La Liga 2
Table 2026 / 2027
Segunda
La Liga 2 Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Castellón at the top and AD Ceuta FC at the bottom is 22 points.
- • The bottom team (AD Ceuta FC) need 7 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Castellón at 1st and Almeria at 2nd is 1 points.
La Liga 2 Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Almeria (5/6 wins, 83%)
- • Best away record: Castellón (5/7 wins, 71%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Valladolid (+1.5 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Castellón (0.1 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 57% scored at home, 43% away (214 home, 161 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the La Liga 2 table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest La Liga 2 league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest La Liga 2 league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats La Liga 2 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 136 played matches in La Liga 2 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,76
375 goals
Both teams to score
54%
73 from the 136
Over 2.5 goals
51%
70 from the 136
Matches with a clean sheet
46%
63 from the 136
Home advantage
| Home win | 62 (46%) |
| Draw | 30 (22%) |
| Away win | 44 (32%) |
| Goals by home teams | 214 (1,57 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 161 (1,18 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 127 | 93% | 7% |
| Over 1.5 | 104 | 76% | 24% |
| Over 2.5 | 70 | 51% | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 44 | 32% | 68% |
| Over 4.5 | 22 | 16% | 84% |
| Over 5.5 | 6 | 4% | 96% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 176 (47%) |
| Second half goals | 199 (53%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 21 (15%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 37 (27%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 9 (7%) |
| Minutes per goal | 32,6 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 15 | 11% |
| 2 - 0 | 12 | 8.8% |
| 0 - 1 | 12 | 8.8% |
| 1 - 0 | 11 | 8.1% |
| 1 - 2 | 10 | 7.4% |
| 2 - 1 | 9 | 6.6% |
| 0 - 0 | 9 | 6.6% |
| 3 - 1 | 7 | 5.1% |
| 3 - 2 | 7 | 5.1% |
| 0 - 2 | 7 | 5.1% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (136 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 34 | 25% |
| 3 | 26 | 19.1% |
| 1 | 23 | 16.9% |
| 4 | 22 | 16.2% |
| 5 | 16 | 11.8% |
| 0 | 9 | 6.6% |
| 6 | 4 | 2.9% |
| 7 | 2 | 1.5% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,33 |
| Home team | 5,20 |
| Away team | 4,13 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 80% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 71% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 59% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 47% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 35% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 23% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 17% |
Based on 133 from the 136 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 5,68 |
| Yellow cards | 740 |
| Red cards | 33 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 91% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 82% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 68% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 51% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 35% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 26,06 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,73 |
| Home possession | 52% |
| Away possession | 48% |
| Fouls per match | 27,13 |
| Offsides per match | 3,84 |
| xG home team per match | 1,60 |
| xG away team per match | 1,26 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
11%
9%
13%
7%
13%
12%
9%
7%
18%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Castellón
|
23 |
Almeria
|
23 |
