Hans Vanaken
Bio
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
34Nationality
BelgiumBirthday
1992-08-24Place of birth
NeerpeltCountry of birth
BelgiumLength
194 cmWeight
77 kgCareer statistics Hans Vanaken
Compare Hans Vanaken with another player
How does Hans Vanaken measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Hans Vanaken vs Carlos Borges · Hans Vanaken vs Hugo Vetlesen · Hans Vanaken vs Aleksandar Stanković
Stats Hans Vanaken
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Inter - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2026-10-13 | 6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 2 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
RAAL La Louvière - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-10-10 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 42 | 4 | 38 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
France - Belgium
|
UEFA Nations League | 2026-10-05 | 6.6 | 87 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 31 | - | 28 | 5 | 2 | - | 11 | 5 | 1 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Belgium - Türkiye
|
UEFA Nations League | 2026-10-02 | 6.9 | 61 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 34 | - | - | - | 11 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Belgium - France
|
UEFA Nations League | 2026-09-28 | 6.6 | 27 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Italy - Belgium
(sub) |
UEFA Nations League | 2026-09-25 | 6.6 | 32 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 18 | - | 16 | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-09-20 | 8.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | - | 71 | 3 | 64 | 2 | - | 1 | 8 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Aston Villa
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2026-09-08 | 6.7 | 77 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 51 | - | 44 | - | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lommel SK - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-09-04 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 57 | 2 | 56 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-08-30 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 79 | 1 | 74 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Cercle Brugge
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-08-23 | 8.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 112 | - | 101 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
OH Leuven - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-08-15 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 64 | 4 | 59 | 2 | 1 | - | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Kortrijk
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-08-07 | 7.3 | 83 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 82 | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Spain - Belgium
|
FIFA World Cup | 2026-07-10 | 6.3 | 60 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 16 | - | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
USA - Belgium
(sub) |
FIFA World Cup | 2026-07-07 | 7.9 | 69 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 35 | 2 | - | - | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Belgium - Senegal
|
FIFA World Cup | 2026-07-01 | 6.9 | 63 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 30 | - | 29 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
New Zealand - Belgium
|
FIFA World Cup | 2026-06-27 | 6.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 51 | 7 | 50 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Belgium - Iran
(sub) |
FIFA World Cup | 2026-06-21 | 6.9 | 32 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 26 | - | 24 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Belgium - Egypt
(sub) |
FIFA World Cup | 2026-06-15 | 6.3 | 10 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Belgium - Tunisia
(sub) |
Friendlies | 2026-06-06 | 6.6 | 28 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 26 | - | 22 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Croatia - Belgium
(sub) |
Friendlies | 2026-06-02 | 6.9 | 22 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KAA Gent
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-24 | 8.5 | 70 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 67 | 3 | 64 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Mechelen - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-21 | 7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 61 | - | 52 | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-17 | 9.9 | 84 | Midfielder | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 48 | - | 44 | 2 | 3 | - | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - STVV Sint-Truiden
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-09 | 7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 103 | 3 | 100 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-03 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 41 | 1 | 35 | - | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-26 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | - | 65 | 3 | 60 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Mechelen
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-22 | 9.0 | 86 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 79 | 5 | 67 | 1 | - | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-19 | 6.3 | 28 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 17 | - | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
STVV Sint-Truiden - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-11 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 55 | - | 47 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-06 | 7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 61 | 3 | 54 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KVC Westerlo - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-03-14 | 6.9 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 30 | - | 28 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-03-08 | 7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 59 | 2 | 50 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 8 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sporting Charleroi - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-03-01 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 66 | 2 | 60 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atletico Madrid - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2026-02-24 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 79 | 3 | 75 | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - OH Leuven
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-02-21 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 3 | 2 | 76 | 1 | 63 | 2 | - | 1 | 13 | 9 | - | - | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Atletico Madrid
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2026-02-18 | 8.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 83 | 3 | 70 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cercle Brugge - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-02-15 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 68 | - | 54 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Standard de Liège
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-02-08 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 117 | 2 | 112 | - | - | - | 12 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-02-01 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 88 | - | 77 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | - | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Marseille
