Bio
Joaquin Seys is a 21 year old football player from België who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Joaquin played was Inter - Club Brugge FC on 2026-10-13.
Fact sheet
Position
DefenderAge
21Nationality
BelgiumBirthday
2005-03-28Country of birth
BelgiumCareer statistics Joaquin Seys
Full career · 2023 - 2026
Matches
129
113 in the starting XI
Minutes played
9,617
75 per match
Goals
8
0.07 per 90 minutes
Assists
14
0.13 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
22
437 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.91
average
Minutes per goal
1,202
Cards
13 / 0
740 minutes per card
Captain
9
matches
Unused substitute
17
matches
Season 2026
Matches
16
12 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,147
72 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
3
0.24 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
3
382 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.89
average
Cards
2 / 0
574 minutes per card
Unused substitute
8
matches
1A Jupiler Pro League · 2026
Matches
8
8 in the starting XI
Minutes played
710
89 per match
Goals
-
Assists
3
0.38 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
3
237 minutes per contribution
FN rating
7.29
average
Cards
1 / 0
710 minutes per card
Friendlies · 2026
Matches
3
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
70
23 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.57
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
1
matches
UEFA Champions League · 2026
Matches
2
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
180
90 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.81
average
Cards
0 / 0
UEFA Nations League · 2026
Matches
2
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
158
79 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.06
average
Cards
1 / 0
158 minutes per card
Unused substitute
2
matches
FIFA World Cup · 2026
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
29
29 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.50
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
5
matches
Season 2025
Matches
52
47 in the starting XI
Minutes played
3,991
77 per match
Goals
5
0.11 per 90 minutes
Assists
8
0.18 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
13
307 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.88
average
Minutes per goal
798
Cards
4 / 0
998 minutes per card
Unused substitute
1
matches
1A Jupiler Pro League · 2025
Matches
39
35 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,977
76 per match
Goals
2
0.06 per 90 minutes
Assists
5
0.15 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
7
425 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.81
average
Minutes per goal
1,489
Cards
3 / 0
992 minutes per card
UEFA Champions League · 2025
Matches
13
12 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,014
78 per match
Goals
3
0.27 per 90 minutes
Assists
3
0.27 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
6
169 minutes per contribution
FN rating
7.10
average
Minutes per goal
338
Cards
1 / 0
1,014 minutes per card
Unused substitute
1
matches
Season 2024
Matches
40
34 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,734
68 per match
Goals
2
0.07 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
1,367 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.92
average
Minutes per goal
1,367
Cards
2 / 0
1,367 minutes per card
Unused substitute
2
matches
1A Jupiler Pro League · 2024
Matches
27
23 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,810
67 per match
Goals
2
0.10 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
905 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.96
average
Minutes per goal
905
Cards
0 / 0
UEFA Champions League · 2024
Matches
10
9 in the starting XI
Minutes played
767
77 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.81
average
Cards
2 / 0
384 minutes per card
World Cup - Qualification Europe · 2024
Matches
2
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
89
45 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
7.30
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
2
matches
Club Friendlies · 2024
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
68
68 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.20
average
Cards
0 / 0
Season 2023
Matches
21
20 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,745
83 per match
Goals
1
0.05 per 90 minutes
Assists
3
0.15 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
4
436 minutes per contribution
FN rating
7.00
average
Minutes per goal
1,745
Cards
5 / 0
349 minutes per card
Captain
9
matches
Unused substitute
5
matches
1B Challenger Pro League · 2023
Matches
20
19 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,684
84 per match
Goals
1
0.05 per 90 minutes
Assists
3
0.16 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
4
421 minutes per contribution
FN rating
7.01
average
Minutes per goal
1,684
Cards
5 / 0
337 minutes per card
Captain
9
matches
Club Friendlies · 2023
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
61
61 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.90
average
Cards
0 / 0
1A Jupiler Pro League · 2022 - 2026
Matches
74
66 in the starting XI
Minutes played
5,497
74 per match
Goals
4
0.07 per 90 minutes
Assists
8
0.13 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
12
458 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.91
average
Minutes per goal
1,374
Cards
4 / 0
1,374 minutes per card
Unused substitute
4
matches
UEFA Champions League · 2024 - 2026
Matches
25
23 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,961
78 per match
Goals
3
0.14 per 90 minutes
Assists
3
0.14 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
6
327 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.96
average
Minutes per goal
654
Cards
3 / 0
654 minutes per card
Unused substitute
1
matches
1B Challenger Pro League · 2023
Matches
20
19 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,684
84 per match
Goals
1
0.05 per 90 minutes
Assists
3
0.16 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
4
421 minutes per contribution
FN rating
7.01
average
Minutes per goal
1,684
Cards
5 / 0
337 minutes per card
Captain
9
matches
Friendlies · 2026
Matches
3
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
70
23 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.57
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
1
matches
UEFA Nations League · 2026
Matches
2
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
158
79 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.06
average
Cards
1 / 0
158 minutes per card
Unused substitute
2
matches
World Cup - Qualification Europe · 2024
Matches
2
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
89
45 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
7.30
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
2
matches
Club Friendlies · 2023 - 2024
Matches
2
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
129
65 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.55
average
Cards
0 / 0
FIFA World Cup · 2026
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
29
29 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.50
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
5
matches
No data available
Full career · 2023 - 2026
Matches
129
113 in the starting XI
Minutes played
9,617
75 per match
Goals
8
0.07 per 90 minutes
Assists
14
0.13 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
22
437 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.91
average
Minutes per goal
1,202
Cards
13 / 0
740 minutes per card
Captain
9
matches
Unused substitute
17
matches
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target
