La Liga 2
Table 2026 / 2027
Segunda
La Liga 2 Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Castellón at the top and AD Ceuta FC at the bottom is 22 points.
- • The bottom team (AD Ceuta FC) need 6 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Castellón at 1st and Almeria at 2nd is 1 points.
La Liga 2 Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Almeria (5/6 wins, 83%)
- • Best away record: Castellón (5/7 wins, 71%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Sabadell (+1.3 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Castellón (0.1 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 57% scored at home, 43% away (199 home, 149 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the La Liga 2 table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest La Liga 2 league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest La Liga 2 league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats La Liga 2 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 128 played matches in La Liga 2 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,68
343 goals
Both teams to score
52%
66 from the 128
Over 2.5 goals
48%
62 from the 128
Matches with a clean sheet
48%
62 from the 128
Home advantage
| Home win | 58 (45%) |
| Draw | 29 (23%) |
| Away win | 41 (32%) |
| Goals by home teams | 197 (1,54 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 146 (1,14 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 119 | 93% | 7% |
| Over 1.5 | 96 | 75% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 62 | 48% | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 40 | 31% | 69% |
| Over 4.5 | 20 | 16% | 84% |
| Over 5.5 | 5 | 4% | 96% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 161 (47%) |
| Second half goals | 182 (53%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 20 (16%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 33 (26%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 8 (6%) |
| Minutes per goal | 33,6 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 15 | 11.4% |
| 2 - 0 | 12 | 9.1% |
| 0 - 1 | 12 | 9.1% |
| 1 - 0 | 11 | 8.3% |
| 1 - 2 | 9 | 6.8% |
| 0 - 0 | 9 | 6.8% |
| 2 - 1 | 8 | 6.1% |
| 3 - 1 | 7 | 5.3% |
| 3 - 2 | 7 | 5.3% |
| 0 - 2 | 7 | 5.3% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (132 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 34 | 25.8% |
| 1 | 23 | 17.4% |
| 3 | 23 | 17.4% |
| 4 | 21 | 15.9% |
| 5 | 16 | 12.1% |
| 0 | 9 | 6.8% |
| 6 | 4 | 3% |
| 7 | 2 | 1.5% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,20 |
| Home team | 5,02 |
| Away team | 4,19 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 79% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 70% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 56% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 43% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 32% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 23% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 16% |
Based on 124 from the 128 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 5,58 |
| Yellow cards | 684 |
| Red cards | 30 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 91% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 82% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 66% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 51% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 34% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 25,86 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,61 |
| Home possession | 52% |
| Away possession | 48% |
| Fouls per match | 27,33 |
| Offsides per match | 3,90 |
| xG home team per match | 1,56 |
| xG away team per match | 1,27 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
12%
10%
11%
7%
13%
13%
9%
8%
18%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Castellón