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2026-01-28 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 46 | - | 38 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - SV Zulte Waregem
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-01-24 | 7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 72 | 3 | 68 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Kairat Almaty - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2026-01-20 | 9.6 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 91 | 2 | 83 | 3 | 1 | - | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RAAL La Louvière
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-01-16 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 73 | 1 | 65 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KRC Genk - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-26 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 58 | - | 51 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KAA Gent
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-21 | 6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 51 | 1 | 41 | 1 | - | 1 | 12 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FCV Dender EH - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-14 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 66 | 3 | 58 | 4 | - | 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Arsenal
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-12-10 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 53 | 4 | 46 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
STVV Sint-Truiden - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-06 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 63 | 1 | 57 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royal Antwerp FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-11-30 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 3 | 2 | 77 | 3 | 59 | 2 | - | 1 | 11 | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sporting CP - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-11-26 | 6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 78 | 1 | 66 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Sporting Charleroi
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-11-22 | 8.0 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 3 | 47 | - | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Belgium - Liechtenstein
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-11-18 | 8.3 | 75 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 49 | 1 | 45 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Kazakhstan - Belgium
©️ |
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-11-15 | 8.5 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 70 | - | 65 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-11-09 | 6.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 56 | 1 | 50 | - | - | - | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - FC Barcelona
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-11-05 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 44 | 4 | 34 | 2 | - | 2 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - FCV Dender EH
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-11-01 | 7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 90 | 3 | 78 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royal Antwerp FC - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-10-26 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 51 | - | 48 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bayern Munich - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-10-22 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 61 | - | 58 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
OH Leuven - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-10-18 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 3 | - | 74 | 1 | 71 | - | - | - | 9 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Wales - Belgium
(sub) |
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-10-13 | 6.7 | 20 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Belgium - North Macedonia
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-10-10 | 7.9 | 74 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 54 | 2 | 47 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 5 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-10-05 | 7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 70 | 1 | 62 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atalanta - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-09-30 | 7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 63 | 1 | 56 | 2 | 2 | - | 8 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Standard de Liège - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-09-27 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 75 | 1 | 70 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KVC Westerlo
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-09-24 | 8.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 98 | 2 | 87 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - STVV Sint-Truiden
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-09-21 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 99 | 3 | 92 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Monaco
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-09-18 | 9.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 4 | 45 | 2 | - | 1 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-09-13 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 80 | 3 | 72 | 3 | - | - | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Belgium - Kazakhstan
(sub) |
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-09-07 | 7.2 | 19 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 26 | 1 | 23 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Liechtenstein - Belgium
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-09-04 | 8.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 3 | - | 78 | 2 | 70 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-31 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 64 | 2 | 54 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Rangers
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-08-27 | 10.0 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 101 | 8 | 96 | - | - | - | 10 | 6 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Rangers - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-08-19 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 33 | - | 29 | 2 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
SV Zulte Waregem - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-16 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 46 | 1 | 39 | 1 | - | 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Red Bull Salzburg
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-08-12 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 2 | 42 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Cercle Brugge
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-09 | 8.3 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 1 | 47 | 2 | - | - | 9 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Red Bull Salzburg - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-08-06 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 53 | - | 47 | - | 1 | - | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Mechelen - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-01 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 77 | 6 | 71 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-07-27 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 54 | 2 | 38 | - | - | 1 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Belgium - Wales
