Stats Fortuna Dusseldorf 2018
All figures below cover 1. Bundesliga 2018, 34 played matches.
Fortuna Dusseldorf season overview
Fortuna Dusseldorf played 34 matches this season: 13 won, 5 drawn and 16 lost. That adds up to 44 points, or 1.29 points per match. At home the side averages 1.59 points per match, away from home 1.00.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 49 | 65 | -16 | 44 | 1,29 |
| Home | 17 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 27 | 28 | -1 | 27 | 1,59 |
| Away | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 37 | -15 | 17 | 1,00 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 38% | 53% | 24% |
| Draw | 15% | 0% | 29% |
| Lost | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,44 | 1,59 | 1,29 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,91 | 1,65 | 2,18 |
| Clean sheet | 15% | 12% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 29% | 24% |
| Scored first | 44% | 53% | 35% |
Fortuna Dusseldorf goal statistics
Fortuna Dusseldorf scored 49 goals, an average of 1.44 per match. That works out at a goal every 62 minutes. In 44% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 26% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,44 | 1,59 | 1,29 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 74% | 71% | 76% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 44% | 53% | 35% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 18% | 24% | 12% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 9% | 12% | 6% |
| Scored in both halves | 26% | 24% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 29% | 24% |
Goals conceded by Fortuna Dusseldorf
At the other end Fortuna Dusseldorf conceded 65 goals, an average of 1.91 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 15% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,91 | 1,65 | 2,18 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 85% | 88% | 82% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 47% | 41% | 53% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 35% | 24% | 47% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| Clean sheet | 15% | 12% | 18% |
Fortuna Dusseldorf over/under statistics
Matches involving Fortuna Dusseldorf produce 3.35 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 74% of them and more than 3.5 in 35%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,35 | 3,24 | 3,47 |
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 100% | 94% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 94% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 74% | 82% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 29% | 41% |
| Over 4.5 | 21% | 18% | 24% |
| Over 5.5 | 9% | 0% | 18% |
Both teams to score in Fortuna Dusseldorf matches
Both teams scored in 62% of matches. At home that figure is 59%, away from home 65%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 62% | 59% | 65% |
| Both teams to score + win | 26% | 41% | 12% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 12% | 0% | 24% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 53% | 59% | 47% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 21% | 24% | 18% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 21% | 6% | 35% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 35% | 35% | 35% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 6% | 0% | 12% |
Statistics by half
Fortuna Dusseldorf scored 17 goals before the break and 32 after it, while conceding 22 in the first half and 43 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 24% | 35% | 12% |
| First half drawn | 47% | 41% | 53% |
| First half lost | 29% | 24% | 35% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,50 | 0,53 | 0,47 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,65 | 0,47 | 0,82 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 53% | 71% | 35% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 59% | 65% | 53% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Second half drawn | 21% | 12% | 29% |
| Second half lost | 47% | 53% | 41% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,94 | 1,06 | 0,82 |
| Conceded in the second half | 1,26 | 1,18 | 1,35 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 29% | 24% | 35% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 41% | 41% | 41% |
| Most goals in the first half | 15% | 18% | 12% |
| Most goals in the second half | 68% | 82% | 53% |
| Equal in both halves | 18% | 0% | 35% |
When does Fortuna Dusseldorf score?
Most of Fortuna Dusseldorf's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 24% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Fortuna Dusseldorf corner statistics
Fortuna Dusseldorf won 4.4 corners per match on average and gave away 4.7. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 65% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,39 | 4,44 | 4,33 |
| Corners against per match | 4,71 | 5,06 | 4,33 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 81% | 81% | 80% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 65% | 69% | 60% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 26% | 31% | 20% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 10% | 19% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 68% | 63% | 73% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 39% | 38% | 40% |
Based on 31 from the 34 matches.
Fortuna Dusseldorf card statistics
Fortuna Dusseldorf picked up 1.97 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.74 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 47% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,97 | 1,71 | 2,24 |
| Red cards per match | 0,03 | 0,00 | 0,06 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,74 | 2,06 | 1,41 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 59% | 47% | 71% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 32% | 24% | 41% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 32% | 29% | 35% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 21% | 18% | 24% |
Fortuna Dusseldorf shots and xG
The side attempted 12.4 shots per match on average, 4.6 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 38%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 12,39 | 12,56 | 12,20 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,65 | 4,75 | 4,53 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,90 | 4,63 | 5,20 |
| Shots against per match | 13,97 | 13,19 | 14,80 |
| Ball possession | 43,1 | 44,3 | 41,9 |
Based on 31 from the 34 matches (shots).
Most common Fortuna Dusseldorf scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-1, in 6 of the 34 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 6 | 18% |
| 0 - 3 | 4 | 12% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Fortuna Dusseldorf.
Fortuna Dusseldorf player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Dodi Lukébakio Ngandoli | 10 |
| Benito Raman | 10 |
| Rouwen Hennings | 7 |
| Kaan Ayhan | 4 |
| Dawid Kownacki | 4 |
The leading scorer for Fortuna Dusseldorf this season is Dodi Lukébakio Ngandoli (10). Next come Benito Raman (10) and Rouwen Hennings (7).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Kevin Stöger | 7 |
| Benito Raman | 4 |
| Rouwen Hennings | 4 |
| Dodi Lukébakio Ngandoli | 3 |
| Niko Gießelmann | 3 |
Kevin Stöger has provided the most assists for Fortuna Dusseldorf (7). Next come Benito Raman (4) and Rouwen Hennings (4).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Matthias Zimmermann | 34 |
| Michael Rensing | 32 |
| Dodi Lukébakio Ngandoli | 31 |
| Benito Raman | 30 |
| Niko Gießelmann | 30 |
Matthias Zimmermann has played the most matches for Fortuna Dusseldorf (34). Next come Michael Rensing (32) and Dodi Lukébakio Ngandoli (31).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Kaan Ayhan | 10 |
| Kevin Stöger | 8 |
| Dodi Lukébakio Ngandoli | 6 |
| Adam Bodzek | 6 |
| Alfredo Morales | 6 |
Kaan Ayhan has picked up the most cards for Fortuna Dusseldorf (10). Next come Kevin Stöger (8) and Dodi Lukébakio Ngandoli (6).
Fortuna Dusseldorf · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players