Stats Fatih Karagümrük 2023
All figures below cover Süper Lig 2023, 38 played matches.
Fatih Karagümrük season overview
Fatih Karagümrük played 38 matches this season: 10 won, 10 drawn and 18 lost. That adds up to 40 points, or 1.05 points per match. At home the side averages 1.58 points per match, away from home 0.53.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 49 | 52 | -3 | 40 | 1,05 |
| Home | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 19 | 15 | 30 | 1,58 |
| Away | 19 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 10 | 0,53 |
Fatih Karagümrük basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 26% | 42% | 11% |
| Draw | 26% | 32% | 21% |
| Lost | 47% | 26% | 68% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,29 | 1,79 | 0,79 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,37 | 1,00 | 1,74 |
| Clean sheet | 21% | 37% | 5% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 21% | 37% |
| Scored first | 42% | 63% | 21% |
Fatih Karagümrük goal statistics
Fatih Karagümrük scored 49 goals, an average of 1.29 per match. That works out at a goal every 70 minutes. In 34% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 29% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,29 | 1,79 | 0,79 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 71% | 79% | 63% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 34% | 53% | 16% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 16% | 32% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 8% | 16% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 24% | 47% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 21% | 37% |
Goals conceded by Fatih Karagümrük
At the other end Fatih Karagümrük conceded 52 goals, an average of 1.37 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 21% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,37 | 1,00 | 1,74 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 79% | 63% | 95% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 34% | 21% | 47% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 18% | 16% | 21% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 3% | 0% | 5% |
| Clean sheet | 21% | 37% | 5% |
Fatih Karagümrük over/under statistics
Matches involving Fatih Karagümrük produce 2.66 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of them and more than 3.5 in 26%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,66 | 2,79 | 2,53 |
| Over 0.5 | 95% | 89% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 84% | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% | 32% | 21% |
| Over 4.5 | 13% | 21% | 5% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 0% | 5% |
Both teams to score in Fatih Karagümrük matches
Both teams scored in 55% of matches. At home that figure is 53%, away from home 58%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 55% | 53% | 58% |
| Both teams to score + win | 11% | 16% | 5% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 21% | 21% | 21% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 24% | 16% | 32% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 37% | 32% | 42% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 13% | 21% | 5% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 16% | 16% | 16% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 24% | 16% | 32% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 3% | 5% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Fatih Karagümrük scored 20 goals before the break and 29 after it, while conceding 20 in the first half and 32 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 32% | 53% | 11% |
| First half drawn | 34% | 26% | 42% |
| First half lost | 34% | 21% | 47% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,53 | 0,74 | 0,32 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,53 | 0,42 | 0,63 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 55% | 68% | 42% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 55% | 37% | 74% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 37% | 58% | 16% |
| Second half drawn | 26% | 11% | 42% |
| Second half lost | 37% | 32% | 42% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,76 | 1,05 | 0,47 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,84 | 0,58 | 1,11 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 47% | 58% | 37% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 50% | 37% | 63% |
| Most goals in the first half | 21% | 11% | 32% |
| Most goals in the second half | 55% | 53% | 58% |
| Equal in both halves | 24% | 37% | 11% |
When does Fatih Karagümrük score?
Most of Fatih Karagümrük's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 31% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Fatih Karagümrük corner statistics
Fatih Karagümrük won 5.1 corners per match on average and gave away 4.5. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 62% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,05 | 4,21 | 5,94 |
| Corners against per match | 4,51 | 5,00 | 4,00 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 86% | 84% | 89% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 62% | 53% | 72% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 30% | 26% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 19% | 16% | 22% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 73% | 58% | 89% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 54% | 47% | 61% |
Based on 37 from the 38 matches.
Fatih Karagümrük card statistics
Fatih Karagümrük picked up 2.53 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.87 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 71% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,53 | 2,11 | 2,95 |
| Red cards per match | 0,18 | 0,21 | 0,16 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,87 | 1,42 | 2,32 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 76% | 68% | 84% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 55% | 42% | 68% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 71% | 63% | 79% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 50% | 32% | 68% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 32% | 21% | 42% |
Fatih Karagümrük shots and xG
The side attempted 12.1 shots per match on average, 4.0 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 33%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 12,14 | 11,74 | 12,56 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,03 | 5,00 | 3,00 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,08 | 4,74 | 5,44 |
| Shots against per match | 12,05 | 12,26 | 11,83 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,05 | 1,13 | 0,97 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,45 | 1,14 | 1,78 |
| Ball possession | 49,9 | 47,2 | 52,7 |
Based on 37 from the 38 matches (shots).
Most common Fatih Karagümrük scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 7 of the 38 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 7 | 18% |
| 0 - 1 | 6 | 16% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 11% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 8% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 5% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 5% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 5% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 5% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 5% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 5% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Fatih Karagümrük.
Fatih Karagümrük player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Güven Yalçın | 9 |
| Marcos Vinicius Amaral Alves | 6 |
| Valentin Eysseric | 5 |
| Can Keles | 5 |
| Marcus Rohdén | 4 |
The leading scorer for Fatih Karagümrük this season is Güven Yalçın (9). Next come Marcos Vinicius Amaral Alves (6) and Valentin Eysseric (5).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Valentin Eysseric | 7 |
| Münir Levent Mercan | 5 |
| Güven Yalçın | 4 |
| Marcus Rohdén | 4 |
| Ryan Isaac Mendes da Graça | 4 |
Valentin Eysseric has provided the most assists for Fatih Karagümrük (7). Next come Münir Levent Mercan (5) and Güven Yalçın (4).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Emre Bilgin | 38 |
| Can Keles | 38 |
| Münir Levent Mercan | 36 |
| Frédéric Veseli | 34 |
| Marcus Rohdén | 34 |
Emre Bilgin has played the most matches for Fatih Karagümrük (38). Next come Can Keles (38) and Münir Levent Mercan (36).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Federico Ceccherini | 11 |
| Valentin Eysseric | 10 |
| Davide Biraschi | 9 |
| Münir Levent Mercan | 8 |
| Ryan Isaac Mendes da Graça | 7 |
Federico Ceccherini has picked up the most cards for Fatih Karagümrük (11). Next come Valentin Eysseric (10) and Davide Biraschi (9).
Fatih Karagümrük · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players