Stats Fortuna Dusseldorf 2022
All figures below cover 2. Bundesliga 2022, 34 played matches.
Fortuna Dusseldorf season overview
Fortuna Dusseldorf played 34 matches this season: 17 won, 7 drawn and 10 lost. That adds up to 58 points, or 1.71 points per match. At home the side averages 2.18 points per match, away from home 1.24.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 60 | 43 | 17 | 58 | 1,71 |
| Home | 17 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 19 | 19 | 37 | 2,18 |
| Away | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 21 | 1,24 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 50% | 65% | 35% |
| Draw | 21% | 24% | 18% |
| Lost | 29% | 12% | 47% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,76 | 2,24 | 1,29 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,26 | 1,12 | 1,41 |
| Clean sheet | 26% | 29% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 6% | 35% |
| Scored first | 47% | 59% | 35% |
Fortuna Dusseldorf goal statistics
Fortuna Dusseldorf scored 60 goals, an average of 1.76 per match. That works out at a goal every 51 minutes. In 56% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 21% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,76 | 2,24 | 1,29 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 79% | 94% | 65% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 56% | 71% | 41% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 29% | 47% | 12% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 9% | 12% | 6% |
| Scored in both halves | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 6% | 35% |
Goals conceded by Fortuna Dusseldorf
At the other end Fortuna Dusseldorf conceded 43 goals, an average of 1.26 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 26% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,26 | 1,12 | 1,41 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 74% | 71% | 76% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 44% | 35% | 53% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Clean sheet | 26% | 29% | 24% |
Fortuna Dusseldorf over/under statistics
Matches involving Fortuna Dusseldorf produce 3.03 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 62% of them and more than 3.5 in 38%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,03 | 3,35 | 2,71 |
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 100% | 94% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 82% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 71% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 53% | 24% |
| Over 4.5 | 18% | 24% | 12% |
| Over 5.5 | 6% | 6% | 6% |
Both teams to score in Fortuna Dusseldorf matches
Both teams scored in 56% of matches. At home that figure is 65%, away from home 47%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 56% | 65% | 47% |
| Both teams to score + win | 26% | 35% | 18% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 18% | 24% | 12% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 12% | 6% | 18% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 53% | 59% | 47% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 9% | 12% | 6% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 21% | 41% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 41% | 35% | 47% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 9% | 18% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Fortuna Dusseldorf scored 27 goals before the break and 33 after it, while conceding 17 in the first half and 26 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 38% | 47% | 29% |
| First half drawn | 35% | 41% | 29% |
| First half lost | 26% | 12% | 41% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,79 | 1,12 | 0,47 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,50 | 0,53 | 0,47 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 56% | 53% | 59% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 50% | 29% | 71% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 29% | 41% | 18% |
| Second half drawn | 47% | 41% | 53% |
| Second half lost | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,97 | 1,12 | 0,82 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,76 | 0,59 | 0,94 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 38% | 47% | 29% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 41% | 41% | 41% |
| Most goals in the first half | 24% | 35% | 12% |
| Most goals in the second half | 59% | 47% | 71% |
| Equal in both halves | 18% | 18% | 18% |
When does Fortuna Dusseldorf score?
Most of Fortuna Dusseldorf's goals arrive between minutes 21 and 30, accounting for 18% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 61 and 70.
Fortuna Dusseldorf corner statistics
Fortuna Dusseldorf won 4.6 corners per match on average and gave away 4.9. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 62% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,65 | 5,29 | 4,00 |
| Corners against per match | 4,91 | 3,71 | 6,12 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 76% | 65% | 88% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 62% | 53% | 71% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 38% | 35% | 41% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 32% | 29% | 35% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 53% | 65% | 41% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 41% | 53% | 29% |
Fortuna Dusseldorf card statistics
Fortuna Dusseldorf picked up 2.35 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.18 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 68% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,35 | 2,06 | 2,65 |
| Red cards per match | 0,06 | 0,00 | 0,12 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,18 | 2,65 | 1,71 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 71% | 71% | 71% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 44% | 35% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 68% | 71% | 65% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 53% | 47% | 59% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 29% | 35% | 24% |
Fortuna Dusseldorf shots and xG
The side attempted 14.2 shots per match on average, 5.4 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 38%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 14,24 | 15,53 | 12,94 |
| Shots on target per match | 5,44 | 6,41 | 4,47 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,50 | 6,00 | 5,00 |
| Shots against per match | 12,56 | 11,71 | 13,41 |
| Ball possession | 52,9 | 52,6 | 53,2 |
Most common Fortuna Dusseldorf scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-2, in 4 of the 34 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 12% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 9% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 9% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 9% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Fortuna Dusseldorf.
Fortuna Dusseldorf · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players