Stats Al-Fateh 2018
All figures below cover Saudi Professional League 2018, 30 played matches.
Al-Fateh season overview
Al-Fateh played 30 matches this season: 8 won, 11 drawn and 11 lost. That adds up to 35 points, or 1.17 points per match. At home the side averages 1.47 points per match, away from home 0.87.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 35 | 1,17 |
| Home | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 22 | 1,47 |
| Away | 15 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 13 | 0,87 |
Al-Fateh basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 27% | 40% | 13% |
| Draw | 37% | 27% | 47% |
| Lost | 37% | 33% | 40% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,07 | 1,20 | 0,93 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,50 | 1,13 | 1,87 |
| Clean sheet | 37% | 47% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Scored first | 47% | 53% | 40% |
Al-Fateh goal statistics
Al-Fateh scored 32 goals, an average of 1.07 per match. That works out at a goal every 84 minutes. In 33% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 40% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,07 | 1,20 | 0,93 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 33% | 40% | 27% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 10% | 13% | 7% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 27% | 40% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Goals conceded by Al-Fateh
At the other end Al-Fateh conceded 45 goals, an average of 1.50 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 37% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,50 | 1,13 | 1,87 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 63% | 53% | 73% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 37% | 40% | 33% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 20% | 13% | 27% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 17% | 7% | 27% |
| Clean sheet | 37% | 47% | 27% |
Al-Fateh over/under statistics
Matches involving Al-Fateh produce 2.57 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 43% of them and more than 3.5 in 30%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,57 | 2,33 | 2,80 |
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 73% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 40% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 13% | 27% |
| Over 5.5 | 7% | 0% | 13% |
Both teams to score in Al-Fateh matches
Both teams scored in 43% of matches. At home that figure is 33%, away from home 53%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 43% | 33% | 53% |
| Both teams to score + win | 10% | 13% | 7% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 17% | 7% | 27% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 17% | 13% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 17% | 7% | 27% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 20% | 27% | 13% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 7% | 7% | 7% |
Statistics by half
Al-Fateh scored 16 goals before the break and 16 after it, while conceding 20 in the first half and 25 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| First half drawn | 43% | 40% | 47% |
| First half lost | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,53 | 0,53 | 0,53 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,67 | 0,33 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 63% | 73% | 53% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 23% | 33% | 13% |
| Second half drawn | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Second half lost | 43% | 33% | 53% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,53 | 0,67 | 0,40 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,83 | 0,80 | 0,87 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 60% | 47% | 73% |
| Most goals in the first half | 20% | 7% | 33% |
| Most goals in the second half | 37% | 40% | 33% |
| Equal in both halves | 43% | 53% | 33% |
When does Al-Fateh score?
Most of Al-Fateh's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 22% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 61 and 70.
Al-Fateh corner statistics
Al-Fateh won 4.4 corners per match on average and gave away 5.5. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 71% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,36 | 4,86 | 3,86 |
| Corners against per match | 5,50 | 4,93 | 6,07 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 86% | 86% | 86% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 71% | 71% | 71% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 43% | 43% | 43% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 18% | 21% | 14% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 57% | 64% | 50% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 46% | 64% | 29% |
Based on 28 from the 30 matches.
Al-Fateh card statistics
Al-Fateh picked up 2.03 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.67 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 63% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,03 | 2,00 | 2,07 |
| Red cards per match | 0,07 | 0,00 | 0,13 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,67 | 1,67 | 1,67 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 67% | 60% | 73% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 33% | 27% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 63% | 53% | 73% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 37% | 47% | 27% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 17% | 13% | 20% |
Al-Fateh shots and xG
The side attempted 11.0 shots per match on average, 3.6 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 33%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 11,04 | 11,07 | 11,00 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,64 | 3,71 | 3,57 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,96 | 5,07 | 4,86 |
| Shots against per match | 13,61 | 12,50 | 14,71 |
| Ball possession | 42,4 | 43,8 | 41,1 |
Based on 28 from the 30 matches (shots).
Most common Al-Fateh scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 0-0, in 6 of the 30 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 0 | 6 | 20% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 13% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 7% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 7% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 7% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 7% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 3% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Al-Fateh.
Al-Fateh player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Abdelkader Oueslati Kaabi | 6 |
| Ibrahim Chenihi | 4 |
| Mohammed Al Majhad | 4 |
| João Pedro Pereira dos Santos | 4 |
| Mansor Hamzi | 2 |
The leading scorer for Al-Fateh this season is Abdelkader Oueslati Kaabi (6). Next come Ibrahim Chenihi (4) and Mohammed Al Majhad (4).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Matías Aguirregaray Guruceaga | 4 |
| Ibrahim Chenihi | 3 |
| Mansor Hamzi | 1 |
| Nikita Korzun | 1 |
| Abdelkader Oueslati Kaabi | 1 |
Matías Aguirregaray Guruceaga has provided the most assists for Al-Fateh (4). Next come Ibrahim Chenihi (3) and Mansor Hamzi (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Ibrahim Chenihi | 30 |
| Maksym Koval | 29 |
| Mohammed Alfehaid | 28 |
| Mansor Hamzi | 27 |
| Mohammed Al Majhad | 27 |
Ibrahim Chenihi has played the most matches for Al-Fateh (30). Next come Maksym Koval (29) and Mohammed Alfehaid (28).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Mohammed Alfehaid | 9 |
| Matías Aguirregaray Guruceaga | 6 |
| Nikita Korzun | 5 |
| Mohamed Naamani | 5 |
| Jumaan Ibrahim Al Dosari | 4 |
Mohammed Alfehaid has picked up the most cards for Al-Fateh (9). Next come Matías Aguirregaray Guruceaga (6) and Nikita Korzun (5).
Al-Fateh · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players