62.5%
Goals per shot
33.3%
Successful dribbles
51.1%
Duels won
57.4%
Starts
87.6%
Compare Joaquin Seys with another player
How does Joaquin Seys measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Joaquin Seys vs Brandon Mechele · Joaquin Seys vs Hugo Siquet · Joaquin Seys vs Kyriani Sabbe
Stats Joaquin Seys
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Inter - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2026-10-13 | 6.3 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
RAAL La Louvière - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-10-10 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | - | 76 | 2 | 70 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
France - Belgium
|
UEFA Nations League | 2026-10-05 | 5.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 18 | - | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Belgium - Türkiye
(sub) |
UEFA Nations League | 2026-10-02 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Belgium - France
|
UEFA Nations League | 2026-09-28 | 6.2 | 68 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Italy - Belgium
(sub) |
UEFA Nations League | 2026-09-25 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-09-20 | 8.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 6 | 41 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royal Antwerp FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-09-13 | 7.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 53 | 1 | 43 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Aston Villa
|
UEFA Champions League | 2026-09-08 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 37 | 2 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lommel SK - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-09-04 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 70 | 3 | 60 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-08-30 | 5.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 57 | - | 51 | 1 | - | 1 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Cercle Brugge
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-08-23 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 55 | - | 47 | 3 | - | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
OH Leuven - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-08-15 | 7.3 | 87 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 41 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Kortrijk
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-08-07 | 7.2 | 83 | Defender | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 62 | - | 56 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Spain - Belgium
(sub) |
FIFA World Cup | 2026-07-10 | 6.5 | 29 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
USA - Belgium
(sub) |
FIFA World Cup | 2026-07-07 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Belgium - Senegal
(sub) |
FIFA World Cup | 2026-07-01 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
New Zealand - Belgium
(sub) |
FIFA World Cup | 2026-06-27 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Belgium - Iran
(sub) |
FIFA World Cup | 2026-06-21 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Belgium - Egypt
(sub) |
FIFA World Cup | 2026-06-15 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Belgium - Tunisia
(sub) |
Friendlies | 2026-06-06 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Croatia - Belgium
(sub) |
Friendlies | 2026-06-02 | 6.7 | 23 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | - | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KAA Gent
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-24 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 66 | 2 | 61 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Mechelen - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-21 | 6.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 29 | - | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-17 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30 | - | 20 | 2 | - | 2 | 11 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - STVV Sint-Truiden
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-09 | 6.3 | 81 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 52 | 1 | 44 | 1 | - | 2 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-03 | 6.7 | 90 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 28 | 1 | 19 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-26 | 6.9 | 86 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 27 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Mechelen
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-22 | 6.6 | 71 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 50 | 1 | 46 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-19 | 6.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | - | 25 | 1 | 21 | 1 | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
STVV Sint-Truiden - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-11 | 6.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 52 | - | 46 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-06 | 6.7 | 87 | Defender | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 2 | 51 | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Mexico - Belgium
(sub) |
Friendlies | 2026-04-01 | 6.7 | 18 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
USA - Belgium
(sub) |
Friendlies | 2026-03-28 | 6.3 | 29 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 19 | - | 17 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Mechelen
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-03-22 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 52 | 1 | 45 | 6 | - | 2 | 8 | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KVC Westerlo - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-03-14 | 6.6 | 72 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 22 | - | 18 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-03-08 | 6.9 | 78 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 42 | - | 37 | 2 | 1 | - | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sporting Charleroi - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-03-01 | 6.3 | 85 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 37 | 1 | 31 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atletico Madrid - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2026-02-24 | 6.6 | 82 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 45 | - | 41 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - OH Leuven
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-02-21 | 6.9 | 15 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 9 | - | 9 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Atletico Madrid
|
UEFA Champions League | 2026-02-18 | 5.9 | 86 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 46 | - | 40 | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cercle Brugge - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-02-15 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 43 | - | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Standard de Liège
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-02-08 | 6.9 | 67 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 49 | - | 42 | - | 1 | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-02-01 | 7.0 | 88 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 75 | - | 67 | 3 | - | - | 9 | 6 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Marseille
|
UEFA Champions League | 2026-01-28 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 22 | - | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - SV Zulte Waregem
