Jorne Spileers
Defender · 21 years old · Belgium
Current club
Club Brugge FC
International for
Belgium U21
Club Brugge FC
International for
Belgium U21
Bio
Jorne Spileers is a 21 year old football player from België who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Jorne played was Inter - Club Brugge FC on 2026-10-13.
Fact sheet
Position
DefenderAge
21Nationality
BelgiumBirthday
2005-01-21Country of birth
BelgiumCareer statistics Jorne Spileers
Full career · 2022 - 2026
Matches
92
65 in the starting XI
Minutes played
5,983
65 per match
Goals
3
0.05 per 90 minutes
Assists
3
0.05 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
6
997 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.90
average
Minutes per goal
1,994
Cards
10 / 0
598 minutes per card
Captain
1
matches
Unused substitute
59
matches
Season 2026
Matches
5
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
227
45 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.80
average
Cards
2 / 0
114 minutes per card
Unused substitute
3
matches
1A Jupiler Pro League · 2026
Matches
4
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
166
42 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
7.13
average
Cards
1 / 0
166 minutes per card
Unused substitute
2
matches
UEFA Champions League · 2026
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
61
61 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
5.79
average
Cards
1 / 0
61 minutes per card
Unused substitute
1
matches
Season 2025
Matches
32
18 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,749
55 per match
Goals
1
0.05 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.05 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
875 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.97
average
Minutes per goal
1,749
Cards
5 / 0
350 minutes per card
Captain
1
matches
Unused substitute
15
matches
1A Jupiler Pro League · 2025
Matches
23
13 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,218
53 per match
Goals
-
Assists
1
0.07 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
1,218 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.83
average
Cards
4 / 0
305 minutes per card
Unused substitute
11
matches
UEFA Champions League · 2025
Matches
8
4 in the starting XI
Minutes played
441
55 per match
Goals
1
0.20 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
441 minutes per contribution
FN rating
7.31
average
Minutes per goal
441
Cards
1 / 0
441 minutes per card
Unused substitute
4
matches
1B Challenger Pro League · 2025
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
90
90 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
7.20
average
Cards
0 / 0
Captain
1
matches
Season 2024
Matches
14
10 in the starting XI
Minutes played
908
65 per match
Goals
1
0.10 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
908 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.94
average
Minutes per goal
908
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
27
matches
1A Jupiler Pro League · 2024
Matches
9
5 in the starting XI
Minutes played
505
56 per match
Goals
1
0.18 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
505 minutes per contribution
FN rating
7.06
average
Minutes per goal
505
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
17
matches
1B Challenger Pro League · 2024
Matches
4
4 in the starting XI
Minutes played
335
84 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.75
average
Cards
0 / 0
Club Friendlies · 2024
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
68
68 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.70
average
Cards
0 / 0
Season 2023
Matches
38
33 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,917
77 per match
Goals
1
0.03 per 90 minutes
Assists
2
0.06 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
3
972 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.87
average
Minutes per goal
2,917
Cards
3 / 0
972 minutes per card
Unused substitute
13
matches
1A Jupiler Pro League · 2023
Matches
28
23 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,126
76 per match
Goals
-
Assists
1
0.04 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
2,126 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.88
average
Cards
2 / 0
1,063 minutes per card
Unused substitute
9
matches
UEFA Europa Conference League · 2023
Matches
10
10 in the starting XI
Minutes played
791
79 per match
Goals
1
0.11 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.11 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
396 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.83
average
Minutes per goal
791
Cards
1 / 0
791 minutes per card
Unused substitute
4
matches
Season 2022
Matches
3
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
182
61 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.70
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
1
matches
1A Jupiler Pro League · 2022
Matches
3
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
182
61 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.70
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
1
matches
1A Jupiler Pro League · 2022 - 2026
Matches
67
44 in the starting XI
Minutes played
4,197
63 per match
Goals
1
0.02 per 90 minutes
Assists
2
0.04 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
3
1,399 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.89
average
Minutes per goal
4,197
Cards
7 / 0
600 minutes per card
Unused substitute
40
matches
UEFA Europa Conference League · 2023
Matches
10
10 in the starting XI
Minutes played
791
79 per match
Goals
1
0.11 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.11 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
396 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.83
average
Minutes per goal
791
Cards
1 / 0
791 minutes per card
Unused substitute
4
matches
UEFA Champions League · 2024 - 2026
Matches
9
5 in the starting XI
Minutes played
502
56 per match
Goals
1
0.18 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
502 minutes per contribution
FN rating
7.14
average
Minutes per goal
502
Cards
2 / 0
251 minutes per card
Unused substitute
15
matches
1B Challenger Pro League · 2024 - 2025
Matches
5
5 in the starting XI
Minutes played
425
85 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.84
average
Cards
0 / 0
Captain
1
matches
Club Friendlies · 2024
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
68
68 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.70
average
Cards
0 / 0
No data available
Full career · 2022 - 2026
Matches
92
65 in the starting XI
Minutes played
5,983
65 per match
Goals
3
0.05 per 90 minutes
Assists
3
0.05 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
6
997 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.90
average
Minutes per goal
1,994
Cards
10 / 0
598 minutes per card
Captain
1
matches
Unused substitute
59
matches
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target
50.0%
Goals per shot
37.5%
Successful dribbles
68.4%
Duels won
53.1%
Starts
70.7%
Compare Jorne Spileers with another player
How does Jorne Spileers measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Jorne Spileers vs Brandon Mechele · Jorne Spileers vs Joaquin Seys · Jorne Spileers vs Hugo Siquet
Stats Jorne Spileers
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Inter - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2026-10-13 | 5.8 | 61 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
RAAL La Louvière - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-10-10 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 85 | - | 81 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-09-20 | 7.3 | 24 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 23 | - | 20 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royal Antwerp FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-09-13 | 6.9 | 49 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 28 | 1 | 22 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Aston Villa
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2026-09-08 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Cercle Brugge
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-08-23 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
OH Leuven - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-08-15 | - | 3 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Kortrijk
