Grasshoppers - FC Sion
Result
Ball possession
43%
57%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 1xBet | 888Sport | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Grasshoppers | 3.88 | 3.90 | 3.80 | 3.85 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 3.84 | 4.03 | 3.31 | 3.40 |
| X Draw | 3.20 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 3.75 | 3.90 | 3.90 | 3.76 | 3.91 | 3.72 | 4.00 |
| 2 FC Sion | 2.04 | 1.75 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.82 | 1.88 | 1.86 | 1.83 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
9 Grasshoppers
5 Draw
14 FC Sion
64%
Over 2.5 goals
54%
Both teams scored
3.0
Goals per match
2
|
12
Clean sheets
🔥 FC Sion won the last 4 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win:
Grasshoppers 0-4 FC Sion
(2026)
Most goals:
Grasshoppers 4-4 FC Sion
(2022)
Goals scored all matches
1.21
1.82
Goals in home matches
1.36
1.79
Goals in away matches
1.07
1.86
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
Grasshoppers
FC Sion
3
Shots on goal
7
3
Shots off goal
8
8
Total shots
16
2
Blocked shots
1
4
Shots inside box
12
4
Shots outside box
4
16
Fouls
10
1
Corners
5
1
Offsides
3
3
Yellow cards
3
2
Goalkeeper saved
1
414
Total passes
540
320
Passes success
463
77%
Passes %
86%
1.10
Expected goals (xG)
3.48
-1.19
Goals prevented
-1.19
Stadion
table 2026
Super League
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
FC Lugano
|
28 |
BSC Young Boys
|
22 |
FC Sion
|
19 |
FC ST. Gallen
|
16 |
FC Zurich
|
14 |
Servette FC
|
13 |
FC Basel 1893
|
13 |
FC Luzern
|
12 |
FC Thun
|
10 |
FC Vaduz
|
9 |
Grasshoppers
|
8 |
Lausanne
|
6 |
Line-ups
Grasshoppers — Formation: 4-3-3
Coach:
Peter Zeidler
FC Sion — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Didier Tholot
Grasshoppers — Formation: 4-3-3
Coach:
Peter Zeidler
FC Sion — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Didier Tholot
Substitutes
Substitutes Grasshoppers
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Justin Pete Hammel | 25 | Goalkeeper |
| Samuel Marques | 21 | Midfielder |
| Kenzo Goudmijn | 24 | Midfielder |
| Nikolas Marcel Cristiano Muci | 23 | Attacker |
Substitutes FC Sion
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Francesco Ruberto | 33 | Goalkeeper |
| Lorenzo Villa | 23 | Defender |
| Nias Hefti | 27 | Midfielder |
| Benjamin Kololli | 34 | Midfielder |
| Liam Chipperfield | 22 | Midfielder |
| Fodé Sylla | 20 | Midfielder |
| Rilind Nivokazi | 26 | Attacker |
| Josias Tusevo Lukembila | 27 | Attacker |
| Théo Berdayes | 23 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 |
Rilind Nivokazi
(sub) |
8.3 | 29 | Attacker | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 7 |
Ilyas Chouaref
|
8.2 | 75 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 5 | 27 | 2 | - | 2 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Josias Tusevo Lukembila
(sub) |
8.2 | 29 | Attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 10 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 |
Giotto Morandi
|
7.9 | 56 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | - | 17 | - | - | - | 8 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 |
Winsley Boteli Mokango
|
7.6 | 75 | Attacker | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 15 | 12 | 9 | 6 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 37 |
Fodé Sylla
(sub) |
7.6 | 20 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | - | 6 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 66 |
Manex Gibelalde Mujika
|
7.2 | 56 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 34 | 1 | 29 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Samuel Sebastian Krasniqi
|
7.2 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 28 | - | 20 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 88 |
Ali Kabacalman
©️ |
7.2 | 70 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 79 | 2 | 71 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Benjamin Kololli
(sub) |
7.2 | 15 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 10 | 2 | 9 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 |
Jan Kronig
|
6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 55 | - | 51 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 |
Théo Berdayes
(sub) |
6.9 | 15 | Attacker | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Amir Abrashi
©️ |
6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 38 | 1 | 29 | 3 | - | 2 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 |
Young-Jun Lee
|
6.7 | 67 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 24 | 1 | 17 | - | 1 | - | 8 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 58 |
Yannick Bettkober
|
6.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 47 | - | 40 | 3 | - | 2 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 34 |
Allan Arigoni
|
6.5 | 70 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 15 | - | 11 | 3 | - | 2 | 11 | 8 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 |
Noé Sow
|
6.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 75 | - | 64 | 2 | - | 1 | 11 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 |
Óscar Clemente Mues
|
6.3 | 67 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 31 | 1 | 21 | 2 | - | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 |
Kenzo Goudmijn
(sub) |
6.3 | 23 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 22 | - | 18 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 6 |
Marcos Robson Cipriano
|
6.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 44 | 1 | 38 | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 9 |
Nikolas Marcel Cristiano Muci
(sub) |
6.2 | 23 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Anthony Racioppi
|
6.2 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 38 | - | 29 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 |
Numa Lavanchy
|
6.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 59 | - | 48 | 2 | - | 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 8 |
Baltazar Costa Rodrigues de Oliveira
|
6.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 65 | - | 55 | - | 1 | - | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 77 |
Donat Rrudhani
|
6.2 | 61 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 27 | - | 24 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 |
Franck William Surdez
|
6.2 | 61 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | - | 8 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 1 |
Marvin Hübel
|
6.0 | 90 | Goalkeeper | - | 0 | - | - | 26 | - | 21 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 |
Simone Stroscio
|
5.6 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 40 | 1 | 33 | 5 | - | 2 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 44 |
Bujar Pllana
|
5.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 43 | - | 33 | - | - | 1 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 71 |
Justin Pete Hammel
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 |
Samuel Marques
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 |
Francesco Ruberto
(sub) |
- | - | Goalkeeper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 55 |
Lorenzo Villa
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 |
Nias Hefti
(sub) |
- | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 |
Liam Chipperfield
(sub) |
- | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Lugano
BSC Young Boys
FC ST. Gallen
FC Zurich
Servette FC
FC Basel 1893
FC Luzern
FC Thun
FC Vaduz
Lausanne