Czech Liga
Table 2026 / 2027
Czech Liga
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Slavia Praha
|
27 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 6 | +20 | 2.9 | Wiktor Nowak 5 | Jakub Markovič 6 | 2,60 | 50% | 70% |
| 2 |
Sigma Olomouc
|
20 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 2.9 | Ahmad Ghali 4 | Jan Koutný 2 | 1,70 | 70% | 80% |
| 3 |
Slovan Liberec
|
20 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 1.8 | Patrik Dulay 3 | Tomáš Koubek 6 | 2,00 | 30% | 30% |
| 4 |
Mlada Boleslav
|
20 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 2.8 | Martin Šubert 6 | Jiří Floder 4 | 1,70 | 40% | 60% |
| 5 |
Sparta Praha
|
18 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 3.2 | John Anthony Mercado Cuero 5 | Jakub Surovčík 4 | 1,80 | 40% | 70% |
| 6 |
Teplice
|
17 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 3.2 | John Auta 4 | Matouš Trmal 4 | 1,70 | 50% | 40% |
| 7 |
FK Jablonec
|
17 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 2.1 | Martin Cedidla 3 | Klemen Mihelak 3 | 1,70 | 40% | 30% |
| 8 |
Zbrojovka Brno
|
16 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 2.5 | Daniel Vašulín 4 | Adam Hrdina 2 | 1,60 | 40% | 40% |
| 9 |
Bohemians 1905
|
15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 2.2 | Aleš Čermák 4 | Tomáš Frühwald 5 | 1,50 | 40% | 40% |
| 10 |
Hradec Králové
|
15 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 2.1 | Tom Slončík 3 | Adam Zadražil 4 | 1,40 | 50% | 50% |
| 11 |
Plzen
|
13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 3.7 | Christopher Kabongo 4 | Florian Wiegele 2 | 1,30 | 70% | 70% |
| 12 |
Pardubice
|
11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 2.5 | Vaclav Drchal 2 | Vladimir Neuman 2 | 0,80 | 70% | 60% |
| 13 |
Baník Ostrava
|
10 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 2.5 | Filip Šancl 1 | Martin Jedlička 3 | 1,00 | 30% | 60% |
| 14 |
Líšeň
|
8 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 3.1 | Quadri Adebayo Adediran 2 | Tadeáš Stoppen 0 | 0,80 | 60% | 70% |
| 15 |
Slovácko
|
7 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 2.5 | Pavel Juroška 2 | Milan Heča 3 | 0,70 | 60% | 40% |
| 16 |
Zlin
|
1 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 2.8 | Jakub Černín 2 | Stanislav Dostál 1 | 0,10 | 60% | 50% |
Czech Liga Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Slavia Praha at the top and Zlin at the bottom is 26 points.
- • Difference between Slavia Praha at 1st and Sigma Olomouc at 2nd is 7 points.
Czech Liga Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Mlada Boleslav (5/5 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Slavia Praha (4/5 wins, 80%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Mlada Boleslav (+2.2 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Plzen (0.1 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 55% scored at home, 45% away (123 home, 102 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Czech Liga table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Czech Liga league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Czech Liga league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Czech Liga 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 80 played matches in Czech Liga 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,75
