Stats Al-Fateh 2016
All figures below cover Saudi Professional League 2016, 26 played matches.
Al-Fateh season overview
Al-Fateh played 26 matches this season: 7 won, 8 drawn and 11 lost. That adds up to 29 points, or 1.12 points per match. At home the side averages 1.38 points per match, away from home 0.85.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 33 | 39 | -6 | 29 | 1,12 |
| Home | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 18 | 1,38 |
| Away | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 | 0,85 |
Al-Fateh basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 27% | 38% | 15% |
| Draw | 31% | 23% | 38% |
| Lost | 42% | 38% | 46% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,27 | 1,54 | 1,00 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,50 | 1,38 | 1,62 |
| Clean sheet | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| Scored first | 50% | 54% | 46% |
Al-Fateh goal statistics
Al-Fateh scored 33 goals, an average of 1.27 per match. That works out at a goal every 71 minutes. In 38% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 35% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,27 | 1,54 | 1,00 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 65% | 69% | 62% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 15% | 31% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 8% | 15% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 15% | 23% | 8% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 31% | 38% |
Goals conceded by Al-Fateh
At the other end Al-Fateh conceded 39 goals, an average of 1.50 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 15% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,50 | 1,38 | 1,62 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 85% | 85% | 85% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 42% | 38% | 46% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Clean sheet | 15% | 15% | 15% |
Al-Fateh over/under statistics
Matches involving Al-Fateh produce 2.77 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 46% of them and more than 3.5 in 35%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,77 | 2,92 | 2,62 |
| Over 0.5 | 88% | 92% | 85% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 69% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 46% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| Over 4.5 | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 15% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Al-Fateh matches
Both teams scored in 62% of matches. At home that figure is 62%, away from home 62%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 62% | 62% | 62% |
| Both teams to score + win | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 46% | 46% | 46% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 4% | 8% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Al-Fateh scored 17 goals before the break and 16 after it, while conceding 10 in the first half and 29 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| First half drawn | 46% | 46% | 46% |
| First half lost | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,65 | 0,69 | 0,62 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,38 | 0,38 | 0,38 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 73% | 69% | 77% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 54% | 46% | 62% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 15% | 23% | 8% |
| Second half drawn | 35% | 46% | 23% |
| Second half lost | 50% | 31% | 69% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,62 | 0,85 | 0,38 |
| Conceded in the second half | 1,12 | 1,00 | 1,23 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 65% | 62% | 69% |
| Most goals in the first half | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Most goals in the second half | 54% | 54% | 54% |
| Equal in both halves | 19% | 15% | 23% |
When does Al-Fateh score?
Most of Al-Fateh's goals arrive between minutes 71 and 80, accounting for 18% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Al-Fateh corner statistics
Al-Fateh won 5.3 corners per match on average and gave away 4.7. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 65% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,31 | 5,23 | 5,38 |
| Corners against per match | 4,65 | 4,77 | 4,54 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 85% | 92% | 77% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 65% | 77% | 54% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 42% | 46% | 38% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 88% | 85% | 92% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 69% | 69% | 69% |
Al-Fateh card statistics
Al-Fateh picked up 1.96 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.04 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 54% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,96 | 2,23 | 1,69 |
| Red cards per match | 0,08 | 0,08 | 0,08 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,04 | 2,31 | 1,77 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 62% | 69% | 54% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 54% | 69% | 38% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 38% | 46% | 31% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 19% | 15% | 23% |
Al-Fateh shots and xG
The side attempted 11.0 shots per match on average, 3.7 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 34%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 10,96 | 11,92 | 10,00 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,73 | 3,62 | 3,85 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,85 | 5,69 | 4,00 |
| Shots against per match | 13,62 | 12,69 | 14,54 |
| Ball possession | 46,8 | 47,5 | 46,1 |
Most common Al-Fateh scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 4 of the 26 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 15% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 12% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 12% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 12% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 8% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 8% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 4% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 4% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Al-Fateh.
Al-Fateh player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Andre Filipe Alves Monteiro | 5 |
| Nathan Soares de Carvalho Junior | 5 |
| Tawfiq Buhumaid | 4 |
| Nouh Ibrahim Al Mousa | 3 |
| Abdelkader Oueslati Kaabi | 3 |
The leading scorer for Al-Fateh this season is Andre Filipe Alves Monteiro (5). Next come Nathan Soares de Carvalho Junior (5) and Tawfiq Buhumaid (4).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Andre Filipe Alves Monteiro | 4 |
| Nathan Soares de Carvalho Junior | 4 |
| Sandro Manoel Dos Santos | 3 |
| Tawfiq Buhumaid | 2 |
| Ali Al Zaqan | 2 |
Andre Filipe Alves Monteiro has provided the most assists for Al-Fateh (4). Next come Nathan Soares de Carvalho Junior (4) and Sandro Manoel Dos Santos (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Tawfiq Buhumaid | 24 |
| Hamdan Al Hamdan | 24 |
| Ali Albulayhi | 23 |
| Nouh Ibrahim Al Mousa | 21 |
| Abdullah Hussain Al Oaisher | 21 |
Tawfiq Buhumaid has played the most matches for Al-Fateh (24). Next come Hamdan Al Hamdan (24) and Ali Albulayhi (23).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Tawfiq Buhumaid | 8 |
| Ali Albulayhi | 7 |
| Mohammed Alfehaid | 6 |
| Majed Hazazi | 4 |
| Abdullah Khalid Al Ammar | 3 |
Tawfiq Buhumaid has picked up the most cards for Al-Fateh (8). Next come Ali Albulayhi (7) and Mohammed Alfehaid (6).
Al-Fateh · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players