Kyriani Sabbe
Defender · 21 years old · Belgium
Current club
Club Brugge FC
International for
France
Club Brugge FC
International for
France
Bio
Kyriani Sabbe is a 21 year old football player from België who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Kyriani played was Inter - Club Brugge FC on 2026-10-13.
Fact sheet
Position
DefenderAge
21Nationality
BelgiumBirthday
2005-01-21Country of birth
BelgiumCareer statistics Kyriani Sabbe
Full career · 2022 - 2026
Matches
113
75 in the starting XI
Minutes played
6,464
57 per match
Goals
6
0.08 per 90 minutes
Assists
9
0.13 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
15
431 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.89
average
Minutes per goal
1,077
Cards
6 / 1
923 minutes per card
Unused substitute
26
matches
Season 2026
Matches
9
9 in the starting XI
Minutes played
681
76 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
7.13
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
1
matches
1A Jupiler Pro League · 2026
Matches
7
7 in the starting XI
Minutes played
564
81 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
7.40
average
Cards
0 / 0
UEFA Champions League · 2026
Matches
2
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
117
59 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.17
average
Cards
0 / 0
Season 2025
Matches
39
30 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,519
65 per match
Goals
3
0.11 per 90 minutes
Assists
4
0.14 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
7
360 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.93
average
Minutes per goal
840
Cards
3 / 0
840 minutes per card
Unused substitute
3
matches
1A Jupiler Pro League · 2025
Matches
27
20 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,658
61 per match
Goals
3
0.16 per 90 minutes
Assists
3
0.16 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
6
276 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.95
average
Minutes per goal
553
Cards
2 / 0
829 minutes per card
Unused substitute
3
matches
UEFA Champions League · 2025
Matches
12
10 in the starting XI
Minutes played
861
72 per match
Goals
-
Assists
1
0.10 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
861 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.88
average
Cards
1 / 0
861 minutes per card
Season 2024
Matches
31
18 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,490
48 per match
Goals
2
0.12 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.06 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
3
497 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.75
average
Minutes per goal
745
Cards
1 / 1
745 minutes per card
Unused substitute
13
matches
1A Jupiler Pro League · 2024
Matches
24
14 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,182
49 per match
Goals
1
0.08 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.08 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
591 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.91
average
Minutes per goal
1,182
Cards
1 / 0
1,182 minutes per card
Unused substitute
7
matches
UEFA Champions League · 2024
Matches
6
3 in the starting XI
Minutes played
239
40 per match
Goals
1
0.38 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
239 minutes per contribution
FN rating
5.98
average
Minutes per goal
239
Cards
0 / 1
239 minutes per card
Unused substitute
6
matches
1B Challenger Pro League · 2024
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
69
69 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
7.20
average
Cards
0 / 0
Season 2023
Matches
33
17 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,684
51 per match
Goals
1
0.05 per 90 minutes
Assists
4
0.21 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
5
337 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.89
average
Minutes per goal
1,684
Cards
2 / 0
842 minutes per card
Unused substitute
7
matches
1A Jupiler Pro League · 2023
Matches
20
10 in the starting XI
Minutes played
998
50 per match
Goals
1
0.09 per 90 minutes
Assists
3
0.27 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
4
250 minutes per contribution
FN rating
7.00
average
Minutes per goal
998
Cards
1 / 0
998 minutes per card
Unused substitute
6
matches
UEFA Europa Conference League · 2023
Matches
9
4 in the starting XI
Minutes played
446
50 per match
Goals
-
Assists
1
0.20 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
446 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.79
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
1
matches
1B Challenger Pro League · 2023
Matches
3
3 in the starting XI
Minutes played
211
70 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.57
average
Cards
1 / 0
211 minutes per card
Club Friendlies · 2023
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
29
29 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.70
average
Cards
0 / 0
Season 2022
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
90
90 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.70
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
2
matches
1A Jupiler Pro League · 2022
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
90
90 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.70
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
2
matches
1A Jupiler Pro League · 2022 - 2026
Matches
79
52 in the starting XI
Minutes played
4,492
57 per match
Goals
5
0.10 per 90 minutes
Assists
7
0.14 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
12
374 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.99
average
Minutes per goal
898
Cards
4 / 0
1,123 minutes per card
Unused substitute
18
matches
UEFA Champions League · 2024 - 2026
Matches
20
15 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,217
61 per match
Goals
1
0.07 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.07 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
609 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.57
average
Minutes per goal
1,217
Cards
1 / 1
609 minutes per card
Unused substitute
6
matches
UEFA Europa Conference League · 2023
Matches
9
4 in the starting XI
Minutes played
446
50 per match
Goals
-
Assists
1
0.20 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
446 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.79
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
1
matches
1B Challenger Pro League · 2023 - 2024
Matches
4
4 in the starting XI
Minutes played
280
70 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.73
average
Cards
1 / 0
280 minutes per card
Club Friendlies · 2023
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
29
29 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.70
average
Cards
0 / 0
No data available
Full career · 2022 - 2026
Matches
113
75 in the starting XI
Minutes played
6,464
57 per match
Goals
6
0.08 per 90 minutes
Assists
9
0.13 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
15
431 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.89