|
23 |
Almeria
|
23 |
Girona
|
22 |
Eibar
|
21 |
Granada CF
|
20 |
Cordoba
|
19 |
Celta de Vigo II
|
18 |
Burgos
|
17 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
AD Ceuta FC
|
27 |
Albacete
|
23 |
Celta de Vigo II
|
23 |
Cordoba
|
22 |
Real Sociedad II
|
22 |
FC Andorra
|
20 |
Las Palmas
|
19 |
Eldense
|
17 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Castellón
|
7 |
Mallorca
|
6 |
Granada CF
|
5 |
Almeria
|
5 |
Sporting Gijon
|
5 |
Oviedo
|
5 |
Eibar
|
4 |
Las Palmas
|
4 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Castellón
|
2,25 |
Almeria
|
2,17 |
Granada CF
|
1,92 |
Eibar
|
1,92 |
Sporting Gijon
|
1,83 |
Girona
|
1,75 |
Burgos
|
1,75 |
Mallorca
|
1,73 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Cordoba
|
75% |
Celta de Vigo II
|
67% |
Real Sociedad II
|
67% |
AD Ceuta FC
|
67% |
Tenerife
|
64% |
Eibar
|
58% |
Girona
|
58% |
Burgos
|
58% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Cordoba
|
75% |
Las Palmas
|
64% |
Eibar
|
58% |
Albacete
|
58% |
Celta de Vigo II
|
58% |
Real Sociedad II
|
58% |
AD Ceuta FC
|
58% |
Valladolid
|
55% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Cordoba
|
3,58 |
Valladolid
|
3,55 |
Mallorca
|
3,27 |
Oviedo
|
3,27 |
Cadiz
|
3,27 |
Real Sociedad II
|
3,17 |
Leganes
|
3,09 |
Las Palmas
|
3,09 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Cordoba
|
6,17 |
Oviedo
|
5,90 |
Albacete
|
5,75 |
AD Ceuta FC
|
5,73 |
Eldense
|
5,67 |
Sabadell
|
5,00 |
FC Andorra
|
4,91 |
Valladolid
|
4,80 |
Players by the numbers La Liga 2 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 8 |
| 2 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 7 |
| 2 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 7 |
| 4 | Israel Suero Fernández Castellón | 6 |
| 5 | Adrián Arnuncio Baquerín Valladolid | 5 |
| 5 | Antonio José Cordero Campillo Cadiz | 5 |
| 5 | Carlos Domínguez Cáceres Oviedo | 5 |
| 5 | Jordi Cano Jiménez FC Andorra | 5 |
| 5 | Vladyslav Vanat Girona | 5 |
| 5 | Yaser Esneider Asprilla Martínez Girona | 5 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julien Ponceau Valladolid | 6 |
| 2 | Daniel Díaz Gándara Real Sociedad II | 5 |
| 2 | Víctor Fernández Durán Valladolid | 5 |
| 4 | Brian Kibambe Cipenga Almeria | 4 |
| 4 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 4 |
| 4 | Ignacio Gil de Pareja Vicent Tenerife | 4 |
| 4 | Javier Llabrés Exposito Burgos | 4 |
| 4 | Malcom Abdulai Ares Djalo Eibar | 4 |
| 4 | Ton Ripoll i Molera Sabadell | 4 |
| 10 | Gerard Gumbau Garriga Granada CF | 3 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 9 |
| 2 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 8 |
| 2 | Israel Suero Fernández Castellón | 8 |
| 2 | Julien Ponceau Valladolid | 8 |
| 2 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 8 |
| 6 | Brian Kibambe Cipenga Almeria | 7 |
| 6 | Jordi Cano Jiménez FC Andorra | 7 |
| 6 | Vladyslav Vanat Girona | 7 |
| 9 | Adrián Arnuncio Baquerín Valladolid | 6 |
| 9 | Antonio José Cordero Campillo Cadiz | 6 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 7 |
| 1 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 7 |
| 3 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 6 |
| 3 | Israel Suero Fernández Castellón | 6 |
| 5 | Adrián Arnuncio Baquerín Valladolid | 5 |
| 5 | Carlos Domínguez Cáceres Oviedo | 5 |
| 5 | Jordi Cano Jiménez FC Andorra | 5 |
| 5 | Yaser Esneider Asprilla Martínez Girona | 5 |
| 9 | Antonio José Cordero Campillo Cadiz | 4 |
| 9 | Carlos Hernández Alarcón AD Ceuta FC | 4 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Francisco José Sánchez Rodríguez Burgos | 3 |
| 2 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 2 |
| 2 | Fidel Chaves de la Torre Eldense | 2 |
| 4 | Albert Orriols Cerarols Sabadell | 1 |
| 4 | Antonio José Cordero Campillo Cadiz | 1 |
| 4 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 1 |