220 goals
Both teams to score
50%
40 from the 80
Over 2.5 goals
54%
43 from the 80
Matches with a clean sheet
50%
40 from the 80
Home advantage
| Home win | 36 (45%) |
| Draw | 16 (20%) |
| Away win | 28 (35%) |
| Goals by home teams | 118 (1,48 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 102 (1,28 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 76 | 95% | 5% |
| Over 1.5 | 64 | 80% | 20% |
| Over 2.5 | 43 | 54% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 21 | 26% | 74% |
| Over 4.5 | 8 | 10% | 90% |
| Over 5.5 | 4 | 5% | 95% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 99 (45%) |
| Second half goals | 119 (54%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 12 (15%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 26 (33%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 7 (9%) |
| Minutes per goal | 32,7 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 9 | 10.7% |
| 1 - 0 | 8 | 9.5% |
| 1 - 1 | 8 | 9.5% |
| 2 - 0 | 7 | 8.3% |
| 1 - 2 | 6 | 7.1% |
| 0 - 1 | 6 | 7.1% |
| 0 - 2 | 6 | 7.1% |
| 3 - 0 | 5 | 6% |
| 0 - 0 | 5 | 6% |
| 3 - 1 | 4 | 4.8% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (84 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 23 | 27.4% |
| 2 | 21 | 25% |
| 1 | 14 | 16.7% |
| 4 | 13 | 15.5% |
| 0 | 5 | 6% |
| 5 | 4 | 4.8% |
| 6 | 3 | 3.6% |
| 10 | 1 | 1.2% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,71 |
| Home team | 5,67 |
| Away team | 4,04 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 78% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 75% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 57% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 44% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 37% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 29% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 19% |
Based on 79 from the 80 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 3,91 |
| Yellow cards | 290 |
| Red cards | 23 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 76% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 53% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 20% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 9% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 26,65 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,44 |
| Home possession | 51% |
| Away possession | 49% |
| Fouls per match | 25,77 |
| Offsides per match | 2,82 |
| xG home team per match | 1,58 |
| xG away team per match | 1,11 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
11%
13%
7%
7%
11%
14%
11%
9%
17%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Slavia Praha
|
26 |
Plzen
|
20 |
Sparta Praha
|
20 |
Teplice
|
18 |
Mlada Boleslav
|
17 |
Sigma Olomouc
|
17 |
Slovan Liberec
|
13 |
FK Jablonec
|
12 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Zlin
|
20 |
Líšeň
|
20 |
Baník Ostrava
|
18 |
Plzen
|
17 |
Teplice
|
16 |
Slovácko
|
16 |
Pardubice
|
16 |
Sigma Olomouc
|
14 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Slavia Praha
|
5 |
Bohemians 1905
|
5 |
Slovan Liberec
|
5 |
Sparta Praha
|
4 |
FK Jablonec
|
4 |
Plzen
|
3 |
Teplice
|
3 |
Mlada Boleslav
|
3 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Slavia Praha
|
2,60 |
Slovan Liberec
|
2,00 |
Sparta Praha
|
1,80 |