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-01-24 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 76 | 3 | 73 | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Kairat Almaty - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2026-01-20 | 6.7 | 78 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 26 | 1 | 20 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RAAL La Louvière
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-01-16 | 6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 48 | - | 39 | 1 | - | 4 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KRC Genk - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-26 | 6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 35 | - | 31 | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KAA Gent
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-21 | 6.6 | 78 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 40 | 1 | 39 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FCV Dender EH - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-14 | 6.7 | 33 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 22 | 1 | 21 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Arsenal
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-12-10 | 6.3 | 74 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 38 | - | 32 | 4 | - | - | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
STVV Sint-Truiden - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-06 | 6.0 | 85 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 47 | - | 41 | 3 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royal Antwerp FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-11-30 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 55 | 2 | 45 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sporting CP - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-11-26 | 5.9 | 81 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 32 | 1 | 31 | 1 | - | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Sporting Charleroi
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-11-22 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 38 | 3 | 35 | 3 | - | 1 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Belgium - Liechtenstein
(sub) |
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-11-18 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Kazakhstan - Belgium
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-11-15 | 7.7 | 81 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 58 | 1 | 52 | 5 | 1 | - | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-11-09 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 58 | 2 | 50 | - | 1 | - | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - FC Barcelona
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-11-05 | 6.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 18 | 5 | - | 2 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - FCV Dender EH
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-11-01 | 6.6 | 89 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 73 | 1 | 66 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royal Antwerp FC - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-10-26 | 6.9 | 61 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 33 | - | 28 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bayern Munich - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-10-22 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
OH Leuven - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-10-18 | 6.6 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 36 | - | 34 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Wales - Belgium
(sub) |
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-10-13 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Belgium - North Macedonia
(sub) |
World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2025-10-10 | 6.9 | 8 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-10-05 | 7.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 58 | 1 | 52 | 5 | - | - | 7 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atalanta - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-09-30 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 55 | 1 | 50 | 1 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Standard de Liège - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-09-27 | 6.7 | 75 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 42 | - | 36 | 5 | - | 2 | 10 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KVC Westerlo
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-09-24 | 6.6 | 90 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 69 | 1 | 61 | 2 | - | 3 | 9 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - STVV Sint-Truiden
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-09-21 | 6.7 | 18 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | - | 9 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Monaco
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-09-18 | 7.3 | 29 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 19 | 2 | 19 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-31 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 57 | 2 | 52 | 2 | 1 | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Rangers
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-08-27 | 10.0 | 58 | Defender | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 44 | 2 | 41 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Rangers - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-08-19 | 7.7 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 47 | 4 | 43 | 2 | - | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
SV Zulte Waregem - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-16 | 7.0 | 24 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 22 | 1 | 22 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Red Bull Salzburg
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-08-12 | 7.9 | 90 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 1 | 50 | 2 | - | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Cercle Brugge
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-09 | 6.9 | 29 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 36 | - | 34 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Red Bull Salzburg - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-08-06 | 7.3 | 76 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 59 | 1 | 54 | 2 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Mechelen - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-01 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 63 | 2 | 55 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-07-27 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 41 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royal Antwerp FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-05-25 | 6.2 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 25 | 1 | 18 | 3 | - | - | 10 | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-05-18 | 6.9 | 19 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-03-01 | 7.3 | 78 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 36 | - | 28 | 5 | 1 | - | 7 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Standard de Liège
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-02-23 | 7.2 | 89 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 67 | - | 59 | 5 | 1 | - | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atalanta - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-02-18 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 33 | - | 26 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
