Czech Liga
Table 2026 / 2027
Czech Liga
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Slavia Praha
|
31 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 3 | Mojmír Chytil 5 | Jakub Markovič 6 | 2,38 | 46% | 62% |
| 2 |
Mlada Boleslav
|
24 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 2.8 | Martin Šubert 7 | Jiří Floder 4 | 1,85 | 46% | 54% |
| 3 |
Sigma Olomouc
|
24 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 2.8 | Václav Sejk 6 | Jan Koutný 5 | 1,85 | 62% | 69% |
| 4 |
Sparta Praha
|
23 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 2.9 | John Anthony Mercado Cuero 5 | Jakub Surovčík 7 | 1,77 | 38% | 62% |
| 5 |
Slovan Liberec
|
23 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 1.9 | Lukáš Mašek 4 | Tomáš Koubek 7 | 1,92 | 33% | 33% |
| 6 |
Teplice
|
21 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 3 | Matěj Pulkrab 4 | Matouš Trmal 6 | 1,62 | 46% | 38% |
| 7 |
FK Jablonec
|
20 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 2.6 | Martin Cedidla 3 | Klemen Mihelak 5 | 1,54 | 46% | 46% |
| 8 |
Zbrojovka Brno
|
20 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 2.7 | Daniel Vašulín 5 | Adam Hrdina 5 | 1,54 | 46% | 54% |
| 9 |
Plzen
|
19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 3.8 | Christopher Kabongo 5 | Florian Wiegele 5 | 1,46 | 69% | 77% |
| 10 |
Bohemians 1905
|
17 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 2.2 | Aleš Čermák 5 | Tomáš Frühwald 8 | 1,54 | 46% | 46% |
| 11 |
Hradec Králové
|
15 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 2.3 | Tom Slončík 3 | Adam Zadražil 6 | 1,15 | 54% | 54% |
| 12 |
Pardubice
|
14 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 2.6 | Vaclav Drchal 3 | Vladimir Neuman 4 | 1,08 | 69% | 69% |
| 13 |
Baník Ostrava
|
11 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 2.4 | Filip Šancl 1 | Martin Jedlička 5 | 0,92 | 25% | 58% |
| 14 |
Líšeň
|
10 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 2.9 | Quadri Adebayo Adediran 3 | Tadeáš Stoppen 0 | 0,77 | 62% | 69% |
| 15 |
Slovácko
|
7 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 2.9 | Pavel Juroška 2 | Milan Heča 6 | 0,54 | 69% | 54% |
| 16 |
Zlin
|
3 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 2.8 | Daniel Šmiga 2 | Stanislav Dostál 4 | 0,23 | 62% | 54% |
Czech Liga Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Slavia Praha at the top and Zlin at the bottom is 28 points.
- • Difference between Slavia Praha at 1st and Mlada Boleslav at 2nd is 7 points.
Czech Liga Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Mlada Boleslav (6/6 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Slavia Praha (5/6 wins, 83%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Mlada Boleslav (+2.1 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Slovácko (0.1 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 53% scored at home, 48% away (147 home, 133 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Czech Liga table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Czech Liga league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Czech Liga league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Czech Liga 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 103 played matches in Czech Liga 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,75
