Stats KuPS 2020

All figures below cover Veikkausliiga 2020, 22 played matches.

KuPS season overview

KuPS played 22 matches this season: 12 won, 5 drawn and 5 lost. That adds up to 41 points, or 1.86 points per match. At home the side averages 2.00 points per match, away from home 1.73.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 22 12 5 5 39 26 13 41 1,86
Home 11 7 1 3 20 14 6 22 2,00
Away 11 5 4 2 19 12 7 19 1,73
Points per match 1,86
Goals scored per match 1,77
Conceded per match 1,18
Clean sheet 32%

KuPS basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 55% 64% 45%
Draw 23% 9% 36%
Lost 23% 27% 18%
Goals scored per match 1,77 1,82 1,73
Goals conceded per match 1,18 1,27 1,09
Clean sheet 32% 27% 36%
Failed to score 18% 18% 18%
Scored first 68% 73% 64%

KuPS goal statistics

KuPS scored 39 goals, an average of 1.77 per match. That works out at a goal every 51 minutes. In 64% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 18% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,77 1,82 1,73
Scored at least 1 goal 82% 82% 82%
Scored at least 2 goals 64% 64% 64%
Scored at least 3 goals 27% 36% 18%
Scored at least 4 goals 5% 0% 9%
Scored in both halves 45% 55% 36%
Failed to score 18% 18% 18%

Goals conceded by KuPS

At the other end KuPS conceded 26 goals, an average of 1.18 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 32% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,18 1,27 1,09
At least 1 goal conceded 68% 73% 64%
At least 2 goals conceded 36% 36% 36%
At least 3 goals conceded 14% 18% 9%
At least 4 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
Clean sheet 32% 27% 36%

KuPS over/under statistics

Matches involving KuPS produce 2.95 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 59% of them and more than 3.5 in 27%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,95 3,09 2,82
Over 0.5 95% 100% 91%
Over 1.5 91% 91% 91%
Over 2.5 59% 73% 45%
Over 3.5 27% 27% 27%
Over 4.5 18% 18% 18%
Over 5.5 5% 0% 9%

Both teams to score in KuPS matches

Both teams scored in 55% of matches. At home that figure is 55%, away from home 55%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 55% 55% 55%
Both teams to score + win 27% 36% 18%
Both teams to score + draw 18% 9% 27%
Both teams to score + loss 9% 9% 9%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 41% 45% 36%
No BTTS + over 2.5 18% 27% 9%
Both teams to score in the first half 14% 9% 18%
Both teams to score in the second half 36% 36% 36%
Both teams to score in both halves 9% 0% 18%

Statistics by half

KuPS scored 21 goals before the break and 18 after it, while conceding 7 in the first half and 19 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 55% 64% 45%
First half drawn 27% 18% 36%
First half lost 18% 18% 18%
Scored in the first half 0,95 1,00 0,91
Conceded in the first half 0,32 0,27 0,36
Clean sheet in the first half 68% 73% 64%
Failed to score in the first half 36% 36% 36%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 32% 36% 27%
Second half drawn 32% 27% 36%
Second half lost 36% 36% 36%
Scored in the second half 0,82 0,82 0,82
Conceded in the second half 0,86 1,00 0,73
Clean sheet in the second half 41% 36% 45%
Failed to score in the second half 36% 27% 45%
Most goals in the first half 27% 36% 18%
Most goals in the second half 50% 55% 45%
Equal in both halves 23% 9% 36%

When does KuPS score?

Most of KuPS's goals arrive between minutes 1 and 10, accounting for 18% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
18%
10%
10%
13%
13%
10%
10%
10%
5%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
12%
4%
4%
4%
8%
15%
8%
19%
27%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

KuPS corner statistics

No data available

KuPS card statistics

KuPS picked up 1.36 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.82 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 36% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,36 1,18 1,55
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,82 1,73 1,91
Team over 1.5 cards 45% 36% 55%
Team over 2.5 cards 18% 18% 18%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 36% 27% 45%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 14% 18% 9%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 14% 18% 9%

KuPS shots and xG

No data available

Most common KuPS scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 3-0, in 3 of the 22 matches.

Result Count Share
3 - 0 3 14%
2 - 1 3 14%
1 - 1 3 14%
2 - 0 2 9%
2 - 3 2 9%
0 - 2 2 9%
4 - 2 1 5%
3 - 1 1 5%
3 - 2 1 5%
2 - 2 1 5%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of KuPS.

KuPS · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players