STVV Sint-Truiden - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-02-15 | 6.5 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 33 | - | 32 | 3 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Atalanta
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-02-12 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 61 | - | 55 | - | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - OH Leuven
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-02-08 | 6.6 | 26 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 24 | - | 19 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royal Antwerp FC - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-02-02 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 61 | - | 52 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Manchester City - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-01-29 | 6.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 21 | - | 18 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Kortrijk
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-01-25 | 7.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 75 | 1 | 70 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Juventus
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-01-21 | 6.6 | 21 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 10 | - | 8 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Beerschot
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-01-18 | 6.3 | 23 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 10 | - | 10 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-12-22 | 6.7 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 31 | - | 25 | 3 | 1 | - | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-12-15 | 7.5 | 89 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 36 | 1 | 32 | 7 | - | 1 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Sporting CP
|
UEFA Champions League | 2024-12-10 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 57 | - | 53 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Mechelen - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-12-07 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 48 | 1 | 46 | 1 | - | 2 | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - FCV Dender EH
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-11-30 | 6.6 | 62 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 60 | 1 | 54 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Celtic - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2024-11-27 | 6.7 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 39 | - | 26 | 1 | - | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - STVV Sint-Truiden
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-11-23 | 7.3 | 67 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 47 | - | 40 | 3 | - | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Beerschot - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-11-10 | 7.9 | 75 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 28 | 7 | - | 1 | 10 | 9 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Aston Villa
|
UEFA Champions League | 2024-11-06 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 45 | 1 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-10-27 | 6.7 | 69 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 43 | 1 | 37 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AC Milan - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2024-10-22 | 6.2 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 23 | - | 17 | 1 | - | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KVC Westerlo - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-10-19 | 6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 48 | - | 41 | 1 | - | 1 | 13 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-10-06 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 71 | - | 55 | 3 | - | 4 | 12 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sturm Graz - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2024-10-02 | 7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 68 | 1 | 58 | 4 | - | 1 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sporting Charleroi - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-09-27 | 6.9 | 82 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 49 | - | 40 | 1 | - | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KAA Gent
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-09-22 | 6.9 | 83 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 44 | 3 | 35 | 4 | - | 2 | 8 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Borussia Dortmund
|
UEFA Champions League | 2024-09-18 | 7.0 | 71 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 23 | - | 20 | 5 | - | - | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Kortrijk - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-09-14 | 7.7 | 87 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 55 | - | 40 | 4 | - | 1 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Cercle Brugge
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-09-01 | 6.9 | 63 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 35 | 1 | 31 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FCV Dender EH - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-08-25 | 6.3 | 78 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 41 | - | 34 | 1 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royal Antwerp FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-08-18 | 7.2 | 75 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 33 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KRC Genk - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-08-11 | 6.0 | 25 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 15 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Standard de Liège - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-08-04 | 6.9 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 36 | - | 30 | 4 | - | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Mechelen
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-07-26 | 8.2 | 90 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 3 | 59 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
PSV Eindhoven - Club Brugge FC
|
Club Friendlies | 2024-07-13 | 6.2 | 68 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 29 | - | 23 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-05-19 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-05-13 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Fiorentina
(sub) |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2024-05-08 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSCA Futures - Club NXT
©️ |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-04-20 | 6.2 | 63 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 35 | - | 25 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
PAOK - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2024-04-18 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club NXT - RFC Liège
©️ |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-04-12 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 45 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club NXT - FCV Dender EH
©️ |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-03-29 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 56 | 1 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
STVV Sint-Truiden - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-03-17 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club NXT - RFC Seraing
