Stats Panathinaikos
All figures below cover Super League 2026, 9 played matches.
Panathinaikos season overview
Panathinaikos played 9 matches this season: 8 won, 0 drawn and 1 lost. That adds up to 24 points, or 2.67 points per match. At home the side averages 3.00 points per match, away from home 2.25.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 16 | 24 | 2,67 |
| Home | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 3,00 |
| Away | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 2,25 |
Panathinaikos basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 89% | 100% | 75% |
| Draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Lost | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| Goals scored per match | 2,22 | 3,20 | 1,00 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0,44 | 0,60 | 0,25 |
| Clean sheet | 56% | 40% | 75% |
| Failed to score | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| Scored first | 89% | 100% | 75% |
Panathinaikos goal statistics
Panathinaikos scored 20 goals, an average of 2.22 per match. That works out at a goal every 41 minutes. In 67% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 11% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 2,22 | 3,20 | 1,00 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 89% | 100% | 75% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 67% | 100% | 25% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 44% | 80% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 56% | 80% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 11% | 0% | 25% |
Goals conceded by Panathinaikos
At the other end Panathinaikos conceded 4 goals, an average of 0.44 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 56% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 0,44 | 0,60 | 0,25 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 44% | 60% | 25% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 56% | 40% | 75% |
Panathinaikos over/under statistics
Matches involving Panathinaikos produce 2.67 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 44% of them and more than 3.5 in 33%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,67 | 3,80 | 1,25 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 80% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 60% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Panathinaikos matches
Both teams scored in 33% of matches. At home that figure is 60%, away from home 0%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 33% | 60% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + win | 33% | 60% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 33% | 60% | 0% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 33% | 60% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Panathinaikos scored 9 goals before the break and 11 after it, while conceding 1 in the first half and 3 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 67% | 80% | 50% |
| First half drawn | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| First half lost | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| Scored in the first half | 1,00 | 1,40 | 0,50 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,11 | 0,00 | 0,25 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 89% | 100% | 75% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 67% | 80% | 50% |
| Second half drawn | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Second half lost | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,22 | 1,80 | 0,50 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,33 | 0,60 | 0,00 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 67% | 40% | 100% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 22% | 0% | 50% |
| Most goals in the first half | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Most goals in the second half | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Equal in both halves | 33% | 40% | 25% |
When does Panathinaikos score?
Most of Panathinaikos's goals arrive between minutes 31 and 40, accounting for 20% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 31 and 40.
Panathinaikos corner statistics
Panathinaikos won 7.6 corners per match on average and gave away 2.6. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 89% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 7,56 | 7,80 | 7,25 |
| Corners against per match | 2,56 | 2,40 | 2,75 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 89% | 80% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Panathinaikos card statistics
Panathinaikos picked up 2.11 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.67 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 78% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,11 | 1,20 | 3,25 |
| Red cards per match | 0,22 | 0,40 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,67 | 2,40 | 3,00 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 78% | 60% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 56% | 60% | 50% |
Panathinaikos shots and xG
The side attempted 19.4 shots per match on average, 6.6 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 34%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 19,44 | 22,80 | 15,25 |
| Shots on target per match | 6,56 | 8,00 | 4,75 |
| Shots off target per match | 7,00 | 7,20 | 6,75 |
| Shots against per match | 8,11 | 7,40 | 9,00 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 2,07 | 3,05 | 1,34 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 0,85 | 1,00 | 0,74 |
| Ball possession | 62,8 | 62,4 | 63,3 |
Most common Panathinaikos scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 3-1, in 2 of the 9 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 22% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 22% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 22% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 11% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 11% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 11% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Panathinaikos.