Cordoba
|
22 |
Girona
|
22 |
Eibar
|
21 |
Granada CF
|
20 |
Valladolid
|
20 |
Oviedo
|
19 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
AD Ceuta FC
|
30 |
Celta de Vigo II
|
25 |
Albacete
|
24 |
Leganes
|
23 |
Cordoba
|
22 |
FC Andorra
|
22 |
Real Sociedad II
|
22 |
Las Palmas
|
21 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Castellón
|
7 |
Mallorca
|
6 |
Granada CF
|
5 |
Almeria
|
5 |
Sporting Gijon
|
5 |
Oviedo
|
5 |
Eibar
|
4 |
Las Palmas
|
4 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Castellón
|
2,25 |
Almeria
|
2,17 |
Granada CF
|
1,92 |
Eibar
|
1,92 |
Burgos
|
1,85 |
Mallorca
|
1,83 |
Sporting Gijon
|
1,83 |
Girona
|
1,75 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Cordoba
|
69% |
Celta de Vigo II
|
69% |
Tenerife
|
67% |
Real Sociedad II
|
67% |
Burgos
|
62% |
Cadiz
|
62% |
Albacete
|
62% |
AD Ceuta FC
|
62% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Cordoba
|
77% |
Las Palmas
|
67% |
Oviedo
|
62% |
Albacete
|
62% |
Celta de Vigo II
|
62% |
AD Ceuta FC
|
62% |
Valladolid
|
58% |
Eibar
|
58% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Cordoba
|
3,54 |
Leganes
|
3,46 |
FC Andorra
|
3,42 |
Valladolid
|
3,33 |
Oviedo
|
3,23 |
Cadiz
|
3,23 |
Sabadell
|
3,17 |
Real Sociedad II
|
3,17 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Cordoba
|
6,54 |
Oviedo
|
5,92 |
Albacete
|
5,69 |
Eldense
|
5,67 |
AD Ceuta FC
|
5,55 |
Sabadell
|
5,25 |
Mallorca
|
5,08 |
Valladolid
|
4,92 |
Players by the numbers La Liga 2 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 8 |
| 2 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 7 |
| 2 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 7 |
| 4 | Diego Pertejo Canseco Cordoba | 6 |
| 4 | Israel Suero Fernández Castellón | 6 |
| 6 | Adrián Arnuncio Baquerín Valladolid | 5 |
| 6 | Antonio José Cordero Campillo Cadiz | 5 |
| 6 | Carlos Domínguez Cáceres Oviedo | 5 |
| 6 | Jordi Cano Jiménez FC Andorra | 5 |
| 6 | Vladyslav Vanat Girona | 5 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julien Ponceau Valladolid | 6 |
| 2 | Daniel Díaz Gándara Real Sociedad II | 5 |
| 2 | Víctor Fernández Durán Valladolid | 5 |
| 4 | Brian Kibambe Cipenga Almeria | 4 |
| 4 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 4 |
| 4 | Ignacio Gil de Pareja Vicent Tenerife | 4 |
| 4 | Javier Llabrés Exposito Burgos | 4 |
| 4 | Malcom Abdulai Ares Djalo Eibar | 4 |
| 4 | Ton Ripoll i Molera Sabadell | 4 |
| 10 | Alejandro San Cristóbal Sánchez Leganes | 3 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 9 |
| 2 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 8 |
| 2 | Israel Suero Fernández Castellón | 8 |
| 2 | Julien Ponceau Valladolid | 8 |
| 2 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 8 |
| 6 | Antonio José Cordero Campillo Cadiz | 7 |
| 6 | Brian Kibambe Cipenga Almeria | 7 |
| 6 | Diego Pertejo Canseco Cordoba | 7 |
| 6 | Jordi Cano Jiménez FC Andorra | 7 |
| 6 | Vladyslav Vanat Girona | 7 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 7 |
| 1 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 7 |
| 3 | Diego Pertejo Canseco Cordoba | 6 |
| 3 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 6 |
| 3 | Israel Suero Fernández Castellón | 6 |
| 6 | Adrián Arnuncio Baquerín Valladolid | 5 |
| 6 | Carlos Domínguez Cáceres Oviedo | 5 |
| 6 | Jordi Cano Jiménez FC Andorra | 5 |
| 6 | Yaser Esneider Asprilla Martínez Girona | 5 |
| 10 | Antonio José Cordero Campillo Cadiz | 4 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Francisco José Sánchez Rodríguez Burgos | 3 |
| 2 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 2 |
| 2 | Fidel Chaves de la Torre Eldense | 2 |
| 2 | Higinio Marín Escavy Albacete | 2 |
| 5 | Albert Orriols Cerarols Sabadell | 1 |
| 5 | Antonio José Cordero Campillo Cadiz | 1 |
| 5 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 1 |
