Stats Mlada Boleslav 2020
All figures below cover Czech Liga 2020, 34 played matches.
Mlada Boleslav season overview
Mlada Boleslav played 34 matches this season: 10 won, 9 drawn and 15 lost. That adds up to 39 points, or 1.15 points per match. At home the side averages 1.18 points per match, away from home 1.12.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 49 | 54 | -5 | 39 | 1,15 |
| Home | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 28 | -1 | 20 | 1,18 |
| Away | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 19 | 1,12 |
Mlada Boleslav basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Draw | 26% | 29% | 24% |
| Lost | 44% | 41% | 47% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,44 | 1,59 | 1,29 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,59 | 1,65 | 1,53 |
| Clean sheet | 21% | 24% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 24% | 29% |
| Scored first | 47% | 47% | 47% |
Mlada Boleslav goal statistics
Mlada Boleslav scored 49 goals, an average of 1.44 per match. That works out at a goal every 62 minutes. In 44% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 26% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,44 | 1,59 | 1,29 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 74% | 76% | 71% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 44% | 53% | 35% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 21% | 18% | 24% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 6% | 12% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 24% | 29% |
Goals conceded by Mlada Boleslav
At the other end Mlada Boleslav conceded 54 goals, an average of 1.59 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 21% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,59 | 1,65 | 1,53 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 79% | 76% | 82% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 21% | 29% | 12% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Clean sheet | 21% | 24% | 18% |
Mlada Boleslav over/under statistics
Matches involving Mlada Boleslav produce 3.03 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 62% of them and more than 3.5 in 41%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,03 | 3,24 | 2,82 |
| Over 0.5 | 94% | 94% | 94% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 88% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 53% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 41% | 47% | 35% |
| Over 4.5 | 12% | 18% | 6% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 6% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Mlada Boleslav matches
Both teams scored in 59% of matches. At home that figure is 59%, away from home 59%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 59% | 59% | 59% |
| Both teams to score + win | 15% | 12% | 18% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 21% | 24% | 18% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 12% | 6% | 18% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 26% | 29% | 24% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 9% | 18% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Mlada Boleslav scored 26 goals before the break and 23 after it, while conceding 24 in the first half and 30 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 35% | 35% | 35% |
| First half drawn | 35% | 35% | 35% |
| First half lost | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,76 | 0,88 | 0,65 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,71 | 0,76 | 0,65 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 47% | 41% | 53% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 41% | 41% | 41% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 26% | 24% | 29% |
| Second half drawn | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| Second half lost | 44% | 41% | 47% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,68 | 0,71 | 0,65 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,88 | 0,88 | 0,88 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 38% | 35% | 41% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 53% | 47% | 59% |
| Most goals in the first half | 32% | 29% | 35% |
| Most goals in the second half | 35% | 24% | 47% |
| Equal in both halves | 32% | 47% | 18% |
When does Mlada Boleslav score?
Most of Mlada Boleslav's goals arrive between minutes 11 and 20, accounting for 18% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 71 and 80.
Mlada Boleslav corner statistics
Mlada Boleslav won 4.3 corners per match on average and gave away 5.5. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 58% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,31 | 5,00 | 3,50 |
| Corners against per match | 5,50 | 4,21 | 7,00 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 88% | 93% | 83% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 58% | 57% | 58% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 38% | 36% | 42% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 15% | 0% | 33% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 62% | 79% | 42% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 42% | 50% | 33% |
Based on 26 from the 34 matches.
Mlada Boleslav card statistics
Mlada Boleslav picked up 1.88 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.68 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 53% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,88 | 1,76 | 2,00 |
| Red cards per match | 0,03 | 0,06 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,68 | 1,59 | 1,76 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 56% | 47% | 65% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 53% | 59% | 47% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 26% | 29% | 24% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 18% | 18% | 18% |
Mlada Boleslav shots and xG
The side attempted 7.8 shots per match on average, 3.7 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 48%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 7,77 | 8,57 | 6,83 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,69 | 4,21 | 3,08 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,08 | 4,36 | 3,75 |
| Shots against per match | 7,77 | 7,71 | 7,83 |
| Ball possession | 48,0 | — | 48,0 |
Based on 26 from the 34 matches (shots).
Most common Mlada Boleslav scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-2, in 4 of the 34 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 12% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 12% |
| 3 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 9% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Mlada Boleslav.
Mlada Boleslav · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players