Panathinaikos player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Andrews Tetteh | 5 |
| Cyriel Dessers | 3 |
| Vicente Taborda | 3 |
| Davide Calabria | 2 |
| Azzedine Ounahi | 1 |
The leading scorer for Panathinaikos this season is Andrews Tetteh (5). Next come Cyriel Dessers (3) and Vicente Taborda (3).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Santino Andino Valencia | 3 |
| Davide Calabria | 2 |
| Giorgos Kiriakopoulos | 2 |
| Imran Louza | 2 |
| Kings Kangwa | 2 |
Santino Andino Valencia has provided the most assists for Panathinaikos (3). Next come Davide Calabria (2) and Giorgos Kiriakopoulos (2).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Andrews Tetteh | 9 |
| Davide Calabria | 9 |
| Ignacio Peña Sotorres | 9 |
| Imran Louza | 9 |
| Kings Kangwa | 9 |
Andrews Tetteh has played the most matches for Panathinaikos (9). Next come Davide Calabria (9) and Ignacio Peña Sotorres (9).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Etienne Camara | 3 |
| Kings Kangwa | 2 |
| Anass Salah-Eddine | 1 |
| Andrews Tetteh | 1 |
| Cyriel Dessers | 1 |
Etienne Camara has picked up the most cards for Panathinaikos (3). Next come Kings Kangwa (2) and Anass Salah-Eddine (1).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrews Tetteh | 6 |
| 2 | Davide Calabria | 4 |
| 2 | Santino Andino Valencia | 4 |
| 2 | Vicente Taborda | 4 |
| 5 | Cyriel Dessers | 3 |
| 5 | Imran Louza | 3 |
| 5 | Kings Kangwa | 3 |
| 8 | Giorgos Kiriakopoulos | 2 |
| 9 | Azzedine Ounahi | 1 |
| 9 | Elmin Rastoder | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrews Tetteh | 5 |
| 2 | Cyriel Dessers | 3 |
| 3 | Vicente Taborda | 2 |
| 4 | Azzedine Ounahi | 1 |
| 4 | Davide Calabria | 1 |
| 4 | Elmin Rastoder | 1 |
| 4 | Imran Louza | 1 |
| 4 | Kings Kangwa | 1 |
| 4 | Santino Andino Valencia | 1 |
| 4 | Stefan de Vrij | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Davide Calabria | 1 |
| 1 | Vicente Taborda | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrews Tetteh | 23 |
| 2 | Levi Samuel Garcia | 22 |
| 3 | Cyriel Dessers | 18 |
| 4 | Santino Andino Valencia | 16 |
| 5 | Vicente Taborda | 15 |
| 6 | Kings Kangwa | 14 |
| 7 | Davide Calabria | 9 |
| 8 | Azzedine Ounahi | 8 |
| 8 | Etienne Camara | 8 |
| 10 | Anass Salah-Eddine | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrews Tetteh | 9 |
| 1 | Cyriel Dessers | 9 |
| 3 | Levi Samuel Garcia | 8 |
| 4 | Santino Andino Valencia | 7 |
| 4 | Vicente Taborda | 7 |
| 6 | Elmin Rastoder | 3 |
| 6 | Kings Kangwa | 3 |
| 6 | Stefan de Vrij | 3 |
| 9 | Azzedine Ounahi | 2 |
| 9 | Davide Calabria | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cyriel Dessers | 50,0% |
| 2 | Vicente Taborda | 46,7% |
| 3 | Santino Andino Valencia | 43,8% |
| 4 | Andrews Tetteh | 39,1% |
| 5 | Levi Samuel Garcia | 36,4% |
| 6 | Davide Calabria | 22,2% |
| 7 | Kings Kangwa | 21,4% |
From 324 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Davide Calabria | 22,2% |
| 2 | Andrews Tetteh | 21,7% |
| 3 | Vicente Taborda | 20,0% |
| 4 | Cyriel Dessers | 16,7% |
| 5 | Kings Kangwa | 7,1% |
| 6 | Santino Andino Valencia | 6,3% |
