Süper Lig
Table 2024 / 2025
Süper Lig
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Galatasaray
|
95 | 36 | 30 | 1 | 5 | 91 | 31 | +60 | 3.4 | Victor James Osimhen 26 | Néstor Fernando Muslera Micol 13 | 2,64 | 58% | 67% |
| 2 |
Fenerbahce
|
84 | 36 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 90 | 39 | +51 | 3.6 | Youssef En-Nesyri 20 | Dominik Livaković 9 | 2,33 | 61% | 72% |
| 3 |
Samsunspor
|
64 | 36 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 55 | 41 | +14 | 2.7 | Marius Mouandilmadji 10 | Okan Kocuk 14 | 1,78 | 42% | 53% |
| 4 |
Besiktas
|
62 | 36 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 59 | 36 | +23 | 2.6 | Ciro Immobile 15 | Fehmi Mert Günok 11 | 1,72 | 64% | 44% |
| 5 |
Istanbul Basaksehir
|
54 | 36 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 60 | 56 | +4 | 3.2 | Krzysztof Piątek 21 | Muhammed Şengezer 10 | 1,50 | 56% | 58% |
| 6 |
Eyüpspor
|
53 | 36 | 15 | 13 | 8 | 52 | 47 | +5 | 2.8 | Mame Baba Thiam 15 | Berke Özer 11 | 1,47 | 56% | 56% |
| 7 |
Trabzonspor
|
51 | 36 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 58 | 45 | +13 | 2.9 | Simon Bokote Banza 19 | Uğurcan Çakır 13 | 1,42 | 56% | 53% |
| 8 |
Goztepe
|
50 | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 59 | 50 | +9 | 3 | Rômulo José Cardoso da Cruz 13 | Mateusz Lis 7 | 1,39 | 64% | 53% |
| 9 |
Rizespor
|
49 | 36 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 52 | 58 | -6 | 3.1 | Ali Sowe 18 | Ivo Grbić 4 | 1,36 | 58% | 58% |
| 10 |
Kasimpasa
|
47 | 36 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 62 | 63 | -1 | 3.5 | Nuno Miguel da Costa Jóia 13 | Andreas Gianniotis 7 | 1,31 | 69% | 67% |
| 11 |
Konyaspor
|
46 | 36 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 45 | 50 | -5 | 2.6 | Blaž Kramer 9 | Jakub Slowik 4 | 1,28 | 61% | 50% |
| 12 |
Alanyaspor
|
45 | 36 | 12 | 15 | 9 | 43 | 50 | -7 | 2.6 | Sergio Duvan Córdova Lezama 9 | Mahmut Ertuğrul Taşkıran 8 | 1,25 | 56% | 44% |
| 13 |
Kayserispor
|
45 | 36 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 45 | 57 | -12 | 2.8 | Duckens Nazon 8 | Bilal Bayazit 9 | 1,25 | 50% | 50% |
| 14 |
Gazişehir Gaziantep
|
45 | 36 | 12 | 15 | 9 | 45 | 50 | -5 | 2.6 | David Chidozie Okereke 8 | Sokratis Dioudis 6 | 1,25 | 58% | 58% |
| 15 |
Antalyaspor
|
44 | 36 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 37 | 62 | -25 | 2.8 | Adolfo Julián Gaich 8 | Kenan Pirić 5 | 1,22 | 53% | 56% |
| 16 |
BB Bodrumspor
|
37 | 36 | 9 | 17 | 10 | 26 | 43 | -17 | 1.9 | George Alexandru Puşcaş 8 | Diogo Fesnard Nogueira Sousa 13 | 1,03 | 31% | 28% |
| 17 |
Sivasspor
|
35 | 36 | 9 | 19 | 8 | 44 | 60 | -16 | 2.9 | Rey Manaj 12 | Ali Şaşal Vural 5 | 0,97 | 56% | 53% |
| 18 |
Hatayspor
|
26 | 36 | 6 | 22 | 8 | 47 | 74 | -27 | 3.4 | Bilal Boutobba 11 | Erce Kardeşler 1 | 0,72 | 67% | 58% |
| 19 |
Adana Demirspor
|
2 | 36 | 3 | 28 | 5 | 34 | 92 | -58 | 3.5 | Yusuf Barasi 8 | Deniz Donmezer 0 | 0,39 | 58% | 67% |
Süper Lig Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Galatasaray at the top and Adana Demirspor at the bottom is 93 points.
- • The bottom team (Adana Demirspor) need 36 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Galatasaray at 1st and Fenerbahce at 2nd is 11 points.
Süper Lig Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Galatasaray (15/18 wins, 83%)
- • Best away record: Galatasaray (15/18 wins, 83%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Antalyaspor (+1.3 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Galatasaray (0.1 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 57% scored at home, 43% away (570 home, 434 away)
Put this league table on your website
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Süper Lig league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Results 2024 / 2025
Stats Süper Lig 2024 / 2025
All figures below cover 342 played matches in Süper Lig 2024 / 2025.