283 goals
Both teams to score
51%
53 from the 103
Over 2.5 goals
56%
58 from the 103
Matches with a clean sheet
49%
50 from the 103
Home advantage
| Home win | 42 (41%) |
| Draw | 24 (23%) |
| Away win | 37 (36%) |
| Goals by home teams | 148 (1,44 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 135 (1,31 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 95 | 92% | 8% |
| Over 1.5 | 81 | 79% | 21% |
| Over 2.5 | 58 | 56% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 29 | 28% | 72% |
| Over 4.5 | 11 | 11% | 89% |
| Over 5.5 | 5 | 5% | 95% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 125 (44%) |
| Second half goals | 156 (55%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 15 (15%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 34 (33%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 7 (7%) |
| Minutes per goal | 32,8 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 2 | 11 | 10.7% |
| 1 - 1 | 10 | 9.7% |
| 2 - 1 | 9 | 8.7% |
| 1 - 0 | 8 | 7.8% |
| 0 - 0 | 8 | 7.8% |
| 2 - 0 | 7 | 6.8% |
| 3 - 0 | 6 | 5.8% |
| 0 - 1 | 6 | 5.8% |
| 0 - 2 | 6 | 5.8% |
| 3 - 1 | 5 | 4.9% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (103 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 29 | 28.2% |
| 2 | 23 | 22.3% |
| 4 | 18 | 17.5% |
| 1 | 14 | 13.6% |
| 0 | 8 | 7.8% |
| 5 | 6 | 5.8% |
| 6 | 4 | 3.9% |
| 10 | 1 | 1% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 10,04 |
| Home team | 5,68 |
| Away team | 4,36 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 83% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 78% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 61% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 50% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 43% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 31% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 22% |
Based on 96 from the 103 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 3,92 |
| Yellow cards | 377 |
| Red cards | 27 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 75% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 53% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 22% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 10% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 27,69 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,65 |
| Home possession | 52% |
| Away possession | 48% |
| Fouls per match | 25,44 |
| Offsides per match | 2,83 |
| xG home team per match | 1,60 |
| xG away team per match | 1,21 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
9%
12%
7%
9%
12%
15%
11%
10%
15%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Slavia Praha
|
32 |
Plzen
|
28 |
Sparta Praha
|
25 |
Mlada Boleslav
|
22 |
Sigma Olomouc
|
22 |
Teplice
|
21 |
FK Jablonec
|
16 |
Zbrojovka Brno
|
16 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Zlin
|
26 |
Slovácko
|
26 |
Líšeň
|
24 |
Baník Ostrava
|
22 |
Plzen
|
21 |
Zbrojovka Brno
|
19 |
Pardubice
|
19 |
Teplice
|
18 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Slavia Praha
|
7 |
Sparta Praha
|
6 |
Bohemians 1905
|
6 |
Slovan Liberec
|
5 |
Plzen
|
4 |
Teplice
|
4 |
Mlada Boleslav
|
4 |
FK Jablonec
|
4 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Slavia Praha
|
2,38 |
Slovan Liberec
|
1,92 |
Mlada Boleslav