| 4 | Higinio Marín Escavy Albacete | 1 |
| 4 | Iván Gil Calero Eibar | 1 |
| 4 | Jesé Rodríguez Ruiz Las Palmas | 1 |
| 4 | José Manuel Arnáiz Díaz Granada CF | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alejandro Orellana Gómez Cadiz | 1 |
| 1 | Anthony Rigoberto Landázuri Estacio Tenerife | 1 |
| 1 | Diego Vicente Bri Carrazoni Cordoba | 1 |
| 1 | Edgar González Estrada Sabadell | 1 |
| 1 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 1 |
| 1 | Francisco José Sánchez Rodríguez Burgos | 1 |
| 1 | Iván Gil Calero Eibar | 1 |
| 1 | Jesus Clemente Corcho Eldense | 1 |
| 1 | Jorge Pascual Medina Granada CF | 1 |
| 1 | Juan Larios López Eldense | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 30 |
| 1 | Lander Astiazarán Escabias Real Sociedad II | 30 |
| 3 | Álex Sala Herrero Mallorca | 27 |
| 4 | Diego Pertejo Canseco Cordoba | 25 |
| 5 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 24 |
| 6 | Jon Bautista Orgilles Eibar | 23 |
| 6 | José Corpas Serna Albacete | 23 |
| 8 | Álex Forés Mendoza Burgos | 22 |
| 9 | Antonio José Cordero Campillo Cadiz | 21 |
| 9 | Diego Vicente Bri Carrazoni Cordoba | 21 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | José Manuel Arnáiz Díaz Granada CF | 13 |
| 1 | Ousmane Camara Castellón | 13 |
| 1 | Álex Sala Herrero Mallorca | 13 |
| 4 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 12 |
| 4 | José Corpas Serna Albacete | 12 |
| 6 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 11 |
| 6 | Yaser Esneider Asprilla Martínez Girona | 11 |
| 8 | Adrián Arnuncio Baquerín Valladolid | 10 |
| 8 | Antonio José Cordero Campillo Cadiz | 10 |
| 8 | Diego Pertejo Canseco Cordoba | 10 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | José Manuel Arnáiz Díaz Granada CF | 81,3% |
| 2 | Adrián Arnuncio Baquerín Valladolid | 76,9% |
| 3 | Ousmane Camara Castellón | 72,2% |
| 4 | Israel Suero Fernández Castellón | 71,4% |
| 5 | Gorka Gorosabel Añorga Real Sociedad II | 70,0% |
| 6 | Jon Guruzeta Rodríguez Eibar | 66,7% |
| 6 | Jorge Rastrojo Moro Eldense | 66,7% |
| 8 | Vladyslav Vanat Girona | 64,3% |
| 9 | Luis Rodríguez Chacón Valladolid | 63,6% |
| 10 | Mikel Goti López Oviedo | 61,5% |
From 432 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Israel Suero Fernández Castellón | 42,9% |
| 2 | Adrián Arnuncio Baquerín Valladolid | 38,5% |
| 3 | Vladyslav Vanat Girona | 35,7% |
| 4 | Carlos Hernández Alarcón AD Ceuta FC | 33,3% |
| 4 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 33,3% |
| 6 | Brian Kibambe Cipenga Almeria | 30,0% |
| 6 | Carles Pérez Sayol Girona | 30,0% |
| 6 | David Gonzalez Ballesteros Burgos | 30,0% |
| 6 | Gorka Gorosabel Añorga Real Sociedad II | 30,0% |
| 6 | Taisei Miyashiro Las Palmas | 30,0% |
From 432 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 43 |
| 2 | Fidel Chaves de la Torre Eldense | 29 |
| 2 | Álex Sala Herrero Mallorca | 29 |
| 4 | Alexandre Corredera Alardi Sporting Gijon | 24 |
| 4 | Gerard Gumbau Garriga Granada CF | 24 |
| 6 | Daniel Díaz Gándara Real Sociedad II | 23 |
| 6 | Javier Llabrés Exposito Burgos | 23 |
| 8 | Mikel Goti López Oviedo | 22 |
| 8 | Ton Ripoll i Molera Sabadell | 22 |
| 10 | José Luis Zalazar Martínez AD Ceuta FC | 21 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 793 |
| 2 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 788 |
| 3 | Federico Bonini Almeria | 751 |
| 4 | Jérémy Mellot Castellón | 667 |
| 5 | Agustín Sienra Castellón | 635 |
| 5 | Javier Castro Urdín Cadiz | 635 |
| 7 | Martin Valjent Mallorca | 617 |
| 8 | Alexandre Corredera Alardi Sporting Gijon | 604 |
| 9 | Diego Alende López FC Andorra | 598 |
| 10 | Kirian Rodríguez Concepción Las Palmas | 588 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Efe Akman FC Andorra | 93,4% |
| 2 | Juan Herzog Las Palmas | 93,2% |
| 3 | Floris Smand Eldense | 93,0% |