Teplice
|
1,70 |
Mlada Boleslav
|
1,70 |
FK Jablonec
|
1,70 |
Sigma Olomouc
|
1,70 |
Zbrojovka Brno
|
1,60 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Plzen
|
70% |
Sigma Olomouc
|
70% |
Pardubice
|
70% |
Zlin
|
60% |
Slovácko
|
60% |
Líšeň
|
60% |
Slavia Praha
|
50% |
Teplice
|
50% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Sigma Olomouc
|
80% |
Slavia Praha
|
70% |
Plzen
|
70% |
Sparta Praha
|
70% |
Líšeň
|
70% |
Mlada Boleslav
|
60% |
Baník Ostrava
|
60% |
Pardubice
|
60% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Slovan Liberec
|
2,60 |
Pardubice
|
2,60 |
Zlin
|
2,40 |
Slovácko
|
2,40 |
Plzen
|
2,20 |
Teplice
|
2,20 |
Hradec Králové
|
2,10 |
Slavia Praha
|
1,90 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Sparta Praha
|
7,40 |
Slavia Praha
|
5,80 |
Slovan Liberec
|
5,80 |
Teplice
|
5,67 |
Mlada Boleslav
|
5,50 |
FK Jablonec
|
5,30 |
Baník Ostrava
|
5,10 |
Plzen
|
4,90 |
Players by the numbers Czech Liga 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Šubert Mlada Boleslav | 6 |
| 2 | John Anthony Mercado Cuero Sparta Praha | 5 |
| 2 | Wiktor Nowak Slavia Praha | 5 |
| 4 | Ahmad Ghali Sigma Olomouc | 4 |
| 4 | Aleš Čermák Bohemians 1905 | 4 |
| 4 | Christopher Kabongo Plzen | 4 |
| 4 | Daniel Vašulín Zbrojovka Brno | 4 |
| 4 | Emmanuel Ayaosi Slavia Praha | 4 |
| 4 | Jiří Klíma Mlada Boleslav | 4 |
| 4 | John Auta Teplice | 4 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Glossoa Líšeň | 4 |
| 2 | Amar Memić Plzen | 3 |
| 2 | Dominik Janosek Sigma Olomouc | 3 |
| 2 | Marián Pišoja Zlin | 3 |
| 2 | Matěj Radosta Teplice | 3 |
| 2 | Michal Sadílek Slavia Praha | 3 |
| 2 | Patrik Hrošovský Plzen | 3 |
| 2 | Richard Sedláček FK Jablonec | 3 |
| 2 | Ryan Mahuta Pardubice | 3 |
| 2 | Solomon John Mlada Boleslav | 3 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Šubert Mlada Boleslav | 7 |
| 2 | John Anthony Mercado Cuero Sparta Praha | 6 |
| 2 | Solomon John Mlada Boleslav | 6 |
| 2 | Václav Sejk Sigma Olomouc | 6 |
| 2 | Wiktor Nowak Slavia Praha | 6 |
| 6 | Adam Karabec Sparta Praha | 5 |
| 6 | Ahmad Ghali Sigma Olomouc | 5 |
| 6 | Aleš Čermák Bohemians 1905 | 5 |
| 6 | Amar Memić Plzen | 5 |
| 6 | Emmanuel Ayaosi Slavia Praha | 5 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Šubert Mlada Boleslav | 6 |
| 2 | John Anthony Mercado Cuero Sparta Praha | 5 |
| 2 | Wiktor Nowak Slavia Praha | 5 |
| 4 | Ahmad Ghali Sigma Olomouc | 4 |
| 4 | Daniel Vašulín Zbrojovka Brno | 4 |
| 4 | Emmanuel Ayaosi Slavia Praha | 4 |
| 4 | John Auta Teplice | 4 |
| 4 | Josimar Angelo Alcócer McCook Sparta Praha | 4 |
| 9 | Antonín Vaníček Zbrojovka Brno | 3 |
| 9 | Christopher Kabongo Plzen | 3 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Karabec Sparta Praha | 2 |
| 1 | Aleš Čermák Bohemians 1905 | 2 |
| 1 | Tomáš Chorý Slavia Praha | 2 |
| 4 | Christopher Kabongo Plzen | 1 |
| 4 | David Krcik Pardubice | 1 |
| 4 | Jiří Klíma Mlada Boleslav | 1 |
| 4 | Michal Frydrych Baník Ostrava | 1 |
| 4 | Mojmír Chytil Slavia Praha | 1 |
| 4 | Vladimír Darida Hradec Králové | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emmanuel Ayaosi Slavia Praha | 2 |
| 2 | Adam Karabec Sparta Praha | 1 |
| 2 | Aleš Čermák Bohemians 1905 | 1 |
| 2 | Dantaye Gilbert Baník Ostrava | 1 |
| 2 | Denis Donát Mlada Boleslav | 1 |
