Stats Panathinaikos 2024
All figures below cover Super League 2024, 32 played matches.
Panathinaikos season overview
Panathinaikos played 32 matches this season: 17 won, 8 drawn and 7 lost. That adds up to 59 points, or 1.84 points per match. At home the side averages 2.25 points per match, away from home 1.44.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 42 | 32 | 10 | 59 | 1,84 |
| Home | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 11 | 13 | 36 | 2,25 |
| Away | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 23 | 1,44 |
Panathinaikos basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 53% | 69% | 38% |
| Draw | 25% | 19% | 31% |
| Lost | 22% | 13% | 31% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,31 | 1,50 | 1,13 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,00 | 0,69 | 1,31 |
| Clean sheet | 34% | 38% | 31% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 19% | 19% |
| Scored first | 56% | 69% | 44% |
Panathinaikos goal statistics
Panathinaikos scored 42 goals, an average of 1.31 per match. That works out at a goal every 69 minutes. In 38% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 19% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,31 | 1,50 | 1,13 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 81% | 81% | 81% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 38% | 44% | 31% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 31% | 38% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 19% | 19% |
Goals conceded by Panathinaikos
At the other end Panathinaikos conceded 32 goals, an average of 1.00 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 34% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,00 | 0,69 | 1,31 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 66% | 63% | 69% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 25% | 6% | 44% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 6% | 0% | 13% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Clean sheet | 34% | 38% | 31% |
Panathinaikos over/under statistics
Matches involving Panathinaikos produce 2.31 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 41% of them and more than 3.5 in 25%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,31 | 2,19 | 2,44 |
| Over 0.5 | 94% | 94% | 94% |
| Over 1.5 | 63% | 56% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% | 38% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Over 4.5 | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 0% | 6% |
Both teams to score in Panathinaikos matches
Both teams scored in 53% of matches. At home that figure is 50%, away from home 56%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 53% | 50% | 56% |
| Both teams to score + win | 25% | 38% | 13% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 19% | 13% | 25% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 9% | 0% | 19% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 41% | 38% | 44% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 16% | 13% | 19% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 28% | 19% | 38% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 6% | 0% | 13% |
Statistics by half
Panathinaikos scored 17 goals before the break and 25 after it, while conceding 13 in the first half and 19 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 34% | 44% | 25% |
| First half drawn | 44% | 50% | 38% |
| First half lost | 22% | 6% | 38% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,53 | 0,63 | 0,44 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,41 | 0,25 | 0,56 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 66% | 81% | 50% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 50% | 44% | 56% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Second half drawn | 31% | 25% | 38% |
| Second half lost | 31% | 25% | 38% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,78 | 0,88 | 0,69 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,59 | 0,44 | 0,75 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 50% | 56% | 44% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Most goals in the first half | 16% | 13% | 19% |
| Most goals in the second half | 47% | 50% | 44% |
| Equal in both halves | 38% | 38% | 38% |
When does Panathinaikos score?
Most of Panathinaikos's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 26% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 51 and 60.
Panathinaikos corner statistics
Panathinaikos won 5.7 corners per match on average and gave away 4.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 58% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,68 | 6,80 | 4,63 |
| Corners against per match | 4,00 | 3,87 | 4,13 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 87% | 93% | 81% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 58% | 67% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 35% | 40% | 31% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 19% | 33% | 6% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 71% | 87% | 56% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 61% | 80% | 44% |
Based on 31 from the 32 matches.
Panathinaikos card statistics
Panathinaikos picked up 2.59 yellow cards per match on average, against 3.28 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 91% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,59 | 2,31 | 2,88 |
| Red cards per match | 0,13 | 0,06 | 0,19 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 3,28 | 3,25 | 3,31 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 78% | 69% | 88% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 59% | 50% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 91% | 88% | 94% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 66% | 63% | 69% |
Panathinaikos shots and xG
The side attempted 14.3 shots per match on average, 5.2 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 36%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 14,26 | 15,87 | 12,75 |
| Shots on target per match | 5,19 | 5,67 | 4,75 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,03 | 5,93 | 4,19 |
| Shots against per match | 10,81 | 8,87 | 12,63 |
| Ball possession | 56,4 | 55,9 | 56,8 |
Based on 31 from the 32 matches (shots).
Most common Panathinaikos scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 8 of the 32 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 0 | 8 | 25% |
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 13% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 13% |
| 3 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 3% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Panathinaikos.
Panathinaikos player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Filip Đuričić | 7 |
| Fotis Ioannidis | 6 |
| Mateus Cardoso Lemos Martins | 5 |
| Azzedine Ounahi | 5 |
| Karol Świderski | 3 |
The leading scorer for Panathinaikos this season is Filip Đuričić (7). Next come Fotis Ioannidis (6) and Mateus Cardoso Lemos Martins (5).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Azzedine Ounahi | 4 |
| Karol Świderski | 3 |
| Mateus Cardoso Lemos Martins | 3 |
| Nemanja Maksimović | 3 |
| Facundo Pellistri Rebollo | 3 |
Azzedine Ounahi has provided the most assists for Panathinaikos (4). Next come Karol Świderski (3) and Mateus Cardoso Lemos Martins (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Mateus Cardoso Lemos Martins | 32 |
| Yuri Lodygin | 32 |
| Alexander Jeremejeff | 30 |
| Sverrir Ingi Ingason | 29 |
| Nemanja Maksimović | 29 |
Mateus Cardoso Lemos Martins has played the most matches for Panathinaikos (32). Next come Yuri Lodygin (32) and Alexander Jeremejeff (30).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Filip Mladenović | 14 |
| Filip Đuričić | 8 |
| Fotis Ioannidis | 6 |
| Sverrir Ingi Ingason | 5 |
| Tin Jedvaj | 5 |
Filip Mladenović has picked up the most cards for Panathinaikos (14). Next come Filip Đuričić (8) and Fotis Ioannidis (6).
Panathinaikos · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players