Home advantage
| Home win | 166 (49%) |
| Draw | 80 (23%) |
| Away win | 96 (28%) |
| Goals by home teams | 568 (1,66 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 434 (1,27 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 317 | 93% | 7% |
| Over 1.5 | 261 | 76% | 24% |
| Over 2.5 | 188 | 55% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 118 | 35% | 65% |
| Over 4.5 | 71 | 21% | 79% |
| Over 5.5 | 28 | 8% | 92% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 449 (45%) |
| Second half goals | 553 (55%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 79 (23%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 89 (26%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 24 (7%) |
| Minutes per goal | 30,7 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 37 | 10.8% |
| 2 - 1 | 34 | 9.9% |
| 1 - 0 | 31 | 9.1% |
| 0 - 0 | 25 | 7.3% |
| 0 - 1 | 25 | 7.3% |
| 2 - 0 | 22 | 6.4% |
| 1 - 2 | 19 | 5.6% |
| 3 - 1 | 18 | 5.3% |
| 3 - 2 | 18 | 5.3% |
| 2 - 2 | 14 | 4.1% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (342 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 73 | 21.3% |
| 3 | 70 | 20.5% |
| 1 | 56 | 16.4% |
| 4 | 47 | 13.7% |
| 5 | 43 | 12.6% |
| 0 | 25 | 7.3% |
| 6 | 17 | 5% |
| 7 | 6 | 1.8% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,70 |
| Home team | 5,34 |
| Away team | 4,36 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 84% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 74% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 60% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 50% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 37% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 28% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 20% |
Based on 306 from the 342 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 5,04 |
| Yellow cards | 1651 |
| Red cards | 73 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 84% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 70% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 57% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 39% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 28% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 25,52 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,95 |
| Home possession | 52% |
| Away possession | 48% |
| Fouls per match | 24,99 |
| Offsides per match | 3,86 |
| xG home team per match | 1,60 |
| xG away team per match | 1,23 |
When the goals are scored
Clubs by the numbers
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Fenerbahce
|
90 |
Galatasaray
|
89 |
Kasimpasa
|
62 |
Istanbul Basaksehir
|
60 |
Besiktas
|
59 |
Goztepe
|
59 |
Trabzonspor
|
58 |
Samsunspor
|
55 |
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Adana Demirspor
|
90 |
Hatayspor
|
74 |
Kasimpasa
|
63 |
Antalyaspor
|
62 |
Sivasspor
|
60 |
Rizespor
|
58 |
Kayserispor
|
57 |
Istanbul Basaksehir
|
56 |
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Galatasaray
|
15 |
Trabzonspor
|
14 |
Samsunspor
|
14 |
BB Bodrumspor
|
14 |
Fenerbahce
|
12 |
Besiktas
|
11 |
Eyüpspor
|
11 |
Istanbul Basaksehir
|
10 |
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Galatasaray
|
2,64 |
Fenerbahce
|
2,33 |
Samsunspor
|
1,78 |
Besiktas
|
1,72 |
Istanbul Basaksehir
|
1,50 |
Eyüpspor
|
1,47 |
Trabzonspor
|
1,42 |
Goztepe
|
1,39 |
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Kasimpasa
|
69% |
Hatayspor
|
67% |
Besiktas
|
64% |
Goztepe
|
64% |
Konyaspor
|
61% |
Fenerbahce
|
61% |
Galatasaray
|
58% |
Rizespor
|
58% |
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Fenerbahce
|
72% |
Galatasaray
|
67% |
Kasimpasa
|
67% |
Adana Demirspor
|
67% |
Istanbul Basaksehir
|
58% |
Rizespor
|
58% |
Hatayspor
|
58% |
Gazişehir Gaziantep
|
58% |
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Gazişehir Gaziantep
|
2,97 |
Hatayspor
|
2,92 |
Kayserispor
|
2,89 |
Konyaspor
|
2,86 |
Eyüpspor
|
2,81 |
Sivasspor
|
2,75 |
Alanyaspor
|
2,75 |
Kasimpasa
|
2,72 |
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Galatasaray
|
7,10 |
Fenerbahce
|
6,90 |
Besiktas
|
5,77 |
Kayserispor
|
5,29 |
Rizespor
|
5,18 |
Trabzonspor
|
5,12 |
Alanyaspor
|
5,12 |
Kasimpasa
|
5,06 |
Players by the numbers
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Victor James Osimhen Galatasaray | 26 |
| Krzysztof Piątek Istanbul Basaksehir | 21 |
| Youssef En-Nesyri Fenerbahce | 20 |
| Simon Bokote Banza Trabzonspor | 19 |
| Ali Sowe Rizespor | 18 |
| Mame Baba Thiam Eyüpspor | 15 |