|
1,85 |
Sigma Olomouc
|
1,85 |
Sparta Praha
|
1,77 |
Teplice
|
1,62 |
Bohemians 1905
|
1,54 |
FK Jablonec
|
1,54 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Plzen
|
69% |
Slovácko
|
69% |
Pardubice
|
69% |
Zlin
|
62% |
Sigma Olomouc
|
62% |
Líšeň
|
62% |
Hradec Králové
|
54% |
Slavia Praha
|
46% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Plzen
|
77% |
Sigma Olomouc
|
69% |
Pardubice
|
69% |
Líšeň
|
69% |
Slavia Praha
|
62% |
Sparta Praha
|
62% |
Baník Ostrava
|
58% |
Mlada Boleslav
|
54% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Zlin
|
2,54 |
Slovan Liberec
|
2,42 |
Pardubice
|
2,31 |
Slovácko
|
2,23 |
Hradec Králové
|
2,23 |
Plzen
|
2,08 |
Teplice
|
2,08 |
Sparta Praha
|
2,08 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Sparta Praha
|
7,00 |
Slavia Praha
|
6,46 |
Slovan Liberec
|
6,36 |
Teplice
|
5,58 |
FK Jablonec
|
5,58 |
Baník Ostrava
|
5,27 |
Mlada Boleslav
|
5,25 |
Pardubice
|
4,92 |
Players by the numbers Czech Liga 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Šubert Mlada Boleslav | 7 |
| 2 | Václav Sejk Sigma Olomouc | 6 |
| 3 | Aleš Čermák Bohemians 1905 | 5 |
| 3 | Christopher Kabongo Plzen | 5 |
| 3 | Daniel Vašulín Zbrojovka Brno | 5 |
| 3 | Emmanuel Ayaosi Slavia Praha | 5 |
| 3 | John Anthony Mercado Cuero Sparta Praha | 5 |
| 3 | Jonatan Braut-Brunes Sparta Praha | 5 |
| 3 | Mojmír Chytil Slavia Praha | 5 |
| 3 | Wiktor Nowak Slavia Praha | 5 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amar Memić Plzen | 6 |
| 2 | Michal Sadílek Slavia Praha | 5 |
| 3 | Daniel Horák Hradec Králové | 4 |
| 3 | Neil Glossoa Líšeň | 4 |
| 3 | Patrik Hrošovský Plzen | 4 |
| 6 | Dominik Janosek Sigma Olomouc | 3 |
| 6 | Emmanuel Ayaosi Slavia Praha | 3 |
| 6 | Hélio Alberto Delgado Silva Líšeň | 3 |
| 6 | Marek Havlík Slovácko | 3 |
| 6 | Marián Pišoja Zlin | 3 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amar Memić Plzen | 10 |
| 2 | Václav Sejk Sigma Olomouc | 9 |
| 3 | Emmanuel Ayaosi Slavia Praha | 8 |
| 3 | Martin Šubert Mlada Boleslav | 8 |
| 5 | Aleš Čermák Bohemians 1905 | 7 |
| 5 | Jonatan Braut-Brunes Sparta Praha | 7 |
| 7 | Ahmad Ghali Sigma Olomouc | 6 |
| 7 | John Anthony Mercado Cuero Sparta Praha | 6 |
| 7 | Matěj Pulkrab Teplice | 6 |
| 7 | Matěj Radosta Teplice | 6 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Šubert Mlada Boleslav | 7 |
| 2 | Emmanuel Ayaosi Slavia Praha | 5 |
| 2 | John Anthony Mercado Cuero Sparta Praha | 5 |
| 2 | Jonatan Braut-Brunes Sparta Praha | 5 |
| 2 | Václav Sejk Sigma Olomouc | 5 |
| 2 | Wiktor Nowak Slavia Praha | 5 |
| 7 | Ahmad Ghali Sigma Olomouc | 4 |
| 7 | Amar Memić Plzen | 4 |
| 7 | Christopher Kabongo Plzen | 4 |
| 7 | Daniel Vašulín Zbrojovka Brno | 4 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Karabec Sparta Praha | 2 |
| 1 | Aleš Čermák Bohemians 1905 | 2 |
| 1 | Tomáš Chorý Slavia Praha | 2 |
| 4 | Christopher Kabongo Plzen | 1 |
| 4 | Daniel Vašulín Zbrojovka Brno | 1 |
| 4 | David Krcik Pardubice | 1 |
| 4 | Jiří Klíma Mlada Boleslav | 1 |
| 4 | Michal Frydrych Baník Ostrava | 1 |
| 4 | Mojmír Chytil Slavia Praha | 1 |
| 4 | Sebastian Nebyla FK Jablonec | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emmanuel Ayaosi Slavia Praha | 2 |
| 2 | Adam Karabec Sparta Praha | 1 |
| 2 | Aleš Čermák Bohemians 1905 | 1 |
