Christos Tzolis
Bio
Fact sheet
Position
AttackerAge
24Nationality
GreeceBirthday
2002-01-30Country of birth
GreeceCareer statistics Christos Tzolis
Compare Christos Tzolis with another player
How does Christos Tzolis measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Christos Tzolis vs Aleksandar Stanković · Christos Tzolis vs Hans Vanaken · Christos Tzolis vs Carlos Borges
Stats Christos Tzolis
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Greece - Netherlands
|
UEFA Nations League | 2026-10-01 | 6.9 | 18 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Germany - Greece
|
UEFA Nations League | 2026-09-27 | 6.4 | 81 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Serbia - Greece
|
UEFA Nations League | 2026-09-24 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 4 | 51 | - | 1 | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Brighton - Arsenal
|
Premier League | 2026-09-19 | 6.5 | 73 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 22 | - | 19 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Ipswich - Arsenal
|
EFL Carabao Cup | 2026-09-15 | 6.7 | 14 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Sunderland - Arsenal
|
Premier League | 2026-09-12 | 6.9 | 81 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 22 | - | 17 | 1 | - | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Napoli - Arsenal
|
UEFA Champions League | 2026-09-09 | 6.8 | 24 | Attacker | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Arsenal - Chelsea
|
Premier League | 2026-09-06 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 44 | 4 | 38 | 1 | - | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Aston Villa - Arsenal
|
Premier League | 2026-08-31 | 6.2 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 10 | 1 | 9 | - | - | - | 7 | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Arsenal - Coventry
|
Premier League | 2026-08-21 | 7.3 | 76 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 3 | 30 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Arsenal - Manchester City
|
FA Community Shield | 2026-08-16 | 8.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 2 | - | - | 26 | 3 | 19 | 3 | - | 2 | 14 | 5 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Greece - Italy
|
Friendlies | 2026-06-07 | 7.3 | 88 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 29 | 1 | 24 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sweden - Greece
|
Friendlies | 2026-06-04 | 6.7 | 80 | Attacker | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 4 | 33 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KAA Gent
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-24 | 10.0 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 57 | 7 | 48 | - | - | - | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Mechelen - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-21 | 8.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 29 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-17 | 10.0 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - STVV Sint-Truiden
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-09 | 8.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 63 | 8 | 51 | - | - | - | 10 | 5 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-03 | 8.9 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 5 | 20 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-26 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 5 | 31 | - | - | - | 15 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Mechelen
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-22 | 8.0 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 5 | 36 | 2 | - | - | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-19 | 6.9 | 97 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 3 | 24 | - | - | - | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
STVV Sint-Truiden - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-11 | 7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 3 | 28 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-06 | 10.0 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 56 | 11 | 48 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Hungary - Greece
|
Friendlies | 2026-03-31 | 6.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 34 | 2 | 24 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Mechelen
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-03-22 | 9.2 | 81 | Midfielder | - | 2 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 9 | 25 | 2 | - | 1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KVC Westerlo - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-03-14 | 8.0 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 25 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-03-08 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | 46 | 5 | 36 | 3 | - | 1 | 15 | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sporting Charleroi - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-03-01 | 7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 4 | 34 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Atletico Madrid - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2026-02-24 | 7.2 | 82 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 3 | 35 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - OH Leuven
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-02-21 | 7.3 | 75 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 5 | 30 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Atletico Madrid
|
UEFA Champions League | 2026-02-18 | 8.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 48 | 1 | 41 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cercle Brugge - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-02-15 | 6.7 | 29 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 14 | 1 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-02-01 | 7.0 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 41 | 2 | 36 | - | - | - | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Marseille
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2026-01-28 | 6.7 | 20 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 8 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RAAL La Louvière
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-01-16 | 6.6 | 65 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 24 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KRC Genk - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-26 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 3 | - | - | 41 | 3 | 31 | 2 | 1 | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FCV Dender EH - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-14 | 9.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 61 | 3 | 48 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Arsenal
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-12-10 | 6.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 2 | 30 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
STVV Sint-Truiden - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-06 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 5 | 26 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royal Antwerp FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-11-30 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 37 | 4 | 28 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sporting CP - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-11-26 | 5.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 31 | - | 23 | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Belarus - Greece
