Süper Lig
Table 2026 / 2027
Süper Lig
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Galatasaray
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 4.3 | Victor James Osimhen 5 | Uğurcan Çakır 1 | 1,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 2 |
Genclerbirligi
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 2 | Sekou Koita 1 | İrfan Can Eğribayat 1 | 3,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 3 |
Besiktas
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 3.3 | Dušan Vlahović 3 | Alexander Nübel 1 | 3,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 4 |
Fenerbahce
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 3.7 | Mason Greenwood 2 | Ederson Santana de Moraes 1 | 0,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 5 |
Amed
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 2.7 | Dia Saba 2 | Alban Lafont 1 | 3,00 | 0% | 100% |
| 6 |
Kocaelispor
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 2.3 | Matej Maglica 1 | Serhat Öztaşdelen 1 | 0,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 7 |
Rizespor
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | Ali Sowe 1 | Yahia Fofana 1 | 3,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 8 |
Kasimpasa
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1.7 | Adrian Benedyczak 2 | Andreas Gianniotis 1 | 1,00 | 100% | 0% |
| 9 |
Istanbul Basaksehir
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 2.3 | Eldor Shomurodov 3 | Muhammed Şengezer 1 | 3,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 10 |
Samsunspor
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3.3 | Marius Marius 1 | Okan Kocuk 1 | 1,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 11 |
Trabzonspor
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2.7 | Mohamed Salah Ghaly 3 | André Onana 0 | 1,00 | 100% | 0% |
| 12 |
Gazişehir Gaziantep
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | Deian Cristian Sorescu 2 | Kacper Tobiasz 1 | 1,00 | 100% | 0% |
| 13 |
Alanyaspor
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | Nuno Miguel Reis Lima 1 | Paulo Victor de Mileo Vidotti 1 | 1,00 | 100% | 0% |
| 14 |
Eyüpspor
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1.7 | Zak Jules 1 | Horaţiu Moldovan 0 | 0,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 15 |
Goztepe
|
1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | Juan Santos da Silva 1 | Luka Gugeshashvili 0 | 1,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 16 |
Yeni Çorumspor
|
1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4.3 | Alexandros Kiziridis 1 | Marcos Felipe de Freitas Monteiro 0 | 1,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 17 |
Erzurum BB
|
1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 3 | Eren Tozlu 1 | Matija Orbanić 0 | 0,00 | 0% | 100% |
| 18 |
Konyaspor
|
0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3.3 | Ebrima Colley 1 | Deniz Ertaş 0 | 0,00 | 0% | 0% |
Süper Lig Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Galatasaray at the top and Konyaspor at the bottom is 7 points.
- • The bottom team (Konyaspor) need 2 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Galatasaray at 1st and Genclerbirligi at 2nd is 0 points.
Süper Lig Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Besiktas (2/2 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Galatasaray (1/1 wins, 100%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Besiktas (+3 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Konyaspor (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 54% scored at home, 46% away (41 home, 35 away)
Put this league table on your website
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Süper Lig league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Süper Lig 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 9 played matches in Süper Lig 2026 / 2027.
Home advantage
| Home win | 4 (44%) |
| Draw | 4 (44%) |
| Away win | 1 (11%) |
| Goals by home teams | 15 (1,67 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 9 (1,00 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 9 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 7 | 78% | 22% |
| Over 2.5 | 4 | 44% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 2 | 22% | 78% |
| Over 4.5 | 1 | 11% | 89% |
| Over 5.5 | 1 | 11% | 89% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 9 (38%) |
| Second half goals | 15 (63%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 2 (22%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 2 (22%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 1 (11%) |
| Minutes per goal | 33,8 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 14.8% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 14.8% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 14.8% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 7.4% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 7.4% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 7.4% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 7.4% |
| 6 - 2 | 1 | 3.7% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3.7% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.7% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (27 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 29.6% |
| 3 | 7 | 25.9% |
| 1 | 6 | 22.2% |
| 6 | 2 | 7.4% |
| 4 | 2 | 7.4% |
| 8 | 1 | 3.7% |
| 5 | 1 | 3.7% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,71 |
| Home team | 3,00 |
| Away team | 6,71 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 86% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 86% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 57% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 57% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 43% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 43% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 29% |
Based on 7 from the 9 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 3,78 |
| Yellow cards | 32 |