| 2 | Dantaye Gilbert Baník Ostrava | 1 |
| 2 | Denis Donát Mlada Boleslav | 1 |
| 2 | Ebrima Singhateh Sparta Praha | 1 |
| 2 | Jonatan Braut-Brunes Sparta Praha | 1 |
| 2 | Lukáš Červ Plzen | 1 |
| 2 | Merchas Ghazi Salih Plzen | 1 |
| 2 | Tadeáš Vachoušek Zbrojovka Brno | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonatan Braut-Brunes Sparta Praha | 32 |
| 2 | Wiktor Nowak Slavia Praha | 30 |
| 3 | Mojmír Chytil Slavia Praha | 27 |
| 4 | Solomon John Mlada Boleslav | 25 |
| 5 | Amar Memić Plzen | 23 |
| 6 | Daniel Vašulín Zbrojovka Brno | 22 |
| 6 | John Anthony Mercado Cuero Sparta Praha | 22 |
| 6 | Ladislav Almási Bohemians 1905 | 22 |
| 6 | Lukáš Mašek Slovan Liberec | 22 |
| 6 | Martin Šubert Mlada Boleslav | 22 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Šubert Mlada Boleslav | 15 |
| 2 | John Anthony Mercado Cuero Sparta Praha | 14 |
| 3 | Jonatan Braut-Brunes Sparta Praha | 13 |
| 3 | Václav Sejk Sigma Olomouc | 13 |
| 5 | Ahmad Ghali Sigma Olomouc | 12 |
| 5 | Lukáš Mašek Slovan Liberec | 12 |
| 5 | Mojmír Chytil Slavia Praha | 12 |
| 5 | Solomon John Mlada Boleslav | 12 |
| 9 | Amar Memić Plzen | 11 |
| 10 | Adam Karabec Sparta Praha | 10 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mick van Buren Hradec Králové | 72,7% |
| 2 | Roman Květ Bohemians 1905 | 71,4% |
| 3 | Alexis Alégué Elandi Líšeň | 69,2% |
| 4 | Václav Sejk Sigma Olomouc | 68,4% |
| 5 | Martin Šubert Mlada Boleslav | 68,2% |
| 6 | Danijel Šturm Slavia Praha | 64,3% |
| 7 | John Anthony Mercado Cuero Sparta Praha | 63,6% |
| 8 | Ahmad Ghali Sigma Olomouc | 63,2% |
| 9 | Adam Karabec Sparta Praha | 62,5% |
| 10 | Josimar Angelo Alcócer McCook Sparta Praha | 60,0% |
From 450 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Šubert Mlada Boleslav | 31,8% |
| 2 | Václav Sejk Sigma Olomouc | 31,6% |
| 3 | Jiří Klíma Mlada Boleslav | 28,6% |
| 3 | John Auta Teplice | 28,6% |
| 3 | Matěj Pulkrab Teplice | 28,6% |
| 6 | Christopher Kabongo Plzen | 27,8% |
| 6 | Emmanuel Ayaosi Slavia Praha | 27,8% |
| 8 | Patrik Dulay Slovan Liberec | 27,3% |
| 9 | Josimar Angelo Alcócer McCook Sparta Praha | 26,7% |
| 10 | Péter Baráth Sigma Olomouc | 25,0% |
From 450 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Karabec Sparta Praha | 31 |
| 1 | Vasil Kušej Slovan Liberec | 31 |
| 3 | Daniel Langhamer Mlada Boleslav | 27 |
| 3 | Michal Sadílek Slavia Praha | 27 |
| 5 | Marek Havlík Slovácko | 25 |
| 5 | Patrik Hrošovský Plzen | 25 |
| 7 | Sebastian Nebyla FK Jablonec | 24 |
| 8 | Emmanuel Ayaosi Slavia Praha | 23 |
| 9 | Dominik Janosek Sigma Olomouc | 22 |
| 9 | Vladimír Darida Hradec Králové | 22 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Králik Mlada Boleslav | 836 |
| 2 | Sampson Kargeoh Dweh Jr. Plzen | 751 |
| 3 | Ondřej Karafiát Mlada Boleslav | 715 |
| 4 | Tobias Kvalvågnes Guddal Sparta Praha | 714 |
| 5 | Michal Beran Sigma Olomouc | 685 |
| 6 | Richard Sedláček FK Jablonec | 638 |
| 7 | Dušan Pavlović FK Jablonec | 624 |
| 8 | Matěj Hybš Mlada Boleslav | 623 |
| 9 | Roman Macek Sparta Praha | 604 |
| 10 | Matúš Malý Sigma Olomouc | 576 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Krcik Pardubice | 93,2% |
| 2 | Loïc Mbe Soh Sparta Praha | 92,6% |
| 3 | Matúš Malý Sigma Olomouc | 92,0% |
| 4 | Jocelin Behiratche Slovácko | 91,6% |