(sub) |
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-06-09 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
North Macedonia - Belgium
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-06-06 | 6.6 | 56 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 34 | - | 31 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royal Antwerp FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-05-25 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 79 | 2 | 70 | 1 | - | 1 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-05-18 | 8.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 60 | 2 | 54 | 1 | - | 2 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KRC Genk - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-05-11 | 7.3 | 80 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 67 | 1 | 60 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KAA Gent
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-05-01 | 7.9 | 65 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 3 | 49 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-04-27 | 6.9 | 86 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 52 | - | 44 | 2 | - | - | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-04-24 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 84 | 2 | 69 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-04-20 | 8.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 93 | 3 | 82 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-04-13 | 7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 63 | 5 | 59 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royal Antwerp FC - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-04-06 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 68 | - | 64 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-03-30 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 4 | 45 | 2 | - | 1 | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Sporting Charleroi
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-03-16 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 71 | 3 | 67 | 4 | - | - | 12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Aston Villa - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-03-12 | 6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 81 | 1 | 72 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 4 | 1 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cercle Brugge - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-03-09 | 9.2 | 101 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 59 | 2 | 47 | 1 | 2 | - | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Aston Villa
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-03-04 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 60 | 2 | 58 | - | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-03-01 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 70 | 2 | 63 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Standard de Liège
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-02-23 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 48 | 2 | 44 | 3 | 1 | - | 14 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atalanta - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-02-18 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 50 | - | 43 | 1 | - | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
STVV Sint-Truiden - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-02-15 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 82 | 3 | 76 | - | - | - | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Atalanta
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-02-12 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 44 | - | 40 | 1 | - | 1 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - OH Leuven
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-02-08 | 8.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 91 | 2 | 83 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royal Antwerp FC - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-02-02 | 8.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 71 | 4 | 65 | 4 | - | - | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Manchester City - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-01-29 | 6.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 26 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Juventus
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-01-21 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 50 | 1 | 41 | 1 | - | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Beerschot
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-01-18 | 9.3 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 89 | 5 | 78 | - | - | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-01-12 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 62 | 2 | 59 | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KVC Westerlo
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-12-26 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 57 | - | 53 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-12-22 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 73 | 1 | 69 | - | - | - | 12 | 8 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-12-15 | 8.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | - | 43 | 5 | 39 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Sporting CP
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2024-12-10 | 8.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 61 | 3 | 55 | 3 | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Mechelen - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-12-07 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 50 | - | 44 | - | - | - | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - FCV Dender EH
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-11-30 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 96 | 3 | 83 | 4 | - | - | 15 | 11 | 1 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Celtic - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2024-11-27 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 57 | 1 | 52 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - STVV Sint-Truiden
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-11-23 | 8.5 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 76 | 4 | 71 | 1 | - | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Beerschot - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-11-10 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 64 | 2 | 55 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Aston Villa
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2024-11-06 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 1 | 50 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
