Stats Tamworth

All figures below cover National League 2026, 15 played matches.

Tamworth season overview

Tamworth played 15 matches this season: 5 won, 2 drawn and 8 lost. That adds up to 17 points, or 1.13 points per match. At home the side averages 1.63 points per match, away from home 0.57.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 15 5 2 8 25 32 -7 17 1,13
Home 8 4 1 3 15 11 4 13 1,63
Away 7 1 1 5 10 21 -11 4 0,57
Points per match 1,13
Goals scored per match 1,67
Conceded per match 2,13
Clean sheet 13%

Tamworth basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 33% 50% 14%
Draw 13% 13% 14%
Lost 53% 38% 71%
Goals scored per match 1,67 1,88 1,43
Goals conceded per match 2,13 1,38 3,00
Clean sheet 13% 13% 14%
Failed to score 7% 13% 0%
Scored first 47% 50% 43%

Tamworth goal statistics

Tamworth scored 25 goals, an average of 1.67 per match. That works out at a goal every 54 minutes. In 47% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 7% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,67 1,88 1,43
Scored at least 1 goal 93% 88% 100%
Scored at least 2 goals 47% 63% 29%
Scored at least 3 goals 20% 25% 14%
Scored at least 4 goals 7% 13% 0%
Scored in both halves 27% 25% 29%
Failed to score 7% 13% 0%

Goals conceded by Tamworth

At the other end Tamworth conceded 32 goals, an average of 2.13 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 13% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 2,13 1,38 3,00
At least 1 goal conceded 87% 88% 86%
At least 2 goals conceded 67% 50% 86%
At least 3 goals conceded 40% 0% 86%
At least 4 goals conceded 13% 0% 29%
Clean sheet 13% 13% 14%

Tamworth over/under statistics

Matches involving Tamworth produce 3.80 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 80% of them and more than 3.5 in 60%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,80 3,25 4,43
Over 0.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 1.5 87% 88% 86%
Over 2.5 80% 75% 86%
Over 3.5 60% 38% 86%
Over 4.5 40% 25% 57%
Over 5.5 13% 0% 29%

Both teams to score in Tamworth matches

Both teams scored in 80% of matches. At home that figure is 75%, away from home 86%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 80% 75% 86%
Both teams to score + win 20% 38% 0%
Both teams to score + draw 13% 13% 14%
Both teams to score + loss 47% 25% 71%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 80% 75% 86%
No BTTS + over 2.5 0% 0% 0%
Both teams to score in the first half 40% 38% 43%
Both teams to score in the second half 53% 38% 71%
Both teams to score in both halves 20% 13% 29%

Statistics by half

Tamworth scored 9 goals before the break and 16 after it, while conceding 17 in the first half and 15 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 13% 13% 14%
First half drawn 47% 50% 43%
First half lost 40% 38% 43%
Scored in the first half 0,60 0,63 0,57
Conceded in the first half 1,13 0,75 1,57
Clean sheet in the first half 33% 38% 29%
Failed to score in the first half 53% 63% 43%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 27% 50% 0%
Second half drawn 40% 25% 57%
Second half lost 33% 25% 43%
Scored in the second half 1,07 1,25 0,86
Conceded in the second half 1,00 0,63 1,43
Clean sheet in the second half 33% 50% 14%
Failed to score in the second half 27% 25% 29%
Most goals in the first half 40% 25% 57%
Most goals in the second half 53% 63% 43%
Equal in both halves 7% 13% 0%

When does Tamworth score?

Most of Tamworth's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 28% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
12%
8%
0%
4%
16%
16%
12%
4%
28%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
3%
16%
0%
6%
31%
13%
22%
3%
6%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Tamworth corner statistics

No data available

Tamworth card statistics

Tamworth picked up 2.07 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.13 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 67% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,07 3,00 1,00
Red cards per match 0,07 0,13 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,13 2,63 1,57
Team over 1.5 cards 53% 88% 14%
Team over 2.5 cards 47% 75% 14%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 67% 88% 43%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 60% 88% 29%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 33% 50% 14%

Tamworth shots and xG

No data available

Most common Tamworth scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-2, in 2 of the 15 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 2 2 13%
1 - 3 2 13%
4 - 1 1 7%
3 - 2 1 7%
3 - 3 1 7%
2 - 0 1 7%
2 - 1 1 7%
2 - 2 1 7%
2 - 3 1 7%
1 - 0 1 7%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Tamworth.

Tamworth · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players