Stats RSCA Futures
All figures below cover 1B Challenger Pro League 2026, 8 played matches.
RSCA Futures season overview
RSCA Futures played 8 matches this season: 1 won, 1 drawn and 6 lost. That adds up to 4 points, or 0.50 points per match. At home the side averages 0.60 points per match, away from home 0.33.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 4 | 0,50 |
| Home | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 3 | 0,60 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1 | 0,33 |
RSCA Futures basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 13% | 20% | 0% |
| Draw | 13% | 0% | 33% |
| Lost | 75% | 80% | 67% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,00 | 0,60 | 1,67 |
| Goals conceded per match | 2,13 | 2,00 | 2,33 |
| Clean sheet | 13% | 20% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 60% | 0% |
| Scored first | 38% | 20% | 67% |
RSCA Futures goal statistics
RSCA Futures scored 8 goals, an average of 1.00 per match. That works out at a goal every 90 minutes. In 38% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 38% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,00 | 0,60 | 1,67 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 63% | 40% | 100% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 38% | 20% | 67% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 25% | 20% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 60% | 0% |
Goals conceded by RSCA Futures
At the other end RSCA Futures conceded 17 goals, an average of 2.13 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 13% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 2,13 | 2,00 | 2,33 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 88% | 80% | 100% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 63% | 40% | 100% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 25% | 20% | 33% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 13% | 20% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 13% | 20% | 0% |
RSCA Futures over/under statistics
Matches involving RSCA Futures produce 3.13 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of them and more than 3.5 in 38%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,13 | 2,60 | 4,00 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 63% | 40% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 20% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 | 25% | 20% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 | 13% | 20% | 0% |
Both teams to score in RSCA Futures matches
Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 20%, away from home 100%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 50% | 20% | 100% |
| Both teams to score + win | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 13% | 0% | 33% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 38% | 20% | 67% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 50% | 20% | 100% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 38% | 20% | 67% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 13% | 20% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 13% | 20% | 0% |
Statistics by half
RSCA Futures scored 6 goals before the break and 2 after it, while conceding 7 in the first half and 10 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 38% | 20% | 67% |
| First half drawn | 13% | 20% | 0% |
| First half lost | 50% | 60% | 33% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,75 | 0,40 | 1,33 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,88 | 0,80 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 38% | 40% | 33% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 38% | 60% | 0% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 13% | 0% | 33% |
| Second half drawn | 38% | 60% | 0% |
| Second half lost | 50% | 40% | 67% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,25 | 0,20 | 0,33 |
| Conceded in the second half | 1,25 | 1,20 | 1,33 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 50% | 60% | 33% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 75% | 80% | 67% |
| Most goals in the first half | 63% | 60% | 67% |
| Most goals in the second half | 38% | 40% | 33% |
| Equal in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
When does RSCA Futures score?
Most of RSCA Futures's goals arrive between minutes 31 and 40, accounting for 25% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 1 and 10.
RSCA Futures corner statistics
RSCA Futures won 5.5 corners per match on average and gave away 4.4. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 63% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,50 | 6,00 | 4,67 |
| Corners against per match | 4,38 | 4,00 | 5,00 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 63% | 60% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 25% | 20% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 13% | 20% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 75% | 80% | 67% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 63% | 80% | 33% |
RSCA Futures card statistics
RSCA Futures picked up 2.63 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.50 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 63% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,63 | 2,60 | 2,67 |
| Red cards per match | 0,13 | 0,00 | 0,33 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,50 | 2,20 | 3,00 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 75% | 80% | 67% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 38% | 40% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 63% | 60% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 50% | 40% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 50% | 40% | 67% |
RSCA Futures shots and xG
The side attempted 12.5 shots per match on average, 3.4 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 27%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 12,50 | 12,00 | 13,33 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,38 | 3,00 | 4,00 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,88 | 5,00 | 4,67 |
| Shots against per match | 13,13 | 12,60 | 14,00 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,07 | 1,07 | — |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,62 | 1,62 | — |
| Ball possession | 54,0 | 52,8 | 56,0 |
Most common RSCA Futures scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 0-1, in 2 of the 8 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 25% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 13% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 13% |
| 2 - 6 | 1 | 13% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 13% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 13% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 13% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of RSCA Futures.