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-11-18 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 3 | 29 | - | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Greece - Scotland
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-11-15 | 8.7 | 89 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 30 | 2 | 26 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-11-09 | 6.2 | 88 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 3 | 2 | 37 | - | 25 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - FC Barcelona
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-11-05 | 6.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 16 | 3 | - | - | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - FCV Dender EH
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-11-01 | 8.5 | 79 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 63 | 3 | 53 | - | - | - | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royal Antwerp FC - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-10-26 | 7.0 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 31 | - | 27 | 3 | - | - | 14 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bayern Munich - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-10-22 | 6.3 | 80 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
OH Leuven - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-10-18 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 3 | 40 | - | - | - | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Denmark - Greece
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-10-12 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 29 | - | 26 | 2 | - | 1 | 7 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scotland - Greece
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-10-09 | 6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 28 | 1 | 25 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-10-05 | 7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 28 | 2 | 20 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atalanta - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-09-30 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 52 | 1 | 47 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Standard de Liège - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-09-27 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 4 | 25 | - | - | - | 8 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KVC Westerlo
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-09-24 | 6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 3 | 44 | 1 | - | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - STVV Sint-Truiden
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-09-21 | 8.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 5 | 34 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Monaco
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-09-18 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 3 | 30 | 1 | - | 3 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-09-13 | 5.9 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 21 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
Greece - Denmark
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-09-08 | 6.2 | 83 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 34 | 1 | 24 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Greece - Belarus
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-09-05 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 14 | 2 | - | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-31 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 14 | - | - | - | 13 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Rangers
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-08-27 | 9.2 | 58 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 6 | 28 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Rangers - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-08-19 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 2 | 1 | - | 26 | 3 | 18 | 3 | - | 1 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
SV Zulte Waregem - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-16 | 6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 33 | 3 | 24 | - | - | - | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Red Bull Salzburg
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-08-12 | 8.2 | 90 | Attacker | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 5 | 28 | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Cercle Brugge
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-09 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 4 | 31 | - | - | - | 9 | 3 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Red Bull Salzburg - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-08-06 | 7.3 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 26 | - | - | - | 9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Mechelen - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-01 | 7.9 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 40 | - | 33 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-07-27 | 6.3 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 3 | 27 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royal Antwerp FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-05-25 | 8.3 | 83 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-05-18 | 8.2 | 45 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 3 | - | - | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
KRC Genk - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-05-11 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 3 | - | 31 | 1 | 24 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KAA Gent
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-05-01 | 9.5 | 90 | Midfielder | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 6 | 42 | - | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-04-27 | 7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 26 | 5 | 20 | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-04-24 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 26 | - | - | - | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-04-20 | 9.6 | 90 | Attacker | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 29 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-04-13 | 8.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 3 | 28 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royal Antwerp FC - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-04-06 | 9.3 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 3 | 41 | - | - | 4 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-03-30 | 8.3 | 83 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 20 | 2 | - | 1 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Sporting Charleroi