| 4 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 92,7% |
| 5 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 92,6% |
| 6 | Juan Bernat Velasco Eibar | 92,3% |
| 7 | Martin Valjent Mallorca | 92,1% |
| 8 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 92,0% |
| 9 | Francisco José Beltrán Peinado Girona | 91,7% |
| 10 | Manuel Fernández Arroyo Cadiz | 91,5% |
From 432 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iván Alejo Peralta Valladolid | 44 |
| 2 | Guillermo Rosas Alonso Sporting Gijon | 40 |
| 3 | Manuel Lama Maroto Granada CF | 32 |
| 4 | David Rodríguez Ramos Tenerife | 31 |
| 4 | Valentín Alejandro Pezzolesi Las Palmas | 31 |
| 6 | Alexandre Corredera Alardi Sporting Gijon | 29 |
| 7 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 28 |
| 7 | Ismael Ruiz Sánchez Cordoba | 28 |
| 7 | Youness Lachab Didi Oviedo | 28 |
| 10 | Alberto Dadie Izagirre Burgos | 27 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Óscar Sanz Naval Sabadell | 31 |
| 2 | Valentín Alejandro Pezzolesi Las Palmas | 24 |
| 3 | David Rodríguez Ramos Tenerife | 22 |
| 4 | Floris Smand Eldense | 21 |
| 4 | Stefan Džodić Almeria | 21 |
| 6 | Ismael Ruiz Sánchez Cordoba | 20 |
| 7 | Ander Madariaga Susaeta Eibar | 19 |
| 7 | Rubén Alcaraz Jiménez Granada CF | 19 |
| 7 | Rubén González Alves Cordoba | 19 |
| 10 | Albert Orriols Cerarols Sabadell | 17 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlos Hernández Alarcón AD Ceuta FC | 13 |
| 2 | David Torres Ortiz Valladolid | 12 |
| 3 | Daniel Pedro Calvo San Román Oviedo | 11 |
| 3 | Gonzalo Aguilar López Leganes | 11 |
| 3 | Lluís López Mármol Albacete | 11 |
| 3 | Unai Elgezabal Udondo Eibar | 11 |
| 7 | Federico Bonini Almeria | 10 |
| 8 | Anaitz Arbilla Zabala Eibar | 9 |
| 9 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 8 |
| 9 | Floris Smand Eldense | 8 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valentín Alejandro Pezzolesi Las Palmas | 95 |
| 2 | Iván Alejo Peralta Valladolid | 88 |
| 3 | Manuel Lama Maroto Granada CF | 81 |
| 4 | José Luis Zalazar Martínez AD Ceuta FC | 78 |
| 5 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 77 |
| 6 | Alejandro Moreno Lopera Girona | 72 |
| 7 | Óscar Sanz Naval Sabadell | 71 |
| 8 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 69 |
| 9 | Enzo Loiodice Las Palmas | 67 |
| 9 | Juan Ferney Otero Tovar Sporting Gijon | 67 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gonzalo Aguilar López Leganes | 69,2% |
| 2 | Carlos Neva Tey Albacete | 68,8% |
| 3 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 67,0% |
| 4 | Valentín Alejandro Pezzolesi Las Palmas | 66,0% |
| 5 | Jesus Clemente Corcho Eldense | 65,8% |
| 6 | Oier Luengo Redondo Burgos | 65,6% |
| 7 | Jérémy Mellot Castellón | 65,4% |
| 8 | David Torres Ortiz Valladolid | 65,2% |
| 9 | Aimar Duñabeitia Madariaga Sporting Gijon | 64,8% |
| 10 | Manuel Lama Maroto Granada CF | 64,3% |
From 432 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alberto Dadie Izagirre Burgos | 16 |
| 2 | Iván Alejo Peralta Valladolid | 15 |
| 2 | Iñigo Córdoba Querejeta Castellón | 15 |
| 2 | Naim García García Leganes | 15 |
| 5 | Aleix Garrido Cañizares Eibar | 14 |
| 5 | Fabricio Assis de Souza Barbosa Tenerife | 14 |
| 5 | Tomás Carbonell del Rio Real Sociedad II | 14 |
| 8 | Agustín Sienra Castellón | 13 |
| 8 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 13 |
| 8 | David Gonzalez Ballesteros Burgos | 13 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Kibambe Cipenga Almeria | 32 |
| 2 | Malcom Abdulai Ares Djalo Eibar | 30 |
| 3 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 29 |
| 4 | Iván Jaime Pajuelo Las Palmas | 22 |
| 5 | Ángel Arcos Cadilla Celta de Vigo II | 20 |
| 6 | Alejandro Camacho AD Ceuta FC | 18 |
| 7 | Aleix Garrido Cañizares Eibar | 17 |
| 8 | Marc Doménech Costa FC Andorra | 16 |