| 5 | Iván Gil Calero Eibar | 1 |
| 5 | Jesé Rodríguez Ruiz Las Palmas | 1 |
| 5 | José Manuel Arnáiz Díaz Granada CF | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alejandro Orellana Gómez Cadiz | 1 |
| 1 | Anthony Rigoberto Landázuri Estacio Tenerife | 1 |
| 1 | Diego Vicente Bri Carrazoni Cordoba | 1 |
| 1 | Edgar González Estrada Sabadell | 1 |
| 1 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 1 |
| 1 | Francisco José Sánchez Rodríguez Burgos | 1 |
| 1 | Iván Gil Calero Eibar | 1 |
| 1 | Jesus Clemente Corcho Eldense | 1 |
| 1 | Jorge Pascual Medina Granada CF | 1 |
| 1 | Juan Larios López Eldense | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diego Pertejo Canseco Cordoba | 30 |
| 1 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 30 |
| 1 | Lander Astiazarán Escabias Real Sociedad II | 30 |
| 4 | Álex Forés Mendoza Burgos | 28 |
| 5 | Álex Sala Herrero Mallorca | 26 |
| 6 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 24 |
| 6 | José Corpas Serna Albacete | 24 |
| 8 | Antonio José Cordero Campillo Cadiz | 23 |
| 8 | Jon Bautista Orgilles Eibar | 23 |
| 8 | Jordi Escobar Fernández AD Ceuta FC | 23 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | José Manuel Arnáiz Díaz Granada CF | 13 |
| 1 | Ousmane Camara Castellón | 13 |
| 1 | Álex Sala Herrero Mallorca | 13 |
| 4 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 12 |
| 4 | Diego Pertejo Canseco Cordoba | 12 |
| 4 | José Corpas Serna Albacete | 12 |
| 7 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 11 |
| 7 | Jordi Escobar Fernández AD Ceuta FC | 11 |
| 7 | Yaser Esneider Asprilla Martínez Girona | 11 |
| 10 | Adrián Arnuncio Baquerín Valladolid | 10 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | José Manuel Arnáiz Díaz Granada CF | 81,3% |
| 2 | Adrián Arnuncio Baquerín Valladolid | 76,9% |
| 2 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 76,9% |
| 4 | Ousmane Camara Castellón | 72,2% |
| 5 | Francisco José Sánchez Rodríguez Burgos | 70,0% |
| 5 | Gorka Gorosabel Añorga Real Sociedad II | 70,0% |
| 7 | Jon Guruzeta Rodríguez Eibar | 69,2% |
| 8 | Israel Suero Fernández Castellón | 66,7% |
| 8 | Jorge Rastrojo Moro Eldense | 66,7% |
| 10 | Vladyslav Vanat Girona | 64,3% |
From 450 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Francisco José Sánchez Rodríguez Burgos | 40,0% |
| 1 | Israel Suero Fernández Castellón | 40,0% |
| 3 | Adrián Arnuncio Baquerín Valladolid | 38,5% |
| 4 | Vladyslav Vanat Girona | 35,7% |
| 5 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 33,3% |
| 6 | Brian Kibambe Cipenga Almeria | 30,0% |
| 6 | Carles Pérez Sayol Girona | 30,0% |
| 6 | David Gonzalez Ballesteros Burgos | 30,0% |
| 6 | Gorka Gorosabel Añorga Real Sociedad II | 30,0% |
| 6 | Taisei Miyashiro Las Palmas | 30,0% |
From 450 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 44 |
| 2 | Álex Sala Herrero Mallorca | 30 |
| 3 | Fidel Chaves de la Torre Eldense | 29 |
| 4 | Javier Llabrés Exposito Burgos | 26 |
| 5 | Alexandre Corredera Alardi Sporting Gijon | 24 |
| 5 | Daniel Díaz Gándara Real Sociedad II | 24 |
| 5 | Gerard Gumbau Garriga Granada CF | 24 |
| 5 | José Luis Zalazar Martínez AD Ceuta FC | 24 |
| 5 | Mikel Goti López Oviedo | 24 |
| 10 | Ton Ripoll i Molera Sabadell | 22 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 793 |
| 2 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 789 |
| 3 | Federico Bonini Almeria | 754 |
| 4 | Jérémy Mellot Castellón | 667 |
| 5 | Javier Castro Urdín Cadiz | 664 |
| 6 | Agustín Sienra Castellón | 638 |
| 7 | Martin Valjent Mallorca | 617 |
| 8 | Alexandre Corredera Alardi Sporting Gijon | 604 |
| 9 | Diego Alende López FC Andorra | 598 |
| 10 | Kirian Rodríguez Concepción Las Palmas | 588 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juan Herzog Las Palmas | 93,2% |
| 2 | Efe Akman FC Andorra | 92,9% |
