1B Challenger Pro League
Table 2026 / 2027
Second Division
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Beerschot
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 3.3 | Jelle Vossen 1 | William Popp 2 | 3,00 | 0% | 100% |
| 2 |
FCV Dender EH
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 2 | Malcolm Viltard 2 | Julien Devriendt 2 | 0,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 3 |
Excelsior Virton
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 1.7 | Abdelsamad Hachem 1 | Celestin De Schrevel 1 | 3,00 | 0% | 100% |
| 4 |
Club NXT
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | Naïm Amengai 1 | Argus Vanden Driessche 1 | — | — | — |
| 5 |
Lokeren-Temse
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 3.7 | Rune Van Den Bergh 1 | Simon Vervacke 0 | 3,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 6 |
Francs Borains
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1.7 | — | — | 3,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 7 |
Sporting Hasselt
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | — | — | 3,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 8 |
Lierse Kempenzonen
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2.7 | — | — | 0,00 | 0% | 100% |
| 9 |
KAS Eupen
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | Sandro Miguel Rodrigues Vidigal 1 | Marco Hiller 0 | 3,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 10 |
RFC Liège
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3.7 | Simon Paulet 1 | Oregan Ravet 1 | 0,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 11 |
Jong Genk
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5.3 | — | — | 0,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 12 |
KAA Gent II
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | — | — | 0,00 | 0% | 100% |
| 13 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
|
3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3.8 | Zakaria Atteri 1 | Jordi Belin 2 | 3,00 | 100% | 100% |
| 14 |
RFC Seraing
|
1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2.8 | — | Nick Gillekens 1 | 0,00 | 0% | 0% |
| 15 |
RSCA Futures
|
0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1.7 | — | Michiel Haentjens 0 | 0,00 | 100% | 100% |
1B Challenger Pro League Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Beerschot at the top and RSCA Futures at the bottom is 9 points.
- • Difference between Beerschot at 1st and FCV Dender EH at 2nd is 0 points.
1B Challenger Pro League Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Beerschot (2/2 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Excelsior Virton (1/1 wins, 100%)
- • Biggest home advantage: KAS Eupen (+3 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: Club NXT (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 57% scored at home, 43% away (37 home, 28 away)
Put this league table on your website
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest 1B Challenger Pro League league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats 1B Challenger Pro League 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 7 played matches in 1B Challenger Pro League 2026 / 2027.
Home advantage
| Home win | 5 (71%) |
| Draw | 0 (0%) |
| Away win | 2 (29%) |
| Goals by home teams | 15 (2,14 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 6 (0,86 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 7 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 6 | 86% | 14% |
| Over 2.5 | 5 | 71% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 2 | 29% | 71% |
| Over 4.5 | 1 | 14% | 86% |
| Over 5.5 | 0 | 0% | 100% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 8 (38%) |
| Second half goals | 13 (62%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 1 (14%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 1 (14%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0 (0%) |
| Minutes per goal | 30,0 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 17.4% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 13% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 13% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 8.7% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 8.7% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 4.3% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 4.3% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 4.3% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.3% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4.3% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (23 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 7 | 30.4% |
| 1 | 5 | 21.7% |
| 2 | 5 | 21.7% |
| 5 | 3 | 13% |
| 6 | 2 | 8.7% |
| 4 | 1 | 4.3% |
Cards
| Cards per match | 4,71 |
| Yellow cards | 32 |
| Red cards | 1 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 86% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 71% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 43% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 43% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 29% |
When the goals are scored
Clubs by the numbers
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
KAS Eupen
|
4 |
Beerschot
|
4 |
Excelsior Virton
|
3 |
Francs Borains
|
2 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
|
2 |
Lokeren-Temse
|
2 |
RFC Liège
|
1 |
Sporting Hasselt
|
1 |
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Jong Genk
|
4 |
KAA Gent II
|
4 |
Lierse Kempenzonen
|
3 |
RFC Liège
|
2 |
RFC Seraing
|
2 |
RSCA Futures
|
2 |
KAS Eupen
|
1 |
Francs Borains
|
1 |
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Excelsior Virton
|
1 |
Beerschot
|
1 |
Sporting Hasselt
|
1 |
Lokeren-Temse
|
1 |
KAS Eupen
|
0 |
Francs Borains
|
0 |
RFC Liège
|
0 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
|
0 |
Players by the numbers
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Malcolm Viltard FCV Dender EH | 2 |
| Jelle Vossen Beerschot | 1 |
| Radja Nainggolan Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 1 |
| Simon Paulet RFC Liège | 1 |
| Toshio Lake Beerschot | 1 |
| Zakaria Atteri Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 1 |
| Rune Van Den Bergh Lokeren-Temse | 1 |
| Tsubasa Kasayanagi Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 1 |
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Toshio Lake Beerschot | 2 |
| Stef Peeters Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 1 |
| Nathan Rodes FCV Dender EH | 1 |
| Paul Wade Excelsior Virton | 1 |
| Jarno Vervaque Lokeren-Temse | 1 |
| Krzysztof Koton FCV Dender EH | 1 |
| Jassim Mazouz Lokeren-Temse | 1 |
| Tsubasa Kasayanagi Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 1 |
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Logan Delaurier-Chaubet KAS Eupen | 3 |
| Haji Mnoga Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 2 |
| Alexander De Ridder RSCA Futures | 2 |
| Thomas Foket RSCA Futures | 1 |
| Nathan Rodes FCV Dender EH | 1 |
| Reno Wilmots RFC Liège | 1 |
| Lars Dietz Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 1 |
| Genki Haraguchi Beerschot | 1 |
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Stef Peeters Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 2 |
| Jelle Vossen Beerschot | 2 |
| Nathan Rodes FCV Dender EH | 2 |
| Kobe Cools FCV Dender EH | 2 |
| Lukas Van Eenoo Beerschot | 2 |
| Glenn Claes Beerschot | 2 |
| Kjetil Borry Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 2 |
| Jordan Renson Patro Eisden Maasmechelen | 2 |
The 1B Pro League is Belgium's second division. The league is also known as the Proximus League. This series is the successor to the Second Division, which was created in 1909, 14 years after the creation of the first division. In the beginning, this league was called the Promotion. Before this league was established, there was already some kind of Second Class. But this one was not official and consisted of reserve teams from the first league and some weaker regional teams. Since 2016, this series has been called First Division B or Professional Football 1B.
Teams from the second class can promote to 1A and relegate to Belgium's third class, First Class Amateurs.














