Eerste Divisie
Table 2026 / 2027
Eerste Divisie: Regular season
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Heracles
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 5.8 | Tristan van Gilst 5 | Fabian de Keijzer 0 | 3,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 2 |
MVV
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 3 | Olivier Dumont 2 | Hugo Wentges 1 | 3,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 3 |
Almere City FC
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 3.5 | Ferdy Druijf 5 | Wessel Speel 1 | 2,00 | 100% | 50% |
| 4 |
VVV Venlo
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 4 | Dean Zandbergen 4 | Youri Schoonderwalt 2 | 1,50 | 50% | 50% |
| 5 |
Emmen
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 4.8 | Freddy Quispel 4 | Sam Luca Karssies 1 | 3,00 | 50% | 50% |
| 6 |
Vitesse
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 3.5 | Naoufal Bannis 5 | Connor van den Berg 1 | 2,00 | 100% | 50% |
| 7 |
Roda
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 2.3 | Marco Tol 2 | Justin Treichel 1 | 1,50 | 50% | 50% |
| 8 |
NAC Breda
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3.5 | Paul Gladon 2 | Michael Verrips 0 | 1,50 | 50% | 50% |
| 9 |
Jong PSV
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3.5 | Joel van den Berg 2 | Khadim Ngom 1 | 1,50 | 100% | 100% |
| 10 |
FC Volendam
|
6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 4 | Henk Veerman 6 | Roy Johannes Maria Steur 1 | 1,50 | 50% | 100% |
| 11 |
Waalwijk
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | Keyan Anderson Pereira Varela 3 | Niek Schiks 0 | 1,00 | 100% | 50% |
| 12 |
Den Bosch
|
4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 4.8 | Sebastian Karlsson Grach 4 | Pepijn van de Merbel 0 | 0,50 | 100% | 50% |
| 13 |
Dordrecht
|
4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3.8 | Martin Vetkal 2 | Calvin Raatsie 0 | 2,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 14 |
Jong AZ
|
3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3.8 | Ayoub Oufkir 3 | Kiyani Zeggen Lieuw Kie Song 0 | 1,50 | 50% | 50% |
| 15 |
Jong Ajax
|
3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 5.8 | Emre Ünüvar 5 | Joeri Jesse Heerkens 0 | 0,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 16 |
TOP OSS
|
3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2.5 | Marcelencio Esajas 1 | Mike Havekotte 0 | 0,00 | 50% | 100% |
| 17 |
FC Eindhoven
|
3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4.3 | Kevin van Veen 1 | Jort Borgmans 1 | 1,50 | 50% | 50% |
| 18 |
Helmond Sport
|
2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | Dean Huiberts 1 | Menno Bergsen 0 | 0,50 | 100% | 50% |
| 19 |
De Graafschap
|
1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4.3 | Julian Kania 2 | Ties Wieggers 0 | 0,50 | 100% | 50% |
| 20 |
Jong Utrecht
|
0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4.3 | Björn Edwin Menzo 2 | Mees Eppink 0 | 0,00 | 100% | 100% |
Eerste Divisie Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Heracles at the top and Jong Utrecht at the bottom is 12 points.
- • The bottom team (Jong Utrecht) need 4 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Heracles at 1st and MVV at 2nd is 0 points.
