Stats Al-Fateh 2023
All figures below cover Saudi Professional League 2023, 34 played matches.
Al-Fateh season overview
Al-Fateh played 34 matches this season: 12 won, 9 drawn and 13 lost. That adds up to 45 points, or 1.32 points per match. At home the side averages 1.35 points per match, away from home 1.29.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 57 | 55 | 2 | 45 | 1,32 |
| Home | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 25 | 3 | 23 | 1,35 |
| Away | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 29 | 30 | -1 | 22 | 1,29 |
Al-Fateh basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 35% | 35% | 35% |
| Draw | 26% | 29% | 24% |
| Lost | 38% | 35% | 41% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,68 | 1,65 | 1,71 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,62 | 1,47 | 1,76 |
| Clean sheet | 6% | 12% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 18% | 29% | 6% |
| Scored first | 50% | 47% | 53% |
Al-Fateh goal statistics
Al-Fateh scored 57 goals, an average of 1.68 per match. That works out at a goal every 54 minutes. In 47% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 18% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,68 | 1,65 | 1,71 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 82% | 71% | 94% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 47% | 41% | 53% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 9% | 18% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 26% | 35% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 18% | 29% | 6% |
Goals conceded by Al-Fateh
At the other end Al-Fateh conceded 55 goals, an average of 1.62 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 6% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,62 | 1,47 | 1,76 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 94% | 88% | 100% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 44% | 29% | 59% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 15% | 12% | 18% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 6% | 12% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 6% | 12% | 0% |
Al-Fateh over/under statistics
Matches involving Al-Fateh produce 3.29 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 68% of them and more than 3.5 in 47%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,29 | 3,12 | 3,47 |
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 94% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 76% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 68% | 53% | 82% |
| Over 3.5 | 47% | 41% | 53% |
| Over 4.5 | 21% | 29% | 12% |
| Over 5.5 | 9% | 18% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Al-Fateh matches
Both teams scored in 79% of matches. At home that figure is 65%, away from home 94%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 79% | 65% | 94% |
| Both teams to score + win | 32% | 29% | 35% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 24% | 12% | 35% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 65% | 47% | 82% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 38% | 35% | 41% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 6% | 6% | 6% |
Statistics by half
Al-Fateh scored 27 goals before the break and 30 after it, while conceding 24 in the first half and 31 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 32% | 29% | 35% |
| First half drawn | 35% | 41% | 29% |
| First half lost | 32% | 29% | 35% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,79 | 0,71 | 0,88 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,71 | 0,65 | 0,76 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 44% | 47% | 41% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 44% | 47% | 41% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 26% | 24% | 29% |
| Second half drawn | 35% | 41% | 29% |
| Second half lost | 38% | 35% | 41% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,88 | 0,94 | 0,82 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,91 | 0,82 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 32% | 41% | 24% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| Most goals in the first half | 26% | 18% | 35% |
| Most goals in the second half | 44% | 53% | 35% |
| Equal in both halves | 29% | 29% | 29% |
When does Al-Fateh score?
Most of Al-Fateh's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 23% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Al-Fateh corner statistics
Al-Fateh won 5.4 corners per match on average and gave away 5.3. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 79% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,39 | 5,69 | 5,12 |
| Corners against per match | 5,33 | 5,50 | 5,18 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 88% | 88% | 88% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 79% | 88% | 71% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 55% | 63% | 47% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 30% | 31% | 29% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 76% | 81% | 71% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 55% | 63% | 47% |
Based on 33 from the 34 matches.
Al-Fateh card statistics
Al-Fateh picked up 2.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.29 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 71% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,00 | 1,88 | 2,12 |
| Red cards per match | 0,15 | 0,00 | 0,29 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,29 | 2,29 | 2,29 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 59% | 59% | 59% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 38% | 24% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 71% | 71% | 71% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 50% | 41% | 59% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 29% | 24% | 35% |
Al-Fateh shots and xG
The side attempted 12.4 shots per match on average, 4.8 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 39%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 12,42 | 13,56 | 11,35 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,79 | 5,13 | 4,47 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,30 | 4,94 | 3,71 |
| Shots against per match | 14,64 | 13,63 | 15,59 |
| Ball possession | 51,9 | 53,0 | 50,9 |
Based on 33 from the 34 matches (shots).
Most common Al-Fateh scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 5 of the 34 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 15% |
| 3 - 1 | 4 | 12% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 12% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 9% |
| 5 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Al-Fateh.
Al-Fateh player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Cristian Tello Herrera | 11 |
| Jorge Djaniny Tavares Semedo | 8 |
| Lucas Manuel Zelarayán | 8 |
| Murad Batna | 8 |
| Firas Albirakan | 4 |
The leading scorer for Al-Fateh this season is Cristian Tello Herrera (11). Next come Jorge Djaniny Tavares Semedo (8) and Lucas Manuel Zelarayán (8).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Lucas Manuel Zelarayán | 9 |
| Murad Batna | 8 |
| Sofiane Bendebka | 6 |
| Cristian Tello Herrera | 3 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 3 |
Lucas Manuel Zelarayán has provided the most assists for Al-Fateh (9). Next come Murad Batna (8) and Sofiane Bendebka (6).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Jacob Rinne | 33 |
| Qassem Lajami | 33 |
| Mohammed Alfehaid | 33 |
| Abbas Sadiq Alhassan | 33 |
| Ali Faraj Al Zubaidi | 30 |
Jacob Rinne has played the most matches for Al-Fateh (33). Next come Qassem Lajami (33) and Mohammed Alfehaid (33).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Saeed Khalid Saeed Baattia | 10 |
| Marwane Saadane | 9 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 6 |
| Ali Faraj Al Zubaidi | 6 |
| Lucas Manuel Zelarayán | 5 |
Saeed Khalid Saeed Baattia has picked up the most cards for Al-Fateh (10). Next come Marwane Saadane (9) and Mukhtar Ali (6).
Al-Fateh · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players