Stats Fatih Karagümrük
All figures below cover TFF 1. Lig 2026, 2 played matches.
Fatih Karagümrük season overview
Fatih Karagümrük played 2 matches this season: 1 won, 0 drawn and 1 lost. That adds up to 3 points, or 1.50 points per match. At home the side averages 3.00 points per match, away from home 0.00.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1,50 |
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3,00 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0,00 |
Fatih Karagümrük basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Lost | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0,00 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,50 | 1,00 | 2,00 |
| Clean sheet | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored first | 50% | 100% | 0% |
Fatih Karagümrük goal statistics
Fatih Karagümrük scored 2 goals, an average of 1.00 per match. That works out at a goal every 90 minutes. In 50% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 50% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0,00 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 0% | 100% |
Goals conceded by Fatih Karagümrük
At the other end Fatih Karagümrük conceded 3 goals, an average of 1.50 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 0% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,50 | 1,00 | 2,00 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Fatih Karagümrük over/under statistics
Matches involving Fatih Karagümrük produce 2.50 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of them and more than 3.5 in 0%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,50 | 3,00 | 2,00 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Fatih Karagümrük matches
Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 100%, away from home 0%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + win | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Fatih Karagümrük scored 0 goals before the break and 2 after it, while conceding 1 in the first half and 2 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First half drawn | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| First half lost | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,50 | 0,00 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Second half drawn | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Second half lost | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0,00 |
| Conceded in the second half | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Most goals in the first half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Most goals in the second half | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Equal in both halves | 50% | 0% | 100% |
When does Fatih Karagümrük score?
Most of Fatih Karagümrük's goals arrive between minutes 51 and 60, accounting for 50% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 11 and 20.
Fatih Karagümrük corner statistics
Fatih Karagümrük won 4.0 corners per match on average and gave away 3.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 0% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,00 | — | 4,00 |
| Corners against per match | 3,00 | — | 3,00 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 100% | — | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 0% | — | 0% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 0% | — | 0% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 0% | — | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 100% | — | 100% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 0% | — | 0% |
Based on 1 from the 2 matches.
Fatih Karagümrük card statistics
Fatih Karagümrük picked up 1.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.50 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,00 | 0,00 | 2,00 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,50 | 2,00 | 1,00 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Fatih Karagümrük shots and xG
The side attempted 7.0 shots per match on average, 5.0 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 71%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 7,00 | — | 7,00 |
| Shots on target per match | 5,00 | — | 5,00 |
| Shots off target per match | 1,00 | — | 1,00 |
| Shots against per match | 11,00 | — | 11,00 |
| Ball possession | 46,0 | — | 46,0 |
Based on 1 from the 2 matches (shots).
Most common Fatih Karagümrük scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-1, in 2 of the 2 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 100% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 100% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 50% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Fatih Karagümrük.
Fatih Karagümrük player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Aleksandar Pešić | 3 |
| Daniele Verde | 1 |
| Emre Akbaba | 1 |
The leading scorer for Fatih Karagümrük this season is Aleksandar Pešić (3). Next come Daniele Verde (1) and Emre Akbaba (1).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Aleksandar Pešić | 2 |
| Muhammed Emin Sarıkaya | 1 |
| Emre Akbaba | 1 |
| Tiago Cukur | 1 |
Aleksandar Pešić has provided the most assists for Fatih Karagümrük (2). Next come Muhammed Emin Sarıkaya (1) and Emre Akbaba (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Batuhan Ahmet Şen | 5 |
| Marco Silvestri | 5 |
| Davide Biraschi | 5 |
| Daniele Verde | 5 |
| Emmanouil Siopis | 5 |
Batuhan Ahmet Şen has played the most matches for Fatih Karagümrük (5). Next come Marco Silvestri (5) and Davide Biraschi (5).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Atınç Nukan | 1 |
| Davide Biraschi | 1 |
| Emmanouil Siopis | 1 |
| Çağtay Kurukalıp | 1 |
| Dorukhan Toköz | 1 |
Atınç Nukan has picked up the most cards for Fatih Karagümrük (1). Next come Davide Biraschi (1) and Emmanouil Siopis (1).
Fatih Karagümrük · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players