| 5 | David Zima Slavia Praha | 91,2% |
| 6 | Tobias Kvalvågnes Guddal Sparta Praha | 91,1% |
| 7 | Andrew Irving Sparta Praha | 90,9% |
| 8 | David Lischka Bohemians 1905 | 90,7% |
| 9 | Louis Lurvink Sigma Olomouc | 90,7% |
| 10 | František Čech Hradec Králové | 90,6% |
From 450 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amadou Dante Zbrojovka Brno | 36 |
| 2 | Aziz Abdu Kayondo Slovan Liberec | 34 |
| 3 | Denis Donát Mlada Boleslav | 33 |
| 4 | Abdoulaye Sylla Sigma Olomouc | 32 |
| 4 | Cletus Nombil Zlin | 32 |
| 6 | Abdullahi Ibrahim Bewene Baník Ostrava | 31 |
| 6 | Sampson Kargeoh Dweh Jr. Plzen | 31 |
| 6 | Vladimír Darida Hradec Králové | 31 |
| 9 | Emmanuel Godwin Pardubice | 29 |
| 9 | Jakub Uhrinčať Hradec Králové | 29 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Lischka Bohemians 1905 | 28 |
| 2 | Sampson Kargeoh Dweh Jr. Plzen | 25 |
| 3 | Dominik Plechaty Líšeň | 22 |
| 4 | Štěpán Chaloupek Slavia Praha | 20 |
| 5 | Denis Donát Mlada Boleslav | 19 |
| 6 | Vakhtang Tchanturishvili FK Jablonec | 18 |
| 7 | Jakub Klíma Zbrojovka Brno | 17 |
| 7 | Jocelin Behiratche Slovácko | 17 |
| 7 | Lukáš Hůlka Slovan Liberec | 17 |
| 10 | Filip Čihák Hradec Králové | 16 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrik Hrošovský Plzen | 14 |
| 2 | Oskars Vientiess Teplice | 13 |
| 3 | Filip Čihák Hradec Králové | 12 |
| 4 | Abdoulaye Sylla Sigma Olomouc | 11 |
| 5 | Dušan Pavlović FK Jablonec | 10 |
| 5 | Jakub Černín Zlin | 10 |
| 5 | Martin Králik Mlada Boleslav | 10 |
| 8 | Augustin Drakpe Slovan Liberec | 8 |
| 8 | Cletus Nombil Zlin | 8 |
| 8 | Sampson Kargeoh Dweh Jr. Plzen | 8 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michal Travnik Slovácko | 83 |
| 1 | Sampson Kargeoh Dweh Jr. Plzen | 83 |
| 3 | Aziz Abdu Kayondo Slovan Liberec | 76 |
| 3 | Šimon Slončík Slovácko | 76 |
| 5 | Dominik Plechaty Líšeň | 71 |
| 6 | Abdullahi Ibrahim Bewene Baník Ostrava | 70 |
| 7 | Ladislav Almási Bohemians 1905 | 67 |
| 8 | John Anthony Mercado Cuero Sparta Praha | 66 |
| 9 | Vladimír Darida Hradec Králové | 65 |
| 10 | Lukáš Hůlka Slovan Liberec | 64 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jakub Uhrinčať Hradec Králové | 70,3% |
| 2 | Augustin Drakpe Slovan Liberec | 70,0% |
| 3 | Dominik Plechaty Líšeň | 69,6% |
| 4 | Lukáš Červ Plzen | 69,0% |
| 5 | Sampson Kargeoh Dweh Jr. Plzen | 68,6% |
| 6 | Matěj Kadlec Bohemians 1905 | 67,9% |
| 7 | David Šimek Líšeň | 67,3% |
| 8 | Šimon Slončík Slovácko | 67,3% |
| 9 | Abdoulaye Sylla Sigma Olomouc | 66,3% |
| 10 | Tobiáš Pališčák Plzen | 66,0% |
From 450 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vladimír Darida Hradec Králové | 13 |
| 2 | Jakub Klíma Zbrojovka Brno | 12 |
| 2 | Michal Travnik Slovácko | 12 |
| 2 | Tom Slončík Hradec Králové | 12 |
| 5 | Amadou Dante Zbrojovka Brno | 11 |
| 6 | Jan Fortelný Teplice | 10 |
| 6 | Marián Pišoja Zlin | 10 |
| 6 | Michal Hlavatý Pardubice | 10 |
| 6 | Petr Mirvald Bohemians 1905 | 10 |
| 10 | Antonín Vaníček Zbrojovka Brno | 9 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Anthony Mercado Cuero Sparta Praha | 36 |
| 2 | Emmanuel Ayaosi Slavia Praha | 26 |
| 3 | Solomon John Mlada Boleslav | 24 |
| 4 | Naphthalene Frank Appiah Zlin | 21 |
| 5 | Lukáš Vorlický Slovácko | 19 |
| 6 | Josimar Angelo Alcócer McCook Sparta Praha | 16 |
