Stats Mlada Boleslav
All figures below cover Czech Liga 2026, 13 played matches.
Mlada Boleslav season overview
Mlada Boleslav played 13 matches this season: 7 won, 3 drawn and 3 lost. That adds up to 24 points, or 1.85 points per match. At home the side averages 3.00 points per match, away from home 0.86.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 24 | 1,85 |
| Home | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 3,00 |
| Away | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 6 | 0,86 |
Mlada Boleslav basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 54% | 100% | 14% |
| Draw | 23% | 0% | 43% |
| Lost | 23% | 0% | 43% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,69 | 2,33 | 1,14 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,15 | 0,33 | 1,86 |
| Clean sheet | 31% | 67% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 0% | 43% |
| Scored first | 62% | 83% | 43% |
Mlada Boleslav goal statistics
Mlada Boleslav scored 22 goals, an average of 1.69 per match. That works out at a goal every 53 minutes. In 54% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 23% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,69 | 2,33 | 1,14 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 77% | 100% | 57% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 54% | 83% | 29% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 23% | 33% | 14% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| Scored in both halves | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 0% | 43% |
Goals conceded by Mlada Boleslav
At the other end Mlada Boleslav conceded 15 goals, an average of 1.15 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 31% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,15 | 0,33 | 1,86 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 69% | 33% | 100% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 31% | 0% | 57% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 15% | 0% | 29% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 31% | 67% | 0% |
Mlada Boleslav over/under statistics
Matches involving Mlada Boleslav produce 2.85 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 54% of them and more than 3.5 in 31%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,85 | 2,67 | 3,00 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 83% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 50% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Over 4.5 | 8% | 0% | 14% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 0% | 14% |
Both teams to score in Mlada Boleslav matches
Both teams scored in 46% of matches. At home that figure is 33%, away from home 57%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 46% | 33% | 57% |
| Both teams to score + win | 23% | 33% | 14% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 23% | 0% | 43% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 15% | 0% | 29% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 15% | 0% | 29% |
Statistics by half
Mlada Boleslav scored 11 goals before the break and 11 after it, while conceding 7 in the first half and 8 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 54% | 83% | 29% |
| First half drawn | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| First half lost | 31% | 0% | 57% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,85 | 1,17 | 0,57 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,54 | 0,00 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 54% | 100% | 14% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 38% | 17% | 57% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Second half drawn | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Second half lost | 23% | 0% | 43% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,85 | 1,17 | 0,57 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,62 | 0,33 | 0,86 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 46% | 67% | 29% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 46% | 33% | 57% |
| Most goals in the first half | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Most goals in the second half | 23% | 33% | 14% |
| Equal in both halves | 46% | 33% | 57% |
When does Mlada Boleslav score?
Most of Mlada Boleslav's goals arrive between minutes 1 and 10, accounting for 18% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Mlada Boleslav corner statistics
Mlada Boleslav won 5.3 corners per match on average and gave away 6.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 75% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,25 | 3,60 | 6,43 |
| Corners against per match | 6,00 | 6,60 | 5,57 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 92% | 100% | 86% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 75% | 80% | 71% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 67% | 60% | 71% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 33% | 0% | 57% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 67% | 40% | 86% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 58% | 40% | 71% |
Based on 12 from the 13 matches.
Mlada Boleslav card statistics
Mlada Boleslav picked up 1.69 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.46 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 62% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,69 | 1,50 | 1,86 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,46 | 2,50 | 2,43 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 54% | 50% | 57% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 15% | 0% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 23% | 17% | 29% |
Mlada Boleslav shots and xG
The side attempted 12.1 shots per match on average, 4.7 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 39%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 12,08 | 11,20 | 12,71 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,67 | 5,00 | 4,43 |
| Shots off target per match | 3,83 | 4,40 | 3,43 |
| Shots against per match | 18,17 | 18,60 | 17,86 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,38 | 1,56 | 1,24 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,99 | 1,90 | 2,05 |
| Ball possession | 51,6 | 49,0 | 53,4 |
Based on 12 from the 13 matches (shots).
