Stats KuPS
All figures below cover Veikkausliiga 2026, 31 played matches.
KuPS season overview
KuPS played 31 matches this season: 14 won, 11 drawn and 6 lost. That adds up to 53 points, or 1.71 points per match. At home the side averages 1.80 points per match, away from home 1.63.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 14 | 11 | 6 | 46 | 31 | 15 | 53 | 1,71 |
| Home | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 27 | 1,80 |
| Away | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 26 | 1,63 |
KuPS basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 45% | 47% | 44% |
| Draw | 35% | 40% | 31% |
| Lost | 19% | 13% | 25% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,48 | 1,60 | 1,38 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,00 | 1,07 | 0,94 |
| Clean sheet | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 20% | 25% |
| Scored first | 55% | 60% | 50% |
KuPS goal statistics
KuPS scored 46 goals, an average of 1.48 per match. That works out at a goal every 61 minutes. In 45% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 23% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,48 | 1,60 | 1,38 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 77% | 80% | 75% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 45% | 47% | 44% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 19% | 27% | 13% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 6% | 7% | 6% |
| Scored in both halves | 19% | 20% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 20% | 25% |
Goals conceded by KuPS
At the other end KuPS conceded 31 goals, an average of 1.00 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 29% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,00 | 1,07 | 0,94 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 19% | 20% | 19% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 6% | 13% | 0% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 29% | 33% | 25% |
KuPS over/under statistics
Matches involving KuPS produce 2.48 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 35% of them and more than 3.5 in 23%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,48 | 2,67 | 2,31 |
| Over 0.5 | 94% | 87% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 73% | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 35% | 40% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 27% | 19% |
| Over 4.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 6% | 13% | 0% |
Both teams to score in KuPS matches
Both teams scored in 55% of matches. At home that figure is 60%, away from home 50%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 55% | 60% | 50% |
| Both teams to score + win | 23% | 27% | 19% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 29% | 27% | 31% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 6% | 7% | 6% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 19% | 27% | 13% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 19% | 20% | 19% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 6% | 13% | 0% |
Statistics by half
KuPS scored 30 goals before the break and 16 after it, while conceding 13 in the first half and 18 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 52% | 53% | 50% |
| First half drawn | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| First half lost | 19% | 13% | 25% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,97 | 1,13 | 0,81 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,42 | 0,47 | 0,38 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 65% | 67% | 63% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 39% | 33% | 44% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 19% | 20% | 19% |
| Second half drawn | 48% | 47% | 50% |
| Second half lost | 32% | 33% | 31% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,52 | 0,47 | 0,56 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,58 | 0,60 | 0,56 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 48% | 47% | 50% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 65% | 67% | 63% |
| Most goals in the first half | 35% | 40% | 31% |
| Most goals in the second half | 29% | 27% | 31% |
| Equal in both halves | 35% | 33% | 38% |
When does KuPS score?
Most of KuPS's goals arrive between minutes 31 and 40, accounting for 17% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 1 and 10.
KuPS corner statistics
KuPS won 6.2 corners per match on average and gave away 3.8. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 68% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 6,24 | 6,92 | 5,50 |
| Corners against per match | 3,76 | 3,85 | 3,67 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 80% | 85% | 75% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 68% | 69% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 48% | 54% | 42% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 24% | 31% | 17% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 72% | 77% | 67% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 60% | 62% | 58% |
Based on 25 from the 31 matches.
KuPS card statistics
KuPS picked up 1.35 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.81 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 45% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,35 | 1,00 | 1,69 |
| Red cards per match | 0,10 | 0,00 | 0,19 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,81 | 1,80 | 1,81 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 16% | 0% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 45% | 33% | 56% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 26% | 20% | 31% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 16% | 7% | 25% |
KuPS shots and xG
The side attempted 14.8 shots per match on average, 5.2 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 35%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 14,84 | 15,77 | 13,83 |
| Shots on target per match | 5,16 | 5,46 | 4,83 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,08 | 5,46 | 4,67 |
| Shots against per match | 10,08 | 10,00 | 10,17 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,75 | 2,09 | 1,46 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,37 | 1,30 | 1,44 |
| Ball possession | 55,4 | 56,4 | 54,4 |
Based on 25 from the 31 matches (shots).
