Stats KuPS 2024
All figures below cover Veikkausliiga 2024, 27 played matches.
KuPS season overview
KuPS played 27 matches this season: 17 won, 5 drawn and 5 lost. That adds up to 56 points, or 2.07 points per match. At home the side averages 2.57 points per match, away from home 1.54.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 24 | 22 | 56 | 2,07 |
| Home | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 10 | 20 | 36 | 2,57 |
| Away | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 20 | 1,54 |
KuPS basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 63% | 86% | 38% |
| Draw | 19% | 0% | 38% |
| Lost | 19% | 14% | 23% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,70 | 2,14 | 1,23 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0,89 | 0,71 | 1,08 |
| Clean sheet | 30% | 36% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 15% | 7% | 23% |
| Scored first | 67% | 86% | 46% |
KuPS goal statistics
KuPS scored 46 goals, an average of 1.70 per match. That works out at a goal every 53 minutes. In 52% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 15% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,70 | 2,14 | 1,23 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 85% | 93% | 77% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 52% | 64% | 38% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 26% | 43% | 8% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 7% | 14% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 33% | 43% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 15% | 7% | 23% |
Goals conceded by KuPS
At the other end KuPS conceded 24 goals, an average of 0.89 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 30% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 0,89 | 0,71 | 1,08 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 70% | 64% | 77% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 15% | 7% | 23% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 30% | 36% | 23% |
KuPS over/under statistics
Matches involving KuPS produce 2.59 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 56% of them and more than 3.5 in 33%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,59 | 2,86 | 2,31 |
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 100% | 92% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 71% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 64% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 36% | 31% |
| Over 4.5 | 7% | 14% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in KuPS matches
Both teams scored in 59% of matches. At home that figure is 57%, away from home 62%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 59% | 57% | 62% |
| Both teams to score + win | 37% | 50% | 23% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 15% | 0% | 31% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 7% | 7% | 8% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 52% | 57% | 46% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 4% | 7% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 19% | 21% | 15% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 26% | 36% | 15% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 4% | 0% | 8% |
Statistics by half
KuPS scored 19 goals before the break and 27 after it, while conceding 11 in the first half and 13 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 44% | 57% | 31% |
| First half drawn | 33% | 29% | 38% |
| First half lost | 22% | 14% | 31% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,70 | 0,86 | 0,54 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,41 | 0,36 | 0,46 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 63% | 71% | 54% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 44% | 36% | 54% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 56% | 64% | 46% |
| Second half drawn | 33% | 36% | 31% |
| Second half lost | 11% | 0% | 23% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,00 | 1,29 | 0,69 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,48 | 0,36 | 0,62 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 63% | 64% | 62% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 37% | 29% | 46% |
| Most goals in the first half | 30% | 36% | 23% |
| Most goals in the second half | 52% | 64% | 38% |
| Equal in both halves | 19% | 0% | 38% |
When does KuPS score?
Most of KuPS's goals arrive between minutes 71 and 80, accounting for 17% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
KuPS corner statistics
No data available
KuPS card statistics
KuPS picked up 1.44 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.22 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 44% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,44 | 1,64 | 1,23 |
| Red cards per match | 0,07 | 0,07 | 0,08 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,22 | 1,79 | 2,69 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 41% | 50% | 31% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 19% | 14% | 23% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 44% | 43% | 46% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 26% | 21% | 31% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 19% | 14% | 23% |
KuPS shots and xG
No data available
Most common KuPS scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 5 of the 27 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 0 | 5 | 19% |
| 3 - 1 | 4 | 15% |
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 15% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 11% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 7% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 7% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 7% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 4% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 4% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of KuPS.
KuPS · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players