RSCA Futures player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Enzo Sternal | 2 |
| Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena | 1 |
| Willsem Boussaid | 1 |
The leading scorer for RSCA Futures this season is Enzo Sternal (2). Next come Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena (1) and Willsem Boussaid (1).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Enzo Sternal | 2 |
| Ludovick Wola-Wetshay | 1 |
| Thomas Joël Kana-Katoto | 1 |
Enzo Sternal has provided the most assists for RSCA Futures (2). Next come Ludovick Wola-Wetshay (1) and Thomas Joël Kana-Katoto (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Enzo Sternal | 8 |
| Ludovick Wola-Wetshay | 8 |
| Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena | 8 |
| Terry Chinecherem Van De Ven | 7 |
| Gassimou Sylla | 6 |
Enzo Sternal has played the most matches for RSCA Futures (8). Next come Ludovick Wola-Wetshay (8) and Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena (8).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Ludovick Wola-Wetshay | 3 |
| Thomas Foket | 3 |
| Thomas Joël Kana-Katoto | 2 |
| Enzo Sternal | 1 |
| Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena | 1 |
Ludovick Wola-Wetshay has picked up the most cards for RSCA Futures (3). Next come Thomas Foket (3) and Thomas Joël Kana-Katoto (2).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enzo Sternal | 4 |
| 2 | Ludovick Wola-Wetshay | 1 |
| 2 | Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena | 1 |
| 2 | Thomas Joël Kana-Katoto | 1 |
| 2 | Willsem Boussaid | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enzo Sternal | 2 |
| 2 | Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena | 1 |
| 2 | Willsem Boussaid | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enzo Sternal | 21 |
| 2 | Thomas Foket | 7 |
| 2 | Willsem Boussaid | 7 |
| 4 | Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena | 4 |
| 4 | Terry Chinecherem Van De Ven | 4 |
| 6 | Alexis Flips | 2 |
| 6 | Gassimou Sylla | 2 |
| 6 | Thomas Joël Kana-Katoto | 2 |
| 9 | Elyess Dao | 1 |
| 9 | Jayden Onia-Seke | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enzo Sternal | 4 |
| 2 | Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena | 2 |
| 2 | Thomas Foket | 2 |
| 4 | Elyess Dao | 1 |
| 4 | Gassimou Sylla | 1 |
| 4 | Terry Chinecherem Van De Ven | 1 |
| 4 | Willsem Boussaid | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Foket | 28,6% |
| 2 | Enzo Sternal | 19,0% |
From 286 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enzo Sternal | 9,5% |
From 286 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enzo Sternal | 14 |
| 2 | Alexis Flips | 7 |
| 3 | Terry Chinecherem Van De Ven | 4 |
| 4 | Willsem Boussaid | 3 |
| 5 | Ludovick Wola-Wetshay | 2 |
| 5 | Thomas Foket | 2 |
| 5 | Thomas Joël Kana-Katoto | 2 |
| 8 | Gassimou Sylla | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ludovick Wola-Wetshay | 523 |
| 2 | Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena | 516 |
| 3 | Enzo Sternal | 205 |
| 4 | Thomas Foket | 145 |
| 5 | Thomas Joël Kana-Katoto | 94 |
| 6 | Alexis Flips | 71 |
| 7 | Willsem Boussaid | 67 |
| 8 | Zoumana Keita | 54 |
| 9 | Terry Chinecherem Van De Ven | 41 |
| 10 | Michiel Haentjens | 38 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena | 92,5% |
| 2 | Ludovick Wola-Wetshay | 92,2% |
| 3 | Thomas Foket | 81,9% |
| 4 | Enzo Sternal | 74,0% |
From 286 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ludovick Wola-Wetshay | 15 |
| 2 | Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena | 7 |
| 3 | Willsem Boussaid | 5 |
| 4 | Thomas Foket | 4 |
| 5 | Alexis Flips | 3 |
| 5 | Enzo Sternal | 3 |
| 7 | Zoumana Keita | 2 |
| 8 | Gassimou Sylla | 1 |
| 8 | Thomas Joël Kana-Katoto | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ludovick Wola-Wetshay | 13 |
| 2 | Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena | 10 |
| 3 | Enzo Sternal | 7 |