| 2 | Ebrima Singhateh Sparta Praha | 1 |
| 2 | Jonatan Braut-Brunes Sparta Praha | 1 |
| 2 | Lukáš Červ Plzen | 1 |
| 2 | Merchas Ghazi Salih Plzen | 1 |
| 2 | Tadeáš Vachoušek Zbrojovka Brno | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Solomon John Mlada Boleslav | 22 |
| 1 | Wiktor Nowak Slavia Praha | 22 |
| 3 | Ladislav Almási Bohemians 1905 | 20 |
| 3 | Lukáš Mašek Slovan Liberec | 20 |
| 5 | Mojmír Chytil Slavia Praha | 19 |
| 6 | John Anthony Mercado Cuero Sparta Praha | 18 |
| 6 | Tomáš Chorý Slavia Praha | 18 |
| 8 | Jonatan Braut-Brunes Sparta Praha | 17 |
| 8 | Martin Šubert Mlada Boleslav | 17 |
| 10 | Daniel Vašulín Zbrojovka Brno | 16 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Šubert Mlada Boleslav | 13 |
| 2 | John Anthony Mercado Cuero Sparta Praha | 12 |
| 3 | Lukáš Mašek Slovan Liberec | 11 |
| 3 | Solomon John Mlada Boleslav | 11 |
| 5 | Adam Karabec Sparta Praha | 10 |
| 5 | Ahmad Ghali Sigma Olomouc | 10 |
| 5 | Mojmír Chytil Slavia Praha | 10 |
| 8 | Alexis Alégué Elandi Líšeň | 8 |
| 8 | Ladislav Almási Bohemians 1905 | 8 |
| 8 | Roman Květ Bohemians 1905 | 8 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexis Alégué Elandi Líšeň | 80,0% |
| 2 | Christopher Kabongo Plzen | 77,8% |
| 3 | Ahmad Ghali Sigma Olomouc | 76,9% |
| 4 | Martin Šubert Mlada Boleslav | 76,5% |
| 5 | Mick van Buren Hradec Králové | 70,0% |
| 6 | Adam Karabec Sparta Praha | 66,7% |
| 6 | John Anthony Mercado Cuero Sparta Praha | 66,7% |
| 8 | Václav Sejk Sigma Olomouc | 61,5% |
| 9 | Josimar Angelo Alcócer McCook Sparta Praha | 60,0% |
| 10 | Daniel Šmiga Zlin | 58,3% |
From 400 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher Kabongo Plzen | 44,4% |
| 2 | Josimar Angelo Alcócer McCook Sparta Praha | 40,0% |
| 3 | Emmanuel Ayaosi Slavia Praha | 36,4% |
| 3 | Jiří Klíma Mlada Boleslav | 36,4% |
| 5 | Martin Šubert Mlada Boleslav | 35,3% |
| 6 | Patrik Dulay Slovan Liberec | 33,3% |
| 7 | Ahmad Ghali Sigma Olomouc | 30,8% |
| 8 | John Anthony Mercado Cuero Sparta Praha | 27,8% |
| 9 | Antonín Vaníček Zbrojovka Brno | 27,3% |
| 9 | Martin Cedidla FK Jablonec | 27,3% |
From 400 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Karabec Sparta Praha | 29 |
| 2 | Vasil Kušej Slovan Liberec | 28 |
| 3 | Patrik Hrošovský Plzen | 22 |
| 4 | Vladimír Darida Hradec Králové | 21 |
| 5 | Daniel Langhamer Mlada Boleslav | 20 |
| 6 | Milan Lexa Slovan Liberec | 19 |
| 6 | Sebastian Nebyla FK Jablonec | 19 |
| 8 | Michal Sadílek Slavia Praha | 18 |
| 8 | Tomáš Jelínek Pardubice | 18 |
| 10 | Alexandr Sojka Plzen | 17 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Králik Mlada Boleslav | 718 |
| 2 | Michal Beran Sigma Olomouc | 610 |
| 3 | Sampson Kargeoh Dweh Jr. Plzen | 601 |
| 4 | Ondřej Karafiát Mlada Boleslav | 599 |
| 5 | Roman Macek Sparta Praha | 569 |
| 6 | Matěj Hybš Mlada Boleslav | 548 |
| 7 | Tobias Kvalvågnes Guddal Sparta Praha | 547 |
| 8 | Dušan Pavlović FK Jablonec | 536 |
| 9 | Richard Sedláček FK Jablonec | 504 |
| 10 | Abdoulaye Sylla Sigma Olomouc | 500 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Krcik Pardubice | 94,2% |
| 2 | Tobias Kvalvågnes Guddal Sparta Praha | 92,1% |
| 3 | Matúš Malý Sigma Olomouc | 92,0% |
| 4 | Andrew Irving Sparta Praha | 91,6% |
| 5 | Filip Novák FK Jablonec | 91,3% |