From 324 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kings Kangwa | 16 |
| 2 | Imran Louza | 14 |
| 2 | Santino Andino Valencia | 14 |
| 4 | Davide Calabria | 11 |
| 5 | Giorgos Kiriakopoulos | 9 |
| 6 | Etienne Camara | 8 |
| 6 | Levi Samuel Garcia | 8 |
| 6 | Vicente Taborda | 8 |
| 9 | Andrews Tetteh | 7 |
| 9 | Azzedine Ounahi | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick van Drongelen | 549 |
| 2 | Stefan de Vrij | 453 |
| 3 | Davide Calabria | 445 |
| 4 | Etienne Camara | 417 |
| 5 | Kings Kangwa | 360 |
| 6 | Imran Louza | 316 |
| 7 | Giorgos Kiriakopoulos | 297 |
| 8 | Santino Andino Valencia | 239 |
| 9 | Ignacio Peña Sotorres | 223 |
| 10 | Vicente Taborda | 185 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick van Drongelen | 92,9% |
| 2 | Etienne Camara | 92,1% |
| 3 | Imran Louza | 91,9% |
| 4 | Stefan de Vrij | 90,6% |
| 5 | Kings Kangwa | 89,6% |
| 6 | Davide Calabria | 86,6% |
| 7 | Vicente Taborda | 85,6% |
| 8 | Giorgos Kiriakopoulos | 85,6% |
| 9 | Ignacio Peña Sotorres | 85,1% |
| 10 | Santino Andino Valencia | 82,4% |
From 324 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Etienne Camara | 25 |
| 2 | Kings Kangwa | 23 |
| 3 | Davide Calabria | 19 |
| 4 | Santino Andino Valencia | 17 |
| 5 | Stefan de Vrij | 13 |
| 6 | Vicente Taborda | 11 |
| 7 | Giorgos Kiriakopoulos | 8 |
| 7 | Rick van Drongelen | 8 |
| 9 | Andrews Tetteh | 7 |
| 10 | Anass Salah-Eddine | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stefan de Vrij | 14 |
| 2 | Davide Calabria | 9 |
| 2 | Etienne Camara | 9 |
| 4 | Anass Salah-Eddine | 7 |
| 5 | Giorgos Kiriakopoulos | 6 |
| 5 | Imran Louza | 6 |
| 7 | Rick van Drongelen | 5 |
| 7 | Santino Andino Valencia | 5 |
| 9 | Kings Kangwa | 4 |
| 10 | Vicente Taborda | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kings Kangwa | 7 |
| 2 | Santino Andino Valencia | 5 |
| 3 | Andrews Tetteh | 4 |
| 3 | Etienne Camara | 4 |
| 5 | Anass Salah-Eddine | 3 |
| 5 | Azzedine Ounahi | 3 |
| 5 | Imran Louza | 3 |
| 5 | Levi Samuel Garcia | 3 |
| 5 | Rick van Drongelen | 3 |
| 10 | Cyriel Dessers | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santino Andino Valencia | 69 |
| 2 | Andrews Tetteh | 48 |
| 3 | Etienne Camara | 45 |
| 4 | Kings Kangwa | 42 |
| 5 | Levi Samuel Garcia | 38 |
| 5 | Rick van Drongelen | 38 |
| 7 | Stefan de Vrij | 35 |
| 8 | Azzedine Ounahi | 33 |
| 9 | Vicente Taborda | 31 |
| 10 | Davide Calabria | 27 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick van Drongelen | 55,9% |
| 2 | Etienne Camara | 55,6% |
| 2 | Stefan de Vrij | 55,6% |
| 4 | Vicente Taborda | 50,0% |
| 5 | Kings Kangwa | 49,4% |
| 6 | Andrews Tetteh | 49,0% |
| 7 | Levi Samuel Garcia | 48,1% |
| 8 | Santino Andino Valencia | 46,9% |
| 9 | Davide Calabria | 46,6% |
| 10 | Cyriel Dessers | 40,5% |
From 324 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Davide Calabria | 4 |
| 1 | Kings Kangwa | 4 |
| 3 | Etienne Camara | 3 |
| 3 | Vicente Taborda | 3 |
| 5 | Cyriel Dessers | 2 |
| 5 | Facundo Pellistri Rebollo | 2 |
| 5 | Imran Louza | 2 |
| 5 | Levi Samuel Garcia | 2 |
| 5 | Stefan de Vrij | 2 |