OH Leuven - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-11-02 | 7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 52 | 1 | 41 | 2 | - | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-10-27 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | - | 50 | 2 | 47 | - | - | - | 8 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AC Milan - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2024-10-22 | 6.9 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 60 | - | 52 | 5 | 1 | - | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KVC Westerlo - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-10-19 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 69 | 2 | 63 | 2 | - | 1 | 9 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-10-06 | 6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56 | - | 45 | 2 | - | - | 14 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sturm Graz - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2024-10-02 | 7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 64 | 2 | 63 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sporting Charleroi - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-09-27 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 55 | - | 50 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KAA Gent
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-09-22 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 1 | 56 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Borussia Dortmund
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2024-09-18 | 6.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 48 | 2 | 39 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Kortrijk - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-09-14 | 9.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 3 | 52 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Cercle Brugge
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-09-01 | 7.0 | 64 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 38 | - | 35 | 3 | - | 1 | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FCV Dender EH - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-08-25 | 8.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | - | 103 | 1 | 91 | 2 | - | - | 12 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royal Antwerp FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-08-18 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 44 | - | 40 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KRC Genk - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-08-11 | 6.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 2 | 32 | - | - | - | 8 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Standard de Liège - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-08-04 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50 | - | 37 | 1 | - | 1 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Mechelen
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-07-26 | 7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 65 | 4 | 61 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
PSV Eindhoven - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
Club Friendlies | 2024-07-13 | 7.2 | 71 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 39 | 1 | 35 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Cercle Brugge
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-05-26 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 1 | 62 | - | - | - | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-05-19 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 63 | 2 | 56 | 2 | - | - | 15 | 10 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-05-13 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | - | 53 | 4 | 44 | - | - | 1 | 9 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Fiorentina
©️ |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2024-05-08 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 3 | 2 | 63 | - | 53 | - | - | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royal Antwerp FC - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-05-05 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 79 | - | 65 | - | - | - | 9 | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fiorentina - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2024-05-02 | 7.3 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 49 | - | 39 | - | - | - | 11 | 7 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
KRC Genk - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-04-28 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 49 | 3 | 45 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-04-24 | 8.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 74 | 2 | 66 | 4 | - | 1 | 14 | 11 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-04-21 | 7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 56 | - | 44 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
PAOK - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2024-04-18 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 87 | 3 | 79 | - | - | - | 10 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royal Antwerp FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-04-14 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 40 | - | 36 | - | - | 2 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
STVV Sint-Truiden - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-03-17 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 61 | 2 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Molde
©️ |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2024-03-14 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 69 | 3 | 56 | 3 | - | - | 10 | 8 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - OH Leuven
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-03-10 | 7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 65 | 1 | 59 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Molde - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2024-03-07 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 81 | - | 73 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KRC Genk - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-03-03 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 3 | 1 | 51 | - | 42 | 1 | - | - | 18 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-02-25 | 7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 2 | 42 | 3 | - | 1 | 14 | 8 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cercle Brugge - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-02-18 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 62 | - | 50 | 2 | - | 1 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royal Antwerp FC - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-02-04 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 52 | - | 48 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Kortrijk
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-01-30 | 8.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 85 | 4 | 71 | 4 | - | - | 18 | 14 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sporting Charleroi - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-01-27 | 8.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 83 | 3 | 71 | 4 | - | 1 | 8 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KVC Westerlo
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-01-20 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 64 | 2 | 53 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-12-26 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 53 | - | 40 | 3 | - | - | 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RWDM - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-12-22 | 8.0 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 103 | 1 | 88 | 3 | - | - | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KAA Gent