©️ |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-03-15 | 6.9 | 45 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 33 | 1 | 27 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club NXT - Jong Genk
©️ |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-03-01 | 7.7 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 69 | 2 | 60 | 2 | - | 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Oostende - Club NXT
©️ |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-02-24 | 8.3 | 90 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 61 | 1 | 50 | 4 | - | 3 | 10 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club NXT - SV Zulte Waregem
©️ |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-02-16 | 6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 59 | - | 49 | 2 | - | 1 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Francs Borains - Club NXT
©️ |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-02-09 | 6.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 45 | - | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club NXT - KSMK Deinze
©️ |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-02-02 | 6.6 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 52 | - | 35 | 2 | - | 1 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Beerschot - Club NXT
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-01-28 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 66 | - | 53 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
SK Beveren - Club NXT
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-01-21 | 7.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 1 | 1 | - | 59 | 1 | 46 | 4 | - | 3 | 15 | 8 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club NXT - RSCA Futures
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2023-12-09 | 7.0 | 94 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 46 | - | 31 | 1 | - | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KSMK Deinze - Club NXT
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2023-12-02 | 7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 55 | 2 | 46 | 7 | - | 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club NXT - KV Oostende
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2023-11-25 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 49 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FCV Dender EH - Club NXT
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2023-11-10 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 59 | 2 | 41 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RFC Seraing - Club NXT
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2023-10-28 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 61 | 1 | 42 | 4 | - | - | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club NXT - SK Beveren
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2023-10-22 | 6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 60 | - | 48 | 4 | - | - | 14 | 8 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club NXT - Francs Borains
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2023-10-07 | 7.0 | 87 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 60 | 1 | 51 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
SV Zulte Waregem - Club NXT
(sub) |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2023-10-01 | 6.9 | 45 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 17 | - | 13 | 2 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club NXT - Standard de Liège 16 FC (SL16 FC)
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2023-09-23 | 7.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 53 | 2 | 45 | 5 | - | 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Feyenoord - Club Brugge FC
|
Club Friendlies | 2023-07-12 | 6.9 | 61 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | 22 | 6 | - | - | 8 | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-06-04 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2026 | ||||||||||
1A Jupiler Pro League
|
8 | 8 | 710 | - | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 7.29 |
Friendlies
|
3 | 0 | 70 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
UEFA Champions League
|
2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
UEFA Nations League
|
2 | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 6.06 |
FIFA World Cup
|
1 | 0 | 29 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Total 2026 | 16 | 12 | 1,147 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
1A Jupiler Pro League
|
39 | 35 | 2,977 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1,489 | 3 | 0 | 6.81 |
UEFA Champions League
|
13 | 12 | 1,014 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 338 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| Total 2025 | 52 | 47 | 3,991 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 798 | 4 | 0 | 6.88 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
1A Jupiler Pro League
|
27 | 23 | 1,810 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 905 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
UEFA Champions League
|
10 | 9 | 767 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
2 | 1 | 89 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 68 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Total 2024 | 40 | 34 | 2,734 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1,367 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| Season 2023 | ||||||||||
1B Challenger Pro League
|
20 | 19 | 1,684 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1,684 | 5 | 0 | 7.01 |
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 61 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Total 2023 | 21 | 20 | 1,745 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1,745 | 5 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Full career | 129 | 113 | 9,617 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 1,202 | 13 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Statistic | Season 2026 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 16 | - | - | 129 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 1,147 | 71.7 | - | 9,617 | 74.6 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Assists | 3 | 0.19 | 0.24 | 14 | 0.11 | 0.13 |
| Goals + assists | 3 | 0.19 | 0.24 | 22 | 0.17 | 0.21 |
| Shots | 4 | 0.25 | 0.31 | 24 | 0.19 | 0.22 |
| Shots on target | 3 | 0.19 | 0.24 | 15 | 0.12 | 0.14 |
| Dribbles | 7 | 0.44 | 0.55 | 92 | 0.71 | 0.86 |
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 0.25 | 0.31 | 47 | 0.36 | 0.44 |
| Offside | 1 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 4 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 607 | 37.94 | 47.63 | 5,510 | 42.71 | 51.56 |
| Key passes | 18 | 1.13 | 1.41 | 99 | 0.77 | 0.93 |
| Accurate passes | 533 | 33.31 | 41.82 | 4,674 | 36.23 | 43.74 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 25 | 1.56 | 1.96 | 268 | 2.08 | 2.51 |
| Interceptions | 13 | 0.81 | 1.02 | 130 | 1.01 | 1.22 |
| Blocked shots | 10 | 0.63 | 0.78 | 43 | 0.33 | 0.40 |
| Duels | 91 | 5.69 | 7.14 | 829 | 6.43 | 7.76 |
| Duels won | 50 | 3.13 | 3.92 | 476 | 3.69 | 4.45 |
| Dribbled past | 3 | 0.19 | 0.24 | 76 | 0.59 | 0.71 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 10 | 0.63 | 0.78 | 68 | 0.53 | 0.64 |
| Fouls drawn | 10 | 0.63 | 0.78 | 58 | 0.45 | 0.54 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 13 | 0.10 | 0.12 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalty conceded | - | - | - | 1 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Joaquin Seys
Joaquin Seys has scored in 8/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2024-02-24.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.

