Stats Arsenal 2025
All figures below cover Premier League 2025, 38 played matches.
Arsenal season overview
Arsenal played 38 matches this season: 26 won, 7 drawn and 5 lost. That adds up to 85 points, or 2.24 points per match. At home the side averages 2.47 points per match, away from home 2.00.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 71 | 27 | 44 | 85 | 2,24 |
| Home | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 11 | 30 | 47 | 2,47 |
| Away | 19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 16 | 14 | 38 | 2,00 |
Arsenal basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 68% | 79% | 58% |
| Draw | 18% | 11% | 26% |
| Lost | 13% | 11% | 16% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,87 | 2,16 | 1,58 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0,71 | 0,58 | 0,84 |
| Clean sheet | 50% | 58% | 42% |
| Failed to score | 8% | 5% | 11% |
| Scored first | 71% | 84% | 58% |
Arsenal goal statistics
Arsenal scored 71 goals, an average of 1.87 per match. That works out at a goal every 48 minutes. In 55% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 8% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,87 | 2,16 | 1,58 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 92% | 95% | 89% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 55% | 68% | 42% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 24% | 32% | 16% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 13% | 16% | 11% |
| Scored in both halves | 37% | 47% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 8% | 5% | 11% |
Goals conceded by Arsenal
At the other end Arsenal conceded 27 goals, an average of 0.71 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 50% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 0,71 | 0,58 | 0,84 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 50% | 42% | 58% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 18% | 11% | 26% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 3% | 5% | 0% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 50% | 58% | 42% |
Arsenal over/under statistics
Matches involving Arsenal produce 2.58 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 53% of them and more than 3.5 in 24%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,58 | 2,74 | 2,42 |
| Over 0.5 | 95% | 95% | 95% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 79% | 63% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 58% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% | 21% | 26% |
| Over 4.5 | 16% | 21% | 11% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Arsenal matches
Both teams scored in 47% of matches. At home that figure is 42%, away from home 53%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 47% | 42% | 53% |
| Both teams to score + win | 24% | 26% | 21% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 13% | 5% | 21% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 39% | 37% | 42% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 13% | 21% | 5% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 16% | 16% | 16% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 32% | 26% | 37% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 5% | 5% | 5% |
Statistics by half
Arsenal scored 30 goals before the break and 41 after it, while conceding 10 in the first half and 17 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 47% | 58% | 37% |
| First half drawn | 42% | 37% | 47% |
| First half lost | 11% | 5% | 16% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,79 | 0,95 | 0,63 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,26 | 0,21 | 0,32 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 74% | 79% | 68% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 37% | 26% | 47% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 47% | 58% | 37% |
| Second half drawn | 39% | 32% | 47% |
| Second half lost | 13% | 11% | 16% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,08 | 1,21 | 0,95 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,45 | 0,37 | 0,53 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 61% | 68% | 53% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 34% | 32% | 37% |
| Most goals in the first half | 29% | 32% | 26% |
| Most goals in the second half | 55% | 47% | 63% |
| Equal in both halves | 16% | 21% | 11% |
When does Arsenal score?
Most of Arsenal's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 18% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Arsenal corner statistics
Arsenal won 5.6 corners per match on average and gave away 3.5. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 49% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,63 | 5,81 | 5,47 |
| Corners against per match | 3,51 | 3,13 | 3,84 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 74% | 75% | 74% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 49% | 56% | 42% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 40% | 44% | 37% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 17% | 6% | 26% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 69% | 75% | 63% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 51% | 56% | 47% |
Based on 35 from the 38 matches.
Arsenal card statistics
Arsenal picked up 1.34 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.89 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 47% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,34 | 0,89 | 1,79 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,89 | 2,05 | 1,74 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 34% | 26% | 42% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 8% | 0% | 16% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 21% | 16% | 26% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 8% | 5% | 11% |
Arsenal shots and xG
The side attempted 14.7 shots per match on average, 5.0 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 34%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 14,71 | 16,75 | 13,00 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,97 | 5,19 | 4,79 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,37 | 6,25 | 4,63 |
| Shots against per match | 8,34 | 7,13 | 9,37 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,78 | 1,98 | 1,62 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 0,77 | 0,70 | 0,84 |
| Ball possession | 56,3 | 56,9 | 55,8 |
Based on 35 from the 38 matches (shots).
Most common Arsenal scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 8 of the 38 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 0 | 8 | 21% |
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 13% |
| 2 - 0 | 4 | 11% |
| 4 - 1 | 3 | 8% |
| 3 - 0 | 3 | 8% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 8% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 8% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 5% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 5% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Arsenal.
Arsenal player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Viktor Gyökeres | 14 |
| Bukayo Saka | 7 |
| Eberechi Eze | 7 |
| Leandro Trossard | 6 |
| Martín Zubimendi Ibáñez | 5 |
The leading scorer for Arsenal this season is Viktor Gyökeres (14). Next come Bukayo Saka (7) and Eberechi Eze (7).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Leandro Trossard | 6 |
| Martin Ødegaard | 6 |
| Jurriën Timber | 5 |
| Bukayo Saka | 5 |
| Declan Rice | 5 |
Leandro Trossard has provided the most assists for Arsenal (6). Next come Martin Ødegaard (6) and Jurriën Timber (5).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Kepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta | 38 |
| Martín Zubimendi Ibáñez | 38 |
| Declan Rice | 37 |
| David Raya Martin | 37 |
| Myles Anthony Lewis-Skelly | 37 |
Kepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta has played the most matches for Arsenal (38). Next come Martín Zubimendi Ibáñez (38) and Declan Rice (37).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Jurriën Timber | 5 |
| Viktor Gyökeres | 5 |
| Riccardo Calafiori | 5 |
| Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães | 4 |
| Martín Zubimendi Ibáñez | 4 |
Jurriën Timber has picked up the most cards for Arsenal (5). Next come Viktor Gyökeres (5) and Riccardo Calafiori (5).
Arsenal · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players