Most common Mlada Boleslav scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-0, in 2 of the 13 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 15% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 15% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 15% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 8% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 8% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 8% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 8% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 8% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 8% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 8% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Mlada Boleslav.
Mlada Boleslav player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Martin Šubert | 7 |
| Jiří Klíma | 4 |
| Solomon John | 3 |
| Jan Buryán | 2 |
| Josef Kolářík | 2 |
The leading scorer for Mlada Boleslav this season is Martin Šubert (7). Next come Jiří Klíma (4) and Solomon John (3).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Solomon John | 3 |
| Daniel Langhamer | 2 |
| David Kozel | 1 |
| Denis Donát | 1 |
| Filip Matoušek | 1 |
Solomon John has provided the most assists for Mlada Boleslav (3). Next come Daniel Langhamer (2) and David Kozel (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Daniel Langhamer | 13 |
| Jiří Klíma | 13 |
| Josef Kolářík | 13 |
| Martin Králik | 13 |
| Martin Šubert | 13 |
Daniel Langhamer has played the most matches for Mlada Boleslav (13). Next come Jiří Klíma (13) and Josef Kolářík (13).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Filip Matoušek | 3 |
| Martin Šubert | 3 |
| Solomon John | 3 |
| Jiří Floder | 2 |
| Jiří Klíma | 2 |
Filip Matoušek has picked up the most cards for Mlada Boleslav (3). Next come Martin Šubert (3) and Solomon John (3).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Šubert | 8 |
| 2 | Solomon John | 6 |
| 3 | Jiří Klíma | 5 |
| 4 | Daniel Langhamer | 3 |
| 4 | Jan Buryán | 3 |
| 4 | Josef Kolářík | 3 |
| 7 | David Kozel | 2 |
| 8 | Denis Donát | 1 |
| 8 | Filip Matoušek | 1 |
| 8 | Jan Zíka | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Šubert | 7 |
| 2 | Jiří Klíma | 3 |
| 2 | Solomon John | 3 |
| 4 | Jan Buryán | 2 |
| 4 | Josef Kolářík | 2 |
| 6 | Daniel Langhamer | 1 |
| 6 | David Kozel | 1 |
| 6 | Jan Zíka | 1 |
| 6 | Lukáš Letenay | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jiří Klíma | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Denis Donát | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Solomon John | 25 |
| 2 | Martin Šubert | 22 |
| 3 | Daniel Langhamer | 15 |
| 4 | Jiří Klíma | 14 |
| 5 | Jan Zíka | 11 |
| 6 | Josef Kolářík | 8 |
| 7 | David Kozel | 7 |
| 7 | Ondřej Karafiát | 7 |
| 9 | Jan Buryán | 6 |
| 10 | Filip Špatenka | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Šubert | 15 |
| 2 | Solomon John | 12 |
| 3 | Daniel Langhamer | 7 |
| 4 | Josef Kolářík | 6 |
| 5 | Jan Zíka | 5 |
| 5 | Jiří Klíma | 5 |
| 7 | Jan Buryán | 4 |
| 8 | David Kozel | 3 |
