Stats Fatih Karagümrük 2024
All figures below cover TFF 1. Lig 2024, 39 played matches.
Fatih Karagümrük season overview
Fatih Karagümrük played 39 matches this season: 20 won, 9 drawn and 10 lost. That adds up to 69 points, or 1.77 points per match. At home the side averages 2.05 points per match, away from home 1.47.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 39 | 20 | 9 | 10 | 58 | 37 | 21 | 69 | 1,77 |
| Home | 20 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 33 | 15 | 18 | 41 | 2,05 |
| Away | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 28 | 1,47 |
Fatih Karagümrük basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 51% | 60% | 42% |
| Draw | 23% | 25% | 21% |
| Lost | 26% | 15% | 37% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,49 | 1,65 | 1,32 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0,95 | 0,75 | 1,16 |
| Clean sheet | 36% | 50% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 20% | 26% |
| Scored first | 49% | 60% | 37% |
Fatih Karagümrük goal statistics
Fatih Karagümrük scored 58 goals, an average of 1.49 per match. That works out at a goal every 61 minutes. In 38% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 23% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,49 | 1,65 | 1,32 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 77% | 80% | 74% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 38% | 35% | 42% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 21% | 25% | 16% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 8% | 15% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 23% | 25% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 20% | 26% |
Goals conceded by Fatih Karagümrük
At the other end Fatih Karagümrük conceded 37 goals, an average of 0.95 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 36% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 0,95 | 0,75 | 1,16 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 64% | 50% | 79% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 31% | 25% | 37% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 36% | 50% | 21% |
Fatih Karagümrük over/under statistics
Matches involving Fatih Karagümrük produce 2.44 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 44% of them and more than 3.5 in 31%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,44 | 2,40 | 2,47 |
| Over 0.5 | 95% | 90% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 60% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 40% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 30% | 32% |
| Over 4.5 | 5% | 10% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 5% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Fatih Karagümrük matches
Both teams scored in 46% of matches. At home that figure is 40%, away from home 53%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 46% | 40% | 53% |
| Both teams to score + win | 21% | 20% | 21% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 18% | 15% | 21% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 8% | 5% | 11% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 38% | 30% | 47% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 5% | 10% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 13% | 10% | 16% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 18% | 15% | 21% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Fatih Karagümrük scored 24 goals before the break and 34 after it, while conceding 22 in the first half and 15 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 33% | 40% | 26% |
| First half drawn | 38% | 35% | 42% |
| First half lost | 28% | 25% | 32% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,62 | 0,70 | 0,53 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,56 | 0,50 | 0,63 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 62% | 65% | 58% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 56% | 55% | 58% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 41% | 45% | 37% |
| Second half drawn | 41% | 45% | 37% |
| Second half lost | 18% | 10% | 26% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,87 | 0,95 | 0,79 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,38 | 0,25 | 0,53 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 69% | 80% | 58% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 44% | 40% | 47% |
| Most goals in the first half | 31% | 35% | 26% |
| Most goals in the second half | 44% | 40% | 47% |
| Equal in both halves | 26% | 25% | 26% |
When does Fatih Karagümrük score?
Most of Fatih Karagümrük's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 28% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 1 and 10.
Fatih Karagümrük corner statistics
Fatih Karagümrük won 4.5 corners per match on average and gave away 3.9. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 47% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,50 | 4,44 | 4,56 |
| Corners against per match | 3,88 | 4,17 | 3,56 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 47% | 44% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 18% | 28% | 6% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 9% | 17% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 65% | 61% | 69% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 44% | 50% | 38% |
Based on 34 from the 39 matches.
Fatih Karagümrük card statistics
Fatih Karagümrük picked up 2.41 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.85 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 87% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,41 | 2,60 | 2,21 |
| Red cards per match | 0,13 | 0,20 | 0,05 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,85 | 2,65 | 3,05 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 72% | 75% | 68% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 44% | 50% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 87% | 85% | 89% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 62% | 60% | 63% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 51% | 50% | 53% |
Fatih Karagümrük shots and xG
The side attempted 11.0 shots per match on average, 4.0 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 36%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 11,00 | 10,89 | 11,13 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,97 | 3,89 | 4,06 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,50 | 4,39 | 4,63 |
| Shots against per match | 9,35 | 8,50 | 10,31 |
| Ball possession | 49,5 | 51,6 | 47,1 |
Based on 34 from the 39 matches (shots).
Most common Fatih Karagümrük scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 9 of the 39 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 0 | 9 | 23% |
| 3 - 1 | 4 | 10% |
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 10% |
| 0 - 2 | 4 | 10% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 8% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 8% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 8% |
| 4 - 0 | 2 | 5% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 5% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 5% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Fatih Karagümrük.
Fatih Karagümrük player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Wesley Moraes Ferreira da Silva | 20 |
| Atakan Rıdvan Çankaya | 5 |
| Göktan Gürpüz | 5 |
| João Pedro Gomes Camacho | 4 |
| Didier Lamkel Ze | 3 |
The leading scorer for Fatih Karagümrük this season is Wesley Moraes Ferreira da Silva (20). Next come Atakan Rıdvan Çankaya (5) and Göktan Gürpüz (5).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Nikola Dovedan | 6 |
| Wesley Moraes Ferreira da Silva | 5 |
| Göktan Gürpüz | 5 |
| Çağtay Kurukalıp | 4 |
| Didier Lamkel Ze | 3 |
Nikola Dovedan has provided the most assists for Fatih Karagümrük (6). Next come Wesley Moraes Ferreira da Silva (5) and Göktan Gürpüz (5).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Nikola Dovedan | 38 |
| Yiğit Efe Demir | 37 |
| João Pedro Gomes Camacho | 36 |
| Emre Bilgin | 36 |
| Marius Tresor Doh | 36 |
Nikola Dovedan has played the most matches for Fatih Karagümrük (38). Next come Yiğit Efe Demir (37) and João Pedro Gomes Camacho (36).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Wesley Moraes Ferreira da Silva | 9 |
| Papiss Mison Djilobodji | 9 |
| Atakan Rıdvan Çankaya | 9 |
| Daniel Johnson | 9 |
| Marius Tresor Doh | 9 |
Wesley Moraes Ferreira da Silva has picked up the most cards for Fatih Karagümrük (9). Next come Papiss Mison Djilobodji (9) and Atakan Rıdvan Çankaya (9).
Fatih Karagümrük · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players