| 7 | Alexis Alégué Elandi Líšeň | 15 |
| 8 | Abdullahi Ibrahim Bewene Baník Ostrava | 14 |
| 8 | Adam Karabec Sparta Praha | 14 |
| 10 | Garang Kuol FK Jablonec | 13 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mick van Buren Hradec Králové | 65,0% |
| 2 | Emmanuel Ayaosi Slavia Praha | 63,4% |
| 3 | Solomon John Mlada Boleslav | 58,5% |
| 4 | Naphthalene Frank Appiah Zlin | 58,3% |
| 5 | Emmanuel Godwin Pardubice | 57,1% |
| 5 | John Anthony Mercado Cuero Sparta Praha | 57,1% |
| 7 | Adam Karabec Sparta Praha | 56,0% |
| 8 | Neil Glossoa Líšeň | 54,2% |
| 9 | Tadeáš Vachoušek Zbrojovka Brno | 52,4% |
| 10 | Marián Pišoja Zlin | 52,0% |
From 450 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tomáš Frühwald Bohemians 1905 | 8 |
| 2 | Jakub Surovčík Sparta Praha | 7 |
| 2 | Tomáš Koubek Slovan Liberec | 7 |
| 4 | Adam Zadražil Hradec Králové | 6 |
| 4 | Jakub Markovič Slavia Praha | 6 |
| 4 | Matouš Trmal Teplice | 6 |
| 4 | Milan Heča Slovácko | 6 |
| 8 | Adam Hrdina Zbrojovka Brno | 5 |
| 8 | Florian Wiegele Plzen | 5 |
| 8 | Jan Koutný Sigma Olomouc | 5 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Zadražil Hradec Králové | 46 |
| 2 | Adam Hrdina Zbrojovka Brno | 44 |
| 3 | Jan Koutný Sigma Olomouc | 40 |
| 4 | Matouš Trmal Teplice | 39 |
| 5 | Tomáš Frühwald Bohemians 1905 | 37 |
| 6 | Florian Wiegele Plzen | 36 |
| 6 | Jiří Floder Mlada Boleslav | 36 |
| 8 | Martin Jedlička Baník Ostrava | 34 |
| 8 | Stanislav Dostál Zlin | 34 |
| 10 | Jakub Surovčík Sparta Praha | 32 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tomáš Koubek Slovan Liberec | 82,9% |
| 2 | Adam Zadražil Hradec Králové | 80,7% |
| 3 | Milan Heča Slovácko | 80,0% |
| 4 | Jan Koutný Sigma Olomouc | 78,4% |
| 5 | Adam Hrdina Zbrojovka Brno | 77,2% |
| 6 | Tomáš Frühwald Bohemians 1905 | 77,1% |
| 7 | Jiří Floder Mlada Boleslav | 75,0% |
| 8 | Matouš Trmal Teplice | 73,6% |
| 9 | Jakub Surovčík Sparta Praha | 72,7% |
| 9 | Vladimir Neuman Pardubice | 72,7% |
From 450 minutes played
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan Fortelný Teplice | 5 |
| 1 | Neil Glossoa Líšeň | 5 |
| 3 | Andrej Stojchevski Slovácko | 4 |
| 3 | David Lischka Bohemians 1905 | 4 |
| 3 | Emmanuel Favor Fully Líšeň | 4 |
| 3 | Jakub Černín Zlin | 4 |
| 3 | Jocelin Behiratche Slovácko | 4 |
| 3 | Josimar Angelo Alcócer McCook Sparta Praha | 4 |
| 3 | Mouhamed Tidjane Traore Pardubice | 4 |
| 3 | Roman Macek Sparta Praha | 4 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdoulaye Sylla Sigma Olomouc | 1 |
| 1 | David Krcik Pardubice | 1 |
| 1 | David Puškáč Slovácko | 1 |
| 1 | Denis Vavro Plzen | 1 |
| 1 | Dominik Preisler Líšeň | 1 |
| 1 | El Hadji Latyr Ndiaye Líšeň | 1 |
| 1 | František Čech Hradec Králové | 1 |
| 1 | Jakub Kučera Hradec Králové | 1 |
| 1 | Jakub Černín Zlin | 1 |
| 1 | Jan Trédl Pardubice | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jakub Černín Zlin | 5 |
| 1 | Jan Fortelný Teplice | 5 |
| 1 | Jocelin Behiratche Slovácko | 5 |
| 1 | Mouhamed Tidjane Traore Pardubice | 5 |
| 1 | Neil Glossoa Líšeň | 5 |
| 1 | Tihomir Kostadinov Slovácko | 5 |
| 7 | Abdoulaye Sylla Sigma Olomouc | 4 |
| 7 | Andrej Stojchevski Slovácko | 4 |
| 7 | David Lischka Bohemians 1905 | 4 |
| 7 | Emmanuel Favor Fully Líšeň | 4 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | El Hadji Latyr Ndiaye Líšeň | 25 |
