Nicholas Bonfanti

Attacker · 24 years old · Italy
Current club Carrarese Previous club Pisa until 2025-08-20

Bio

Nicholas Bonfanti is a 24 year old football player from Italië who mostly plays as a attacker. The last game Nicholas played was Mantova - Reggiana on 2025-12-08.

Fact sheet

Position

Attacker

Age

24

Nationality

Italy

Birthday

2002-03-28

Country of birth

Italy

Career statistics Nicholas Bonfanti

Full career · 2022 - 2026
Matches 70 37 in the starting XI
Minutes played 3,283 47 per match
Goals 13 0.36 per 90 minutes
Assists 1 0.03 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 14 235 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.72 average
Minutes per goal 253
Cards 4 / 0 821 minutes per card
Unused substitute 22 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 6.0 Cittadella - Bari (2025-05-09): 6.6 Sudtirol - Bari (2025-05-13): 7.2 Mantova - Pescara (2025-08-30): 6.9 Virtus Entella - Mantova (2025-09-14): 6.3 Mantova - Modena (2025-09-20): 6.5 Mantova - Frosinone (2025-09-27): 7.2 Juve Stabia - Mantova (2025-09-30): 6.2 Avellino - Mantova (2025-10-04): 6.2 Mantova - Sudtirol (2025-10-18): 7.0 Bari - Mantova (2025-10-26): 6.6 Mantova - Catanzaro (2025-10-29): 6.7 Venezia - Mantova (2025-11-29): 6.5 Mantova - Reggiana (2025-12-08): 6.2 Cesena - Mantova (2025-12-13): 6.5 Catanzaro - Carrarese (2026-09-12): 6.5
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 51.3%
Goals per shot 16.3%
Successful dribbles 45.5%
Duels won 35.9%
Penalties converted 50.0%
Starts 52.9%

Compare Nicholas Bonfanti with another player

How does Nicholas Bonfanti measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Nicholas Bonfanti vs Kevin Lasagna · Nicholas Bonfanti vs Stefano Moreo · Nicholas Bonfanti vs Andrea Favilli