| 6 | Jocelin Behiratche Slovácko | 90,9% |
| 7 | David Zima Slavia Praha | 90,9% |
| 8 | Sampson Kargeoh Dweh Jr. Plzen | 90,5% |
| 9 | Dalibor Večerka Teplice | 90,5% |
| 10 | František Čech Hradec Králové | 90,5% |
From 400 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdoulaye Sylla Sigma Olomouc | 33 |
| 2 | Cletus Nombil Zlin | 31 |
| 3 | Aziz Abdu Kayondo Slovan Liberec | 29 |
| 4 | Amadou Dante Zbrojovka Brno | 28 |
| 4 | Denis Donát Mlada Boleslav | 28 |
| 6 | Abdullahi Ibrahim Bewene Baník Ostrava | 26 |
| 6 | Lukáš Masopust Slovan Liberec | 26 |
| 8 | Vladimír Darida Hradec Králové | 25 |
| 9 | Sampson Kargeoh Dweh Jr. Plzen | 24 |
| 10 | Louis Lurvink Sigma Olomouc | 23 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Lischka Bohemians 1905 | 24 |
| 2 | Štěpán Chaloupek Slavia Praha | 20 |
| 3 | Sampson Kargeoh Dweh Jr. Plzen | 19 |
| 4 | Dominik Plechaty Líšeň | 16 |
| 4 | Filip Čihák Hradec Králové | 16 |
| 4 | Jakub Uhrinčať Hradec Králové | 16 |
| 4 | Louis Lurvink Sigma Olomouc | 16 |
| 8 | David Zima Slavia Praha | 15 |
| 8 | Denis Donát Mlada Boleslav | 15 |
| 8 | Michal Fukala Zlin | 15 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oskars Vientiess Teplice | 12 |
| 2 | Abdoulaye Sylla Sigma Olomouc | 11 |
| 2 | Dušan Pavlović FK Jablonec | 11 |
| 2 | Filip Čihák Hradec Králové | 11 |
| 5 | Jakub Černín Zlin | 10 |
| 5 | Martin Králik Mlada Boleslav | 10 |
| 7 | Augustin Drakpe Slovan Liberec | 8 |
| 7 | Cletus Nombil Zlin | 8 |
| 7 | Sampson Kargeoh Dweh Jr. Plzen | 8 |
| 7 | Šimon Slončík Slovácko | 8 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aziz Abdu Kayondo Slovan Liberec | 69 |
| 2 | Michal Travnik Slovácko | 66 |
| 3 | Lukáš Hůlka Slovan Liberec | 64 |
| 4 | Sampson Kargeoh Dweh Jr. Plzen | 61 |
| 5 | John Anthony Mercado Cuero Sparta Praha | 60 |
| 6 | Cletus Nombil Zlin | 59 |
| 6 | Šimon Slončík Slovácko | 59 |
| 8 | Jan Zíka Mlada Boleslav | 58 |
| 9 | Ladislav Almási Bohemians 1905 | 57 |
| 10 | Vladimír Darida Hradec Králové | 56 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdoulaye Sylla Sigma Olomouc | 71,4% |
| 2 | Augustin Drakpe Slovan Liberec | 70,1% |
| 3 | Matěj Kadlec Bohemians 1905 | 69,1% |
| 4 | Cletus Nombil Zlin | 68,6% |
| 4 | Šimon Slončík Slovácko | 68,6% |
| 6 | Jakub Uhrinčať Hradec Králové | 68,3% |
| 7 | Tobias Kvalvågnes Guddal Sparta Praha | 68,1% |
| 8 | David Šimek Líšeň | 67,3% |
| 9 | Jason Jonathan Brian Noslin Pardubice | 67,1% |
| 10 | Sacha Komljenovic Líšeň | 66,7% |
From 400 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vladimír Darida Hradec Králové | 13 |
| 2 | Michal Travnik Slovácko | 12 |
| 2 | Tom Slončík Hradec Králové | 12 |
| 4 | Amadou Dante Zbrojovka Brno | 11 |
| 5 | Jan Fortelný Teplice | 10 |
| 5 | Marián Pišoja Zlin | 10 |
| 5 | Michal Hlavatý Pardubice | 10 |
| 5 | Petr Mirvald Bohemians 1905 | 10 |
| 9 | Antonín Vaníček Zbrojovka Brno | 9 |
| 9 | Emmanuel Godwin Pardubice | 9 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Anthony Mercado Cuero Sparta Praha | 34 |
| 2 | Naphthalene Frank Appiah Zlin | 19 |
| 2 | Solomon John Mlada Boleslav | 19 |
| 4 | Emmanuel Ayaosi Slavia Praha | 15 |
| 5 | Adam Karabec Sparta Praha | 14 |
| 6 | Josimar Angelo Alcócer McCook Sparta Praha | 13 |
| 7 | Marián Pišoja Zlin | 12 |
