Stats Al-Fateh 2022
All figures below cover Saudi Professional League 2022, 30 played matches.
Al-Fateh season overview
Al-Fateh played 30 matches this season: 13 won, 4 drawn and 13 lost. That adds up to 43 points, or 1.43 points per match. At home the side averages 1.40 points per match, away from home 1.47.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 48 | 43 | 5 | 43 | 1,43 |
| Home | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 21 | 1,40 |
| Away | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 22 | 1,47 |
Al-Fateh basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 43% | 40% | 47% |
| Draw | 13% | 20% | 7% |
| Lost | 43% | 40% | 47% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,60 | 1,53 | 1,67 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,43 | 1,47 | 1,40 |
| Clean sheet | 30% | 33% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 20% | 27% |
| Scored first | 57% | 67% | 47% |
Al-Fateh goal statistics
Al-Fateh scored 48 goals, an average of 1.60 per match. That works out at a goal every 56 minutes. In 53% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 23% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,60 | 1,53 | 1,67 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 77% | 80% | 73% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 17% | 13% | 20% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 10% | 7% | 13% |
| Scored in both halves | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 20% | 27% |
Goals conceded by Al-Fateh
At the other end Al-Fateh conceded 43 goals, an average of 1.43 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 30% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,43 | 1,47 | 1,40 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 70% | 67% | 73% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 23% | 20% | 27% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 7% | 13% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 30% | 33% | 27% |
Al-Fateh over/under statistics
Matches involving Al-Fateh produce 3.03 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 60% of them and more than 3.5 in 33%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,03 | 3,00 | 3,07 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 87% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 17% | 27% | 7% |
| Over 5.5 | 7% | 13% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Al-Fateh matches
Both teams scored in 47% of matches. At home that figure is 47%, away from home 47%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| Both teams to score + win | 13% | 7% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 13% | 20% | 7% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 40% | 33% | 47% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 20% | 7% | 33% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 7% | 13% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Al-Fateh scored 20 goals before the break and 28 after it, while conceding 14 in the first half and 29 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| First half drawn | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| First half lost | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,67 | 0,67 | 0,67 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,47 | 0,47 | 0,47 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 43% | 33% | 53% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 37% | 33% | 40% |
| Second half drawn | 23% | 33% | 13% |
| Second half lost | 40% | 33% | 47% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,93 | 0,87 | 1,00 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,97 | 1,00 | 0,93 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 40% | 47% | 33% |
| Most goals in the first half | 17% | 20% | 13% |
| Most goals in the second half | 57% | 47% | 67% |
| Equal in both halves | 27% | 33% | 20% |
When does Al-Fateh score?
Most of Al-Fateh's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 21% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Al-Fateh corner statistics
Al-Fateh won 4.5 corners per match on average and gave away 4.5. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 57% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,50 | 4,27 | 4,73 |
| Corners against per match | 4,53 | 4,33 | 4,73 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 83% | 87% | 80% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 57% | 53% | 60% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 20% | 13% | 27% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 13% | 0% | 27% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 63% | 53% | 73% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 47% | 40% | 53% |
Al-Fateh card statistics
Al-Fateh picked up 1.77 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.33 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 63% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,77 | 1,47 | 2,07 |
| Red cards per match | 0,07 | 0,07 | 0,07 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,33 | 2,40 | 2,27 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 63% | 60% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 37% | 33% | 40% |
Al-Fateh shots and xG
The side attempted 11.4 shots per match on average, 4.1 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 36%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 11,40 | 11,40 | 11,40 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,13 | 4,07 | 4,20 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,53 | 4,53 | 4,53 |
| Shots against per match | 11,33 | 11,67 | 11,00 |
| Ball possession | 55,6 | 53,8 | 57,5 |
Most common Al-Fateh scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-0, in 4 of the 30 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 0 | 4 | 13% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 10% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 10% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 7% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 7% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 7% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 7% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 7% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 7% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Al-Fateh.
Al-Fateh player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Firas Albirakan | 11 |
| Murad Batna | 6 |
| Cristian Tello Herrera | 3 |
| Khalid Essa Al Ghannam | 3 |
| Marwane Saadane | 1 |
The leading scorer for Al-Fateh this season is Firas Albirakan (11). Next come Murad Batna (6) and Cristian Tello Herrera (3).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Murad Batna | 5 |
| Cristian Tello Herrera | 4 |
| Khalid Essa Al Ghannam | 2 |
| Jacob Rinne | 1 |
| Firas Albirakan | 1 |
Murad Batna has provided the most assists for Al-Fateh (5). Next come Cristian Tello Herrera (4) and Khalid Essa Al Ghannam (2).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Jacob Rinne | 15 |
| Firas Albirakan | 15 |
| Khalid Essa Al Ghannam | 15 |
| Cristian Tello Herrera | 14 |
| Mohammed Alfehaid | 14 |
Jacob Rinne has played the most matches for Al-Fateh (15). Next come Firas Albirakan (15) and Khalid Essa Al Ghannam (15).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Petros Matheus dos Santos Araújo | 5 |
| Cristian Tello Herrera | 3 |
| Qassem Lajami | 3 |
| Ammar Al Daheem | 2 |
| Mohammed Alfehaid | 2 |
Petros Matheus dos Santos Araújo has picked up the most cards for Al-Fateh (5). Next come Cristian Tello Herrera (3) and Qassem Lajami (3).
Al-Fateh · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players