| 10 | Andrews Tetteh | 1 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santino Andino Valencia | 29 |
| 2 | Azzedine Ounahi | 18 |
| 3 | Levi Samuel Garcia | 13 |
| 4 | Andrews Tetteh | 11 |
| 4 | Kings Kangwa | 11 |
| 6 | Anass Salah-Eddine | 8 |
| 7 | Vicente Taborda | 7 |
| 8 | Etienne Camara | 6 |
| 9 | Cyriel Dessers | 3 |
| 9 | Davide Calabria | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kings Kangwa | 64,7% |
| 2 | Levi Samuel Garcia | 54,2% |
| 3 | Santino Andino Valencia | 50,9% |
| 4 | Andrews Tetteh | 33,3% |
From 324 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ignacio Peña Sotorres | 8 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ignacio Peña Sotorres | 15 |
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Etienne Camara | 3 |
| 2 | Anass Salah-Eddine | 1 |
| 2 | Andrews Tetteh | 1 |
| 2 | Elmin Rastoder | 1 |
| 2 | Giorgos Kiriakopoulos | 1 |
| 2 | Kings Kangwa | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cyriel Dessers | 1 |
| 1 | Kings Kangwa | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santino Andino Valencia | 26 |
| 2 | Etienne Camara | 17 |
| 3 | Levi Samuel Garcia | 14 |
| 4 | Imran Louza | 12 |
| 4 | Rick van Drongelen | 12 |
| 6 | Kings Kangwa | 11 |
| 7 | Davide Calabria | 10 |
| 8 | Stefan de Vrij | 7 |
| 9 | Andrews Tetteh | 6 |
| 9 | Cyriel Dessers | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrews Tetteh | 21 |
| 2 | Santino Andino Valencia | 17 |
| 3 | Levi Samuel Garcia | 13 |
| 4 | Azzedine Ounahi | 10 |
| 4 | Rick van Drongelen | 10 |
| 6 | Vicente Taborda | 9 |
| 7 | Etienne Camara | 7 |
| 8 | Imran Louza | 6 |
| 8 | Kings Kangwa | 6 |
| 8 | Stefan de Vrij | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santino Andino Valencia | 6 |
| 2 | Cyriel Dessers | 4 |
| 3 | Levi Samuel Garcia | 3 |
| 4 | Davide Calabria | 2 |
| 4 | Elmin Rastoder | 2 |
| 6 | Andrews Tetteh | 1 |
| 6 | Azzedine Ounahi | 1 |
| 6 | Giorgos Kiriakopoulos | 1 |
| 6 | Vicente Taborda | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Davide Calabria | 810 |
| 1 | Ignacio Peña Sotorres | 810 |
| 1 | Rick van Drongelen | 810 |
| 1 | Stefan de Vrij | 810 |
| 5 | Santino Andino Valencia | 732 |
| 6 | Etienne Camara | 628 |
| 7 | Levi Samuel Garcia | 627 |
| 8 | Andrews Tetteh | 612 |
| 9 | Kings Kangwa | 579 |
| 10 | Giorgos Kiriakopoulos | 576 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrews Tetteh | 9 |
| 1 | Davide Calabria | 9 |
| 1 | Ignacio Peña Sotorres | 9 |
| 1 | Rick van Drongelen | 9 |
| 1 | Santino Andino Valencia | 9 |
| 1 | Stefan de Vrij | 9 |
| 7 | Etienne Camara | 8 |
| 7 | Giorgos Kiriakopoulos | 8 |
| 7 | Kings Kangwa | 8 |
| 7 | Levi Samuel Garcia | 8 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrews Tetteh | 7,34 |
| 2 | Kings Kangwa | 7,22 |
| 3 | Davide Calabria | 7,14 |
| 4 | Rick van Drongelen | 7,11 |
| 5 | Imran Louza | 7,04 |
| 6 | Ignacio Peña Sotorres | 6,96 |
| 7 | Stefan de Vrij | 6,96 |
| 8 | Cyriel Dessers | 6,92 |
| 9 | Vicente Taborda | 6,90 |
| 10 | Giorgos Kiriakopoulos | 6,88 |
From 324 minutes played
Panathinaikos · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players