average
Minutes per goal
1,077
Cards
6 / 1
923 minutes per card
Unused substitute
26
matches
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target
44.7%
Goals per shot
15.8%
Successful dribbles
47.8%
Duels won
53.8%
Starts
66.4%
Compare Kyriani Sabbe with another player
How does Kyriani Sabbe measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Kyriani Sabbe vs Brandon Mechele · Kyriani Sabbe vs Joaquin Seys · Kyriani Sabbe vs Hugo Siquet
Stats Kyriani Sabbe
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Inter - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2026-10-13 | 6.0 | 72 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
RAAL La Louvière - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-10-10 | 7.3 | 58 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 71 | 1 | 67 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
France - Belgium
(sub) |
UEFA Nations League | 2026-10-05 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-09-20 | 7.9 | 66 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 53 | - | 46 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Aston Villa
|
UEFA Champions League | 2026-09-08 | 6.3 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 47 | - | 41 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lommel SK - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-09-04 | 7.2 | 88 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 34 | 1 | 26 | 3 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-08-30 | 6.9 | 82 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 73 | - | 71 | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Cercle Brugge
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-08-23 | 7.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 102 | 3 | 89 | 2 | - | 3 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
OH Leuven - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-08-15 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 60 | 5 | 54 | - | 1 | - | 10 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Kortrijk
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-08-07 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 81 | - | 73 | 2 | 1 | - | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KAA Gent
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-24 | 6.9 | 27 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 10 | - | 9 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Mechelen - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-05-21 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
STVV Sint-Truiden - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-11 | 6.2 | 29 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 17 | 1 | 12 | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-04-06 | 8.5 | 87 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 3 | 45 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Mechelen
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-03-22 | 9.3 | 86 | Defender | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 67 | 1 | 57 | 3 | 1 | - | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KVC Westerlo - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-03-14 | 7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 1 | 1 | - | 57 | 1 | 50 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-03-08 | 6.2 | 78 | Defender | - | 0 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 2 | 49 | 1 | - | 2 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sporting Charleroi - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-03-01 | 6.5 | 85 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 51 | 1 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atletico Madrid - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2026-02-24 | 6.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 78 | 1 | 70 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - OH Leuven
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-02-21 | 7.0 | 10 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Atletico Madrid
|
UEFA Champions League | 2026-02-18 | 6.2 | 81 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 57 | 2 | 48 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cercle Brugge - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-02-15 | 6.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 56 | 1 | 45 | 4 | - | 1 | 9 | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Standard de Liège
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-02-08 | 8.3 | 67 | Defender | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 2 | 57 | 3 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-02-01 | 6.2 | 88 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 68 | - | 55 | 3 | - | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Marseille
|
UEFA Champions League | 2026-01-28 | 7.0 | 86 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 36 | - | 26 | 5 | - | - | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - SV Zulte Waregem
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-01-24 | 6.0 | 81 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 2 | 76 | - | - | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Kairat Almaty - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2026-01-20 | 7.7 | 85 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 92 | 3 | 80 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RAAL La Louvière
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2026-01-16 | 5.9 | 65 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 23 | - | 17 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KRC Genk - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-26 | 6.3 | 65 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 35 | 1 | 24 | 3 | - | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KAA Gent
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-21 | 7.5 | 78 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 86 | 1 | 70 | 1 | - | 2 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FCV Dender EH - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-14 | 6.9 | 12 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 9 | - | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Arsenal
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-12-10 | 6.6 | 16 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
STVV Sint-Truiden - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-12-06 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-11-09 | 6.2 | 15 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - FC Barcelona
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-11-05 | 6.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 17 | - | 13 | 2 | - | 1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - FCV Dender EH