| 8 | Moró Sidibe FC Andorra | 16 |
| 8 | Víctor Moreno Alcalá Tenerife | 16 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aleix Garrido Cañizares Eibar | 77,3% |
| 2 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 67,4% |
| 3 | Marc Doménech Costa FC Andorra | 66,7% |
| 4 | Víctor Moreno Alcalá Tenerife | 61,5% |
| 5 | Brian Kibambe Cipenga Almeria | 60,4% |
| 6 | Javier Llabrés Exposito Burgos | 57,7% |
| 7 | Juan Ferney Otero Tovar Sporting Gijon | 57,1% |
| 8 | Edgar Sevikyan AD Ceuta FC | 56,5% |
| 8 | José Corpas Serna Albacete | 56,5% |
| 10 | Alejandro Camacho AD Ceuta FC | 54,5% |
From 432 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arnau Tenas Ureña Mallorca | 8 |
| 1 | Romain Matthys Castellón | 8 |
| 3 | Aarón Escandell Banacloche Oviedo | 7 |
| 3 | Andrés Eduardo Fernández Moreno Almeria | 7 |
| 3 | Diego Licinio Lázaro Fuoli Sabadell | 7 |
| 3 | Orlando Rubén Yáñez Alabart Sporting Gijon | 7 |
| 7 | Jon Mikel Magunagoitia Blasco Eibar | 6 |
| 7 | Paulo Dino Gazzaniga Girona | 6 |
| 9 | Ander Cantero Armendáriz Burgos | 5 |
| 9 | Jesús Lázaro Owono Ngua Akeng FC Andorra | 5 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Mikel Magunagoitia Blasco Eibar | 53 |
| 2 | Ander Cantero Armendáriz Burgos | 41 |
| 3 | Jorge Carrillo Balea Celta de Vigo II | 40 |
| 3 | Paulo Dino Gazzaniga Girona | 40 |
| 5 | Andrés Eduardo Fernández Moreno Almeria | 38 |
| 5 | José Antonio Caro Díaz Las Palmas | 38 |
| 7 | Jokin Ezkieta Mendiburu Cadiz | 35 |
| 8 | Arnau Tenas Ureña Mallorca | 34 |
| 8 | Álvaro Aceves Catalina Valladolid | 34 |
| 10 | Luca Zinedine Zidane Leganes | 32 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Romain Matthys Castellón | 88,9% |
| 2 | Arnau Tenas Ureña Mallorca | 87,2% |
| 3 | Andrés Eduardo Fernández Moreno Almeria | 84,4% |
| 4 | Aarón Escandell Banacloche Oviedo | 82,9% |
| 5 | Jon Mikel Magunagoitia Blasco Eibar | 82,8% |
| 6 | Paulo Dino Gazzaniga Girona | 81,6% |
| 7 | Ander Cantero Armendáriz Burgos | 80,4% |
| 8 | Diego Licinio Lázaro Fuoli Sabadell | 80,0% |
| 9 | Jokin Ezkieta Mendiburu Cadiz | 79,5% |
| 10 | Orlando Rubén Yáñez Alabart Sporting Gijon | 78,9% |
From 432 minutes played
Penalties saved
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ander Cantero Armendáriz Burgos | 1 |
| 1 | Arnau Tenas Ureña Mallorca | 1 |
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diego Alende López FC Andorra | 6 |
| 2 | Carlos Domínguez Cáceres Oviedo | 5 |
| 2 | Edgar González Estrada Sabadell | 5 |
| 2 | Efe Akman FC Andorra | 5 |
| 2 | Gregorio Sierra Pérez Burgos | 5 |
| 2 | Justin Smith Eldense | 5 |
| 2 | Malcom Abdulai Ares Djalo Eibar | 5 |
| 2 | Marc Doménech Costa FC Andorra | 5 |
| 2 | Óscar Sanz Naval Sabadell | 5 |
| 10 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 4 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abel Ruiz Ortega Girona | 1 |
| 1 | Albert Caparrós Guzmán AD Ceuta FC | 1 |
| 1 | Alejandro Balboa Bandeira Valladolid | 1 |
| 1 | Aritz Aldasoro Sarriegi Oviedo | 1 |
| 1 | Arkaitz Mariezkurrena Etxezarreta Real Sociedad II | 1 |
| 1 | César Gelabert Pina Sporting Gijon | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel Martín Fernández Tenerife | 1 |
| 1 | David López Silva Girona | 1 |
| 1 | David Torres Ortiz Valladolid | 1 |
| 1 | Ismael Ruiz Sánchez Cordoba | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diego Alende López FC Andorra | 6 |
| 2 | Carlos Domínguez Cáceres Oviedo | 5 |
| 2 | Edgar González Estrada Sabadell | 5 |
| 2 | Efe Akman FC Andorra | 5 |
| 2 | Gregorio Sierra Pérez Burgos | 5 |
| 2 | Iñaki González Zambrano Las Palmas | 5 |
| 2 | Juan José Sánchez Romero Tenerife | 5 |
| 2 | Justin Smith Eldense | 5 |
| 2 | Malcom Abdulai Ares Djalo Eibar | 5 |
| 2 | Marc Doménech Costa FC Andorra | 5 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 34 |
