Stats KuPS 2014

All figures below cover Veikkausliiga 2014, 33 played matches.

KuPS season overview

KuPS played 33 matches this season: 11 won, 11 drawn and 11 lost. That adds up to 44 points, or 1.33 points per match. At home the side averages 1.75 points per match, away from home 0.94.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 33 11 11 11 44 44 0 44 1,33
Home 16 8 4 4 22 16 6 28 1,75
Away 17 3 7 7 22 28 -6 16 0,94
Points per match 1,33
Goals scored per match 1,33
Conceded per match 1,33
Clean sheet 39%

KuPS basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 33% 50% 18%
Draw 33% 25% 41%
Lost 33% 25% 41%
Goals scored per match 1,33 1,38 1,29
Goals conceded per match 1,33 1,00 1,65
Clean sheet 39% 50% 29%
Failed to score 21% 19% 24%
Scored first 55% 63% 47%

KuPS goal statistics

KuPS scored 44 goals, an average of 1.33 per match. That works out at a goal every 68 minutes. In 33% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 21% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,33 1,38 1,29
Scored at least 1 goal 79% 81% 76%
Scored at least 2 goals 33% 31% 35%
Scored at least 3 goals 15% 13% 18%
Scored at least 4 goals 6% 13% 0%
Scored in both halves 12% 13% 12%
Failed to score 21% 19% 24%

Goals conceded by KuPS

At the other end KuPS conceded 44 goals, an average of 1.33 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 39% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,33 1,00 1,65
At least 1 goal conceded 61% 50% 71%
At least 2 goals conceded 42% 31% 53%
At least 3 goals conceded 21% 13% 29%
At least 4 goals conceded 6% 6% 6%
Clean sheet 39% 50% 29%

KuPS over/under statistics

Matches involving KuPS produce 2.67 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 42% of them and more than 3.5 in 36%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,67 2,38 2,94
Over 0.5 91% 94% 88%
Over 1.5 73% 63% 82%
Over 2.5 42% 31% 53%
Over 3.5 36% 31% 41%
Over 4.5 12% 13% 12%
Over 5.5 6% 6% 6%

Both teams to score in KuPS matches

Both teams scored in 48% of matches. At home that figure is 38%, away from home 59%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 48% 38% 59%
Both teams to score + win 3% 6% 0%
Both teams to score + draw 24% 19% 29%
Both teams to score + loss 21% 13% 29%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 33% 25% 41%
No BTTS + over 2.5 9% 6% 12%
Both teams to score in the first half 15% 19% 12%
Both teams to score in the second half 33% 25% 41%
Both teams to score in both halves 6% 6% 6%

Statistics by half

KuPS scored 15 goals before the break and 29 after it, while conceding 22 in the first half and 22 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 21% 25% 18%
First half drawn 45% 50% 41%
First half lost 33% 25% 41%
Scored in the first half 0,45 0,63 0,29
Conceded in the first half 0,67 0,50 0,82
Clean sheet in the first half 58% 63% 53%
Failed to score in the first half 67% 63% 71%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 30% 38% 24%
Second half drawn 45% 44% 47%
Second half lost 24% 19% 29%
Scored in the second half 0,88 0,75 1,00
Conceded in the second half 0,67 0,50 0,82
Clean sheet in the second half 55% 69% 41%
Failed to score in the second half 42% 44% 41%
Most goals in the first half 30% 38% 24%
Most goals in the second half 42% 44% 41%
Equal in both halves 27% 19% 35%

When does KuPS score?

Most of KuPS's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 20% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 21 and 30.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
5%
14%
0%
7%
14%
7%
18%
16%
20%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
7%
7%
18%
14%
11%
9%
11%
5%
18%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

KuPS corner statistics

No data available

KuPS card statistics

KuPS picked up 0.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Team over 1.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

KuPS shots and xG

No data available

Most common KuPS scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 5 of the 33 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 0 5 15%
1 - 1 5 15%
1 - 3 4 12%
2 - 2 3 9%
0 - 0 3 9%
0 - 2 3 9%
3 - 0 2 6%
2 - 0 2 6%
4 - 0 1 3%
4 - 2 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of KuPS.

KuPS · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players