Stats Mlada Boleslav 2023
All figures below cover Czech Liga 2023, 36 played matches.
Mlada Boleslav season overview
Mlada Boleslav played 36 matches this season: 14 won, 8 drawn and 14 lost. That adds up to 50 points, or 1.39 points per match. At home the side averages 1.61 points per match, away from home 1.17.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 54 | 60 | -6 | 50 | 1,39 |
| Home | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 32 | 29 | 3 | 29 | 1,61 |
| Away | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 21 | 1,17 |
Mlada Boleslav basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 39% | 50% | 28% |
| Draw | 22% | 11% | 33% |
| Lost | 39% | 39% | 39% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,50 | 1,78 | 1,22 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,67 | 1,61 | 1,72 |
| Clean sheet | 11% | 6% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 22% | 44% |
| Scored first | 39% | 44% | 33% |
Mlada Boleslav goal statistics
Mlada Boleslav scored 54 goals, an average of 1.50 per match. That works out at a goal every 60 minutes. In 42% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 33% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,50 | 1,78 | 1,22 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 67% | 78% | 56% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 42% | 56% | 28% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 19% | 33% | 6% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Scored in both halves | 33% | 50% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 22% | 44% |
Goals conceded by Mlada Boleslav
At the other end Mlada Boleslav conceded 60 goals, an average of 1.67 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 11% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,67 | 1,61 | 1,72 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 89% | 94% | 83% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 42% | 39% | 44% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 19% | 17% | 22% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 11% | 6% | 17% |
| Clean sheet | 11% | 6% | 17% |
Mlada Boleslav over/under statistics
Matches involving Mlada Boleslav produce 3.17 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 64% of them and more than 3.5 in 42%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,17 | 3,39 | 2,94 |
| Over 0.5 | 94% | 100% | 89% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 78% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 78% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 61% | 22% |
| Over 4.5 | 11% | 17% | 6% |
| Over 5.5 | 6% | 6% | 6% |
Both teams to score in Mlada Boleslav matches
Both teams scored in 61% of matches. At home that figure is 72%, away from home 50%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 61% | 72% | 50% |
| Both teams to score + win | 33% | 44% | 22% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 17% | 11% | 22% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 11% | 17% | 6% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 53% | 72% | 33% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 11% | 6% | 17% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 28% | 33% | 22% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 31% | 39% | 22% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 8% | 6% | 11% |
Statistics by half
Mlada Boleslav scored 27 goals before the break and 27 after it, while conceding 26 in the first half and 34 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 33% | 44% | 22% |
| First half drawn | 39% | 28% | 50% |
| First half lost | 28% | 28% | 28% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,75 | 0,94 | 0,56 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,72 | 0,83 | 0,61 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 53% | 50% | 56% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 47% | 39% | 56% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 25% | 39% | 11% |
| Second half drawn | 36% | 33% | 39% |
| Second half lost | 39% | 28% | 50% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,75 | 0,83 | 0,67 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,94 | 0,78 | 1,11 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 33% | 39% | 28% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 53% | 33% | 72% |
| Most goals in the first half | 36% | 39% | 33% |
| Most goals in the second half | 39% | 39% | 39% |
| Equal in both halves | 25% | 22% | 28% |
When does Mlada Boleslav score?
Most of Mlada Boleslav's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 22% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 11 and 20.
Mlada Boleslav corner statistics
Mlada Boleslav won 5.6 corners per match on average and gave away 6.1. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 76% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,64 | 6,53 | 4,69 |
| Corners against per match | 6,06 | 5,53 | 6,63 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 91% | 94% | 88% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 76% | 76% | 75% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 61% | 65% | 56% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 39% | 41% | 38% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 67% | 71% | 63% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 55% | 65% | 44% |
Based on 33 from the 36 matches.
Mlada Boleslav card statistics
Mlada Boleslav picked up 2.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.81 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 47% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,00 | 1,78 | 2,22 |
| Red cards per match | 0,11 | 0,11 | 0,11 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,81 | 2,17 | 1,44 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 56% | 44% | 67% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 33% | 28% | 39% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 47% | 39% | 56% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 36% | 39% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 28% | 33% | 22% |
Mlada Boleslav shots and xG
The side attempted 11.6 shots per match on average, 3.8 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 33%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 11,58 | 12,59 | 10,50 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,85 | 3,88 | 3,81 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,48 | 5,06 | 3,88 |
| Shots against per match | 13,73 | 11,88 | 15,69 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,55 | 1,63 | 1,45 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,63 | 1,47 | 1,84 |
| Ball possession | 46,7 | 52,0 | 42,2 |
Based on 33 from the 36 matches (shots).
Most common Mlada Boleslav scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-1, in 5 of the 36 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 14% |
| 3 - 1 | 4 | 11% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 11% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 8% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 8% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Mlada Boleslav.
Mlada Boleslav player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Abdulla Yusuf Helal | 5 |
| Daniel Mareček | 5 |
| Lamin Jawo | 5 |
| Vasil Kušej | 4 |
| Tomáš Ladra | 4 |
The leading scorer for Mlada Boleslav this season is Abdulla Yusuf Helal (5). Next come Daniel Mareček (5) and Lamin Jawo (5).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Vasil Kušej | 4 |
| Tomáš Ladra | 4 |
| Matěj Pulkrab | 3 |
| Abdulla Yusuf Helal | 2 |
| Jakub Fulnek | 2 |
Vasil Kušej has provided the most assists for Mlada Boleslav (4). Next come Tomáš Ladra (4) and Matěj Pulkrab (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Jakub Fulnek | 27 |
| Tomáš Ladra | 27 |
| Andrej Kadlec | 27 |
| Marek Suchý | 26 |
| Vasil Kušej | 26 |
Jakub Fulnek has played the most matches for Mlada Boleslav (27). Next come Tomáš Ladra (27) and Andrej Kadlec (27).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Marek Suchý | 7 |
| Ondřej Karafiát | 6 |
| Matěj Pulkrab | 5 |
| Lamin Jawo | 5 |
| Vasil Kušej | 4 |
Marek Suchý has picked up the most cards for Mlada Boleslav (7). Next come Ondřej Karafiát (6) and Matěj Pulkrab (5).
Mlada Boleslav · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players