Stats Nicholas Bonfanti

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Carrarese Carrarese - Benevento (sub) Serie B 2026-09-19 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Carrarese Catanzaro - Carrarese (sub) Serie B 2026-09-12 6.5 8 Attacker - 0 - - - - - - - - 2 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Carrarese Carrarese - Empoli (sub) Serie B 2026-09-05 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Catanzaro (sub) Serie B 2026-08-30 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mantova Mantova - Empoli (sub) Serie B 2025-12-21 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mantova Cesena - Mantova (sub) Serie B 2025-12-13 6.5 58 Attacker - 0 - - 11 1 10 - - - 6 2 - - 3 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mantova Mantova - Reggiana Serie B 2025-12-08 6.2 76 Attacker - 0 1 1 25 1 23 - - - 6 2 - - 2 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mantova Venezia - Mantova (sub) Serie B 2025-11-29 6.5 28 Attacker - 0 1 - 5 - 3 - - - 5 2 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mantova Mantova - Spezia (sub) Serie B 2025-11-23 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mantova Sampdoria - Mantova (sub) Serie B 2025-11-02 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mantova Mantova - Catanzaro (sub) Serie B 2025-10-29 6.7 11 Attacker - 0 - - 1 - 1 - - - 3 2 - - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mantova Bari - Mantova Serie B 2025-10-26 6.6 64 Attacker - 0 1 - 13 - 13 - - - 3 2 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mantova Mantova - Sudtirol Serie B 2025-10-18 7.0 69 Attacker - 0 2 2 17 2 16 - - - 9 5 - - 1 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mantova Avellino - Mantova Serie B 2025-10-04 6.2 63 Attacker - 0 3 2 8 - 4 1 - - 11 6 2 1 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mantova Juve Stabia - Mantova Serie B 2025-09-30 6.2 77 Attacker - - 3 1 12 1 10 1 - - 11 3 2 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mantova Mantova - Frosinone (sub) Serie B 2025-09-27 7.2 32 Attacker - - 2 1 6 2 6 - - - 3 2 1 - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 1 -
Logo Mantova Mantova - Modena (sub) Serie B 2025-09-20 6.5 15 Attacker - 0 - - 4 1 4 - - - 3 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mantova Virtus Entella - Mantova Serie B 2025-09-14 6.3 59 Attacker - 0 1 - 17 1 13 - 1 - 4 1 1 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Mantova Mantova - Pescara Serie B 2025-08-30 6.9 69 Attacker - 0 2 2 5 1 5 2 - - 10 6 1 - 2 3 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bari Sudtirol - Bari (sub) Serie B 2025-05-13 7.2 16 Attacker - 0 1 - 9 1 8 - - - 2 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bari Cittadella - Bari Serie B 2025-05-09 6.6 60 Attacker - 0 - - 9 - 7 1 - - 9 5 1 1 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bari Bari - Pisa Serie B 2025-05-04 7.3 65 Attacker 1 0 2 1 6 1 4 1 - - 18 6 - - 2 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bari Bari - Modena (sub) Serie B 2025-04-25 6.7 27 Attacker - 0 - - 4 - 2 - - - 2 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bari Bari - Palermo (sub) Serie B 2025-04-11 6.5 17 Attacker - 0 1 1 2 - 2 - - - 2 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bari Catanzaro - Bari (sub) Serie B 2025-04-06 7.3 10 Attacker - 1 - - 3 1 3 - - - 1 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bari Carrarese - Bari Serie B 2025-03-30 6.6 64 Attacker - 0 2 1 8 - 6 - - - 8 3 1 - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bari Bari - Salernitana Serie B 2025-03-15 6.6 62 Attacker - 0 2 1 9 - 8 - - - 8 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bari Bari - Sampdoria Serie B 2025-03-02 6.7 78 Attacker - 0 1 - 12 - 7 1 - - 15 5 1 - - 3 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bari Mantova - Bari Serie B 2025-02-22 6.3 65 Attacker - 0 1 - 8 - 4 - - - 8 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bari Bari - Cremonese (sub) Serie B 2025-02-15 6.7 45 Attacker - 0 1 - 8 - 6 - - - 11 4 1 - 2 3 1 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bari Juve Stabia - Bari Serie B 2025-02-09 6.9 70 Attacker - 0 1 1 10 - 8 - - - 9 5 - - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bari Bari - Frosinone (sub) Serie B 2025-02-02 7.2 31 Attacker 1 0 1 1 1 - 1 - - - 4 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Bari Cesena - Bari (sub) Serie B 2025-01-25 6.6 24 Attacker - 0 1 - 2 - 2 - - - 4 2 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Carrarese (sub) Serie B 2025-01-13 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Sampdoria - Pisa (sub) Serie B 2024-12-29 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Sassuolo (sub) Serie B 2024-12-26 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Modena - Pisa Serie B 2024-12-21 6.3 56 Attacker - 0 - - 5 1 4 - - - 5 - - - 2 - 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Bari (sub) Serie B 2024-12-13 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Mantova - Pisa (sub) Serie B 2024-12-07 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Nuova Cosenza (sub) Serie B 2024-12-01 6.9 14 Attacker - 0 - - 2 - 1 - - - 6 4 1 1 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Carrarese - Pisa (sub) Serie B 2024-11-23 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Sampdoria (sub) Serie B 2024-11-09 6.5 25 Attacker - 0 - - 5 - 2 - - - 5 1 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Cremonese - Pisa (sub) Serie B 2024-11-03 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Catanzaro Serie B 2024-10-30 6.7 55 Attacker - 0 1 - 3 1 3 - - 1 3 - - - 1 - 1 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Frosinone - Pisa (sub) Serie B 2024-10-27 6.6 45 Attacker - 0 1 1 5 - 4 - - - 6 2 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Sudtirol - Pisa (sub) Serie B 2024-10-19 6.9 15 Attacker - 0 - - 2 1 