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-11-01 | 8.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 100 | 4 | 96 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royal Antwerp FC - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-10-26 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 27 | - | 21 | 1 | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bayern Munich - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-10-22 | 5.9 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | - | 20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
OH Leuven - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-10-18 | 6.9 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 34 | - | 28 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-10-05 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atalanta - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-09-30 | 7.5 | 88 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 57 | - | 52 | - | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Standard de Liège - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-09-27 | 6.9 | 15 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 16 | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KVC Westerlo
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-09-24 | 6.2 | 67 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 39 | - | 30 | 5 | - | 1 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - STVV Sint-Truiden
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-09-21 | 6.9 | 72 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 27 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Monaco
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-09-18 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 32 | 4 | 25 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-09-13 | 6.9 | 84 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 71 | 1 | 65 | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-31 | 7.2 | 89 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 37 | - | 29 | 3 | - | - | 7 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Rangers
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-08-27 | 8.3 | 72 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 74 | 2 | 72 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Rangers - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-08-19 | 6.3 | 73 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 24 | - | 22 | - | - | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
SV Zulte Waregem - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-16 | 7.2 | 24 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 23 | 1 | 15 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Red Bull Salzburg
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-08-12 | 7.5 | 45 | Defender | - | 1 | 2 | - | 25 | 2 | 23 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Cercle Brugge
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-08-09 | 6.9 | 29 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 26 | - | 24 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KAA Gent
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-05-01 | 7.2 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 24 | 2 | 20 | 2 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-04-27 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 43 | 1 | 35 | 4 | - | - | 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-04-24 | 6.7 | 78 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 50 | 1 | 43 | 3 | - | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-04-20 | 7.3 | 61 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | - | 22 | - | - | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-04-13 | 7.0 | 87 | Defender | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 51 | - | 43 | 2 | - | 2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royal Antwerp FC - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-04-06 | 6.6 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 26 | 2 | 19 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-03-30 | 6.9 | 89 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 49 | 1 | 38 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Sporting Charleroi
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-03-16 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 54 | 2 | 45 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Aston Villa - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-03-12 | 3.0 | 16 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 11 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cercle Brugge - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-03-09 | 7.0 | 73 | Defender | - | - | 1 | - | 31 | - | 27 | 2 | - | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Aston Villa
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-03-04 | 6.5 | 89 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 29 | - | 26 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-03-01 | 6.2 | 12 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Standard de Liège
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-02-23 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atalanta - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-02-18 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
STVV Sint-Truiden - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-02-15 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Atalanta
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-02-12 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - OH Leuven
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-02-08 | 7.5 | 79 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 63 | 1 | 58 | 4 | 1 | - | 15 | 7 | 5 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royal Antwerp FC - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-02-02 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Manchester City - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2025-01-29 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Kortrijk
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-01-25 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Juventus
|
UEFA Champions League | 2025-01-21 | 7.2 | 69 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 42 | - | 35 | 2 | - | 4 | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Beerschot
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-01-18 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2025-01-12 | 6.6 | 69 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 37 | - | 32 | 2 | - | 3 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KVC Westerlo
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-12-26 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 56 | 1 | 49 | 2 | - | 2 | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-12-22 | 6.2 | 65 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 30 | 1 | 24 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-12-15 | - | 1 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Sporting CP
