La Liga 2
Table 2026 / 2027
Segunda
La Liga 2 Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Almeria at the top and Albacete at the bottom is 20 points.
- • The bottom team (Albacete) need 8 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Almeria at 1st and Eibar at 2nd is 0 points.
La Liga 2 Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Almeria (5/5 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Eibar (4/5 wins, 80%)
- • Biggest home advantage: Valladolid (+1.7 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Las Palmas (0.1 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 57% scored at home, 43% away (151 home, 112 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the La Liga 2 table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest La Liga 2 league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest La Liga 2 league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats La Liga 2 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 100 played matches in La Liga 2 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
2,63
263 goals
Both teams to score
49%
49 from the 100
Over 2.5 goals
49%
49 from the 100
Matches with a clean sheet
51%
51 from the 100
Home advantage
| Home win | 45 (45%) |
| Draw | 21 (21%) |
| Away win | 34 (34%) |
| Goals by home teams | 151 (1,51 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 112 (1,12 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 91 | 91% | 9% |
| Over 1.5 | 71 | 71% | 29% |
| Over 2.5 | 49 | 49% | 51% |
| Over 3.5 | 32 | 32% | 68% |
| Over 4.5 | 16 | 16% | 84% |
| Over 5.5 | 3 | 3% | 97% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 122 (46%) |
| Second half goals | 141 (54%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 16 (16%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 24 (24%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 6 (6%) |
| Minutes per goal | 34,2 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 1 | 12 | 12% |
| 1 - 1 | 9 | 9% |
| 0 - 0 | 9 | 9% |
| 2 - 0 | 8 | 8% |
| 1 - 0 | 8 | 8% |
| 1 - 2 | 8 | 8% |
| 3 - 2 | 7 | 7% |
| 3 - 1 | 6 | 6% |
| 1 - 3 | 5 | 5% |
| 0 - 2 | 5 | 5% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (100 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 22 | 22% |
| 1 | 20 | 20% |
| 3 | 17 | 17% |
| 4 | 16 | 16% |
| 5 | 13 | 13% |
| 0 | 9 | 9% |
| 6 | 2 | 2% |
| 7 | 1 | 1% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,03 |
| Home team | 4,88 |
| Away team | 4,15 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 78% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 68% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 54% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 41% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 29% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 19% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 13% |
Based on 99 from the 100 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 5,51 |
| Yellow cards | 530 |
| Red cards | 21 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 89% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 83% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 65% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 48% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 32% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 26,11 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,45 |
| Home possession | 53% |
| Away possession | 47% |
| Fouls per match | 27,20 |
| Offsides per match | 3,75 |
| xG home team per match | 1,60 |
| xG away team per match | 1,28 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
13%
9%
10%
7%
13%
11%
10%
9%
18%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Eibar
|
19 |
Almeria
|
16 |
