Stats Fatih Karagümrük 2025
All figures below cover Süper Lig 2025, 34 played matches.
Fatih Karagümrük season overview
Fatih Karagümrük played 34 matches this season: 8 won, 6 drawn and 20 lost. That adds up to 30 points, or 0.88 points per match. At home the side averages 1.24 points per match, away from home 0.53.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 31 | 54 | -23 | 30 | 0,88 |
| Home | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 21 | 1,24 |
| Away | 17 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 31 | -18 | 9 | 0,53 |
Fatih Karagümrük basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 24% | 35% | 12% |
| Draw | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Lost | 59% | 47% | 71% |
| Goals scored per match | 0,91 | 1,06 | 0,76 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,59 | 1,35 | 1,82 |
| Clean sheet | 21% | 29% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 35% | 41% |
| Scored first | 32% | 47% | 18% |
Fatih Karagümrük goal statistics
Fatih Karagümrük scored 31 goals, an average of 0.91 per match. That works out at a goal every 99 minutes. In 26% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 38% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 0,91 | 1,06 | 0,76 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 62% | 65% | 59% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 26% | 35% | 18% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 15% | 18% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 35% | 41% |
Goals conceded by Fatih Karagümrük
At the other end Fatih Karagümrük conceded 54 goals, an average of 1.59 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 21% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,59 | 1,35 | 1,82 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 79% | 71% | 88% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 53% | 47% | 59% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 24% | 12% | 35% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 21% | 29% | 12% |
Fatih Karagümrük over/under statistics
Matches involving Fatih Karagümrük produce 2.50 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 47% of them and more than 3.5 in 18%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,50 | 2,41 | 2,59 |
| Over 0.5 | 94% | 94% | 94% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 76% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 35% | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Over 4.5 | 9% | 6% | 12% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 6% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Fatih Karagümrük matches
Both teams scored in 47% of matches. At home that figure is 41%, away from home 53%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 47% | 41% | 53% |
| Both teams to score + win | 9% | 12% | 6% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 26% | 18% | 35% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 38% | 35% | 41% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 9% | 0% | 18% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 26% | 24% | 29% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 3% | 6% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Fatih Karagümrük scored 15 goals before the break and 16 after it, while conceding 23 in the first half and 31 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 21% | 35% | 6% |
| First half drawn | 38% | 29% | 47% |
| First half lost | 41% | 35% | 47% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,44 | 0,65 | 0,24 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,68 | 0,59 | 0,76 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 50% | 59% | 41% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 62% | 47% | 76% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 15% | 12% | 18% |
| Second half drawn | 44% | 53% | 35% |
| Second half lost | 41% | 35% | 47% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,47 | 0,41 | 0,53 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,91 | 0,76 | 1,06 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 38% | 47% | 29% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 62% | 71% | 53% |
| Most goals in the first half | 32% | 41% | 24% |
| Most goals in the second half | 47% | 35% | 59% |
| Equal in both halves | 21% | 24% | 18% |
When does Fatih Karagümrük score?
Most of Fatih Karagümrük's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 23% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 61 and 70.
Fatih Karagümrük corner statistics
Fatih Karagümrük won 3.6 corners per match on average and gave away 5.4. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 52% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 3,61 | 3,19 | 4,07 |
| Corners against per match | 5,42 | 5,56 | 5,27 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 77% | 81% | 73% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 52% | 44% | 60% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 39% | 31% | 47% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 48% | 44% | 53% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 29% | 31% | 27% |
Based on 31 from the 34 matches.
Fatih Karagümrük card statistics
Fatih Karagümrük picked up 1.74 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.06 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 62% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,74 | 1,53 | 1,94 |
| Red cards per match | 0,09 | 0,00 | 0,18 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,06 | 2,24 | 1,88 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 59% | 53% | 65% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 18% | 12% | 24% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 62% | 71% | 53% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 18% | 12% | 24% |
Fatih Karagümrük shots and xG
The side attempted 10.5 shots per match on average, 3.4 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 32%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 10,45 | 10,44 | 10,47 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,39 | 3,31 | 3,47 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,42 | 4,13 | 4,73 |
| Shots against per match | 13,87 | 12,69 | 15,13 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,04 | 1,22 | 0,86 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,46 | 1,27 | 1,66 |
| Ball possession | 45,2 | 45,4 | 45,1 |
Based on 31 from the 34 matches (shots).
Most common Fatih Karagümrük scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 0-2, in 5 of the 34 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 2 | 5 | 15% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 12% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 9% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 0 - 3 | 3 | 9% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Fatih Karagümrük.
Fatih Karagümrük player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Sérgio Antonio Da Luiz Junior | 8 |
| David Datro Fofana | 6 |
| Sam Larsson | 3 |
| Tiago Cukur | 2 |
| Anıl Yiğit Çınar | 2 |
The leading scorer for Fatih Karagümrük this season is Sérgio Antonio Da Luiz Junior (8). Next come David Datro Fofana (6) and Sam Larsson (3).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Daniele Verde | 4 |
| Sam Larsson | 3 |
| Daniel Johnson | 3 |
| Tiago Cukur | 3 |
| Baris Kalayci | 3 |
Daniele Verde has provided the most assists for Fatih Karagümrük (4). Next come Sam Larsson (3) and Daniel Johnson (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Berkay Özcan | 33 |
| Çağtay Kurukalıp | 33 |
| Sérgio Antonio Da Luiz Junior | 33 |
| Anıl Yiğit Çınar | 33 |
| Baris Kalayci | 33 |
Berkay Özcan has played the most matches for Fatih Karagümrük (33). Next come Çağtay Kurukalıp (33) and Sérgio Antonio Da Luiz Junior (33).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Jure Balkovec | 8 |
| Claudio Matías Kranevitter | 5 |
| Anıl Yiğit Çınar | 4 |
| Baris Kalayci | 4 |
| Ricardo Sousa Esgaio | 3 |
Jure Balkovec has picked up the most cards for Fatih Karagümrük (8). Next come Claudio Matías Kranevitter (5) and Anıl Yiğit Çınar (4).
Fatih Karagümrük · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players