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-08-07 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KAA Gent
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-24 | 6.9 | 20 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 14 | - | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Mechelen - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-21 | 6.2 | 8 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 13 | - | 11 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-17 | 6.9 | 15 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - STVV Sint-Truiden
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-09 | 6.6 | 9 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-03 | 6.3 | 15 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-26 | 6.9 | 11 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Mechelen
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-22 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-19 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
STVV Sint-Truiden - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-11 | 6.3 | 9 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Mechelen
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-03-22 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KVC Westerlo - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-03-14 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 61 | - | 52 | 3 | - | 1 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Jong Genk - Club NXT
©️ |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2026-03-10 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 42 | - | 40 | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-03-08 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sporting Charleroi - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-03-01 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atletico Madrid - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2026-02-24 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - OH Leuven
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-02-21 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Atletico Madrid
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2026-02-18 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-02-01 | 7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 94 | - | 87 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Marseille
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2026-01-28 | 6.6 | 18 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - SV Zulte Waregem
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-01-24 | 6.6 | 75 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 125 | - | 121 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KRC Genk - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-26 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KAA Gent
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-21 | 6.7 | 52 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 47 | - | 44 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FCV Dender EH - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-14 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Arsenal
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-12-10 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
STVV Sint-Truiden - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-06 | 6.9 | 12 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 15 | - | 11 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royal Antwerp FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-11-30 | 7.2 | 82 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 46 | - | 39 | 4 | 1 | - | 9 | 5 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sporting CP - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-11-26 | 6.9 | 9 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 10 | - | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Sporting Charleroi
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-11-22 | 7.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 81 | - | 75 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-11-09 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - FC Barcelona
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-11-05 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - FCV Dender EH
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-11-01 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royal Antwerp FC - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-10-26 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bayern Munich - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-10-22 | 8.9 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 20 | - | 20 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
OH Leuven - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-10-18 | 6.9 | 67 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 54 | - | 53 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KVC Westerlo
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-09-24 | 6.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 100 | - | 95 | 3 | - | - | 9 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - STVV Sint-Truiden
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-09-21 | 6.9 | 18 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 16 | - | 15 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Monaco
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-09-18 | 6.2 | 9 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-09-13 | 6.2 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 39 | - | 35 | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-31 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 53 | - | 46 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Rangers
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-08-27 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 79 | - | 77 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Rangers - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-08-19 | 7.9 | 90 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 62 | - | 55 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
SV Zulte Waregem - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-16 | 7.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 85 | - | 83 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Red Bull Salzburg
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-08-12 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 69 | - | 64 | 3 | - | - | 7 | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Cercle Brugge
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-09 | 7.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 72 | - | 68 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Red Bull Salzburg - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-08-06 | 7.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 83 | - | 77 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Mechelen - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-01 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 118 | - | 109 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-07-27 | 6.5 | 60 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 30 | - | 25 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royal Antwerp FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-05-25 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-05-18 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KRC Genk - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-05-11 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KAA Gent
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-05-01 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royal Antwerp FC - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-04-06 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-03-30 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Sporting Charleroi
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-03-16 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club NXT - Jong Genk
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2025-03-14 | 7.0 | 65 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 81 | - | 76 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Aston Villa - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-03-12 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RFC Seraing - Club NXT