Cordoba
|
15 |
Castellón
|
15 |
Girona
|
15 |
Granada CF
|
14 |
Celta de Vigo II
|
14 |
Valladolid
|
13 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Cordoba
|
20 |
Albacete
|
20 |
AD Ceuta FC
|
20 |
Real Sociedad II
|
17 |
Las Palmas
|
16 |
Leganes
|
15 |
FC Andorra
|
15 |
Celta de Vigo II
|
15 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Mallorca
|
6 |
Castellón
|
5 |
Almeria
|
5 |
Oviedo
|
5 |
Eibar
|
4 |
Sporting Gijon
|
4 |
Sabadell
|
4 |
Granada CF
|
3 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Eibar
|
2,33 |
Almeria
|
2,33 |
Castellón
|
2,22 |
Mallorca
|
1,89 |
Sporting Gijon
|
1,78 |
Sabadell
|
1,78 |
Girona
|
1,67 |
Granada CF
|
1,56 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Cordoba
|
80% |
Real Sociedad II
|
78% |
Las Palmas
|
67% |
Girona
|
67% |
AD Ceuta FC
|
67% |
Granada CF
|
56% |
Eibar
|
56% |
FC Andorra
|
56% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Cordoba
|
80% |
Eibar
|
78% |
Las Palmas
|
67% |
Real Sociedad II
|
67% |
Granada CF
|
56% |
FC Andorra
|
56% |
Burgos
|
56% |
Albacete
|
56% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
Valladolid
|
3,44 |
FC Andorra
|
3,44 |
Cordoba
|
3,30 |
Sabadell
|
3,22 |
Cadiz
|
3,22 |
Oviedo
|
3,11 |
Girona
|
3,00 |
Real Sociedad II
|
3,00 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Eldense
|
6,44 |
Oviedo
|
5,89 |
Sabadell
|
5,67 |
Castellón
|
5,33 |
Albacete
|
5,22 |
Granada CF
|
5,11 |
Cordoba
|
5,10 |
AD Ceuta FC
|
5,00 |
Players by the numbers La Liga 2 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 6 |
| 2 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 5 |
| 2 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 5 |
| 2 | Yaser Esneider Asprilla Martínez Girona | 5 |
| 5 | Carlos Hernández Alarcón AD Ceuta FC | 4 |
| 5 | Jordi Cano Jiménez FC Andorra | 4 |
| 5 | Jordi Escobar Fernández AD Ceuta FC | 4 |
| 5 | Ousmane Camara Castellón | 4 |
| 9 | Adrián Arnuncio Baquerín Valladolid | 3 |
| 9 | Antonio José Cordero Campillo Cadiz | 3 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Kibambe Cipenga Almeria | 4 |
| 1 | Víctor Fernández Durán Valladolid | 4 |
| 3 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 3 |
| 3 | Daniel Díaz Gándara Real Sociedad II | 3 |
| 3 | Ignacio Gil de Pareja Vicent Tenerife | 3 |
| 3 | Julien Ponceau Valladolid | 3 |
| 3 | Kialy Abdoul Kone AD Ceuta FC | 3 |
| 3 | Malcom Abdulai Ares Djalo Eibar | 3 |
| 3 | Quadri Liameed Sabadell | 3 |
| 3 | Ton Ripoll i Molera Sabadell | 3 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 6 |
| 1 | Brian Kibambe Cipenga Almeria | 6 |
| 1 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 6 |
| 1 | Jordi Cano Jiménez FC Andorra | 6 |
| 1 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 6 |
| 6 | Israel Suero Fernández Castellón | 5 |
| 6 | Jon Guruzeta Rodríguez Eibar | 5 |
| 6 | Jordi Escobar Fernández AD Ceuta FC | 5 |
| 6 | Julien Ponceau Valladolid | 5 |
| 6 | Malcom Abdulai Ares Djalo Eibar | 5 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 5 |
| 1 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 5 |
| 1 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 5 |
| 1 | Yaser Esneider Asprilla Martínez Girona | 5 |
| 5 | Carlos Hernández Alarcón AD Ceuta FC | 4 |
| 5 | Jordi Cano Jiménez FC Andorra | 4 |
| 5 | Jordi Escobar Fernández AD Ceuta FC | 4 |
| 5 | Ousmane Camara Castellón | 4 |
| 9 | Adrián Arnuncio Baquerín Valladolid | 3 |
| 9 | Antonio José Cordero Campillo Cadiz | 3 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidel Chaves de la Torre Eldense | 2 |
| 2 | Albert Orriols Cerarols Sabadell | 1 |
| 2 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 1 |
| 2 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 1 |
| 2 | Francisco José Sánchez Rodríguez Burgos | 1 |