| Ciro Immobile Besiktas | 15 |
| Edin Džeko Fenerbahce | 14 |
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Dušan Tadić Fenerbahce | 13 |
| Emre Kılınç Samsunspor | 11 |
| Yunus Akgün Galatasaray | 10 |
| Muhammed Cham Saracevic Trabzonspor | 10 |
| Görkem Sağlam Hatayspor | 9 |
| Cláudio Winck Neto Kasimpasa | 9 |
| David Tijanič Goztepe | 9 |
| Rômulo José Cardoso da Cruz Goztepe | 9 |
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Rick van Drongelen Samsunspor | 12 |
| Nicholas Opoku Kasimpasa | 12 |
| Bruno Viana Willemen Da Silva Gazişehir Gaziantep | 12 |
| Uğur Çiftçi Sivasspor | 12 |
| Richard Cândido Coelho Alanyaspor | 12 |
| Gökhan Sazdağı Kayserispor | 12 |
| Nuno Miguel Reis Lima Alanyaspor | 12 |
| Batista Mendy Trabzonspor | 11 |
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Mamadou Fall Kasimpasa | 36 |
| Okan Kocuk Samsunspor | 36 |
| Dries Mertens Galatasaray | 36 |
| Kenan Kodro Gazişehir Gaziantep | 36 |
| Emre Akbaba Eyüpspor | 36 |
| Abdullah Yiğiter Antalyaspor | 36 |
| Selimcan Temel Hatayspor | 36 |
| Muhammet Taha Tepe Trabzonspor | 36 |
More about Süper Lig
How many matches are played in the Spor Toto Süper Lig?
Teams in the Turkish first division play a total of 380 matches in a season.
How often does Football Results update the Süper Lig standings?
We update the Turkish Süper Lig standings every 6 hours. At midnight 00:00, in the morning at 06:00, at noon at 12:00 and then the last time at 18:00. The statistics in the table are also updated with it. In Turkish, the rankings or standings are called puan durumu.
History
Football in Turkey was introduced by the English in the late 19th century. Many English people lived in Thessaloniki at that time. Thessaloniki was then still known as Salonika and was part of the Ottoman Empire.
The first football league in Turkey was the Istanbul league. This football league was organized by James Lafontaine in the then Ottoman Empire capital Istanbul. The first season (1904-1905) in this league was played between 4 teams: Moda FC, HMS Imogene, Elpis FC and Cadi-Keuy FC. The matches were played on Sundays each time. Because of this, the league was also known as the Istanbul Sunday League in that first year.
The Istanbul Sunday League was succeeded by the Istanbul Friday League in 1915. Seven teams participated in this version of the Turkish league. Later, this league continued under the name Istanbul Competition. This from season 1923-1924 until season 1950-1951.
In 1951, the league was renamed the Istanbul Professional Competition by the Turkish Football Federation. Record holder in this league was Fenerbahçe with 16 titles.
Creation of Süper Lig
In 1959, the Millî Lig was then established, which we now know as the Süper Lig.
Season names
Since the 2014-2015 season, the Turkish Football Federation has been giving Süper Lig football seasons names as a reminder for different Turkish football personalities. These personalities are mostly football-related.
Season 2014-2015: Had as its official name the "Süleyman Seba" season. Süleyman Seba was a Turkish footballer and the longest-serving chairman of Beşiktaş. He died a few weeks before the start of this season.
Season 2015-2016: Had as its official name the "Hasan Doğan" season. Doğan was the president of the Turkish Football Federation. He died of a heart attack in 2008. Hasan was also a member of the Beşiktaş club.
Season 2016-2017: This Süper Lig season bore the name the "Turgay Şeren" season. Turgay Şeren was goalkeeper for Galatasaray and never played for any club other than Galatasaray. He died in July 2016, before the start of season 2016-2017.
Season 2017-2018: This season bore the name of "İlhan Cavcav". İlhan Cavcav was chairman of Ankariot club Gençlerbirliği for 40 years. He died January of 2017.
Season 2018-2019: This season was dedicated to Lefter Küçükandonyadis. Lefter Küçükandonyadis was a striker for the Turkish national team and was also known for his achievements at Fenerbahçe.
Season 2019-2020: This season was named Cemil Usta. Cemil Usta was a defender for Tranbzonspor.
Season 2021-2022: This season was named Ahmet Çalık. Çalık was a central defender for several teams including most famously Galatasaray and the Turkish national team. Ahmet Çalık died on 11 January 2022 in a car accident. He was playing for Konyaspor at the time.
Degradation
Clubs from the Süper Lig are relegated to the TFF 1. Lig. This applies to the last four teams in the final standings.


