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-03-16 | 7.3 | 88 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 3 | 26 | 2 | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Aston Villa - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-03-12 | 6.6 | 66 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 25 | 1 | 22 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cercle Brugge - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-03-09 | 6.9 | 73 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 23 | 2 | 15 | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Aston Villa
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-03-04 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | - | 29 | 4 | 22 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Standard de Liège
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-02-23 | 6.2 | 55 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 21 | 2 | 20 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atalanta - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-02-18 | 6.6 | 75 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 18 | 2 | - | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
STVV Sint-Truiden - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-02-15 | 7.9 | 45 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 20 | - | 17 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Atalanta
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-02-12 | 7.0 | 70 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 4 | 32 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - OH Leuven
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-02-08 | 6.9 | 78 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 37 | - | 29 | 2 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royal Antwerp FC - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-02-02 | 6.3 | 89 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 3 | 29 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Manchester City - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-01-29 | 7.2 | 70 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Kortrijk
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-01-25 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 5 | 1 | 42 | 3 | 39 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Juventus
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-01-21 | 6.6 | 78 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 22 | 2 | 18 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Beerschot
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-01-18 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-01-12 | 8.2 | 89 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 3 | 19 | - | 1 | - | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KVC Westerlo
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-12-26 | 7.5 | 83 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 1 | 36 | - | - | 2 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-12-22 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | - | 38 | 4 | 27 | - | - | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-12-15 | 7.7 | 87 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 37 | 2 | 25 | 2 | - | 2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Sporting CP
|
UEFA Champions League | 2024-12-10 | 6.9 | 81 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 23 | - | - | - | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Mechelen - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-12-07 | 6.9 | 23 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 11 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - FCV Dender EH
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-11-30 | 7.3 | 76 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 3 | 37 | - | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Celtic - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2024-11-27 | 7.2 | 89 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 36 | 4 | 29 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - STVV Sint-Truiden
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-11-23 | 10.0 | 58 | Midfielder | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 1 | 26 | - | - | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Finland - Greece
|
UEFA Nations League | 2024-11-17 | 7.9 | 87 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 1 | 31 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Greece - England
|
UEFA Nations League | 2024-11-14 | 6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 31 | - | 27 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Beerschot - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-11-10 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 43 | 1 | 34 | 2 | - | 1 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Aston Villa
|
UEFA Champions League | 2024-11-06 | 7.7 | 76 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 18 | 2 | - | - | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
OH Leuven - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-11-02 | 6.9 | 79 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 20 | 1 | 16 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-10-27 | 8.5 | 80 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 2 | 27 | 4 | - | - | 9 | 8 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AC Milan - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2024-10-22 | 7.3 | 70 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 21 | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KVC Westerlo - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-10-19 | 7.2 | 66 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 4 | 4 | 26 | - | 18 | 3 | - | - | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Greece - Ireland
|
UEFA Nations League | 2024-10-13 | 8.2 | 82 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | - | 25 | 6 | 21 | 3 | - | - | 18 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
England - Greece
|
UEFA Nations League | 2024-10-10 | 6.7 | 86 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 25 | 1 | 18 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-10-06 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 37 | 1 | - | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sturm Graz - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2024-10-02 | 8.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 36 | - | 31 | 2 | - | - | 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sporting Charleroi - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-09-27 | 7.0 | 89 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 3 | 25 | 2 | - | 2 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KAA Gent
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-09-22 | 7.2 | 70 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 23 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Borussia Dortmund
|
UEFA Champions League | 2024-09-18 | 6.9 | 85 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 27 | 1 | 24 | 1 | - | 1 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Kortrijk - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-09-14 | 7.3 | 74 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 8 | 2 | 8 | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Ireland - Greece
|
UEFA Nations League | 2024-09-10 | 7.6 | 89 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 26 | - | 20 | 3 | - | - | 9 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Greece - Finland