| 2 | Higinio Marín Escavy Albacete | 1 |
| 2 | José Manuel Arnáiz Díaz Granada CF | 1 |
| 2 | Roberto López Alcaide Eldense | 1 |
| 2 | Urko Iruretagoiena Lertxundi Cadiz | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alejandro Orellana Gómez Cadiz | 1 |
| 1 | Diego Vicente Bri Carrazoni Cordoba | 1 |
| 1 | Edgar González Estrada Sabadell | 1 |
| 1 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 1 |
| 1 | Jesus Clemente Corcho Eldense | 1 |
| 1 | Juan Larios López Eldense | 1 |
| 1 | Lorenzo Aguado Herrera Albacete | 1 |
| 1 | Manuel Lama Maroto Granada CF | 1 |
| 1 | Manuel Morlanes Ariño Mallorca | 1 |
| 1 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diego Pertejo Canseco Cordoba | 26 |
| 2 | Jon Bautista Orgilles Eibar | 24 |
| 3 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 23 |
| 4 | Lander Astiazarán Escabias Real Sociedad II | 20 |
| 4 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 20 |
| 4 | Álex Sala Herrero Mallorca | 20 |
| 7 | Álex Forés Mendoza Burgos | 19 |
| 8 | José Corpas Serna Albacete | 18 |
| 8 | Ousmane Camara Castellón | 18 |
| 10 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 16 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ousmane Camara Castellón | 13 |
| 2 | José Corpas Serna Albacete | 11 |
| 2 | José Manuel Arnáiz Díaz Granada CF | 11 |
| 2 | Álex Sala Herrero Mallorca | 11 |
| 5 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 10 |
| 6 | Diego Pertejo Canseco Cordoba | 9 |
| 6 | Jordi Escobar Fernández AD Ceuta FC | 9 |
| 8 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 8 |
| 8 | Jon Bautista Orgilles Eibar | 8 |
| 8 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 8 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | José Manuel Arnáiz Díaz Granada CF | 84,6% |
| 2 | Iván Gil Calero Eibar | 75,0% |
| 3 | Vladyslav Kopotun Cadiz | 72,7% |
| 4 | Ousmane Camara Castellón | 72,2% |
| 5 | Jon Guruzeta Rodríguez Eibar | 70,0% |
| 5 | Luis Rodríguez Chacón Valladolid | 70,0% |
| 7 | Malcom Abdulai Ares Djalo Eibar | 66,7% |
| 7 | Serge Patrick Njoh Soko Leganes | 66,7% |
| 9 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 62,5% |
| 9 | Guillermo Macho Muñoz Eldense | 62,5% |
From 360 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iván Gil Calero Eibar | 37,5% |
| 2 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 31,3% |
| 3 | David Gonzalez Ballesteros Burgos | 30,0% |
| 3 | Eder García Altuna Cordoba | 30,0% |
| 3 | Jon Guruzeta Rodríguez Eibar | 30,0% |
| 6 | Jordi Cano Jiménez FC Andorra | 26,7% |
| 6 | Jordi Escobar Fernández AD Ceuta FC | 26,7% |
| 8 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 26,1% |
| 9 | Antonio José Cordero Campillo Cadiz | 25,0% |
| 9 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 25,0% |
From 360 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 38 |
| 2 | Fidel Chaves de la Torre Eldense | 21 |
| 2 | Álex Sala Herrero Mallorca | 21 |
| 4 | Javier Llabrés Exposito Burgos | 19 |
| 5 | Gerard Gumbau Garriga Granada CF | 18 |
| 5 | José Luis Zalazar Martínez AD Ceuta FC | 18 |
| 7 | Alexandre Corredera Alardi Sporting Gijon | 17 |
| 7 | Daniel Díaz Gándara Real Sociedad II | 17 |
| 7 | Ton Ripoll i Molera Sabadell | 17 |
| 10 | Francisco Gámez López Albacete | 16 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 634 |
| 2 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 629 |
| 3 | Federico Bonini Almeria | 589 |
| 4 | Javier Castro Urdín Cadiz | 566 |
| 5 | Jérémy Mellot Castellón | 520 |
| 6 | Kirian Rodríguez Concepción Las Palmas | 509 |
| 7 | Anaitz Arbilla Zabala Eibar | 486 |
| 8 | Agustín Sienra Castellón | 475 |
| 9 | Ismael Ruiz Sánchez Cordoba | 453 |