| 8 | Abdullahi Ibrahim Bewene Baník Ostrava | 11 |
| 8 | Aziz Abdu Kayondo Slovan Liberec | 11 |
| 8 | Tom Slončík Hradec Králové | 11 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emmanuel Ayaosi Slavia Praha | 60,0% |
| 2 | Naphthalene Frank Appiah Zlin | 59,4% |
| 3 | John Anthony Mercado Cuero Sparta Praha | 58,6% |
| 4 | Marián Pišoja Zlin | 57,1% |
| 5 | Adam Karabec Sparta Praha | 56,0% |
| 6 | Jan Zíka Mlada Boleslav | 55,6% |
| 7 | Danijel Šturm Slavia Praha | 50,0% |
| 7 | John Auta Teplice | 50,0% |
| 9 | Solomon John Mlada Boleslav | 48,7% |
| 10 | Tom Slončík Hradec Králové | 47,8% |
From 400 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jakub Markovič Slavia Praha | 6 |
| 1 | Tomáš Koubek Slovan Liberec | 6 |
| 3 | Tomáš Frühwald Bohemians 1905 | 5 |
| 4 | Adam Zadražil Hradec Králové | 4 |
| 4 | Jakub Surovčík Sparta Praha | 4 |
| 4 | Jiří Floder Mlada Boleslav | 4 |
| 4 | Matouš Trmal Teplice | 4 |
| 8 | Klemen Mihelak FK Jablonec | 3 |
| 8 | Martin Jedlička Baník Ostrava | 3 |
| 8 | Milan Heča Slovácko | 3 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Zadražil Hradec Králové | 36 |
| 1 | Jiří Floder Mlada Boleslav | 36 |
| 3 | Jan Koutný Sigma Olomouc | 35 |
| 4 | Adam Hrdina Zbrojovka Brno | 33 |
| 5 | Stanislav Dostál Zlin | 30 |
| 5 | Tadeáš Stoppen Líšeň | 30 |
| 7 | Matouš Trmal Teplice | 27 |
| 7 | Tomáš Frühwald Bohemians 1905 | 27 |
| 9 | Jakub Surovčík Sparta Praha | 26 |
| 9 | Martin Jedlička Baník Ostrava | 26 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tomáš Koubek Slovan Liberec | 80,6% |
| 2 | Adam Zadražil Hradec Králové | 78,3% |
| 3 | Jiří Floder Mlada Boleslav | 76,6% |
| 4 | Milan Heča Slovácko | 73,3% |
| 5 | Adam Hrdina Zbrojovka Brno | 71,7% |
| 6 | Jan Koutný Sigma Olomouc | 71,4% |
| 7 | Tomáš Frühwald Bohemians 1905 | 71,1% |
| 8 | Jakub Surovčík Sparta Praha | 68,4% |
| 9 | Tadeáš Stoppen Líšeň | 68,2% |
| 10 | Vladimir Neuman Pardubice | 67,6% |
From 400 minutes played
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan Fortelný Teplice | 5 |
| 2 | Josimar Angelo Alcócer McCook Sparta Praha | 4 |
| 2 | Mouhamed Tidjane Traore Pardubice | 4 |
| 2 | Tihomir Kostadinov Slovácko | 4 |
| 2 | Vojtech Stransky Slovan Liberec | 4 |
| 6 | Ahmad Ghali Sigma Olomouc | 3 |
| 6 | Amadou Dante Zbrojovka Brno | 3 |
| 6 | Andrej Stojchevski Slovácko | 3 |
| 6 | Dominik Hollý FK Jablonec | 3 |
| 6 | Emmanuel Godwin Pardubice | 3 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Krcik Pardubice | 1 |
| 1 | David Puškáč Slovácko | 1 |
| 1 | Denis Vavro Plzen | 1 |
| 1 | Dominik Preisler Líšeň | 1 |
| 1 | František Čech Hradec Králové | 1 |
| 1 | Jakub Kučera Hradec Králové | 1 |
| 1 | Jan Trédl Pardubice | 1 |
| 1 | Jocelin Behiratche Slovácko | 1 |
| 1 | Ladislav Takács Teplice | 1 |
| 1 | Louis Lurvink Sigma Olomouc | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan Fortelný Teplice | 5 |
| 1 | Mouhamed Tidjane Traore Pardubice | 5 |
| 1 | Tihomir Kostadinov Slovácko | 5 |
| 4 | Jocelin Behiratche Slovácko | 4 |
| 4 | Josimar Angelo Alcócer McCook Sparta Praha | 4 |
| 4 | Vojtech Stransky Slovan Liberec | 4 |
| 7 | Ahmad Ghali Sigma Olomouc | 3 |
| 7 | Amadou Dante Zbrojovka Brno | 3 |
| 7 | Andrej Stojchevski Slovácko | 3 |
| 7 | Dominik Hollý FK Jablonec | 3 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | El Hadji Latyr Ndiaye Líšeň | 21 |