| 8 | Ondřej Karafiát | 3 |
| 10 | Filip Špatenka | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Šubert | 68,2% |
| 2 | Solomon John | 48,0% |
| 3 | Daniel Langhamer | 46,7% |
| 4 | Jan Zíka | 45,5% |
| 5 | Jiří Klíma | 35,7% |
From 450 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Šubert | 31,8% |
| 2 | Jiří Klíma | 28,6% |
| 3 | Solomon John | 12,0% |
| 4 | Jan Zíka | 9,1% |
| 5 | Daniel Langhamer | 6,7% |
From 450 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Langhamer | 27 |
| 2 | Jan Zíka | 13 |
| 2 | Martin Šubert | 13 |
| 4 | Solomon John | 12 |
| 5 | Jiří Klíma | 11 |
| 6 | David Kozel | 8 |
| 6 | Denis Donát | 8 |
| 8 | Josef Kolářík | 7 |
| 8 | Matěj Hybš | 7 |
| 10 | Filip Matoušek | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Králik | 836 |
| 2 | Ondřej Karafiát | 715 |
| 3 | Matěj Hybš | 623 |
| 4 | Jan Zíka | 550 |
| 5 | Daniel Langhamer | 402 |
| 6 | David Kozel | 310 |
| 7 | Denis Donát | 277 |
| 8 | Filip Matoušek | 220 |
| 9 | Martin Šubert | 206 |
| 10 | Solomon John | 199 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan Zíka | 89,1% |
| 2 | Ondřej Karafiát | 88,6% |
| 3 | Martin Králik | 88,2% |
| 4 | Filip Matoušek | 88,0% |
| 5 | Matěj Hybš | 87,1% |
| 6 | Denis Donát | 85,8% |
| 7 | David Kozel | 84,7% |
| 8 | Daniel Langhamer | 81,5% |
| 9 | Solomon John | 79,6% |
| 10 | Martin Šubert | 76,3% |
From 450 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Denis Donát | 33 |
| 2 | Ondřej Karafiát | 26 |
| 3 | David Kozel | 20 |
| 4 | Martin Šubert | 19 |
| 5 | Matěj Hybš | 17 |
| 6 | Daniel Langhamer | 16 |
| 6 | Filip Matoušek | 16 |
| 8 | Jan Zíka | 15 |
| 9 | Martin Králik | 13 |
| 10 | Solomon John | 8 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Denis Donát | 19 |
| 2 | Matěj Hybš | 15 |
| 3 | Jan Zíka | 13 |
| 3 | Ondřej Karafiát | 13 |
| 5 | Martin Králik | 11 |
| 6 | David Kozel | 9 |
| 7 | Daniel Langhamer | 7 |
| 8 | Filip Matoušek | 4 |
| 9 | Filip Špatenka | 3 |
| 9 | Jiří Klíma | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Králik | 10 |
| 2 | Daniel Langhamer | 7 |
| 3 | Ondřej Karafiát | 6 |
| 4 | Jan Zíka | 5 |
| 5 | Denis Donát | 4 |
| 5 | Matěj Hybš | 4 |
| 7 | Jiří Klíma | 3 |
| 7 | Martin Šubert | 3 |
| 9 | David Kozel | 1 |
| 9 | Matěj Zachoval | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan Zíka | 62 |
| 2 | Daniel Langhamer | 58 |
| 3 | Denis Donát | 57 |
| 4 | Martin Králik | 48 |
| 4 | Ondřej Karafiát | 48 |
| 6 | David Kozel | 46 |
| 7 | Solomon John | 45 |
| 8 | Matěj Hybš | 38 |
| 9 | Martin Šubert | 37 |
| 10 | Jiří Klíma | 34 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Denis Donát | 65,5% |
| 2 | Ondřej Karafiát | 64,0% |
| 3 | Matěj Hybš | 59,4% |
| 4 | Martin Králik | 59,3% |
| 5 | Jan Zíka | 56,9% |
| 6 | Daniel Langhamer | 51,8% |
| 7 | Martin Šubert | 48,7% |
| 8 | David Kozel | 48,4% |
| 9 | Filip Matoušek | 47,7% |
| 10 | Solomon John | 45,5% |
From 450 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan Zíka | 8 |
| 2 | Denis Donát | 6 |
| 2 | Ondřej Karafiát | 6 |
