Czech Liga
Table 2026 / 2027
Czech Liga
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Slavia Praha
|
17 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 3.7 | Mojmír Chytil 4 | Jakub Markovič 3 | 2,50 | 75% | 75% |
| 2 |
Sigma Olomouc
|
13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 3 | Péter Baráth 3 | Jan Koutný 2 | 1,75 | 100% | 100% |
| 3 |
Slovan Liberec
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 1.8 | Patrik Dulay 2 | Tomáš Koubek 2 | 1,75 | 50% | 25% |
| 4 |
Zbrojovka Brno
|
13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 2.7 | Daniel Vašulín 4 | Adam Hrdina 3 | 1,33 | 67% | 33% |
| 5 |
Mlada Boleslav
|
11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 3.4 | Jiří Klíma 3 | Jiří Floder 2 | 2,00 | 75% | 50% |
| 6 |
Teplice
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 4 | Lukáš Mareček 3 | Matouš Trmal 2 | 1,75 | 75% | 75% |
| 7 |
FK Jablonec
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 2 | Martin Cedidla 3 | Klemen Mihelak 2 | 3,00 | 33% | 33% |
| 8 |
Sparta Praha
|
9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 3.7 | Andrew Irving 2 | Jakub Surovčík 1 | 1,50 | 75% | 75% |
| 9 |
Baník Ostrava
|
9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 | Michal Kohút 1 | Martin Jedlička 3 | 1,50 | 25% | 50% |
| 10 |
Hradec Králové
|
7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1.8 | Tom Slončík 2 | Adam Zadražil 1 | 2,33 | 67% | 67% |
| 11 |
Plzen
|
6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 4.6 | Christopher Kabongo 3 | Florian Wiegele 2 | 1,25 | 100% | 75% |
| 12 |
Bohemians 1905
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 2.5 | Aleš Čermák 2 | Tomáš Frühwald 3 | 1,33 | 33% | 33% |
| 13 |
Líšeň
|
4 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3.2 | Quadri Adebayo Adediran 2 | Tadeáš Stoppen 3 | 0,25 | 75% | 50% |
| 14 |
Slovácko
|
3 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 2.4 | Pavel Juroška 1 | Milan Heča 5 | 0,25 | 75% | 50% |
| 15 |
Pardubice
|
2 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 2.4 | Tobias Boledovič 2 | Vladimir Neuman 1 | 0,25 | 75% | 50% |
| 16 |
Zlin
|
0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3 | Michal Fukala 1 | Stanislav Dostál 0 | 0,00 | 50% | 50% |
Czech Liga Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Slavia Praha at the top and Zlin at the bottom is 17 points.
- • Difference between Slavia Praha at 1st and Sigma Olomouc at 2nd is 4 points.
Czech Liga Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Mlada Boleslav (2/2 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Slovan Liberec (3/3 wins, 100%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Hradec Králové (+2.7 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Bohemians 1905 (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 54% scored at home, 46% away (75 home, 64 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Czech Liga table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Czech Liga league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Czech Liga league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Czech Liga 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 30 played matches in Czech Liga 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
3,10
93 goals
Both teams to score
67%
20 from the 30
Over 2.5 goals
57%
17 from the 30
Matches with a clean sheet
33%
10 from the 30
Home advantage
| Home win | 13 (43%) |
| Draw | 7 (23%) |
| Away win | 10 (33%) |
| Goals by home teams | 49 (1,63 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 44 (1,47 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 29 | 97% | 3% |
| Over 1.5 | 24 | 80% | 20% |
| Over 2.5 | 17 | 57% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 11 | 37% | 63% |
| Over 4.5 | 5 | 17% | 83% |
| Over 5.5 | 3 | 10% | 90% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 45 (48%) |
| Second half goals | 48 (52%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 6 (20%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 14 (47%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 4 (13%) |
| Minutes per goal | 29,0 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 6 | 12.2% |
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 10.2% |
| 3 - 1 | 4 | 8.2% |
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 8.2% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 8.2% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 6.1% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 6.1% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 6.1% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 4.1% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 4.1% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (49 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 12 | 24.5% |
| 3 | 11 | 22.4% |
| 4 | 10 | 20.4% |
| 1 | 8 | 16.3% |
| 5 | 3 | 6.1% |
| 0 | 2 | 4.1% |
| 6 | 2 | 4.1% |
| 10 | 1 | 2% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,50 |
| Home team | 5,36 |
| Away team | 4,14 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 77% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 73% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 41% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 36% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 32% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 27% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 23% |
Based on 22 from the 30 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 3,77 |
| Yellow cards | 101 |
| Red cards | 12 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 77% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 30% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 13% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 7% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 26,09 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,36 |
| Home possession | 50% |
| Away possession | 50% |
| Fouls per match | 26,27 |
| Offsides per match | 2,36 |
| xG home team per match | 1,64 |
| xG away team per match | 1,20 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
13%
14%
6%
9%
10%
16%
12%
10%
11%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Slavia Praha
|
12 |
Plzen
|
10 |
Teplice
|
10 |
Mlada Boleslav
|
9 |
Sparta Praha
|
8 |
Sigma Olomouc
|
7 |
Slovan Liberec
|
5 |
FK Jablonec
|
5 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Plzen
|
11 |
Teplice
|
10 |
Zlin
|
9 |
Slovácko
|
9 |
Líšeň
|
8 |
Sparta Praha
|
7 |
Pardubice
|
7 |
Baník Ostrava
|
6 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Bohemians 1905
|
2 |
FK Jablonec
|
2 |
Baník Ostrava
|
2 |
Slavia Praha
|
1 |
Teplice
|
1 |
Mlada Boleslav
|
1 |
Slovan Liberec
|
1 |
Hradec Králové
|
1 |
Players by the numbers
Top scorers
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Mojmír Chytil Slavia Praha | 4 |
| Daniel Vašulín Zbrojovka Brno | 4 |
| Wiktor Nowak Slavia Praha | 4 |
| Lukáš Mareček Teplice | 3 |
| Tomáš Chorý Slavia Praha | 3 |
| Jiří Klíma Mlada Boleslav | 3 |
| Martin Cedidla FK Jablonec | 3 |
| Péter Baráth Sigma Olomouc | 3 |
Most assists
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Dominik Janosek Sigma Olomouc | 3 |
| Michal Sadílek Slavia Praha | 3 |
| Amar Memić Plzen | 3 |
| Milan Havel Bohemians 1905 | 2 |
| Amadou Dante Zbrojovka Brno | 2 |
| Marián Pišoja Zlin | 2 |
| Matěj Radosta Teplice | 2 |
| Danijel Šturm Slavia Praha | 2 |
Most cards
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Neil Glossoa Líšeň | 3 |
| Emmanuel Godwin Pardubice | 3 |
| Gigli Ndefe Slovácko | 2 |
| Amadou Dante Zbrojovka Brno | 2 |
| Raimonds Krollis Slovan Liberec | 2 |
| Samuel Dancák Hradec Králové | 2 |
| Milan Heča Slovácko | 2 |
| Michal Travnik Slovácko | 2 |
Most appearances
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Dominik Janosek Sigma Olomouc | 7 |
| Michal Sadílek Slavia Praha | 7 |
| Lukáš Provod Slavia Praha | 7 |
| Jakub Markovič Slavia Praha | 7 |
| Jaromír Zmrhal Zbrojovka Brno | 7 |
| Gigli Ndefe Slovácko | 7 |
| Amadou Dante Zbrojovka Brno | 7 |
| Adam Carlén Líšeň | 7 |
Czech Liga live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Czech Liga competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:czech-liga
Read the docs















