Stats Fortuna Dusseldorf
All figures below cover 3. Liga 2026, 9 played matches.
Fortuna Dusseldorf season overview
Fortuna Dusseldorf played 9 matches this season: 4 won, 2 drawn and 3 lost. That adds up to 14 points, or 1.56 points per match. At home the side averages 1.75 points per match, away from home 1.40.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 1,56 |
| Home | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1,75 |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1,40 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| Draw | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Lost | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,11 | 1,25 | 1,00 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,11 | 1,25 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Scored first | 22% | 50% | 0% |
Fortuna Dusseldorf goal statistics
Fortuna Dusseldorf scored 10 goals, an average of 1.11 per match. That works out at a goal every 81 minutes. In 44% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 33% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,11 | 1,25 | 1,00 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 25% | 40% |
Goals conceded by Fortuna Dusseldorf
At the other end Fortuna Dusseldorf conceded 10 goals, an average of 1.11 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 22% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,11 | 1,25 | 1,00 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 78% | 75% | 80% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 33% | 50% | 20% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 22% | 25% | 20% |
Fortuna Dusseldorf over/under statistics
Matches involving Fortuna Dusseldorf produce 2.22 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 56% of them and more than 3.5 in 11%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,22 | 2,50 | 2,00 |
| Over 0.5 | 89% | 100% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Fortuna Dusseldorf matches
Both teams scored in 56% of matches. At home that figure is 50%, away from home 60%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 56% | 50% | 60% |
| Both teams to score + win | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 56% | 50% | 60% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 11% | 25% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Fortuna Dusseldorf scored 2 goals before the break and 8 after it, while conceding 5 in the first half and 5 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First half drawn | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| First half lost | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,22 | 0,25 | 0,20 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,56 | 0,50 | 0,60 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 78% | 75% | 80% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| Second half drawn | 44% | 25% | 60% |
| Second half lost | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,89 | 1,00 | 0,80 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,56 | 0,75 | 0,40 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 44% | 25% | 60% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Most goals in the first half | 22% | 0% | 40% |
| Most goals in the second half | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| Equal in both halves | 33% | 50% | 20% |
When does Fortuna Dusseldorf score?
Most of Fortuna Dusseldorf's goals arrive between minutes 51 and 60, accounting for 20% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.
Fortuna Dusseldorf corner statistics
Fortuna Dusseldorf won 4.3 corners per match on average and gave away 5.8. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 67% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,33 | 2,00 | 5,50 |
| Corners against per match | 5,83 | 7,50 | 5,00 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 67% | 50% | 75% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 50% | 0% | 75% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 33% | 0% | 50% |
Based on 6 from the 9 matches.
Fortuna Dusseldorf card statistics
Fortuna Dusseldorf picked up 2.89 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.33 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 78% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,89 | 3,00 | 2,80 |
| Red cards per match | 0,22 | 0,25 | 0,20 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,33 | 2,00 | 2,60 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 89% | 100% | 80% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 78% | 100% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 78% | 75% | 80% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 78% | 75% | 80% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 56% | 50% | 60% |
Fortuna Dusseldorf shots and xG
The side attempted 14.0 shots per match on average, 4.0 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 29%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 14,00 | 15,50 | 13,25 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,00 | 5,50 | 3,25 |
| Shots off target per match | 7,00 | 7,00 | 7,00 |
| Shots against per match | 11,33 | 12,50 | 10,75 |
| Ball possession | 55,3 | 48,5 | 58,8 |
Based on 6 from the 9 matches (shots).
Most common Fortuna Dusseldorf scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-1, in 3 of the 9 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 33% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 11% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 11% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 11% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 11% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 11% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 11% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Fortuna Dusseldorf.
Fortuna Dusseldorf player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Andreas Müller | 1 |
| Eric Hottmann | 1 |
The leading scorer for Fortuna Dusseldorf this season is Andreas Müller (1). Next comes Eric Hottmann (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Andreas Müller | 1 |
| Elias Egouli | 1 |
| Eric Hottmann | 1 |
| Erik Wekesser | 1 |
| Fabian Schleusener | 1 |
Andreas Müller has played the most matches for Fortuna Dusseldorf (1). Next come Elias Egouli (1) and Eric Hottmann (1).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Erik Wekesser | 1 |
| Yassine Bouchama | 1 |
Erik Wekesser has picked up the most cards for Fortuna Dusseldorf (1). Next comes Yassine Bouchama (1).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andreas Müller | 1 |
| 1 | Eric Hottmann | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andreas Müller | 1 |
| 1 | Eric Hottmann | 1 |
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Sascha Lord | 1 |
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erik Wekesser | 1 |
| 1 | Yassine Bouchama | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andreas Müller | 90 |
| 1 | Elias Egouli | 90 |
| 1 | Erik Wekesser | 90 |
| 1 | Louis Sascha Lord | 90 |
| 1 | Tim Oberdorf | 90 |
| 6 | Philipp Förster | 84 |
| 7 | Jorrit Hendrix | 78 |
| 8 | Fabian Schleusener | 58 |
| 8 | Matthias Zimmermann | 58 |
| 10 | Marcel Benger | 44 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andreas Müller | 1 |
| 1 | Elias Egouli | 1 |
| 1 | Eric Hottmann | 1 |
| 1 | Erik Wekesser | 1 |
| 1 | Fabian Schleusener | 1 |
| 1 | Jordi Paulina | 1 |
| 1 | Jorrit Hendrix | 1 |
| 1 | Louis Sascha Lord | 1 |
| 1 | Marcel Benger | 1 |
| 1 | Matthias Zimmermann | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andreas Müller | 7,45 |
| 2 | Elias Egouli | 6,80 |
| 3 | Tim Oberdorf | 6,50 |
| 4 | Louis Sascha Lord | 6,10 |
| 5 | Erik Wekesser | 5,95 |
From 90 minutes played
Fortuna Dusseldorf · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players