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2024-12-10 | - | 1 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Mechelen - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-12-07 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - FCV Dender EH
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-11-30 | 7.2 | 28 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 30 | 1 | 22 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Celtic - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2024-11-27 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - STVV Sint-Truiden
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-11-23 | 6.9 | 23 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 21 | - | 19 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Beerschot - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-11-10 | 6.7 | 15 | Defender | - | 0 | 2 | - | 13 | - | 8 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Aston Villa
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2024-11-06 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
OH Leuven - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-11-02 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 41 | - | 33 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-10-27 | 6.9 | 21 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | - | 11 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AC Milan - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2024-10-22 | 7.3 | 45 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 21 | 3 | - | 3 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KVC Westerlo - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-10-19 | - | 1 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-10-06 | 6.7 | 13 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 20 | - | 17 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sturm Graz - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2024-10-02 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club NXT - SK Beveren
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-09-28 | 7.2 | 69 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 36 | - | 26 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sporting Charleroi - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-09-27 | 6.9 | 8 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 8 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KAA Gent
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-09-22 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Borussia Dortmund
(sub) |
UEFA Champions League | 2024-09-18 | 5.9 | 19 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | - | 5 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KV Kortrijk - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-09-14 | 6.9 | 9 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Cercle Brugge
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-05-26 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-05-19 | - | 1 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-05-13 | 6.7 | 45 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 30 | - | 23 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Fiorentina
|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2024-05-08 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 35 | - | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royal Antwerp FC - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-05-05 | 6.7 | 49 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | 22 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fiorentina - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2024-05-02 | 6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | 22 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KRC Genk - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-04-28 | 8.9 | 78 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 19 | 3 | - | 2 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-04-24 | 6.9 | 71 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 40 | 1 | 33 | - | - | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-04-21 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 49 | 1 | 41 | 4 | 2 | - | 8 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
PAOK - Club Brugge FC
|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2024-04-18 | 7.7 | 90 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 50 | 1 | 43 | - | - | - | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royal Antwerp FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-04-14 | 6.3 | 8 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-04-07 | 6.6 | 90 | Defender | - | - | 1 | - | 38 | 1 | 33 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
STVV Sint-Truiden - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-03-17 | 6.9 | 86 | Defender | - | - | 1 | - | 45 | 1 | 37 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Molde
(sub) |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2024-03-14 | - | 1 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - OH Leuven
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-03-10 | 6.6 | 45 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 17 | - | 14 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Molde - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2024-03-07 | 6.3 | 45 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 36 | - | 30 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KRC Genk - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-03-03 | 6.7 | 11 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RSC Anderlecht
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-02-25 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cercle Brugge - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-02-18 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club NXT - SV Zulte Waregem
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-02-16 | 6.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 47 | - | 39 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KAS Eupen
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-02-10 | 6.6 | 10 | Defender | - | - | 1 | - | 12 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royal Antwerp FC - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-02-04 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KV Kortrijk
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-01-30 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Beerschot - Club NXT
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-01-28 | 6.9 | 58 | Defender | - | - | 2 | 2 | 41 | - | 34 | 2 | 3 | - | 8 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sporting Charleroi - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-01-27 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
SK Beveren - Club NXT