| 2 | Matěj Pulkrab Teplice | 24 |
| 3 | Jocelin Behiratche Slovácko | 23 |
| 3 | Lukáš Mašek Slovan Liberec | 23 |
| 5 | Lukáš Masopust Slovan Liberec | 22 |
| 5 | Tihomir Kostadinov Slovácko | 22 |
| 7 | Emmanuel Godwin Pardubice | 21 |
| 7 | Marián Pišoja Zlin | 21 |
| 9 | Ladislav Almási Bohemians 1905 | 20 |
| 9 | Péter Baráth Sigma Olomouc | 20 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michal Travnik Slovácko | 44 |
| 2 | Jan Zíka Mlada Boleslav | 36 |
| 3 | Daniel Langhamer Mlada Boleslav | 34 |
| 4 | Aziz Abdu Kayondo Slovan Liberec | 28 |
| 5 | Lukáš Červ Plzen | 25 |
| 5 | Matej Riznič Teplice | 25 |
| 7 | David Tkáč Sigma Olomouc | 22 |
| 7 | Merchas Ghazi Salih Plzen | 22 |
| 7 | Šimon Slončík Slovácko | 22 |
| 10 | Roman Květ Bohemians 1905 | 21 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ahmad Ghali Sigma Olomouc | 9 |
| 2 | Václav Jurečka Baník Ostrava | 7 |
| 3 | Abdoullahi Tanko Pardubice | 6 |
| 3 | Dantaye Gilbert Baník Ostrava | 6 |
| 3 | Ebrima Singhateh Sparta Praha | 6 |
| 6 | Daniel Vašulín Zbrojovka Brno | 5 |
| 6 | El Hadji Latyr Ndiaye Líšeň | 5 |
| 6 | Ioannis Niarchos Slovácko | 5 |
| 6 | Josimar Angelo Alcócer McCook Sparta Praha | 5 |
| 6 | Lukáš Mašek Slovan Liberec | 5 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Hrdina Zbrojovka Brno | 1.170 |
| 1 | Adam Zadražil Hradec Králové | 1.170 |
| 1 | Dominik Plechaty Líšeň | 1.170 |
| 1 | Jakub Surovčík Sparta Praha | 1.170 |
| 1 | Jan Koutný Sigma Olomouc | 1.170 |
| 1 | Martin Králik Mlada Boleslav | 1.170 |
| 1 | Oskars Vientiess Teplice | 1.170 |
| 1 | Sampson Kargeoh Dweh Jr. Plzen | 1.170 |
| 1 | Stanislav Dostál Zlin | 1.170 |
| 1 | Tomáš Frühwald Bohemians 1905 | 1.170 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Hrdina Zbrojovka Brno | 13 |
| 1 | Adam Zadražil Hradec Králové | 13 |
| 1 | Ahmad Ghali Sigma Olomouc | 13 |
| 1 | Alexis Alégué Elandi Líšeň | 13 |
| 1 | Amadou Dante Zbrojovka Brno | 13 |
| 1 | Amar Memić Plzen | 13 |
| 1 | Antonín Vaníček Zbrojovka Brno | 13 |
| 1 | Daniel Langhamer Mlada Boleslav | 13 |
| 1 | Daniel Trubač Hradec Králové | 13 |
| 1 | Daniel Vašulín Zbrojovka Brno | 13 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Hrdina Zbrojovka Brno | 13 |
| 1 | Adam Zadražil Hradec Králové | 13 |
| 1 | Ahmad Ghali Sigma Olomouc | 13 |
| 1 | Daniel Langhamer Mlada Boleslav | 13 |
| 1 | Daniel Vašulín Zbrojovka Brno | 13 |
| 1 | Dominik Plechaty Líšeň | 13 |
| 1 | Dušan Pavlović FK Jablonec | 13 |
| 1 | Emmanuel Godwin Pardubice | 13 |
| 1 | Jakub Klíma Zbrojovka Brno | 13 |
| 1 | Jakub Surovčík Sparta Praha | 13 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Irving Sparta Praha | 7,50 |
| 2 | Michal Sadílek Slavia Praha | 7,47 |
| 3 | Tadeáš Stoppen Líšeň | 7,47 |
| 4 | Aleš Čermák Bohemians 1905 | 7,41 |
| 5 | Emmanuel Ayaosi Slavia Praha | 7,37 |
| 6 | Adam Karabec Sparta Praha | 7,37 |
| 7 | John Anthony Mercado Cuero Sparta Praha | 7,29 |
| 8 | Martin Šubert Mlada Boleslav | 7,28 |
| 9 | Tomáš Koubek Slovan Liberec | 7,25 |
| 10 | Adam Hrdina Zbrojovka Brno | 7,24 |
From 450 minutes played
Czech Liga live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Czech Liga competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:czech-liga
Read the docs