Most common KuPS scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 8 of the 31 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 8 | 26% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 10% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 10% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 10% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of KuPS.
KuPS player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari | 7 |
| Bob Nii Armah | 4 |
| Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 3 |
| Petteri Pennanen | 3 |
| Gustav Engvall | 2 |
The leading scorer for KuPS this season is Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari (7). Next come Bob Nii Armah (4) and Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba (3).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Petteri Pennanen | 3 |
| Akseli Puukko | 1 |
| Clinton Antwi | 1 |
| Gustav Engvall | 1 |
| Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari | 1 |
Petteri Pennanen has provided the most assists for KuPS (3). Next come Akseli Puukko (1) and Clinton Antwi (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Clinton Antwi | 18 |
| Valentín Román Gasc | 17 |
| Johannes Kreidl | 16 |
| Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 16 |
| Saku Savolainen | 16 |
Clinton Antwi has played the most matches for KuPS (18). Next come Valentín Román Gasc (17) and Johannes Kreidl (16).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Valentín Román Gasc | 6 |
| Arttu Lötjönen | 3 |
| Akseli Puukko | 2 |
| Brahima Magassa | 2 |
| Clinton Antwi | 2 |
Valentín Román Gasc has picked up the most cards for KuPS (6). Next come Arttu Lötjönen (3) and Akseli Puukko (2).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari | 8 |
| 2 | Petteri Pennanen | 6 |
| 3 | Bob Nii Armah | 4 |
| 3 | Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 4 |
| 5 | Gustav Engvall | 3 |
| 6 | Otto Ruoppi | 2 |
| 6 | Saku Savolainen | 2 |
| 6 | Valentín Román Gasc | 2 |
| 9 | Akseli Puukko | 1 |
| 9 | Clinton Antwi | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari | 5 |
| 2 | Bob Nii Armah | 4 |
| 3 | Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 3 |
| 3 | Petteri Pennanen | 3 |
| 5 | Gustav Engvall | 2 |
| 6 | Otto Ruoppi | 1 |
| 6 | Piotr Parzyszek | 1 |
| 6 | Saku Savolainen | 1 |
| 6 | Tommi Jyry | 1 |
| 6 | Valentín Román Gasc | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari | 37 |
| 2 | Petteri Pennanen | 30 |
| 3 | Bob Nii Armah | 27 |
| 4 | Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 19 |
| 4 | Valentín Román Gasc | 19 |
| 6 | Gustav Engvall | 18 |
| 7 | Piotr Parzyszek | 16 |
| 8 | Ayman Aiki | 6 |
| 8 | Clinton Antwi | 6 |
| 8 | Saku Savolainen | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari | 20 |
| 2 | Petteri Pennanen | 13 |
| 3 | Bob Nii Armah | 12 |
| 4 | Gustav Engvall | 11 |
| 5 | Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 8 |
| 5 | Piotr Parzyszek | 8 |
| 7 | Valentín Román Gasc | 7 |
| 8 | Ayman Aiki | 2 |
| 8 | Hope Calvin Ddamulira Kabuye | 2 |
| 10 | Akseli Puukko | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gustav Engvall | 61,1% |
| 2 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari | 54,1% |
| 3 | Bob Nii Armah | 44,4% |
| 4 | Petteri Pennanen | 43,3% |
| 5 | Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 42,1% |
| 6 | Valentín Román Gasc | 36,8% |
From 450 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari | 18,9% |
| 2 | Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 15,8% |
| 3 | Bob Nii Armah | 14,8% |