| 9 | Martin Valjent Mallorca | 453 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juan Brandariz Movilla Almeria | 95,2% |
| 2 | Martin Valjent Mallorca | 93,8% |
| 3 | Efe Akman FC Andorra | 93,8% |
| 4 | Juan Herzog Las Palmas | 93,5% |
| 5 | Manuel Fernández Arroyo Cadiz | 93,1% |
| 6 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 93,0% |
| 7 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 92,8% |
| 8 | Federico Bonini Almeria | 92,8% |
| 9 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 92,7% |
| 10 | Juan Bernat Velasco Eibar | 92,3% |
From 360 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iván Alejo Peralta Valladolid | 37 |
| 2 | Guillermo Rosas Alonso Sporting Gijon | 30 |
| 3 | Valentín Alejandro Pezzolesi Las Palmas | 28 |
| 4 | Alejandro Francés Torrijo Girona | 27 |
| 5 | Alberto Dadie Izagirre Burgos | 26 |
| 5 | David Rodríguez Ramos Tenerife | 26 |
| 7 | Alejandro Camacho AD Ceuta FC | 25 |
| 8 | Iván Garriel Muñoz Valladolid | 24 |
| 8 | Manuel Lama Maroto Granada CF | 24 |
| 10 | Alexandre Corredera Alardi Sporting Gijon | 23 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Óscar Sanz Naval Sabadell | 22 |
| 2 | Ismael Ruiz Sánchez Cordoba | 19 |
| 3 | Valentín Alejandro Pezzolesi Las Palmas | 18 |
| 4 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 16 |
| 4 | Rubén González Alves Cordoba | 16 |
| 6 | Edgar González Estrada Sabadell | 15 |
| 7 | Floris Smand Eldense | 14 |
| 7 | Guillermo Rosas Alonso Sporting Gijon | 14 |
| 9 | Anaitz Arbilla Zabala Eibar | 13 |
| 9 | David Rodríguez Ramos Tenerife | 13 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gonzalo Aguilar López Leganes | 10 |
| 1 | Unai Elgezabal Udondo Eibar | 10 |
| 3 | Lluís López Mármol Albacete | 9 |
| 4 | Anaitz Arbilla Zabala Eibar | 8 |
| 4 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 8 |
| 4 | Carlos Hernández Alarcón AD Ceuta FC | 8 |
| 4 | Floris Smand Eldense | 8 |
| 4 | Juan Fernando Arango Tortolero Girona | 8 |
| 9 | David Torres Ortiz Valladolid | 7 |
| 9 | José Alejandro Suárez Suárez Las Palmas | 7 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valentín Alejandro Pezzolesi Las Palmas | 75 |
| 2 | Iván Alejo Peralta Valladolid | 73 |
| 3 | Manuel Lama Maroto Granada CF | 63 |
| 4 | José Luis Zalazar Martínez AD Ceuta FC | 61 |
| 5 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 58 |
| 6 | Juan Ferney Otero Tovar Sporting Gijon | 56 |
| 7 | Justin Smith Eldense | 53 |
| 7 | Quadri Liameed Sabadell | 53 |
| 7 | Óscar Sanz Naval Sabadell | 53 |
| 10 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 52 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valentín Alejandro Pezzolesi Las Palmas | 70,1% |
| 2 | Jesus Clemente Corcho Eldense | 69,8% |
| 3 | Carlos Neva Tey Albacete | 69,4% |
| 4 | Gonzalo Aguilar López Leganes | 69,2% |
| 5 | Oier Luengo Redondo Burgos | 68,3% |
| 6 | David Torres Ortiz Valladolid | 66,7% |
| 7 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 65,8% |
| 8 | Aimar Duñabeitia Madariaga Sporting Gijon | 65,4% |
| 9 | Antonio Latorre Grueso Mallorca | 65,1% |
| 10 | Iván Garriel Muñoz Valladolid | 64,7% |
From 360 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alberto Dadie Izagirre Burgos | 16 |
| 2 | Tomás Carbonell del Rio Real Sociedad II | 14 |
| 3 | Agustín Sienra Castellón | 13 |
| 4 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 12 |
| 4 | David Gonzalez Ballesteros Burgos | 12 |
| 4 | Naim García García Leganes | 12 |
| 7 | Aleix Garrido Cañizares Eibar | 11 |
| 7 | Fabricio Assis de Souza Barbosa Tenerife | 11 |
| 7 | Iván Alejo Peralta Valladolid | 11 |
| 7 | Iñigo Córdoba Querejeta Castellón | 11 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Kibambe Cipenga Almeria | 26 |
| 1 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 26 |
