Stats Panathinaikos 2025
All figures below cover Super League 2025, 32 played matches.
Panathinaikos season overview
Panathinaikos played 32 matches this season: 14 won, 10 drawn and 8 lost. That adds up to 52 points, or 1.63 points per match. At home the side averages 1.88 points per match, away from home 1.38.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 47 | 33 | 14 | 52 | 1,63 |
| Home | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 30 | 1,88 |
| Away | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 22 | 1,38 |
Panathinaikos basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 44% | 50% | 38% |
| Draw | 31% | 38% | 25% |
| Lost | 25% | 13% | 38% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,47 | 1,69 | 1,25 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,03 | 0,88 | 1,19 |
| Clean sheet | 34% | 38% | 31% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 19% | 38% |
| Scored first | 53% | 63% | 44% |
Panathinaikos goal statistics
Panathinaikos scored 47 goals, an average of 1.47 per match. That works out at a goal every 61 minutes. In 50% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 28% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,47 | 1,69 | 1,25 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 72% | 81% | 63% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 50% | 56% | 44% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 19% | 25% | 13% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Scored in both halves | 28% | 25% | 31% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 19% | 38% |
Goals conceded by Panathinaikos
At the other end Panathinaikos conceded 33 goals, an average of 1.03 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 34% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,03 | 0,88 | 1,19 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 66% | 63% | 69% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 25% | 19% | 31% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 9% | 6% | 13% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Clean sheet | 34% | 38% | 31% |
Panathinaikos over/under statistics
Matches involving Panathinaikos produce 2.50 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of them and more than 3.5 in 25%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,50 | 2,56 | 2,44 |
| Over 0.5 | 88% | 88% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 81% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Over 4.5 | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Panathinaikos matches
Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 56%, away from home 44%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 50% | 56% | 44% |
| Both teams to score + win | 22% | 25% | 19% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 19% | 25% | 13% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 9% | 6% | 13% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 6% | 0% | 13% |
Statistics by half
Panathinaikos scored 23 goals before the break and 24 after it, while conceding 15 in the first half and 18 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 44% | 50% | 38% |
| First half drawn | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| First half lost | 25% | 19% | 31% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,72 | 0,81 | 0,63 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,47 | 0,50 | 0,44 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 63% | 69% | 56% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 34% | 44% | 25% |
| Second half drawn | 41% | 44% | 38% |
| Second half lost | 25% | 13% | 38% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,75 | 0,88 | 0,63 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,56 | 0,38 | 0,75 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 56% | 63% | 50% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 50% | 44% | 56% |
| Most goals in the first half | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Most goals in the second half | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Equal in both halves | 34% | 31% | 38% |
When does Panathinaikos score?
Most of Panathinaikos's goals arrive between minutes 1 and 10, accounting for 17% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Panathinaikos corner statistics
Panathinaikos won 4.2 corners per match on average and gave away 3.6. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 42% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,17 | 4,31 | 4,00 |
| Corners against per match | 3,58 | 3,92 | 3,18 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 63% | 69% | 55% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 42% | 38% | 45% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 17% | 23% | 9% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 58% | 62% | 55% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 46% | 46% | 45% |
Based on 24 from the 32 matches.
Panathinaikos card statistics
Panathinaikos picked up 2.19 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.88 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 72% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,19 | 2,19 | 2,19 |
| Red cards per match | 0,09 | 0,13 | 0,06 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,88 | 3,44 | 2,31 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 66% | 69% | 63% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 41% | 38% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 72% | 81% | 63% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 56% | 69% | 44% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 44% | 56% | 31% |
Panathinaikos shots and xG
The side attempted 12.0 shots per match on average, 4.3 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 36%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 12,00 | 12,85 | 11,00 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,29 | 4,69 | 3,82 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,29 | 4,46 | 4,09 |
| Shots against per match | 9,83 | 9,00 | 10,82 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,30 | 1,50 | 1,11 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,36 | 1,48 | 1,24 |
| Ball possession | 51,3 | 51,2 | 51,5 |
Based on 24 from the 32 matches (shots).
Most common Panathinaikos scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-1, in 4 of the 32 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 13% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 13% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 13% |
| 3 - 0 | 3 | 9% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Panathinaikos.
Panathinaikos player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Karol Świderski | 5 |
| Anastasios Bakasetas | 5 |
| Andrews Tetteh | 5 |
| Tin Jedvaj | 4 |
| Anass Zaroury | 4 |
The leading scorer for Panathinaikos this season is Karol Świderski (5). Next come Anastasios Bakasetas (5) and Andrews Tetteh (5).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Davide Calabria | 4 |
| Mateus Cardoso Lemos Martins | 3 |
| Anastasios Bakasetas | 3 |
| Facundo Pellistri Rebollo | 2 |
| Anass Zaroury | 2 |
Davide Calabria has provided the most assists for Panathinaikos (4). Next come Mateus Cardoso Lemos Martins (3) and Anastasios Bakasetas (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Anass Zaroury | 31 |
| Karol Świderski | 30 |
| Adam Gnezda Čerin | 30 |
| Konstantinos Kotsaris | 30 |
| Ahmed Touba | 29 |
Anass Zaroury has played the most matches for Panathinaikos (31). Next come Karol Świderski (30) and Adam Gnezda Čerin (30).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Ahmed Touba | 6 |
| Filip Đuričić | 5 |
| Davide Calabria | 5 |
| Anastasios Bakasetas | 5 |
| Pedro Chirivella Burgos | 5 |
Ahmed Touba has picked up the most cards for Panathinaikos (6). Next come Filip Đuričić (5) and Davide Calabria (5).
Panathinaikos · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players