| 4 | Gustav Engvall | 11,1% |
| 5 | Petteri Pennanen | 10,0% |
| 6 | Valentín Román Gasc | 5,3% |
From 450 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clinton Antwi | 25 |
| 2 | Otto Ruoppi | 23 |
| 2 | Petteri Pennanen | 23 |
| 4 | Valentín Román Gasc | 14 |
| 5 | Bob Nii Armah | 10 |
| 5 | Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 10 |
| 7 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari | 8 |
| 7 | Saku Savolainen | 8 |
| 9 | Gustav Engvall | 7 |
| 10 | Saku Heiskanen | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petteri Pennanen | 792 |
| 2 | Valentín Román Gasc | 791 |
| 3 | Clinton Antwi | 788 |
| 4 | Taneli Hämäläinen | 764 |
| 5 | Johannes Kreidl | 614 |
| 6 | Arttu Lötjönen | 533 |
| 7 | Kasim Adams Nuhu | 399 |
| 8 | Brahima Magassa | 390 |
| 9 | Bob Nii Armah | 372 |
| 10 | Saku Savolainen | 305 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petteri Pennanen | 92,2% |
| 2 | Kasim Adams Nuhu | 90,9% |
| 3 | Brahima Magassa | 90,1% |
| 4 | Arttu Lötjönen | 89,0% |
| 5 | Taneli Hämäläinen | 88,9% |
| 6 | Valentín Román Gasc | 88,1% |
| 7 | Bob Nii Armah | 84,7% |
| 8 | Clinton Antwi | 82,8% |
| 9 | Otto Ruoppi | 81,7% |
| 10 | Gustav Engvall | 78,3% |
From 450 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valentín Román Gasc | 22 |
| 2 | Taneli Hämäläinen | 14 |
| 3 | Bob Nii Armah | 13 |
| 3 | Saku Savolainen | 13 |
| 5 | Petteri Pennanen | 12 |
| 6 | Clinton Antwi | 11 |
| 6 | Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 11 |
| 8 | Brahima Magassa | 10 |
| 9 | Tommi Jyry | 9 |
| 10 | Arttu Lötjönen | 8 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valentín Román Gasc | 24 |
| 2 | Taneli Hämäläinen | 14 |
| 3 | Clinton Antwi | 12 |
| 4 | Petteri Pennanen | 11 |
| 5 | Kasim Adams Nuhu | 10 |
| 6 | Bob Nii Armah | 9 |
| 7 | Brahima Magassa | 8 |
| 8 | Saku Savolainen | 7 |
| 9 | Arttu Lötjönen | 6 |
| 9 | Hope Calvin Ddamulira Kabuye | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petteri Pennanen | 12 |
| 2 | Bob Nii Armah | 6 |
| 2 | Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 6 |
| 2 | Valentín Román Gasc | 6 |
| 5 | Gustav Engvall | 4 |
| 6 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari | 3 |
| 6 | Piotr Parzyszek | 3 |
| 8 | Brahima Magassa | 2 |
| 8 | Samuel Pasanen | 2 |
| 8 | Taneli Hämäläinen | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob Nii Armah | 86 |
| 2 | Valentín Román Gasc | 72 |
| 3 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari | 65 |
| 4 | Taneli Hämäläinen | 64 |
| 5 | Brahima Magassa | 51 |
| 6 | Petteri Pennanen | 49 |
| 7 | Saku Savolainen | 46 |
| 8 | Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 44 |
| 9 | Clinton Antwi | 43 |
| 10 | Gustav Engvall | 37 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kasim Adams Nuhu | 60,7% |
| 2 | Petteri Pennanen | 54,4% |
| 3 | Brahima Magassa | 52,6% |
| 4 | Arttu Lötjönen | 52,2% |
| 5 | Taneli Hämäläinen | 52,0% |
| 6 | Saku Savolainen | 45,1% |
| 7 | Bob Nii Armah | 44,8% |
| 8 | Valentín Román Gasc | 43,1% |
| 9 | Clinton Antwi | 40,6% |
| 10 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari | 39,9% |
From 450 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob Nii Armah | 5 |
| 1 | Petteri Pennanen | 5 |
| 3 | Clinton Antwi | 4 |
| 3 | Valentín Román Gasc | 4 |
| 5 | Hope Calvin Ddamulira Kabuye | 3 |
| 5 | Saku Savolainen | 3 |
| 5 | Taneli Hämäläinen | 3 |
| 8 | Arttu Heinonen | 2 |
| 8 | Arttu Lötjönen | 2 |
| 8 | Kasim Adams Nuhu | 2 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob Nii Armah | 29 |
| 2 | Clinton Antwi | 14 |