2 - - - 3 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Cesena (sub) Serie B 2024-10-05 6.3 30 Attacker - 0 - - 2 - 2 - - - 4 - 1 - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Juve Stabia - Pisa Serie B 2024-09-29 6.5 74 Attacker - 0 2 2 5 - 3 - - - 12 3 - - 3 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Cesena (sub) Coppa Italia 2024-09-25 6.2 28 Attacker - 0 - - 3 - 2 - - - 8 1 1 - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Brescia Serie B 2024-09-21 6.3 62 Attacker - 0 2 1 12 1 8 - - - 8 4 1 1 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Salernitana - Pisa Serie B 2024-09-15 8.2 90 Attacker 2 0 3 3 10 - 7 - - - 4 - - - 2 - 0 0 1 - 0 1 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Reggiana Serie B 2024-08-31 7.3 65 Attacker 1 0 3 2 5 1 3 - - - 6 2 - - 2 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Cittadella - Pisa Serie B 2024-08-27 7.3 75 Attacker - 0 4 - 8 1 5 - - - 13 7 2 1 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Palermo (sub) Serie B 2024-08-24 7.3 34 Attacker 1 0 2 1 5 - 4 1 - - 9 3 - - 3 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Spezia Serie B 2024-08-17 6.6 68 Attacker - 0 2 - 6 1 4 - - - 5 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Frosinone - Pisa Coppa Italia 2024-08-12 7.3 61 Attacker 1 0 2 1 5 - 3 - - - 3 1 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Inter (sub) Club Friendlies 2024-08-02 6.3 32 Attacker - - 1 1 5 - 3 - - - 2 - - - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Ascoli - Pisa (sub) Serie B 2024-05-10 6.3 26 Attacker - - - - 3 - 3 - - - 2 1 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Sudtirol Serie B 2024-05-05 7.0 86 Attacker 1 - 1 1 10 1 9 - - - 8 3 2 2 - 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Cremonese - Pisa (sub) Serie B 2024-05-01 6.3 9 Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Catanzaro Serie B 2024-04-26 6.5 73 Attacker - - 1 - 11 1 9 2 - - 7 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Bari - Pisa (sub) Serie B 2024-04-20 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Feralpisalo Serie B 2024-04-13 6.3 54 Attacker - - - - 10 - 6 - 1 - 6 1 - - 3 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Brescia - Pisa Serie B 2024-04-06 6.6 90 Attacker - - - - 12 1 10 - - - 4 2 1 1 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Palermo Serie B 2024-04-01 7.3 89 Attacker 1 - 4 3 11 1 7 - - - 3 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Como - Pisa (sub) Serie B 2024-03-16 6.5 27 Attacker - - - - 3 - 2 - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Cittadella - Pisa (sub) Serie B 2024-03-03 6.5 14 Attacker - - 1 - 3 - 2 - - - 3 2 1 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Modena Serie B 2024-02-28 6.7 81 Attacker - - - - 8 - 7 - - - 10 3 2 1 4 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Venezia Serie B 2024-02-24 7.3 71 Attacker 1 - 3 2 17 1 11 1 - - 6 3 - - 4 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Parma - Pisa (sub) Serie B 2024-02-17 6.2 45 Attacker - - - - 7 - 5 - - - 7 1 1 - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Sampdoria (sub) Serie B 2024-02-10 6.7 45 Attacker - - 2 1 6 - 6 - - - 4 3 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Spezia (sub) Serie B 2024-01-27 7.2 27 Attacker 1 - 2 2 3 - 3 - - - 2 - - - 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Lecco - Pisa Serie B 2024-01-20 6.3 35 Attacker - - - - 9 - 6 - - - 3 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Pisa Pisa - Reggiana (sub) Serie B 2024-01-13 7.9 21 Attacker 1 - 4 3 5 - 5 - - - 4 3 2 2 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Spezia - Modena (sub) Serie B 2023-12-26 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Cremonese - Modena (sub) Serie B 2023-12-23 6.7 45 Attacker - - 1 1 2 - 2 - - - 2 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Modena - Cittadella (sub) Serie B 2023-12-16 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Como - Modena (sub) Serie B 2023-12-10 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Modena - Reggiana (sub) Serie B 2023-12-02 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Parma - Modena (sub) Serie B 2023-11-25 6.9 13 Attacker - - - - 2 1 2 1 - - 3 2 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Catanzaro - Modena (sub) Serie B 2023-11-04 6.3 30 Attacker - - 1 - 2 - 2 - - - 3 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Modena - Ternana (sub) Serie B 2023-10-29 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Bari - Modena Serie B 2023-10-21 6.7 56 Attacker - - 1 - 11 1 7 - - - 10 4 2 - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Modena - Palermo Serie B 2023-10-07 6.9 25 Attacker - - - - 3 1 3 - - - 2 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Modena - Venezia Serie B 2023-09-30 7.2 69 Attacker 1 - 2 1 6 - 5 - - - 4 1 1 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Sudtirol - Modena (sub) Serie B 2023-09-26 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Modena - Lecco (sub) Serie B 2023-09-23 6.2 14 Attacker - - 1 - 5 - 3 - - - 3 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Feralpisalo - Modena (sub) Serie B 2023-09-16 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Modena - Pisa Serie B 2023-09-02 6.7 45 Attacker - - - - 2 1 1 - - - 10 4 1 - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Nuova Cosenza - Modena (sub) Serie B 2023-08-29 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Modena - Ascoli Serie B 2023-08-26 6.5 56 Attacker - - - - 9 1 4 - - - 5 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Modena Cremonese - Modena Coppa Italia 2022-10-20 6.5 45 Attacker - - 3 - 11 - 9 - - - 5 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Nicholas Bonfanti

Nicholas Bonfanti has scored in 20/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2022-08-21.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.