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2025-03-07 | 6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 90 | - | 81 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Aston Villa
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-03-04 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-03-01 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atalanta - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-02-18 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Atalanta
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-02-12 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - OH Leuven
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-02-08 | 8.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 92 | 1 | 88 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Manchester City - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-01-29 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Juventus
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-01-21 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Beerschot
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-01-18 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 79 | - | 74 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-01-12 | 6.7 | 8 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KVC Westerlo
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-12-26 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-12-22 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-12-15 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Sporting CP
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2024-12-10 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Mechelen - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-12-07 | 6.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 48 | - | 46 | - | 2 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Celtic - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2024-11-27 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - STVV Sint-Truiden
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-11-23 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 77 | - | 72 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Beerschot - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-11-10 | 6.7 | 33 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 33 | - | 29 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Aston Villa
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2024-11-06 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
OH Leuven - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-11-02 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-10-27 | - | 1 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AC Milan - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2024-10-22 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KVC Westerlo - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-10-19 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 86 | - | 77 | 2 | 1 | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-10-06 | 7.2 | 13 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 23 | - | 21 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club NXT - SK Beveren
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-09-28 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 64 | - | 50 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KSMK Deinze - Club NXT
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-09-22 | 6.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 42 | - | 39 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Kortrijk - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-09-14 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Cercle Brugge
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-09-01 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FCV Dender EH - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-08-25 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royal Antwerp FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-08-18 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Mechelen
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-07-26 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
PSV Eindhoven - Club Brugge FC
|
Club Friendlies | 2024-07-13 | 6.7 | 68 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | 26 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Cercle Brugge
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-05-26 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-05-19 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-05-13 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Fiorentina
(sub) |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2024-05-08 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royal Antwerp FC - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-05-05 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fiorentina - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2024-05-02 | 6.9 | 89 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 36 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KRC Genk - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-04-28 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-04-24 | 6.3 | 9 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-04-21 | 7.5 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 63 | - | 58 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
PAOK - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2024-04-18 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-04-07 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
STVV Sint-Truiden - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-03-17 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Molde
(sub) |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2024-03-14 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - OH Leuven
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-03-10 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Molde - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2024-03-07 | 6.3 | 45 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 25 | - | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KRC Genk - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-03-03 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-02-25 | 6.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 46 | - | 38 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cercle Brugge - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-02-18 | - | 1 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KAS Eupen
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-02-10 | 6.7 | 85 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 47 | - | 41 | 2 | - | 2 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royal Antwerp FC - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-02-04 | 6.5 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 51 | - | 46 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Kortrijk
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-01-30 | 6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 87 | - | 80 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sporting Charleroi - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-01-27 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 51 | - | 43 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KVC Westerlo
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-01-20 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 98 | - | 88 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-12-26 | 6.9 | 76 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 56 | - | 53 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RWDM - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-12-22 | 6.6 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 60 | - | 54 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KAA Gent
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-12-17 | 6.9 | 26 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | 19 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Bodo/Glimt
(sub) |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-12-14 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Mechelen - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-12-10 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 63 | - | 53 | 1 | - | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Standard de Liège