| 3 | Floris Smand Eldense | 92,8% |
| 4 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 92,6% |
| 5 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 92,6% |
| 6 | Juan Fernando Arango Tortolero Girona | 92,4% |
| 7 | Juan Bernat Velasco Eibar | 92,3% |
| 8 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 92,2% |
| 9 | Martin Valjent Mallorca | 92,1% |
| 10 | Francisco José Beltrán Peinado Girona | 91,7% |
From 450 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iván Alejo Peralta Valladolid | 44 |
| 2 | Guillermo Rosas Alonso Sporting Gijon | 40 |
| 3 | Manuel Lama Maroto Granada CF | 32 |
| 4 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 31 |
| 4 | David Rodríguez Ramos Tenerife | 31 |
| 4 | Valentín Alejandro Pezzolesi Las Palmas | 31 |
| 7 | Alexandre Corredera Alardi Sporting Gijon | 29 |
| 7 | Carlos Neva Tey Albacete | 29 |
| 7 | Youness Lachab Didi Oviedo | 29 |
| 10 | Ismael Ruiz Sánchez Cordoba | 28 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Óscar Sanz Naval Sabadell | 31 |
| 2 | Valentín Alejandro Pezzolesi Las Palmas | 23 |
| 3 | David Rodríguez Ramos Tenerife | 22 |
| 4 | Floris Smand Eldense | 20 |
| 4 | Ismael Ruiz Sánchez Cordoba | 20 |
| 4 | Stefan Džodić Almeria | 20 |
| 7 | Ander Madariaga Susaeta Eibar | 19 |
| 7 | Carlos Neva Tey Albacete | 19 |
| 7 | Rubén Alcaraz Jiménez Granada CF | 19 |
| 7 | Rubén González Alves Cordoba | 19 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlos Hernández Alarcón AD Ceuta FC | 14 |
| 2 | David Torres Ortiz Valladolid | 12 |
| 3 | Daniel Pedro Calvo San Román Oviedo | 11 |
| 3 | Gonzalo Aguilar López Leganes | 11 |
| 3 | Unai Elgezabal Udondo Eibar | 11 |
| 6 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 10 |
| 6 | Federico Bonini Almeria | 10 |
| 6 | Lluís López Mármol Albacete | 10 |
| 9 | Anaitz Arbilla Zabala Eibar | 9 |
| 10 | Floris Smand Eldense | 8 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valentín Alejandro Pezzolesi Las Palmas | 96 |
| 2 | Iván Alejo Peralta Valladolid | 88 |
| 3 | José Luis Zalazar Martínez AD Ceuta FC | 87 |
| 4 | Manuel Lama Maroto Granada CF | 81 |
| 5 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 78 |
| 6 | Alejandro Moreno Lopera Girona | 72 |
| 6 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 72 |
| 8 | Óscar Sanz Naval Sabadell | 71 |
| 9 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 69 |
| 10 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 67 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gonzalo Aguilar López Leganes | 69,2% |
| 2 | Carlos Neva Tey Albacete | 67,8% |
| 3 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 67,0% |
| 4 | Valentín Alejandro Pezzolesi Las Palmas | 66,7% |
| 5 | Jesus Clemente Corcho Eldense | 65,8% |
| 6 | Jérémy Mellot Castellón | 65,4% |
| 7 | Sergio Arribas Prieto Cadiz | 65,3% |
| 8 | David Torres Ortiz Valladolid | 65,2% |
| 9 | Aimar Duñabeitia Madariaga Sporting Gijon | 64,8% |
| 10 | Manuel Lama Maroto Granada CF | 64,3% |
From 450 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aleix Garrido Cañizares Eibar | 18 |
| 2 | Iván Alejo Peralta Valladolid | 17 |
| 3 | Alberto Dadie Izagirre Burgos | 16 |
| 4 | Naim García García Leganes | 15 |
| 5 | Fabricio Assis de Souza Barbosa Tenerife | 14 |
| 5 | Tomás Carbonell del Rio Real Sociedad II | 14 |
| 7 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 13 |
| 7 | David Gonzalez Ballesteros Burgos | 13 |
| 7 | Juan José Sánchez Romero Tenerife | 13 |
| 7 | Justin Smith Eldense | 13 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 33 |
| 2 | Brian Kibambe Cipenga Almeria | 32 |
| 3 | Malcom Abdulai Ares Djalo Eibar | 30 |
| 4 | Iván Jaime Pajuelo Las Palmas | 22 |
| 4 | Ángel Arcos Cadilla Celta de Vigo II | 22 |
| 6 | Alejandro Camacho AD Ceuta FC | 18 |
| 7 | Aleix Garrido Cañizares Eibar | 17 |