(sub) |
UEFA Nations League | 2024-09-07 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Cercle Brugge
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-09-01 | 7.6 | 81 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 3 | 22 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FCV Dender EH - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-08-25 | 8.3 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 5 | 34 | - | - | 1 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royal Antwerp FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-08-18 | 7.2 | 64 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 28 | 3 | 20 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KRC Genk - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-08-11 | 7.2 | 24 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | - | 9 | 2 | 6 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Standard de Liège - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-08-04 | 6.6 | 73 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 19 | 1 | 13 | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Mechelen
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-07-26 | 6.9 | 68 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 12 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
PSV Eindhoven - Club Brugge FC
|
Club Friendlies | 2024-07-13 | 6.9 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 16 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Germany - Greece
|
Friendlies | 2024-06-07 | 6.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17 | - | 12 | - | - | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fortuna Dusseldorf - VfL BOCHUM
|
1. Bundesliga | 2024-05-27 | 8.0 | 120 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 20 | 2 | 1 | - | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
VfL BOCHUM - Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
1. Bundesliga | 2024-05-23 | 7.9 | 87 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 11 | 2 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fortuna Dusseldorf - FC Magdeburg
|
2. Bundesliga | 2024-05-19 | 9.7 | 90 | Midfielder | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 1 | - | 1 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Holstein Kiel - Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
2. Bundesliga | 2024-05-11 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 3 | 2 | 27 | 5 | 23 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Fortuna Dusseldorf - FC Nurnberg
|
2. Bundesliga | 2024-05-03 | 7.9 | 83 | Midfielder | - | - | 5 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 26 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Schalke 04 - Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
2. Bundesliga | 2024-04-27 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 18 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 11 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
SV Wehen - Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
2. Bundesliga | 2024-04-13 | 6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 27 | - | 21 | - | - | - | 10 | 1 | 2 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fortuna Dusseldorf - Eintracht Braunschweig
|
2. Bundesliga | 2024-04-07 | 7.7 | 87 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 35 | - | 25 | - | - | - | 11 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Bayer Leverkusen - Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
DFB Pokal | 2024-04-03 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 17 | - | - | - | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Kaiserslautern - Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
2. Bundesliga | 2024-03-30 | 8.9 | 85 | Midfielder | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Greece - Kazakhstan
(sub) |
UEFA Euro Qualifiers | 2024-03-21 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
VfL Osnabruck - Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
2. Bundesliga | 2024-03-15 | 9.3 | 88 | Midfielder | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fortuna Dusseldorf - Hamburger SV
|
2. Bundesliga | 2024-03-08 | 8.0 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 27 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Hannover 96 - Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
2. Bundesliga | 2024-03-02 | 8.3 | 90 | Midfielder | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 16 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fortuna Dusseldorf - Hansa Rostock
|
2. Bundesliga | 2024-02-25 | 7.7 | 89 | Midfielder | - | - | 3 | 3 | 29 | 3 | 17 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Karlsruher SC - Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
2. Bundesliga | 2024-02-17 | 8.6 | 87 | Midfielder | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 20 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fortuna Dusseldorf - SV Elversberg
|
2. Bundesliga | 2024-02-10 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | - | 41 | 2 | 30 | - | - | - | 14 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
SC Paderborn 07 - Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
2. Bundesliga | 2024-02-04 | 6.5 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 16 | 1 | 11 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC St. Pauli - Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
DFB Pokal | 2024-01-30 | 7.5 | 120 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 21 | 3 | - | - | 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fortuna Dusseldorf - FC St. Pauli
|
2. Bundesliga | 2024-01-27 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 21 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Hertha Berlin - Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
2. Bundesliga | 2024-01-21 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 1 | 13 | 8 | 2 | - | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
FC Magdeburg - Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
2. Bundesliga | 2023-12-16 | 7.7 | 83 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 3 | - | 21 | 3 | 14 | 2 | - | - | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fortuna Dusseldorf - Holstein Kiel
|
2. Bundesliga | 2023-12-10 | 7.5 | 85 | Midfielder | - | - | 4 | - | 27 | 1 | 20 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Magdeburg - Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
DFB Pokal | 2023-12-05 | 7.6 | 85 | Attacker | - | - | 3 | 1 | 32 | 2 | 27 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Nurnberg - Fortuna Dusseldorf
(sub) |
2. Bundesliga | 2023-12-02 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fortuna Dusseldorf - FC Schalke 04
|
2. Bundesliga | 2023-11-25 | 8.2 | 89 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 18 | - | - | - | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
SpVgg Greuther Furth - Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
2. Bundesliga | 2023-11-12 | 6.9 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fortuna Dusseldorf - SV Wehen
|
2. Bundesliga | 2023-11-03 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 5 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 19 | - | - | - | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
SpVgg Unterhaching - Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