| 4 | Thomas Foket | 2 |
| 4 | Thomas Joël Kana-Katoto | 2 |
| 4 | Willsem Boussaid | 2 |
| 7 | Zoumana Keita | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enzo Sternal | 8 |
| 2 | Willsem Boussaid | 6 |
| 3 | Thomas Foket | 3 |
| 4 | Thomas Joël Kana-Katoto | 2 |
| 5 | Jayden Onia-Seke | 1 |
| 5 | Terry Chinecherem Van De Ven | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enzo Sternal | 38 |
| 2 | Ludovick Wola-Wetshay | 30 |
| 3 | Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena | 20 |
| 4 | Thomas Foket | 13 |
| 5 | Willsem Boussaid | 10 |
| 6 | Alexis Flips | 8 |
| 7 | Gassimou Sylla | 7 |
| 8 | Terry Chinecherem Van De Ven | 6 |
| 8 | Thomas Joël Kana-Katoto | 6 |
| 8 | Zoumana Keita | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enzo Sternal | 49,4% |
| 2 | Ludovick Wola-Wetshay | 49,2% |
| 3 | Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena | 43,5% |
| 4 | Thomas Foket | 39,4% |
| 5 | Terry Chinecherem Van De Ven | 18,8% |
From 286 minutes played
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enzo Sternal | 13 |
| 2 | Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena | 8 |
| 3 | Terry Chinecherem Van De Ven | 3 |
| 4 | Willsem Boussaid | 2 |
| 5 | Alexis Flips | 1 |
| 5 | Jayden Onia-Seke | 1 |
| 5 | Thomas Foket | 1 |
| 5 | Thomas Joël Kana-Katoto | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena | 61,5% |
| 2 | Enzo Sternal | 40,6% |
| 3 | Terry Chinecherem Van De Ven | 23,1% |
From 286 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michiel Haentjens | 2 |
| 1 | Timon Vanhoutte | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timon Vanhoutte | 6 |
| 2 | Michiel Haentjens | 4 |
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ludovick Wola-Wetshay | 3 |
| 1 | Thomas Foket | 3 |
| 3 | Thomas Joël Kana-Katoto | 2 |
| 4 | Enzo Sternal | 1 |
| 4 | Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena | 1 |
| 4 | Willsem Boussaid | 1 |
| 4 | Zoumana Keita | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ludovick Wola-Wetshay | 12 |
| 2 | Thomas Foket | 7 |
| 3 | Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena | 6 |
| 4 | Terry Chinecherem Van De Ven | 5 |
| 5 | Gassimou Sylla | 4 |
| 5 | Willsem Boussaid | 4 |
| 7 | Enzo Sternal | 2 |
| 7 | Thomas Joël Kana-Katoto | 2 |
| 7 | Zoumana Keita | 2 |
| 10 | Elyess Dao | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enzo Sternal | 20 |
| 2 | Ludovick Wola-Wetshay | 9 |
| 3 | Gassimou Sylla | 5 |
| 4 | Thomas Foket | 3 |
| 4 | Willsem Boussaid | 3 |
| 6 | Alexis Flips | 2 |
| 6 | Elyess Dao | 2 |
| 6 | Michiel Haentjens | 2 |
| 6 | Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena | 2 |
| 6 | Terry Chinecherem Van De Ven | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enzo Sternal | 2 |
| 1 | Willsem Boussaid | 2 |
| 3 | Terry Chinecherem Van De Ven | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena | 715 |
| 2 | Ludovick Wola-Wetshay | 704 |
| 3 | Enzo Sternal | 684 |
| 4 | Thomas Foket | 444 |
| 5 | Terry Chinecherem Van De Ven | 309 |
| 6 | Willsem Boussaid | 203 |
| 7 | Thomas Joël Kana-Katoto | 192 |
| 8 | Alexis Flips | 156 |
| 9 | Michiel Haentjens | 147 |
| 10 | Timon Vanhoutte | 123 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enzo Sternal | 8 |
| 1 | Ludovick Wola-Wetshay | 8 |
| 1 | Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena | 8 |
| 4 | Terry Chinecherem Van De Ven | 7 |
| 5 | Gassimou Sylla | 6 |
| 6 | Thomas Foket | 5 |
| 6 | Willsem Boussaid | 5 |
| 8 | Thomas Joël Kana-Katoto | 4 |
| 9 | Alexis Flips | 2 |
| 9 | Michiel Haentjens | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enzo Sternal | 6,87 |
| 2 | Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena | 6,72 |
| 3 | Ludovick Wola-Wetshay | 6,69 |
| 4 | Terry Chinecherem Van De Ven | 6,30 |
| 5 | Thomas Foket | 5,97 |
From 286 minutes played
RSCA Futures · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players