| 4 | Filip Matoušek | 4 |
| 4 | Martin Králik | 4 |
| 4 | Solomon John | 4 |
| 7 | Daniel Langhamer | 3 |
| 8 | Jiří Klíma | 2 |
| 8 | Josef Kolářík | 2 |
| 8 | Matěj Hybš | 2 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Solomon John | 24 |
| 2 | Jan Zíka | 11 |
| 3 | Jiří Klíma | 8 |
| 4 | Daniel Langhamer | 7 |
| 4 | Martin Šubert | 7 |
| 6 | David Kozel | 6 |
| 6 | Filip Špatenka | 6 |
| 8 | Josef Kolářík | 5 |
| 9 | Martin Králik | 4 |
| 10 | Denis Donát | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Solomon John | 58,5% |
| 2 | Martin Šubert | 33,3% |
| 3 | David Kozel | 23,1% |
From 450 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jiří Floder | 4 |
| 2 | Vojtěch Vorel | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jiří Floder | 36 |
| 2 | Vojtěch Vorel | 12 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jiří Floder | 75,0% |
From 450 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filip Matoušek | 3 |
| 1 | Martin Šubert | 3 |
| 1 | Solomon John | 3 |
| 4 | Jiří Floder | 2 |
| 4 | Jiří Klíma | 2 |
| 4 | Matěj Hybš | 2 |
| 7 | Daniel Langhamer | 1 |
| 7 | Filip Špatenka | 1 |
| 7 | Jan Zíka | 1 |
| 7 | Martin Králik | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Langhamer | 14 |
| 1 | Jiří Klíma | 14 |
| 1 | Solomon John | 14 |
| 4 | Jan Zíka | 13 |
| 5 | David Kozel | 9 |
| 5 | Denis Donát | 9 |
| 5 | Filip Matoušek | 9 |
| 8 | Martin Králik | 7 |
| 8 | Martin Šubert | 7 |
| 10 | Lukáš Letenay | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan Zíka | 36 |
| 2 | Daniel Langhamer | 34 |
| 3 | David Kozel | 15 |
| 4 | Filip Matoušek | 12 |
| 4 | Solomon John | 12 |
| 6 | Jiří Klíma | 11 |
| 6 | Martin Králik | 11 |
| 8 | Denis Donát | 9 |
| 8 | Ondřej Karafiát | 9 |
| 10 | Martin Šubert | 8 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jiří Klíma | 2 |
| 1 | Josef Kolářík | 2 |
| 1 | Martin Šubert | 2 |
| 1 | Solomon John | 2 |
| 5 | Jan Buryán | 1 |
| 5 | Marek Havran | 1 |
| 5 | Martin Králik | 1 |
| 5 | Ondřej Karafiát | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Králik | 1.170 |
| 2 | Ondřej Karafiát | 1.157 |
| 3 | Matěj Hybš | 1.149 |
| 4 | Daniel Langhamer | 1.009 |
| 5 | Solomon John | 998 |
| 6 | Jan Zíka | 983 |
| 7 | Jiří Floder | 900 |
| 8 | Jiří Klíma | 886 |
| 9 | Martin Šubert | 865 |
| 10 | David Kozel | 765 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Langhamer | 13 |
| 1 | Jiří Klíma | 13 |
| 1 | Martin Králik | 13 |
| 1 | Matěj Hybš | 13 |
| 1 | Ondřej Karafiát | 13 |
| 1 | Solomon John | 13 |
| 7 | Jan Zíka | 11 |
| 7 | Martin Šubert | 11 |
| 9 | David Kozel | 10 |
| 9 | Denis Donát | 10 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Šubert | 7,28 |
| 2 | Ondřej Karafiát | 7,15 |
| 3 | Martin Králik | 7,14 |
| 4 | Jiří Floder | 7,04 |
| 5 | Jan Zíka | 7,03 |
| 6 | Denis Donát | 6,95 |
| 7 | Daniel Langhamer | 6,91 |
| 8 | Matěj Hybš | 6,91 |
| 9 | Solomon John | 6,90 |
| 10 | David Kozel | 6,74 |
From 450 minutes played
Mlada Boleslav · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players