| 3 | Malcom Abdulai Ares Djalo Eibar | 20 |
| 4 | Alejandro Camacho AD Ceuta FC | 16 |
| 4 | Víctor Moreno Alcalá Tenerife | 16 |
| 4 | Ángel Arcos Cadilla Celta de Vigo II | 16 |
| 7 | Iván Jaime Pajuelo Las Palmas | 14 |
| 8 | Bryan Gil Salvatierra Girona | 12 |
| 8 | José Luis Zalazar Martínez AD Ceuta FC | 12 |
| 8 | Mikel Goti López Oviedo | 12 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 74,3% |
| 2 | Brian Kibambe Cipenga Almeria | 70,3% |
| 3 | Ousmane Camara Castellón | 62,5% |
| 4 | Víctor Moreno Alcalá Tenerife | 61,5% |
| 5 | José Luis Zalazar Martínez AD Ceuta FC | 60,0% |
| 6 | Moró Sidibe FC Andorra | 57,9% |
| 7 | Mikel Goti López Oviedo | 57,1% |
| 8 | Juan Ferney Otero Tovar Sporting Gijon | 55,6% |
| 9 | Malcom Abdulai Ares Djalo Eibar | 54,1% |
| 10 | Alejandro Camacho AD Ceuta FC | 53,3% |
From 360 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aarón Escandell Banacloche Oviedo | 6 |
| 1 | Arnau Tenas Ureña Mallorca | 6 |
| 1 | Luca Zinedine Zidane Leganes | 6 |
| 1 | Romain Matthys Castellón | 6 |
| 5 | Andrés Eduardo Fernández Moreno Almeria | 5 |
| 5 | Jon Mikel Magunagoitia Blasco Eibar | 5 |
| 5 | Orlando Rubén Yáñez Alabart Sporting Gijon | 5 |
| 8 | Daniel Martín Fernández Tenerife | 4 |
| 8 | Diego Licinio Lázaro Fuoli Sabadell | 4 |
| 8 | José Antonio Caro Díaz Las Palmas | 4 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Mikel Magunagoitia Blasco Eibar | 40 |
| 2 | Luca Zinedine Zidane Leganes | 32 |
| 3 | Ander Cantero Armendáriz Burgos | 31 |
| 3 | Jorge Carrillo Balea Celta de Vigo II | 31 |
| 3 | Paulo Dino Gazzaniga Girona | 31 |
| 6 | Aitor Fraga Torres Real Sociedad II | 29 |
| 7 | Jokin Ezkieta Mendiburu Cadiz | 28 |
| 8 | Raúl Lizoáin Cruz Granada CF | 27 |
| 9 | José Antonio Caro Díaz Las Palmas | 26 |
| 9 | Ramón Vila Rovira Eldense | 26 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Romain Matthys Castellón | 89,7% |
| 2 | Arnau Tenas Ureña Mallorca | 85,7% |
| 3 | Jon Mikel Magunagoitia Blasco Eibar | 85,1% |
| 4 | Aarón Escandell Banacloche Oviedo | 84,0% |
| 5 | Andrés Eduardo Fernández Moreno Almeria | 80,8% |
| 6 | Luca Zinedine Zidane Leganes | 80,0% |
| 7 | Paulo Dino Gazzaniga Girona | 79,5% |
| 8 | Orlando Rubén Yáñez Alabart Sporting Gijon | 78,6% |
| 9 | Ander Cantero Armendáriz Burgos | 77,5% |
| 10 | Jokin Ezkieta Mendiburu Cadiz | 75,7% |
From 360 minutes played
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edgar González Estrada Sabadell | 6 |
| 2 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 4 |
| 2 | Alberto Dadie Izagirre Burgos | 4 |
| 2 | Carlos Domínguez Cáceres Oviedo | 4 |
| 2 | David Rodríguez Ramos Tenerife | 4 |
| 2 | Diego Alende López FC Andorra | 4 |
| 2 | Efe Akman FC Andorra | 4 |
| 2 | Jon Balda Zubiri Real Sociedad II | 4 |
| 2 | Malcom Abdulai Ares Djalo Eibar | 4 |
| 2 | Marc Doménech Costa FC Andorra | 4 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abel Ruiz Ortega Girona | 1 |
| 1 | Albert Caparrós Guzmán AD Ceuta FC | 1 |
| 1 | Alejandro Balboa Bandeira Valladolid | 1 |
| 1 | Aritz Aldasoro Sarriegi Oviedo | 1 |
| 1 | Arkaitz Mariezkurrena Etxezarreta Real Sociedad II | 1 |
| 1 | César Gelabert Pina Sporting Gijon | 1 |
| 1 | Edgar González Estrada Sabadell | 1 |
| 1 | Iñaki González Zambrano Las Palmas | 1 |
| 1 | Jair Amador Silos Eibar | 1 |
| 1 | Jesé Rodríguez Ruiz Las Palmas | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edgar González Estrada Sabadell | 7 |
| 2 | Sergio Ortuño Díaz Albacete | 5 |
| 3 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 4 |
| 3 | Alberto Dadie Izagirre Burgos | 4 |
| 3 | Carlos Domínguez Cáceres Oviedo | 4 |
| 3 | David Rodríguez Ramos Tenerife | 4 |
| 3 | Diego Alende López FC Andorra | 4 |
| 3 | Efe Akman FC Andorra | 4 |