| 7 | Víctor Valverde da Silva Albacete | 17 |
| 9 | José Luis Zalazar Martínez AD Ceuta FC | 16 |
| 9 | Marc Doménech Costa FC Andorra | 16 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aleix Garrido Cañizares Eibar | 77,3% |
| 2 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 67,3% |
| 3 | Marc Doménech Costa FC Andorra | 66,7% |
| 4 | Brian Kibambe Cipenga Almeria | 61,5% |
| 4 | Víctor Moreno Alcalá Tenerife | 61,5% |
| 6 | Juan Ferney Otero Tovar Sporting Gijon | 57,1% |
| 7 | José Corpas Serna Albacete | 56,5% |
| 8 | Mikel Goti López Oviedo | 55,2% |
| 9 | Alejandro Camacho AD Ceuta FC | 54,5% |
| 9 | Malcom Abdulai Ares Djalo Eibar | 54,5% |
From 450 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Romain Matthys Castellón | 10 |
| 2 | Aarón Escandell Banacloche Oviedo | 8 |
| 3 | Andrés Eduardo Fernández Moreno Almeria | 7 |
| 3 | Arnau Tenas Ureña Mallorca | 7 |
| 3 | Diego Licinio Lázaro Fuoli Sabadell | 7 |
| 3 | Orlando Rubén Yáñez Alabart Sporting Gijon | 7 |
| 7 | Ander Cantero Armendáriz Burgos | 6 |
| 7 | Paulo Dino Gazzaniga Girona | 6 |
| 9 | Diego Mariño Villar Albacete | 5 |
| 9 | Jesús Lázaro Owono Ngua Akeng FC Andorra | 5 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Mikel Magunagoitia Blasco Eibar | 53 |
| 2 | Jorge Carrillo Balea Celta de Vigo II | 44 |
| 3 | Ander Cantero Armendáriz Burgos | 42 |
| 4 | Paulo Dino Gazzaniga Girona | 40 |
| 5 | Andrés Eduardo Fernández Moreno Almeria | 38 |
| 5 | José Antonio Caro Díaz Las Palmas | 38 |
| 7 | Jokin Ezkieta Mendiburu Cadiz | 37 |
| 8 | Arnau Tenas Ureña Mallorca | 34 |
| 8 | Luca Zinedine Zidane Leganes | 34 |
| 8 | Álvaro Aceves Catalina Valladolid | 34 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Romain Matthys Castellón | 94,1% |
| 2 | Arnau Tenas Ureña Mallorca | 85,0% |
| 3 | Andrés Eduardo Fernández Moreno Almeria | 84,4% |
| 4 | Aarón Escandell Banacloche Oviedo | 84,2% |
| 5 | Paulo Dino Gazzaniga Girona | 83,3% |
| 6 | Ander Cantero Armendáriz Burgos | 80,8% |
| 7 | Jokin Ezkieta Mendiburu Cadiz | 80,4% |
| 8 | Jon Mikel Magunagoitia Blasco Eibar | 80,3% |
| 9 | Diego Licinio Lázaro Fuoli Sabadell | 80,0% |
| 10 | Orlando Rubén Yáñez Alabart Sporting Gijon | 78,9% |
From 450 minutes played
Penalties saved
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ander Cantero Armendáriz Burgos | 1 |
| 1 | Arnau Tenas Ureña Mallorca | 1 |
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diego Alende López FC Andorra | 6 |
| 2 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 5 |
| 2 | Carlos Domínguez Cáceres Oviedo | 5 |
| 2 | Edgar González Estrada Sabadell | 5 |
| 2 | Efe Akman FC Andorra | 5 |
| 2 | Gregorio Sierra Pérez Burgos | 5 |
| 2 | Joel López Salguero Celta de Vigo II | 5 |
| 2 | Justin Smith Eldense | 5 |
| 2 | Malcom Abdulai Ares Djalo Eibar | 5 |
| 2 | Marc Doménech Costa FC Andorra | 5 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abel Ruiz Ortega Girona | 1 |
| 1 | Albert Caparrós Guzmán AD Ceuta FC | 1 |
| 1 | Alejandro Balboa Bandeira Valladolid | 1 |
| 1 | Aritz Aldasoro Sarriegi Oviedo | 1 |
| 1 | Arkaitz Mariezkurrena Etxezarreta Real Sociedad II | 1 |
| 1 | César Gelabert Pina Sporting Gijon | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel Martín Fernández Tenerife | 1 |
| 1 | David López Silva Girona | 1 |
| 1 | David Torres Ortiz Valladolid | 1 |
| 1 | Ismael Ruiz Sánchez Cordoba | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diego Alende López FC Andorra | 6 |
| 2 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 5 |
| 2 | Carlos Domínguez Cáceres Oviedo | 5 |
| 2 | Edgar González Estrada Sabadell | 5 |
| 2 | Efe Akman FC Andorra | 5 |
| 2 | Gregorio Sierra Pérez Burgos | 5 |
| 2 | Iñaki González Zambrano Las Palmas | 5 |
| 2 | Joel López Salguero Celta de Vigo II | 5 |
| 2 | Juan José Sánchez Romero Tenerife | 5 |
