Stats Fatih Karagümrük 2014
All figures below cover TFF 2. Lig 2014, 36 played matches.
Fatih Karagümrük season overview
Fatih Karagümrük played 36 matches this season: 14 won, 15 drawn and 7 lost. That adds up to 57 points, or 1.58 points per match. At home the side averages 1.67 points per match, away from home 1.50.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 14 | 15 | 7 | 41 | 34 | 7 | 57 | 1,58 |
| Home | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 30 | 1,67 |
| Away | 18 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 27 | 1,50 |
Fatih Karagümrük basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 39% | 44% | 33% |
| Draw | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Lost | 19% | 22% | 17% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,14 | 1,28 | 1,00 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0,94 | 1,06 | 0,83 |
| Clean sheet | 33% | 28% | 39% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 28% | 28% |
| Scored first | 42% | 39% | 44% |
Fatih Karagümrük goal statistics
Fatih Karagümrük scored 41 goals, an average of 1.14 per match. That works out at a goal every 79 minutes. In 33% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 28% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,14 | 1,28 | 1,00 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 72% | 72% | 72% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 33% | 39% | 28% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 6% | 11% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 28% | 28% |
Goals conceded by Fatih Karagümrük
At the other end Fatih Karagümrük conceded 34 goals, an average of 0.94 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 33% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 0,94 | 1,06 | 0,83 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 67% | 72% | 61% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 17% | 22% | 11% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Clean sheet | 33% | 28% | 39% |
Fatih Karagümrük over/under statistics
Matches involving Fatih Karagümrük produce 2.08 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 33% of them and more than 3.5 in 14%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,08 | 2,33 | 1,83 |
| Over 0.5 | 83% | 89% | 78% |
| Over 1.5 | 61% | 61% | 61% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 39% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 22% | 6% |
| Over 4.5 | 11% | 17% | 6% |
| Over 5.5 | 6% | 6% | 6% |
Both teams to score in Fatih Karagümrük matches
Both teams scored in 56% of matches. At home that figure is 56%, away from home 56%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 56% | 56% | 56% |
| Both teams to score + win | 22% | 28% | 17% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 25% | 22% | 28% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 8% | 6% | 11% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 33% | 39% | 28% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 14% | 17% | 11% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 22% | 22% | 22% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 3% | 0% | 6% |
Statistics by half
Fatih Karagümrük scored 19 goals before the break and 22 after it, while conceding 10 in the first half and 24 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 31% | 33% | 28% |
| First half drawn | 56% | 50% | 61% |
| First half lost | 14% | 17% | 11% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,53 | 0,61 | 0,44 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,28 | 0,33 | 0,22 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 72% | 67% | 78% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 61% | 61% | 61% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 33% | 39% | 28% |
| Second half drawn | 36% | 28% | 44% |
| Second half lost | 31% | 33% | 28% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,61 | 0,67 | 0,56 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,67 | 0,72 | 0,61 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 53% | 50% | 56% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Most goals in the first half | 22% | 28% | 17% |
| Most goals in the second half | 44% | 44% | 44% |
| Equal in both halves | 33% | 28% | 39% |
When does Fatih Karagümrük score?
Most of Fatih Karagümrük's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 20% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Fatih Karagümrük corner statistics
No data available
Fatih Karagümrük card statistics
Fatih Karagümrük picked up 0.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Fatih Karagümrük shots and xG
No data available
Most common Fatih Karagümrük scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 8 of the 36 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 8 | 22% |
| 2 - 1 | 6 | 17% |
| 0 - 0 | 6 | 17% |
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 11% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 11% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 3% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Fatih Karagümrük.
Fatih Karagümrük · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players