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-12-17 | 8.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 69 | 1 | 56 | 1 | - | - | 21 | 13 | 3 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Bodo/Glimt
©️ |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-12-14 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 53 | 3 | 47 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Mechelen - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-12-10 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 39 | - | 35 | 1 | - | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Standard de Liège
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-12-03 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 79 | 1 | 65 | 3 | - | - | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
OH Leuven - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-11-26 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 60 | 2 | 53 | 2 | - | - | 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Cercle Brugge
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-11-12 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 54 | - | 47 | - | - | 2 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - FC Lugano
©️ |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-11-09 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 54 | 3 | 44 | 1 | - | - | 19 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-11-05 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 45 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royal Antwerp FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-10-29 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 55 | 2 | 42 | 1 | - | 1 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Lugano - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-10-26 | 6.3 | 27 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Kortrijk - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-10-21 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 65 | - | 56 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Standard de Liège - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-10-08 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 62 | 1 | 54 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 7 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bodo/Glimt - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-10-05 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 53 | 1 | 44 | - | - | - | 7 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-09-28 | 8.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 57 | 2 | 47 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-09-24 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 44 | - | 32 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Besiktas
©️ |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-09-21 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 4 | 2 | 30 | 2 | 26 | - | - | - | 20 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Sporting Charleroi
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-09-16 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 64 | 2 | 50 | - | - | 1 | 10 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-09-03 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | 59 | 2 | 49 | - | - | - | 22 | 11 | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Osasuna
©️ |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-08-31 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 52 | 1 | 42 | - | - | - | 13 | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Osasuna - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-08-24 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 46 | 1 | 38 | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RWDM
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-08-20 | 6.6 | 19 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAS Eupen - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-08-13 | 8.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 2 | - | - | 65 | 2 | 54 | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KA Akureyri
©️ |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-08-10 | 9.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 84 | 6 | 73 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KVC Westerlo - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-08-06 | 8.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75 | 3 | 69 | 5 | - | 1 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Mechelen
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-07-30 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 41 | 2 | 36 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Aarhus
©️ |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-07-27 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 3 | 3 | 76 | 2 | 59 | 2 | - | - | 12 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Feyenoord - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
Club Friendlies | 2023-07-12 | 6.3 | 61 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 35 | - | 33 | - | - | - | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Estonia - Belgium
(sub) |
UEFA Euro Qualifiers | 2023-06-20 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Belgium - Austria
(sub) |
UEFA Euro Qualifiers | 2023-06-17 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-06-04 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 63 | 1 | 53 | 2 | - | - | 13 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-05-28 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 64 | 3 | 56 | - | - | - | 12 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royal Antwerp FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-05-21 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 46 | 1 | 35 | 1 | - | 1 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royal Antwerp FC - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-05-14 | 7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 42 | 1 | 34 | - | - | - | 15 | 12 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-05-06 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 77 | 1 | 64 | 3 | - | - | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KRC Genk - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-04-30 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 4 | 3 | 69 | 2 | 59 | - | - | 2 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Benfica - Club Brugge FC
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2023-03-07 | 5.9 | 75 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | - | 40 | - | 34 | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Benfica
©️ |
UEFA Champions League | 2023-02-15 | 6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 44 | - | 34 | - | - | 3 | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Red Bull Salzburg - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Europa League | 2019-02-21 | 8.1 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 3 | 0 | 64 | 4 | 88 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Red Bull Salzburg
|
UEFA Europa League | 2019-02-14 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 40 | 4 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Atletico Madrid
|
UEFA Champions League | 2018-12-11 | 6.3 | 89 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Borussia Dortmund - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2018-11-28 | 7.1 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 89 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Monaco - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2018-11-06 | 8.5 | 90 | Midfielder | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 85 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Monaco