| 3 | Iñaki González Zambrano Las Palmas | 4 |
| 3 | Jon Balda Zubiri Real Sociedad II | 4 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 27 |
| 2 | Iván Alejo Peralta Valladolid | 24 |
| 3 | Albert Orriols Cerarols Sabadell | 22 |
| 3 | Yassine Kechta Leganes | 22 |
| 5 | Alberto Dadie Izagirre Burgos | 21 |
| 5 | Efe Akman FC Andorra | 21 |
| 5 | Gorka Gorosabel Añorga Real Sociedad II | 21 |
| 5 | Álvaro Borja Morata Martín Leganes | 21 |
| 9 | Marc Doménech Costa FC Andorra | 18 |
| 10 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 17 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | José Luis Zalazar Martínez AD Ceuta FC | 36 |
| 2 | Iván Alejo Peralta Valladolid | 24 |
| 3 | Miguel De la Fuente Escudero Almeria | 23 |
| 4 | Ignacio Gil de Pareja Vicent Tenerife | 22 |
| 5 | Manuel Lama Maroto Granada CF | 19 |
| 6 | Enzo Loiodice Las Palmas | 18 |
| 7 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 17 |
| 8 | Ismaël Gharbi Leganes | 16 |
| 9 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 15 |
| 9 | Alberto Reina Campos Oviedo | 15 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Álvaro Borja Morata Martín Leganes | 9 |
| 2 | Gorka Carrera Zarranz Real Sociedad II | 8 |
| 3 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 7 |
| 3 | Christian Pierre Louis Gomis Tenerife | 7 |
| 3 | Enric Gallego Puigsech Tenerife | 7 |
| 3 | José Manuel Arnáiz Díaz Granada CF | 7 |
| 7 | Alexandru Mihai Ișfan Oviedo | 6 |
| 7 | Bernard Sarppong Somuah Celta de Vigo II | 6 |
| 7 | Jordi Cano Jiménez FC Andorra | 6 |
| 7 | Lander Astiazarán Escabias Real Sociedad II | 6 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ismael Ruiz Sánchez Cordoba | 900 |
| 2 | Naim García García Leganes | 837 |
| 3 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 821 |
| 4 | Aitor Fraga Torres Real Sociedad II | 810 |
| 4 | Albert Orriols Cerarols Sabadell | 810 |
| 4 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 810 |
| 4 | Anaitz Arbilla Zabala Eibar | 810 |
| 4 | Ander Cantero Armendáriz Burgos | 810 |
| 4 | Andrés Eduardo Fernández Moreno Almeria | 810 |
| 4 | Arnau Tenas Ureña Mallorca | 810 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 10 |
| 1 | Daniel José Rodríguez Vázquez Leganes | 10 |
| 1 | Diego Pertejo Canseco Cordoba | 10 |
| 1 | Ismael Ruiz Sánchez Cordoba | 10 |
| 1 | Naim García García Leganes | 10 |
| 1 | Serge Patrick Njoh Soko Leganes | 10 |
| 1 | Yassine Kechta Leganes | 10 |
| 1 | Zico Buurmeester Leganes | 10 |
| 9 | Adnane Ghailan Benktib Cordoba | 9 |
| 9 | Adrian Liso Lahoz Mallorca | 9 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 10 |
| 1 | Ismael Ruiz Sánchez Cordoba | 10 |
| 1 | Naim García García Leganes | 10 |
| 1 | Yassine Kechta Leganes | 10 |
| 5 | Adrià Capdevila Puigmal Celta de Vigo II | 9 |
| 5 | Adrián Fuentes González Mallorca | 9 |
| 5 | Aitor Fraga Torres Real Sociedad II | 9 |
| 5 | Albert Orriols Cerarols Sabadell | 9 |
| 5 | Alberto Dadie Izagirre Burgos | 9 |
| 5 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 9 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antonio José Raillo Arenas Mallorca | 7,52 |
| 2 | Mikel Goti López Oviedo | 7,50 |
| 3 | Brian Kibambe Cipenga Almeria | 7,46 |
| 4 | Paulo Dino Gazzaniga Girona | 7,40 |
| 5 | Alberto Jiménez Benítez Castellón | 7,39 |
| 6 | Jérémy Mellot Castellón | 7,37 |
| 7 | Martin Valjent Mallorca | 7,36 |
| 8 | Juan Brandariz Movilla Almeria | 7,33 |
| 9 | Cristian Carracedo García Cordoba | 7,32 |
| 10 | Jordi Cano Jiménez FC Andorra | 7,31 |
From 360 minutes played
La Liga 2 live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the La Liga 2 competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:la-liga-2
Read the docs





