| 3 | Gustav Engvall | 12 |
| 3 | Petteri Pennanen | 12 |
| 5 | Hope Calvin Ddamulira Kabuye | 10 |
| 6 | Saku Heiskanen | 8 |
| 7 | Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 7 |
| 8 | Ayman Aiki | 6 |
| 8 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari | 6 |
| 8 | Otto Ruoppi | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob Nii Armah | 56,9% |
| 2 | Gustav Engvall | 44,4% |
From 450 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johannes Kreidl | 10 |
| 2 | Hemmo Riihimäki | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johannes Kreidl | 39 |
| 2 | Hemmo Riihimäki | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johannes Kreidl | 81,3% |
From 450 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johannes Kreidl | 1 |
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valentín Román Gasc | 6 |
| 2 | Arttu Lötjönen | 3 |
| 3 | Akseli Puukko | 2 |
| 3 | Clinton Antwi | 2 |
| 3 | Julius Eskesen | 2 |
| 3 | Petteri Pennanen | 2 |
| 7 | Ayman Aiki | 1 |
| 7 | Bob Nii Armah | 1 |
| 7 | Hemmo Riihimäki | 1 |
| 7 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brahima Magassa | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valentín Román Gasc | 35 |
| 2 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari | 22 |
| 3 | Bob Nii Armah | 20 |
| 4 | Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 13 |
| 5 | Brahima Magassa | 11 |
| 5 | Petteri Pennanen | 11 |
| 7 | Otto Ruoppi | 9 |
| 8 | Clinton Antwi | 8 |
| 8 | Saku Savolainen | 8 |
| 10 | Arttu Lötjönen | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valentín Román Gasc | 27 |
| 2 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari | 21 |
| 3 | Bob Nii Armah | 16 |
| 3 | Petteri Pennanen | 16 |
| 5 | Brahima Magassa | 14 |
| 6 | Gustav Engvall | 11 |
| 6 | Saku Heiskanen | 11 |
| 8 | Clinton Antwi | 10 |
| 8 | Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 10 |
| 8 | Saku Savolainen | 10 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari | 8 |
| 2 | Bob Nii Armah | 3 |
| 2 | Otto Ruoppi | 3 |
| 4 | Gustav Engvall | 2 |
| 4 | Saku Savolainen | 2 |
| 6 | Clinton Antwi | 1 |
| 6 | Hope Calvin Ddamulira Kabuye | 1 |
| 6 | Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 1 |
| 6 | Piotr Parzyszek | 1 |
| 6 | Valentín Román Gasc | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clinton Antwi | 1.463 |
| 2 | Johannes Kreidl | 1.440 |
| 3 | Valentín Román Gasc | 1.369 |
| 4 | Petteri Pennanen | 1.228 |
| 5 | Taneli Hämäläinen | 1.184 |
| 6 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari | 999 |
| 7 | Bob Nii Armah | 970 |
| 8 | Saku Savolainen | 893 |
| 9 | Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 834 |
| 10 | Arttu Lötjönen | 830 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clinton Antwi | 18 |
| 2 | Valentín Román Gasc | 17 |
| 3 | Johannes Kreidl | 16 |
| 4 | Petteri Pennanen | 15 |
| 4 | Taneli Hämäläinen | 15 |
| 6 | Bob Nii Armah | 13 |
| 6 | Gustav Engvall | 13 |
| 6 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari | 13 |
| 9 | Saku Savolainen | 11 |
| 10 | Arttu Lötjönen | 10 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petteri Pennanen | 7,34 |
| 2 | Otto Ruoppi | 7,13 |
| 3 | Jaime José Moreno Ciorciari | 7,10 |
| 4 | Bob Nii Armah | 7,04 |
| 5 | Kasim Adams Nuhu | 6,91 |
| 6 | Johannes Kreidl | 6,91 |
| 7 | Taneli Hämäläinen | 6,86 |
| 8 | Joslyn Luyeye-Lutumba | 6,85 |
| 9 | Valentín Román Gasc | 6,79 |
| 10 | Clinton Antwi | 6,78 |
From 450 minutes played
KuPS · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players