| Red cards | 2 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 67% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 56% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 56% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 22% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 0% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 26,43 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,43 |
| Home possession | 51% |
| Away possession | 49% |
| Fouls per match | 25,14 |
| Offsides per match | 2,86 |
| xG home team per match | 1,37 |
| xG away team per match | 1,32 |
When the goals are scored
Clubs by the numbers
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Goztepe
|
3 |
Samsunspor
|
3 |
Amed
|
3 |
Galatasaray
|
2 |
Istanbul Basaksehir
|
2 |
Genclerbirligi
|
2 |
Yeni Çorumspor
|
2 |
Kasimpasa
|
1 |
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Goztepe
|
3 |
Samsunspor
|
3 |
Erzurum BB
|
3 |
Galatasaray
|
2 |
Fenerbahce
|
2 |
Kocaelispor
|
2 |
Yeni Çorumspor
|
2 |
Kasimpasa
|
1 |
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Istanbul Basaksehir
|
1 |
Rizespor
|
1 |
Besiktas
|
1 |
Amed
|
1 |
Galatasaray
|
0 |
Kasimpasa
|
0 |
Goztepe
|
0 |
Trabzonspor
|
0 |
Players by the numbers
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Victor James Osimhen Galatasaray | 5 |
| Mohamed Salah Ghaly Trabzonspor | 3 |
| Dušan Vlahović Besiktas | 3 |
| Eldor Shomurodov Istanbul Basaksehir | 3 |
| Václav Černý Besiktas | 2 |
| Mason Greenwood Fenerbahce | 2 |
| Vedat Muriqi Fenerbahce | 2 |
| Dia Saba Amed | 2 |
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Victor James Osimhen Galatasaray | 2 |
| Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara Galatasaray | 2 |
| Ernest Muçi Trabzonspor | 2 |
| Junior Olaitan Ishola Besiktas | 2 |
| Saikuba Jarju Samsunspor | 2 |
| Münir Levent Mercan Fenerbahce | 1 |
| Sekou Koita Genclerbirligi | 1 |
| Manuel Luis da Silva Cafumana Kocaelispor | 1 |
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| David José Soares Oliveira Furtado Costa Eyüpspor | 3 |
| Enis Bardhi Konyaspor | 2 |
| Olivier Michel Kemen Istanbul Basaksehir | 2 |
| Juninho Bacuna Gazişehir Gaziantep | 2 |
| Alex Matos Goztepe | 2 |
| Chibuike Nwaiwu Trabzonspor | 2 |
| Charles-André Raux Yao Eyüpspor | 2 |
| Nihad Mujakić Erzurum BB | 1 |
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Nihad Mujakić Erzurum BB | 3 |
| Ebere Paul Onuachu Trabzonspor | 3 |
| Victor James Osimhen Galatasaray | 3 |
| Mbaye Diagne Amed | 3 |
| Brandon Baiye Erzurum BB | 3 |
| Michael Amir Murillo Bermudez Besiktas | 3 |
| Leandro Trossard Besiktas | 3 |
| Dimitrios Goutas Genclerbirligi | 3 |
The Süper Lig, also known by its current sponsor name Spor Toto Süper Lig, is the highest Turkish league. This football league was founded in 1959.
The team with the most national titles in Turkey is Galatasaray. They added 22 titles to their name since the league's inception until 2021.
More about Süper Lig
How many matches are played in the Spor Toto Süper Lig?
Teams in the Turkish first division play a total of 380 matches in a season.
How often does Football Results update the Süper Lig standings?
We update the Turkish Süper Lig standings every 6 hours. At midnight 00:00, in the morning at 06:00, at noon at 12:00 and then the last time at 18:00. The statistics in the table are also updated with it. In Turkish, the rankings or standings are called puan durumu.
History
Football in Turkey was introduced by the English in the late 19th century. Many English people lived in Thessaloniki at that time. Thessaloniki was then still known as Salonika and was part of the Ottoman Empire.
The first football league in Turkey was the Istanbul league. This football league was organized by James Lafontaine in the then Ottoman Empire capital Istanbul. The first season (1904-1905) in this league was played between 4 teams: Moda FC, HMS Imogene, Elpis FC and Cadi-Keuy FC. The matches were played on Sundays each time. Because of this, the league was also known as the Istanbul Sunday League in that first year.
The Istanbul Sunday League was succeeded by the Istanbul Friday League in 1915. Seven teams participated in this version of the Turkish league. Later, this league continued under the name Istanbul Competition. This from season 1923-1924 until season 1950-1951.
In 1951, the league was renamed the Istanbul Professional Competition by the Turkish Football Federation. Record holder in this league was Fenerbahçe with 16 titles.
Creation of Süper Lig
In 1959, the Millî Lig was then established, which we now know as the Süper Lig.
Season names
Since the 2014-2015 season, the Turkish Football Federation has been giving Süper Lig football seasons names as a reminder for different Turkish football personalities. These personalities are mostly football-related.
Season 2014-2015: Had as its official name the "Süleyman Seba" season. Süleyman Seba was a Turkish footballer and the longest-serving chairman of Beşiktaş. He died a few weeks before the start of this season.
Season 2015-2016: Had as its official name the "Hasan Doğan" season. Doğan was the president of the Turkish Football Federation. He died of a heart attack in 2008. Hasan was also a member of the Beşiktaş club.
Season 2016-2017: This Süper Lig season bore the name the "Turgay Şeren" season. Turgay Şeren was goalkeeper for Galatasaray and never played for any club other than Galatasaray. He died in July 2016, before the start of season 2016-2017.
Season 2017-2018: This season bore the name of "İlhan Cavcav". İlhan Cavcav was chairman of Ankariot club Gençlerbirliği for 40 years. He died January of 2017.
Season 2018-2019: This season was dedicated to Lefter Küçükandonyadis. Lefter Küçükandonyadis was a striker for the Turkish national team and was also known for his achievements at Fenerbahçe.
Season 2019-2020: This season was named Cemil Usta. Cemil Usta was a defender for Tranbzonspor.
Season 2021-2022: This season was named Ahmet Çalık. Çalık was a central defender for several teams including most famously Galatasaray and the Turkish national team. Ahmet Çalık died on 11 January 2022 in a car accident. He was playing for Konyaspor at the time.
Degradation
Clubs from the Süper Lig are relegated to the TFF 1. Lig. This applies to the last four teams in the final standings.

