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-12-03 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 54 | - | 47 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Besiktas - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-11-30 | 7.5 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 58 | - | 51 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
OH Leuven - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-11-26 | 7.9 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 78 | - | 73 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Cercle Brugge
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-11-12 | 6.9 | 45 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 31 | - | 26 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-11-05 | 6.6 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 93 | - | 89 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royal Antwerp FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-10-29 | 6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 40 | - | 32 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Lugano - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-10-26 | 6.3 | 27 | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Kortrijk - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-10-21 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 89 | - | 84 | - | 1 | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Standard de Liège - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-10-08 | 6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 86 | - | 76 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bodo/Glimt - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-10-05 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 59 | 1 | 53 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-09-28 | 7.2 | 88 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 60 | 1 | 57 | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-09-24 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | - | 74 | - | 70 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Besiktas
|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-09-21 | 6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 43 | - | 34 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Sporting Charleroi
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-09-16 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 69 | 1 | 62 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-09-03 | 6.7 | 11 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Osasuna
|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-08-31 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 98 | - | 91 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Osasuna - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-08-24 | 6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 51 | - | 47 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RWDM
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-08-20 | 6.6 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 59 | - | 55 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAS Eupen - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-08-13 | 6.9 | 75 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 57 | - | 53 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KA Akureyri
|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-08-10 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 78 | 2 | 75 | - | 1 | - | 5 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KVC Westerlo - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-08-06 | 7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 70 | - | 66 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Mechelen
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-07-30 | 7.7 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | - | 108 | - | 105 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Aarhus
|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-07-27 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 115 | - | 110 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royal Antwerp FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-05-21 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royal Antwerp FC - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-05-14 | 6.3 | 14 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-05-06 | 6.9 | 78 | Defender | - | - | 1 | - | 76 | - | 70 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KRC Genk - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-04-30 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 60 | - | 55 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2026 | ||||||||||
1A Jupiler Pro League
|
4 | 1 | 166 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 7.13 |
UEFA Champions League
|
1 | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 5.79 |
| Total 2026 | 5 | 2 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
1A Jupiler Pro League
|
23 | 13 | 1,218 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 0 | 6.83 |
UEFA Champions League
|
8 | 4 | 441 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 441 | 1 | 0 | 7.31 |
1B Challenger Pro League
|
1 | 1 | 90 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| Total 2025 | 32 | 18 | 1,749 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1,749 | 5 | 0 | 6.97 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
1A Jupiler Pro League
|
9 | 5 | 505 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 505 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
1B Challenger Pro League
|
4 | 4 | 335 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 68 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Total 2024 | 14 | 10 | 908 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 908 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Season 2023 | ||||||||||
1A Jupiler Pro League
|
28 | 23 | 2,126 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
10 | 10 | 791 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 791 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Total 2023 | 38 | 33 | 2,917 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2,917 | 3 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Season 2022 | ||||||||||
1A Jupiler Pro League
|
3 | 2 | 182 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Full career | 92 | 65 | 5,983 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1,994 | 10 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Statistic | Season 2026 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 5 | - | - | 92 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 227 | 45.4 | - | 5,983 | 65.0 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Goals + assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.07 | 0.09 |
| Shots | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8 | 0.09 | 0.12 |
| Shots on target | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19 | 0.21 | 0.29 |
| Successful dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13 | 0.14 | 0.20 |
| Offside | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 174 | 34.80 | 68.99 | 4,716 | 51.26 | 70.94 |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.40 | 0.79 | 11 | 0.12 | 0.17 |
| Accurate passes | 155 | 31.00 | 61.45 | 4,324 | 47.00 | 65.04 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 4 | 0.80 | 1.59 | 57 | 0.62 | 0.86 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.60 | 1.19 | 57 | 0.62 | 0.86 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 38 | 0.41 | 0.57 |
| Duels | 16 | 3.20 | 6.34 | 245 | 2.66 | 3.69 |
| Duels won | 5 | 1.00 | 1.98 | 130 | 1.41 | 1.96 |
| Dribbled past | 1 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 28 | 0.30 | 0.42 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 5 | 1.00 | 1.98 | 35 | 0.38 | 0.53 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14 | 0.15 | 0.21 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.40 | 0.79 | 10 | 0.11 | 0.15 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalty conceded | - | - | - | 1 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Jorne Spileers
Jorne Spileers has scored in 5/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2022-09-07.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.