Stats RSCA Futures 2022

All figures below cover 1B Challenger Pro League 2022, 32 played matches.

RSCA Futures season overview

RSCA Futures played 32 matches this season: 9 won, 10 drawn and 13 lost. That adds up to 37 points, or 1.16 points per match. At home the side averages 0.94 points per match, away from home 1.38.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 32 9 10 13 46 56 -10 37 1,16
Home 16 3 6 7 21 29 -8 15 0,94
Away 16 6 4 6 25 27 -2 22 1,38
Points per match 1,16
Goals scored per match 1,44
Conceded per match 1,75
Clean sheet 19%

RSCA Futures basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 28% 19% 38%
Draw 31% 38% 25%
Lost 41% 44% 38%
Goals scored per match 1,44 1,31 1,56
Goals conceded per match 1,75 1,81 1,69
Clean sheet 19% 19% 19%
Failed to score 28% 31% 25%
Scored first 47% 44% 50%

RSCA Futures goal statistics

RSCA Futures scored 46 goals, an average of 1.44 per match. That works out at a goal every 63 minutes. In 50% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 28% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,44 1,31 1,56
Scored at least 1 goal 72% 69% 75%
Scored at least 2 goals 50% 44% 56%
Scored at least 3 goals 22% 19% 25%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 28% 19% 38%
Failed to score 28% 31% 25%

Goals conceded by RSCA Futures

At the other end RSCA Futures conceded 56 goals, an average of 1.75 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 19% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,75 1,81 1,69
At least 1 goal conceded 81% 81% 81%
At least 2 goals conceded 63% 69% 56%
At least 3 goals conceded 19% 19% 19%
At least 4 goals conceded 13% 13% 13%
Clean sheet 19% 19% 19%

RSCA Futures over/under statistics

Matches involving RSCA Futures produce 3.19 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 69% of them and more than 3.5 in 50%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,19 3,13 3,25
Over 0.5 91% 94% 88%
Over 1.5 88% 94% 81%
Over 2.5 69% 69% 69%
Over 3.5 50% 44% 56%
Over 4.5 19% 6% 31%
Over 5.5 3% 6% 0%

Both teams to score in RSCA Futures matches

Both teams scored in 63% of matches. At home that figure is 56%, away from home 69%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 63% 56% 69%
Both teams to score + win 19% 6% 31%
Both teams to score + draw 22% 31% 13%
Both teams to score + loss 22% 19% 25%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 59% 50% 69%
No BTTS + over 2.5 9% 19% 0%
Both teams to score in the first half 22% 19% 25%
Both teams to score in the second half 44% 31% 56%
Both teams to score in both halves 13% 13% 13%

Statistics by half

RSCA Futures scored 17 goals before the break and 29 after it, while conceding 25 in the first half and 31 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 25% 19% 31%
First half drawn 38% 31% 44%
First half lost 38% 50% 25%
Scored in the first half 0,53 0,50 0,56
Conceded in the first half 0,78 0,94 0,63
Clean sheet in the first half 41% 31% 50%
Failed to score in the first half 63% 69% 56%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 31% 31% 31%
Second half drawn 34% 31% 38%
Second half lost 34% 38% 31%
Scored in the second half 0,91 0,81 1,00
Conceded in the second half 0,97 0,88 1,06
Clean sheet in the second half 38% 44% 31%
Failed to score in the second half 38% 44% 31%
Most goals in the first half 25% 25% 25%
Most goals in the second half 41% 25% 56%
Equal in both halves 34% 50% 19%

When does RSCA Futures score?

Most of RSCA Futures's goals arrive between minutes 71 and 80, accounting for 17% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 11 and 20.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
7%
11%
11%
4%
15%
9%
9%
17%
17%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
5%
14%
11%
7%
14%
13%
11%
11%
14%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

RSCA Futures corner statistics

No data available

RSCA Futures card statistics

RSCA Futures picked up 1.75 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.41 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 66% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,75 1,50 2,00
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,41 2,38 2,44
Team over 1.5 cards 56% 56% 56%
Team over 2.5 cards 22% 13% 31%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 66% 69% 63%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 34% 31% 38%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 16% 6% 25%

RSCA Futures shots and xG

No data available

Most common RSCA Futures scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 2-2, in 5 of the 32 matches.

Result Count Share
2 - 2 5 16%
1 - 2 4 13%
3 - 1 3 9%
0 - 0 3 9%
0 - 2 3 9%
3 - 2 2 6%
2 - 0 2 6%
1 - 4 2 6%
0 - 4 2 6%
3 - 0 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of RSCA Futures.

RSCA Futures · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players