| 1 | Jocelin Behiratche Slovácko | 21 |
| 3 | Lukáš Masopust Slovan Liberec | 20 |
| 3 | Lukáš Mašek Slovan Liberec | 20 |
| 5 | Emmanuel Godwin Pardubice | 19 |
| 5 | Ladislav Almási Bohemians 1905 | 19 |
| 5 | Marián Pišoja Zlin | 19 |
| 8 | Péter Baráth Sigma Olomouc | 18 |
| 9 | Matěj Pulkrab Teplice | 17 |
| 9 | Michal Fukala Zlin | 17 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michal Travnik Slovácko | 36 |
| 2 | Jan Zíka Mlada Boleslav | 34 |
| 3 | Daniel Langhamer Mlada Boleslav | 33 |
| 4 | Aziz Abdu Kayondo Slovan Liberec | 25 |
| 5 | Matej Riznič Teplice | 22 |
| 6 | David Tkáč Sigma Olomouc | 20 |
| 7 | Gigli Ndefe Slovácko | 18 |
| 7 | Jan Suchan FK Jablonec | 18 |
| 7 | Roman Květ Bohemians 1905 | 18 |
| 10 | Adam Karabec Sparta Praha | 17 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ahmad Ghali Sigma Olomouc | 8 |
| 2 | Václav Jurečka Baník Ostrava | 6 |
| 3 | Daniel Vašulín Zbrojovka Brno | 5 |
| 3 | Dantaye Gilbert Baník Ostrava | 5 |
| 3 | El Hadji Latyr Ndiaye Líšeň | 5 |
| 3 | Ioannis Niarchos Slovácko | 5 |
| 3 | Lukáš Mašek Slovan Liberec | 5 |
| 8 | Abdoullahi Tanko Pardubice | 4 |
| 8 | Lamin Jawo FK Jablonec | 4 |
| 8 | Quadri Adebayo Adediran Líšeň | 4 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lukáš Hůlka Slovan Liberec | 999 |
| 1 | Tomáš Koubek Slovan Liberec | 999 |
| 3 | Abdoulaye Sylla Sigma Olomouc | 997 |
| 3 | Jan Koutný Sigma Olomouc | 997 |
| 5 | Jakub Markovič Slavia Praha | 996 |
| 6 | Martin Králik Mlada Boleslav | 995 |
| 7 | Oskars Vientiess Teplice | 993 |
| 8 | Aziz Abdu Kayondo Slovan Liberec | 992 |
| 9 | Stanislav Dostál Zlin | 991 |
| 10 | Adam Zadražil Hradec Králové | 990 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdoulaye Sylla Sigma Olomouc | 11 |
| 1 | Adam Zadražil Hradec Králové | 11 |
| 1 | Ahmad Ghali Sigma Olomouc | 11 |
| 1 | Aziz Abdu Kayondo Slovan Liberec | 11 |
| 1 | Daniel Langhamer Mlada Boleslav | 11 |
| 1 | Daniel Trubač Hradec Králové | 11 |
| 1 | David Tkáč Sigma Olomouc | 11 |
| 1 | Dominik Janosek Sigma Olomouc | 11 |
| 1 | Emmanuel Godwin Pardubice | 11 |
| 1 | Jakub Markovič Slavia Praha | 11 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdoulaye Sylla Sigma Olomouc | 11 |
| 1 | Adam Zadražil Hradec Králové | 11 |
| 1 | Ahmad Ghali Sigma Olomouc | 11 |
| 1 | Aziz Abdu Kayondo Slovan Liberec | 11 |
| 1 | Daniel Langhamer Mlada Boleslav | 11 |
| 1 | Emmanuel Godwin Pardubice | 11 |
| 1 | Jakub Markovič Slavia Praha | 11 |
| 1 | Jan Koutný Sigma Olomouc | 11 |
| 1 | Jiří Klíma Mlada Boleslav | 11 |
| 1 | Lukáš Hůlka Slovan Liberec | 11 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aleš Čermák Bohemians 1905 | 7,50 |
| 2 | Tadeáš Stoppen Líšeň | 7,47 |
| 3 | Michal Sadílek Slavia Praha | 7,34 |
| 3 | Mikuláš Konečný Slavia Praha | 7,34 |
| 5 | Andrew Irving Sparta Praha | 7,33 |
| 6 | Nemanja Tekijaški FK Jablonec | 7,33 |
| 7 | Tomáš Koubek Slovan Liberec | 7,32 |
| 8 | Adam Karabec Sparta Praha | 7,32 |
| 8 | Roman Macek Sparta Praha | 7,32 |
| 10 | Augustin Drakpe Slovan Liberec | 7,29 |
From 400 minutes played
Czech Liga live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Czech Liga competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:czech-liga
Read the docs