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-01-21 | 6.6 | 63 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 20 | 1 | 15 | - | - | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KVC Westerlo
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2024-01-20 | 6.6 | 11 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-09-28 | 6.5 | 10 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | 3 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSC Anderlecht - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-09-24 | 8.2 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 59 | 2 | 49 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Besiktas
|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-09-21 | 7.5 | 89 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 30 | 2 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Sporting Charleroi
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-09-16 | 7.0 | 79 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 42 | 2 | 36 | - | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAA Gent - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-09-03 | 6.7 | 73 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 37 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 1 | - | 16 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Osasuna
(sub) |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-08-31 | 6.3 | 11 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Osasuna - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-08-24 | 6.3 | 16 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - RWDM
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-08-20 | 7.7 | 45 | Defender | - | 1 | - | - | 31 | 1 | 27 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KAS Eupen - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-08-13 | 6.9 | 21 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 14 | 1 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KA Akureyri
(sub) |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-08-10 | 7.0 | 14 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 10 | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
KVC Westerlo - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-08-06 | 7.3 | 85 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 39 | 1 | 36 | 2 | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Aarhus
(sub) |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2023-07-27 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Feyenoord - Club Brugge FC
(sub) |
Club Friendlies | 2023-07-12 | 6.7 | 29 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 11 | - | 10 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise - Club Brugge FC
|
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-06-04 | 6.7 | 90 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 59 | 1 | 45 | 2 | 1 | - | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - KRC Genk
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-05-28 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Club Brugge FC - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
(sub) |
1A Jupiler Pro League | 2023-05-06 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2026 | ||||||||||
1A Jupiler Pro League
|
7 | 7 | 564 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 7.40 |
UEFA Champions League
|
2 | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.17 |
| Total 2026 | 9 | 9 | 681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
1A Jupiler Pro League
|
27 | 20 | 1,658 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 553 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 |
UEFA Champions League
|
12 | 10 | 861 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| Total 2025 | 39 | 30 | 2,519 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 840 | 3 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
1A Jupiler Pro League
|
24 | 14 | 1,182 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1,182 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
UEFA Champions League
|
6 | 3 | 239 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 239 | 0 | 1 | 5.98 |
1B Challenger Pro League
|
1 | 1 | 69 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| Total 2024 | 31 | 18 | 1,490 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 745 | 1 | 1 | 6.75 |
| Season 2023 | ||||||||||
1A Jupiler Pro League
|
20 | 10 | 998 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 998 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
9 | 4 | 446 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
1B Challenger Pro League
|
3 | 3 | 211 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 0 | 29 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Total 2023 | 33 | 17 | 1,684 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1,684 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Season 2022 | ||||||||||
1A Jupiler Pro League
|
1 | 1 | 90 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Full career | 113 | 75 | 6,464 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 1,077 | 6 | 1 | 6.89 |
| Statistic | Season 2026 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 9 | - | - | 113 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 681 | 75.7 | - | 6,464 | 57.2 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.05 | 0.08 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9 | 0.08 | 0.13 |
| Goals + assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15 | 0.13 | 0.21 |
| Shots | 5 | 0.56 | 0.66 | 38 | 0.34 | 0.53 |
| Shots on target | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17 | 0.15 | 0.24 |
| Dribbles | 15 | 1.67 | 1.98 | 115 | 1.02 | 1.60 |
| Successful dribbles | 8 | 0.89 | 1.06 | 55 | 0.49 | 0.77 |
| Offside | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 558 | 62.00 | 73.74 | 3,973 | 35.16 | 55.32 |
| Key passes | 10 | 1.11 | 1.32 | 83 | 0.73 | 1.16 |
| Accurate passes | 498 | 55.33 | 65.81 | 3,373 | 29.85 | 46.96 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 17 | 1.89 | 2.25 | 163 | 1.44 | 2.27 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 0.67 | 0.79 | 79 | 0.70 | 1.10 |
| Blocked shots | 3 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 30 | 0.27 | 0.42 |
| Duels | 55 | 6.11 | 7.27 | 558 | 4.94 | 7.77 |
| Duels won | 33 | 3.67 | 4.36 | 300 | 2.65 | 4.18 |
| Dribbled past | 3 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 65 | 0.58 | 0.91 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 2 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 40 | 0.35 | 0.56 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 | 0.44 | 0.53 | 39 | 0.35 | 0.54 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.05 | 0.08 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Kyriani Sabbe
Kyriani Sabbe has scored in 10/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2021-10-19.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.