |
FC ST. Gallen
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 4.8 | Lukas Daschner 2 | Lawrence Ati-Zigi 0 | 2,33 | 100% | 100% |
| 5 |
FC Sion
|
6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 4.3 | Winsley Boteli Mokango 3 | Anthony Racioppi 1 | 2,00 | 67% | 100% |
| 6 |
FC Thun
|
6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 5.8 | Brighton Andy Labeau Melchior 3 | Niklas Steffen 0 | 1,00 | 67% | 100% |
| 7 |
FC Zurich
|
6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3.8 | Umeh Umeh Emmanuel 2 | Heinz Lindner 0 | 1,00 | 67% | 100% |
| 8 |
Lausanne
|
5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 2.6 | Florent Mollet 2 | Melvin Feyçal Mastil 2 | 1,67 | 67% | 33% |
| 9 |
FC Luzern
|
5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2.8 | Matteo Di Giusto 2 | Simon Simoni 0 | 0,33 | 67% | 100% |
| 10 |
Servette FC
|
4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2.3 | Mathis Lambourde 1 | Léo Besson 1 | 1,00 | 67% | 67% |
| 11 |
FC Vaduz
|
3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 5.2 | Juan Cabrera 3 | Leon Valentin Schaffran 0 | 0,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 12 |
Grasshoppers
|
1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4.3 | Young-Jun Lee 1 | Justin Pete Hammel 0 | 0,33 | 100% | 67% |
Raiffeisen Super League Table Analysis
- • The point gap between FC Lugano at the top and Grasshoppers at the bottom is 11 points.
- • Difference between FC Lugano at 1st and BSC Young Boys at 2nd is 1 points.
Raiffeisen Super League Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: FC Lugano (2/2 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: FC Lugano (2/2 wins, 100%)
- • Biggest home advantage: FC Sion (+2 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: FC Lugano (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 52% scored at home, 48% away (57 home, 52 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Raiffeisen Super League table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Raiffeisen Super League league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Raiffeisen Super League league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Raiffeisen Super League 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 18 played matches in Raiffeisen Super League 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
3,83
69 goals
Both teams to score
72%
13 from the 18
Over 2.5 goals
83%
15 from the 18
Matches with a clean sheet
28%
5 from the 18
Home advantage
| Home win | 9 (50%) |
| Draw | 3 (17%) |
| Away win | 6 (33%) |
| Goals by home teams | 36 (2,00 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 33 (1,83 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 18 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 16 | 89% | 11% |
| Over 2.5 | 15 | 83% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 10 | 56% | 44% |
| Over 4.5 | 7 | 39% | 61% |
| Over 5.5 | 3 | 17% | 83% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 26 (38%) |
| Second half goals | 43 (62%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 5 (28%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 7 (39%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 2 (11%) |
| Minutes per goal | 23,5 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 14.3% |
| 4 - 2 | 3 | 10.7% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 7.1% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 7.1% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 7.1% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 7.1% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 7.1% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 3.6% |
| 5 - 2 | 1 | 3.6% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.6% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (28 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 7 | 25% |
| 6 | 6 | 21.4% |
| 5 | 5 | 17.9% |
| 4 | 3 | 10.7% |
| 1 | 3 | 10.7% |
| 2 | 2 | 7.1% |
| 7 | 2 | 7.1% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 10,17 |
| Home team | 5,56 |
| Away team | 4,61 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 83% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 67% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 61% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 56% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 50% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 33% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 22% |
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,28 |
| Yellow cards | 73 |
| Red cards | 4 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 72% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 56% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 39% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 33% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 28% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 29,50 |
| Shots on target per match | 10,11 |
| Home possession | 51% |
| Away possession | 49% |
| Fouls per match | 25,22 |
| Offsides per match | 1,94 |
| xG home team per match | 1,89 |
| xG away team per match | 1,36 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
10%
4%
9%
12%
7%
10%
6%
22%
20%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
BSC Young Boys
|
12 |
FC Lugano
|
11 |
FC Sion
|
8 |
FC ST. Gallen
|
7 |
FC Basel 1893
|
5 |
FC Thun
|
5 |
FC Vaduz
|
5 |
Lausanne
|
4 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
FC Thun
|
11 |
FC Zurich
|
8 |
FC Luzern
|
8 |
FC Vaduz
|
8 |
Grasshoppers
|
7 |
FC Sion
|
6 |
FC ST. Gallen
|
5 |
BSC Young Boys
|
4 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
FC Basel 1893
|
1 |
BSC Young Boys
|
1 |
FC Lugano
|
1 |
FC Sion
|
1 |
Lausanne
|
1 |
FC ST. Gallen
|
0 |
Servette FC
|
0 |
FC Zurich
|
0 |
Players by the numbers
Top scorers
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Samuel Essende BSC Young Boys | 5 |
| Žan Celar FC Basel 1893 | 3 |
| Brighton Andy Labeau Melchior FC Thun | 3 |
| Joel Almada Monteiro BSC Young Boys | 3 |
| Alvyn Antonio Sanches BSC Young Boys | 3 |
| Juan Cabrera FC Vaduz | 3 |
| Winsley Boteli Mokango FC Sion | 3 |
| Dereck Alessandro Moncada Arguijo FC Lugano | 3 |
Most assists
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Anto Grgic FC Lugano | 4 |
| Lutfi Dalipi FC Vaduz | 4 |
| Lewin Blum BSC Young Boys | 3 |
| Samuel Essende BSC Young Boys | 2 |
| Baltazar Costa Rodrigues de Oliveira FC Sion | 2 |
| Timothé Cognat Servette FC | 2 |
| Kastriot Imeri BSC Young Boys | 2 |
| Nicolas Hasler FC Vaduz | 2 |
Most cards
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Olivier Custodio Da Costa Lausanne | 3 |
| Lewin Blum BSC Young Boys | 3 |
| Hassane Imourane Grasshoppers | 3 |
| Akpe Victory Maduabuchukwu FC Basel 1893 | 3 |
| Alexander Hack FC Zurich | 2 |
| Valon Berisha FC Zurich | 2 |
| Nicolas Bürgy FC Thun | 2 |
| Florent Mollet Lausanne | 2 |
Most appearances
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Samuel Essende BSC Young Boys | 5 |
| Alexander Hack FC Zurich | 5 |
| Xherdan Shaqiri FC Basel 1893 | 5 |
| Luca Mack FC Vaduz | 5 |
| Loris Benito BSC Young Boys | 5 |
| Florent Mollet Lausanne | 5 |
| Andrejs Cigaņiks FC Luzern | 5 |
| Stefan Knežević FC Luzern | 5 |
Raiffeisen Super League live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Raiffeisen Super League competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:raiffeisen-super-league
Read the docs