Eerste Divisie Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Heracles (1/1 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Heracles (3/3 wins, 100%)
- • Biggest home advantage: FC Volendam (+3 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Heracles (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 50% scored at home, 50% away (77 home, 77 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the Eerste Divisie table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Eerste Divisie league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest Eerste Divisie league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats Eerste Divisie 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 20 played matches in Eerste Divisie 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
3,80
76 goals
Both teams to score
80%
16 from the 20
Over 2.5 goals
70%
14 from the 20
Matches with a clean sheet
20%
4 from the 20
Home advantage
| Home win | 8 (40%) |
| Draw | 4 (20%) |
| Away win | 8 (40%) |
| Goals by home teams | 37 (1,85 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 39 (1,95 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 20 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 18 | 90% | 10% |
| Over 2.5 | 14 | 70% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 45% | 55% |
| Over 4.5 | 6 | 30% | 70% |
| Over 5.5 | 3 | 15% | 85% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 33 (43%) |
| Second half goals | 43 (57%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 10 (50%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 8 (40%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 4 (20%) |
| Minutes per goal | 23,7 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 6 | 14.3% |
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 11.9% |
| 3 - 2 | 4 | 9.5% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 7.1% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 7.1% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 4.8% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 4.8% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 4.8% |
| 1 - 4 | 2 | 4.8% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 4.8% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (42 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 10 | 23.8% |
| 4 | 8 | 19% |
| 5 | 7 | 16.7% |
| 2 | 6 | 14.3% |
| 1 | 5 | 11.9% |
| 7 | 5 | 11.9% |
| 10 | 1 | 2.4% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,63 |
| Home team | 5,50 |
| Away team | 4,13 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 94% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 88% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 69% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 50% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 38% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 19% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 6% |
Based on 16 from the 20 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 3,25 |
| Yellow cards | 63 |
| Red cards | 2 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 60% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 35% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 25% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 20% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 5% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 30,56 |
| Shots on target per match | 11,44 |
| Home possession | 51% |
| Away possession | 49% |
| Fouls per match | 24,69 |
| Offsides per match | 2,88 |
| xG home team per match | 1,50 |
| xG away team per match | 1,85 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
13%
9%
5%
8%
13%
8%
9%
9%
25%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Heracles
|
7 |
Emmen
|
7 |
VVV Venlo
|
5 |
MVV
|
5 |
FC Volendam
|
5 |
Jong Ajax
|
5 |
Jong AZ
|
5 |
Vitesse
|
4 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Jong Ajax
|
8 |
De Graafschap
|
6 |
Heracles
|
5 |
TOP OSS
|
5 |
Jong PSV
|
5 |
Jong Utrecht
|
5 |
Emmen
|
4 |
VVV Venlo
|
4 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Emmen
|
1 |
VVV Venlo
|
1 |
FC Volendam
|
1 |
FC Eindhoven
|
1 |
Vitesse
|
0 |
Heracles
|
0 |
Waalwijk
|
0 |
Almere City FC
|
0 |
Players by the numbers
Top scorers
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Henk Veerman FC Volendam | 6 |
| Naoufal Bannis Vitesse | 5 |
| Ferdy Druijf Almere City FC | 5 |
| Tristan van Gilst Heracles | 5 |
| Emre Ünüvar Jong Ajax | 5 |
| Freddy Quispel Emmen | 4 |
| Sebastian Karlsson Grach Den Bosch | 4 |
| Dean Zandbergen VVV Venlo | 4 |
Most assists
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Nick Doodeman FC Volendam | 4 |
| Lars de Blok VVV Venlo | 3 |
| Ferdy Druijf Almere City FC | 2 |
| Alex Schalk VVV Venlo | 2 |
| Kévin Monzialo Den Bosch | 2 |
| Mitchel Paulissen Roda | 2 |
| Enzo Cornelisse Almere City FC | 2 |
| Jack Cooper Love Emmen | 2 |
Most cards
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Luis Görlich VVV Venlo | 3 |
| Jan Van den Bergh NAC Breda | 2 |
| Fredrik Oldrup Jensen NAC Breda | 2 |
| Kevin Felida Den Bosch | 2 |
| Dean Huiberts Helmond Sport | 2 |
| Anthony van den Hurk Roda | 2 |
| Martin Vetkal Dordrecht | 2 |
| Jordy de Wijs Waalwijk | 2 |
Most appearances
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Charlie Setford Jong Ajax | 5 |
| Julian Oerip Jong AZ | 5 |
| Madi Monamay Nsosemo Jong PSV | 5 |
| Kiyani Zeggen Lieuw Kie Song Jong AZ | 5 |
| Souleymane Sidibe Jong PSV | 5 |
| Yoël van den Ban Jong AZ | 5 |
| Avery Appiah Jong Ajax | 5 |
| Mathijs Menu Jong AZ | 5 |
Eerste Divisie live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the Eerste Divisie competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:eerste-divisie
Read the docs



