| 2 | Albert Orriols Cerarols Sabadell | 28 |
| 2 | Iván Alejo Peralta Valladolid | 28 |
| 4 | Yassine Kechta Leganes | 25 |
| 5 | Efe Akman FC Andorra | 24 |
| 6 | Gorka Gorosabel Añorga Real Sociedad II | 23 |
| 6 | Youness Lachab Didi Oviedo | 23 |
| 6 | Óscar Sanz Naval Sabadell | 23 |
| 9 | Álvaro Borja Morata Martín Leganes | 22 |
| 10 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 21 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | José Luis Zalazar Martínez AD Ceuta FC | 46 |
| 2 | Ignacio Gil de Pareja Vicent Tenerife | 32 |
| 2 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 32 |
| 4 | Iván Alejo Peralta Valladolid | 27 |
| 5 | Manuel Lama Maroto Granada CF | 25 |
| 5 | Valentín Alejandro Pezzolesi Las Palmas | 25 |
| 7 | Manuel Fuster Lázaro Las Palmas | 22 |
| 8 | Alexandre Corredera Alardi Sporting Gijon | 21 |
| 8 | Enzo Loiodice Las Palmas | 21 |
| 8 | Jon Guruzeta Rodríguez Eibar | 21 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gorka Carrera Zarranz Real Sociedad II | 10 |
| 2 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 9 |
| 2 | Jordi Cano Jiménez FC Andorra | 9 |
| 2 | Víctor Mollejo Carpintero Burgos | 9 |
| 2 | Álvaro Borja Morata Martín Leganes | 9 |
| 6 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 8 |
| 6 | Christian Pierre Louis Gomis Tenerife | 8 |
| 8 | José Manuel Arnáiz Díaz Granada CF | 7 |
| 8 | Juan Ferney Otero Tovar Sporting Gijon | 7 |
| 8 | Lander Astiazarán Escabias Real Sociedad II | 7 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert Orriols Cerarols Sabadell | 1.080 |
| 1 | Ander Cantero Armendáriz Burgos | 1.080 |
| 1 | Andrés Eduardo Fernández Moreno Almeria | 1.080 |
| 1 | Arnau Tenas Ureña Mallorca | 1.080 |
| 1 | Diego Licinio Lázaro Fuoli Sabadell | 1.080 |
| 1 | Federico Bonini Almeria | 1.080 |
| 1 | Floris Smand Eldense | 1.080 |
| 1 | Jon Mikel Magunagoitia Blasco Eibar | 1.080 |
| 1 | Jorge Carrillo Balea Celta de Vigo II | 1.080 |
| 1 | José Antonio Caro Díaz Las Palmas | 1.080 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrian Liso Lahoz Mallorca | 12 |
| 1 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 12 |
| 1 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 12 |
| 1 | Albert Orriols Cerarols Sabadell | 12 |
| 1 | Alberto Dadie Izagirre Burgos | 12 |
| 1 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 12 |
| 1 | Aleix Garrido Cañizares Eibar | 12 |
| 1 | Alejandro Camacho AD Ceuta FC | 12 |
| 1 | Alejandro Francés Torrijo Girona | 12 |
| 1 | Alejandro José Muñoz Miguel Almeria | 12 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 12 |
| 1 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 12 |
| 1 | Albert Orriols Cerarols Sabadell | 12 |
| 1 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 12 |
| 1 | Alejandro Moreno Lopera Girona | 12 |
| 1 | Alexandre Corredera Alardi Sporting Gijon | 12 |
| 1 | Ander Cantero Armendáriz Burgos | 12 |
| 1 | Andrés Eduardo Fernández Moreno Almeria | 12 |
| 1 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 12 |
| 1 | Arnau Tenas Ureña Mallorca | 12 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alberto Flores López Granada CF | 7,58 |
| 2 | Israel Suero Fernández Castellón | 7,57 |
| 3 | Jérémy Mellot Castellón | 7,44 |
| 4 | Malcom Abdulai Ares Djalo Eibar | 7,42 |
| 5 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 7,41 |
| 6 | Adrián Arnuncio Baquerín Valladolid | 7,40 |
| 7 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 7,39 |
| 8 | Mikel Goti López Oviedo | 7,38 |
| 9 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 7,38 |
| 10 | Yaser Esneider Asprilla Martínez Girona | 7,35 |
From 432 minutes played
La Liga 2 live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the La Liga 2 competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:la-liga-2
Read the docs





