|
UEFA Champions League | 2018-10-24 | 8.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 5 | 82 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Atletico Madrid - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2018-10-03 | 6.1 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 90 | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Borussia Dortmund
|
UEFA Champions League | 2018-09-18 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 88 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - FC Copenhagen
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2016-12-07 | 6.7 | 24 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 84 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Leicester - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2016-11-22 | 7.1 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 46 | 2 | 78 | - | - | 0 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Porto - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2016-11-02 | 6.8 | 25 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 89 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - FC Porto
|
UEFA Champions League | 2016-10-18 | 6.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 77 | - | - | 0 | 23 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Copenhagen - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2016-09-27 | 6.4 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 85 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Leicester
|
UEFA Champions League | 2016-09-14 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 50 | 2 | 83 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Napoli
(sub) |
UEFA Europa League | 2015-11-26 | 6.4 | 9 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Legia Warszawa
(sub) |
UEFA Europa League | 2015-11-05 | 0.0 | 1 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 75 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Legia Warszawa - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Europa League | 2015-10-22 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 89 | - | - | 0 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - FC Midtjylland
|
UEFA Europa League | 2015-10-01 | 8.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 5 | 80 | - | - | 0 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2026 | ||||||||||
1A Jupiler Pro League
|
7 | 7 | 623 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 623 | 0 | 0 | 7.63 |
FIFA World Cup
|
6 | 3 | 324 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
UEFA Nations League
|
4 | 3 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
UEFA Champions League
|
2 | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 0 | 50 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Total 2026 | 21 | 15 | 1,371 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 686 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 |
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
1A Jupiler Pro League
|
39 | 38 | 3,373 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 482 | 2 | 0 | 7.45 |
UEFA Champions League
|
14 | 14 | 1,260 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 315 | 2 | 0 | 7.73 |
| Total 2025 | 53 | 52 | 4,633 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 421 | 4 | 0 | 7.52 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
1A Jupiler Pro League
|
39 | 39 | 3,456 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 346 | 3 | 0 | 7.56 |
UEFA Champions League
|
12 | 12 | 1,080 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1,080 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
7 | 5 | 424 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 7.64 |
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 71 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| Total 2024 | 59 | 57 | 5,031 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 387 | 4 | 0 | 7.46 |
| Season 2023 | ||||||||||
1A Jupiler Pro League
|
36 | 35 | 3,169 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 634 | 6 | 1 | 7.51 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
14 | 14 | 1,197 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 200 | 3 | 0 | 7.46 |
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 61 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Total 2023 | 51 | 50 | 4,427 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 402 | 9 | 1 | 7.47 |
| Season 2022 | ||||||||||
1A Jupiler Pro League
|
6 | 6 | 540 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 135 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 |
UEFA Champions League
|
2 | 2 | 165 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| Total 2022 | 8 | 8 | 705 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Season 2018 | ||||||||||
UEFA Champions League
|
6 | 6 | 539 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
UEFA Europa League
|
2 | 2 | 180 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 7.70 |
| Total 2018 | 8 | 8 | 719 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 7.29 |
| Season 2016 | ||||||||||
UEFA Champions League
|
6 | 5 | 364 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Season 2015 | ||||||||||
UEFA Europa League
|
4 | 2 | 190 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| Full career | 210 | 197 | 17,440 | 43 | 42 | 85 | 406 | 21 | 1 | 7.39 |
| Statistic | Season 2026 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 21 | - | - | 210 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 1,371 | 65.3 | - | 17,440 | 83.0 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 2 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 43 | 0.20 | 0.22 |
| Assists | 5 | 0.24 | 0.33 | 42 | 0.20 | 0.22 |
| Goals + assists | 7 | 0.33 | 0.46 | 85 | 0.40 | 0.44 |
| Shots | 11 | 0.52 | 0.72 | 209 | 1.00 | 1.08 |
| Shots on target | 6 | 0.29 | 0.39 | 114 | 0.54 | 0.59 |
| Dribbles | 13 | 0.62 | 0.85 | 238 | 1.13 | 1.23 |
| Successful dribbles | 9 | 0.43 | 0.59 | 134 | 0.64 | 0.69 |
| Offside | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 933 | 44.43 | 61.25 | 12,020 | 57.24 | 62.03 |
| Key passes | 27 | 1.29 | 1.77 | 339 | 1.61 | 1.75 |
| Accurate passes | 850 | 40.48 | 55.80 | 11,528 | 54.90 | 59.49 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 16 | 0.76 | 1.05 | 218 | 1.04 | 1.13 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 0.29 | 0.39 | 101 | 0.48 | 0.52 |
| Blocked shots | 8 | 0.38 | 0.53 | 41 | 0.20 | 0.21 |
| Duels | 108 | 5.14 | 7.09 | 1,818 | 8.66 | 9.38 |
| Duels won | 54 | 2.57 | 3.54 | 991 | 4.72 | 5.11 |
| Dribbled past | 17 | 0.81 | 1.12 | 146 | 0.70 | 0.75 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 9 | 0.43 | 0.59 | 138 | 0.66 | 0.71 |
| Fouls drawn | 13 | 0.62 | 0.85 | 176 | 0.84 | 0.91 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 21 | 0.10 | 0.11 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalty won | - | - | - | 1 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Hans Vanaken
Hans Vanaken has scored in 75/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2014-08-21.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 6 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.
Transfers Hans Vanaken
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Lokeren
|
Club Brugge FC
|
Transfer | - | |
Lommel SK
|
Lokeren
|
Transfer | - |