DFB Pokal | 2023-10-31 | 9.3 | 116 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 5 | 31 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Eintracht Braunschweig - Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
2. Bundesliga | 2023-10-27 | 9.7 | 89 | Attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 23 | 4 | - | 1 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fortuna Dusseldorf - FC Kaiserslautern
|
2. Bundesliga | 2023-10-21 | 6.7 | 45 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | 12 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fortuna Dusseldorf - VfL Osnabruck
|
2. Bundesliga | 2023-10-06 | 6.3 | 70 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | - | 25 | - | 20 | 1 | - | 1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Hamburger SV - Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
2. Bundesliga | 2023-09-29 | 6.6 | 80 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 13 | - | 10 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fortuna Dusseldorf - Hannover 96
|
2. Bundesliga | 2023-09-24 | 8.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 3 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 21 | 2 | - | - | 15 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Hansa Rostock - Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
2. Bundesliga | 2023-09-16 | 7.5 | 62 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 16 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fortuna Dusseldorf - Karlsruher SC
|
2. Bundesliga | 2023-09-01 | 7.2 | 85 | Attacker | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 19 | - | - | - | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
SV Elversberg - Fortuna Dusseldorf
(sub) |
2. Bundesliga | 2023-08-26 | 9.0 | 22 | Attacker | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 5 | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Fortuna Dusseldorf - SC Paderborn 07
(sub) |
2. Bundesliga | 2023-08-19 | 7.0 | 23 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 17 | - | 12 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Illertissen - Fortuna Dusseldorf
(sub) |
DFB Pokal | 2023-08-13 | 7.3 | 31 | Attacker | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Twente - Telstar
(sub) |
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) | 2023-01-10 | 6.9 | 13 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2026 | ||||||||||
Premier League
|
5 | 5 | 365 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
UEFA Nations League
|
3 | 3 | 189 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
Friendlies
|
3 | 3 | 258 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
EFL Carabao Cup
|
1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
UEFA Champions League
|
1 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
FA Community Shield
|
1 | 1 | 90 | - | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 8.20 |
| Total 2026 | 14 | 14 | 940 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 940 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
1A Jupiler Pro League
|
36 | 34 | 3,079 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 181 | 6 | 0 | 7.71 |
UEFA Champions League
|
13 | 12 | 1,050 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 350 | 1 | 0 | 7.28 |
| Total 2025 | 49 | 46 | 4,129 | 20 | 28 | 48 | 206 | 7 | 0 | 7.60 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
1A Jupiler Pro League
|
38 | 35 | 2,903 | 16 | 9 | 25 | 181 | 6 | 1 | 7.65 |
UEFA Champions League
|
12 | 12 | 940 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 940 | 2 | 0 | 7.09 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
6 | 6 | 532 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 |
UEFA Nations League
|
5 | 5 | 434 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 217 | 1 | 0 | 7.34 |
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 45 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 90 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Total 2024 | 63 | 60 | 4,944 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 225 | 9 | 1 | 7.45 |
| Season 2023 | ||||||||||
2. Bundesliga
|
30 | 28 | 2,377 | 22 | 6 | 28 | 108 | 5 | 0 | 7.69 |
DFB Pokal
|
5 | 4 | 442 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 221 | 1 | 0 | 7.72 |
1. Bundesliga
|
2 | 2 | 207 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 7.95 |
| Total 2023 | 37 | 34 | 3,026 | 24 | 8 | 32 | 126 | 6 | 0 | 7.71 |
| Season 2022 | ||||||||||
Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker)
|
1 | 0 | 13 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Full career | 164 | 154 | 13,052 | 67 | 53 | 120 | 195 | 24 | 1 | 7.51 |
| Statistic | Season 2026 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 14 | - | - | 164 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 940 | 67.1 | - | 13,052 | 79.6 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 1 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 67 | 0.41 | 0.46 |
| Assists | 5 | 0.36 | 0.48 | 53 | 0.32 | 0.37 |
| Goals + assists | 6 | 0.43 | 0.57 | 120 | 0.73 | 0.83 |
| Shots | 14 | 1.00 | 1.34 | 378 | 2.30 | 2.61 |
| Shots on target | 8 | 0.57 | 0.77 | 202 | 1.23 | 1.39 |
| Dribbles | 23 | 1.64 | 2.20 | 282 | 1.72 | 1.94 |
| Successful dribbles | 6 | 0.43 | 0.57 | 142 | 0.87 | 0.98 |
| Offside | 2 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 35 | 0.21 | 0.24 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 367 | 26.21 | 35.14 | 4,845 | 29.54 | 33.41 |
| Key passes | 25 | 1.79 | 2.39 | 379 | 2.31 | 2.61 |
| Accurate passes | 294 | 21.00 | 28.15 | 3,878 | 23.65 | 26.74 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 10 | 0.71 | 0.96 | 149 | 0.91 | 1.03 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 0.36 | 0.48 | 61 | 0.37 | 0.42 |
| Blocked shots | 3 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 10 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Duels | 104 | 7.43 | 9.96 | 1,311 | 7.99 | 9.04 |
| Duels won | 48 | 3.43 | 4.60 | 633 | 3.86 | 4.36 |
| Dribbled past | 6 | 0.43 | 0.57 | 84 | 0.51 | 0.58 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 8 | 0.57 | 0.77 | 138 | 0.84 | 0.95 |
| Fouls drawn | 21 | 1.50 | 2.01 | 246 | 1.50 | 1.70 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 24 | 0.15 | 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11 | 0.07 | 0.08 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Penalty won | - | - | - | 4 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Penalty conceded | - | - | - | 3 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Christos Tzolis
Christos Tzolis has scored in 59/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2019-11-27.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 5 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.
Transfers Christos Tzolis
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Club Brugge FC
|
Arsenal
|
Transfer | - | |
Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
Club Brugge FC
|
Transfer | € 6.5 million | |
Norwich
|
Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
Transfer | € 3.5 million | |
Norwich
|
Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
Loan | - | |
Twente
|
Norwich
|
Transfer | - | |
Norwich
|
Twente
|
Loan | - | |
PAOK
|
Norwich
|
Transfer | € 13 million |


