Stats Al-Fateh 2025
All figures below cover Saudi Professional League 2025, 34 played matches.
Al-Fateh season overview
Al-Fateh played 34 matches this season: 9 won, 10 drawn and 15 lost. That adds up to 37 points, or 1.09 points per match. At home the side averages 1.47 points per match, away from home 0.71.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 41 | 55 | -14 | 37 | 1,09 |
| Home | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 25 | 1,47 |
| Away | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 12 | 0,71 |
Al-Fateh basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 26% | 41% | 12% |
| Draw | 29% | 24% | 35% |
| Lost | 44% | 35% | 53% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,21 | 1,47 | 0,94 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,62 | 1,53 | 1,71 |
| Clean sheet | 21% | 18% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| Scored first | 38% | 35% | 41% |
Al-Fateh goal statistics
Al-Fateh scored 41 goals, an average of 1.21 per match. That works out at a goal every 75 minutes. In 38% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 24% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,21 | 1,47 | 0,94 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 76% | 82% | 71% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 38% | 59% | 18% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 24% | 35% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 18% | 29% |
Goals conceded by Al-Fateh
At the other end Al-Fateh conceded 55 goals, an average of 1.62 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 21% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,62 | 1,53 | 1,71 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 79% | 82% | 76% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 38% | 35% | 41% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 21% | 12% | 29% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 15% | 12% | 18% |
| Clean sheet | 21% | 18% | 24% |
Al-Fateh over/under statistics
Matches involving Al-Fateh produce 2.82 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 44% of them and more than 3.5 in 29%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,82 | 3,00 | 2,65 |
| Over 0.5 | 94% | 100% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 82% | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 53% | 35% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Over 4.5 | 18% | 12% | 24% |
| Over 5.5 | 15% | 12% | 18% |
Both teams to score in Al-Fateh matches
Both teams scored in 62% of matches. At home that figure is 65%, away from home 59%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 62% | 65% | 59% |
| Both teams to score + win | 12% | 24% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 26% | 18% | 35% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 44% | 53% | 35% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 21% | 18% | 24% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 38% | 41% | 35% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 9% | 6% | 12% |
Statistics by half
Al-Fateh scored 16 goals before the break and 25 after it, while conceding 25 in the first half and 30 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| First half drawn | 35% | 29% | 41% |
| First half lost | 41% | 47% | 35% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,47 | 0,41 | 0,53 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,74 | 0,76 | 0,71 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 56% | 59% | 53% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 29% | 59% | 0% |
| Second half drawn | 38% | 18% | 59% |
| Second half lost | 32% | 24% | 41% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,74 | 1,06 | 0,41 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,88 | 0,76 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 38% | 41% | 35% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 44% | 24% | 65% |
| Most goals in the first half | 26% | 12% | 41% |
| Most goals in the second half | 47% | 59% | 35% |
| Equal in both halves | 26% | 29% | 24% |
When does Al-Fateh score?
Most of Al-Fateh's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 27% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.
Al-Fateh corner statistics
Al-Fateh won 5.1 corners per match on average and gave away 5.7. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 71% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,10 | 5,53 | 4,57 |
| Corners against per match | 5,74 | 5,35 | 6,21 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 94% | 94% | 93% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 71% | 76% | 64% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 52% | 47% | 57% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 32% | 29% | 36% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 65% | 76% | 50% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 65% | 76% | 50% |
Based on 31 from the 34 matches.
Al-Fateh card statistics
Al-Fateh picked up 2.32 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.15 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 68% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,32 | 2,53 | 2,12 |
| Red cards per match | 0,09 | 0,12 | 0,06 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,15 | 2,47 | 1,82 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 74% | 82% | 65% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 41% | 53% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 68% | 76% | 59% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 50% | 65% | 35% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 35% | 47% | 24% |
Al-Fateh shots and xG
The side attempted 12.4 shots per match on average, 4.6 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 37%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 12,39 | 14,41 | 9,93 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,58 | 5,24 | 3,79 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,16 | 5,82 | 4,36 |
| Shots against per match | 14,00 | 13,24 | 14,93 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,52 | 1,81 | 1,12 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,65 | 1,45 | 1,92 |
| Ball possession | 46,3 | 49,5 | 42,3 |
Based on 31 from the 34 matches (shots).
Most common Al-Fateh scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 6 of the 34 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 6 | 18% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 12% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 9% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 5 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Al-Fateh.
Al-Fateh player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Sofiane Bendebka | 9 |
| Murad Batna | 9 |
| Matías Ezequiel Vargas Martín | 8 |
| Fahad Aqeel Al Zubaidi | 3 |
| Jorge Filipe Oliveira Fernandes | 2 |
The leading scorer for Al-Fateh this season is Sofiane Bendebka (9). Next come Murad Batna (9) and Matías Ezequiel Vargas Martín (8).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Murad Batna | 8 |
| Matías Ezequiel Vargas Martín | 3 |
| Fahad Aqeel Al Zubaidi | 3 |
| Wesley Bruno Lima Delgado | 3 |
| Zaydou Youssouf | 2 |
Murad Batna has provided the most assists for Al-Fateh (8). Next come Matías Ezequiel Vargas Martín (3) and Fahad Aqeel Al Zubaidi (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Zaydou Youssouf | 31 |
| Jorge Filipe Oliveira Fernandes | 31 |
| Fernando Pacheco Flores | 30 |
| Fahad Aqeel Al Zubaidi | 30 |
| Saeed Khalid Saeed Baattia | 30 |
Zaydou Youssouf has played the most matches for Al-Fateh (31). Next come Jorge Filipe Oliveira Fernandes (31) and Fernando Pacheco Flores (30).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Saeed Khalid Saeed Baattia | 8 |
| Wesley Bruno Lima Delgado | 8 |
| Marwane Saadane | 7 |
| Murad Batna | 6 |
| Fahad Aqeel Al Zubaidi | 6 |
Saeed Khalid Saeed Baattia has picked up the most cards for Al-Fateh (8). Next come Wesley Bruno Lima Delgado (8) and Marwane Saadane (7).
Al-Fateh · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players