| 2 | Justin Smith Eldense | 5 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 34 |
| 2 | Albert Orriols Cerarols Sabadell | 28 |
| 2 | Iván Alejo Peralta Valladolid | 28 |
| 4 | Yassine Kechta Leganes | 25 |
| 4 | Youness Lachab Didi Oviedo | 25 |
| 6 | Alberto Dadie Izagirre Burgos | 24 |
| 6 | Efe Akman FC Andorra | 24 |
| 6 | Álvaro Borja Morata Martín Leganes | 24 |
| 9 | Gorka Gorosabel Añorga Real Sociedad II | 23 |
| 9 | Óscar Sanz Naval Sabadell | 23 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | José Luis Zalazar Martínez AD Ceuta FC | 49 |
| 2 | Ignacio Gil de Pareja Vicent Tenerife | 32 |
| 2 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 32 |
| 4 | Iván Alejo Peralta Valladolid | 27 |
| 5 | Manuel Lama Maroto Granada CF | 25 |
| 5 | Valentín Alejandro Pezzolesi Las Palmas | 25 |
| 7 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 23 |
| 8 | Manuel Fuster Lázaro Las Palmas | 22 |
| 9 | Alexandre Corredera Alardi Sporting Gijon | 21 |
| 9 | Enzo Loiodice Las Palmas | 21 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gorka Carrera Zarranz Real Sociedad II | 10 |
| 2 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 9 |
| 2 | Jordi Cano Jiménez FC Andorra | 9 |
| 2 | Víctor Mollejo Carpintero Burgos | 9 |
| 2 | Álvaro Borja Morata Martín Leganes | 9 |
| 6 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 8 |
| 6 | Christian Pierre Louis Gomis Tenerife | 8 |
| 6 | Álvaro Miguel García Pascual Cadiz | 8 |
| 9 | José Manuel Arnáiz Díaz Granada CF | 7 |
| 9 | Juan Ferney Otero Tovar Sporting Gijon | 7 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ander Cantero Armendáriz Burgos | 1.170 |
| 1 | Jorge Carrillo Balea Celta de Vigo II | 1.170 |
| 3 | Lluís López Mármol Albacete | 1.155 |
| 4 | Carlos Neva Tey Albacete | 1.150 |
| 5 | José Luis Zalazar Martínez AD Ceuta FC | 1.117 |
| 6 | Carlos Hernández Alarcón AD Ceuta FC | 1.100 |
| 7 | Aarón Escandell Banacloche Oviedo | 1.080 |
| 7 | Albert Orriols Cerarols Sabadell | 1.080 |
| 7 | Andrés Eduardo Fernández Moreno Almeria | 1.080 |
| 7 | Arnau Tenas Ureña Mallorca | 1.080 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 13 |
| 1 | Alberto Dadie Izagirre Burgos | 13 |
| 1 | Alejandro Camacho AD Ceuta FC | 13 |
| 1 | Ander Cantero Armendáriz Burgos | 13 |
| 1 | Antonio José Cordero Campillo Cadiz | 13 |
| 1 | Borja Vazquez Doña Cadiz | 13 |
| 1 | Carlos Hernández Alarcón AD Ceuta FC | 13 |
| 1 | Carlos Neva Tey Albacete | 13 |
| 1 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 13 |
| 1 | Diego Pertejo Canseco Cordoba | 13 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 13 |
| 1 | Ander Cantero Armendáriz Burgos | 13 |
| 1 | Carlos Hernández Alarcón AD Ceuta FC | 13 |
| 1 | Carlos Neva Tey Albacete | 13 |
| 1 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 13 |
| 1 | Javier Llabrés Exposito Burgos | 13 |
| 1 | Jorge Carrillo Balea Celta de Vigo II | 13 |
| 1 | José Luis Zalazar Martínez AD Ceuta FC | 13 |
| 1 | Lluís López Mármol Albacete | 13 |
| 10 | Aarón Escandell Banacloche Oviedo | 12 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Israel Suero Fernández Castellón | 7,52 |
| 2 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 7,45 |
| 3 | Alberto Flores López Granada CF | 7,42 |
| 4 | Malcom Abdulai Ares Djalo Eibar | 7,42 |
| 5 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 7,41 |
| 6 | Jérémy Mellot Castellón | 7,38 |
| 7 | Adrián Arnuncio Baquerín Valladolid | 7,37 |
| 8 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 7,33 |
| 9 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 7,32 |
| 10 | Mikel Goti López Oviedo | 7,28 |
From 450 minutes played
La Liga 2 live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the La Liga 2 competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:la-liga-2
Read the docs





















