Stats RSCA Futures 2023

All figures below cover 1B Challenger Pro League 2023, 30 played matches.

RSCA Futures season overview

RSCA Futures played 30 matches this season: 8 won, 10 drawn and 12 lost. That adds up to 34 points, or 1.13 points per match. At home the side averages 0.80 points per match, away from home 1.47.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 30 8 10 12 39 47 -8 34 1,13
Home 15 2 6 7 19 26 -7 12 0,80
Away 15 6 4 5 20 21 -1 22 1,47
Points per match 1,13
Goals scored per match 1,30
Conceded per match 1,57
Clean sheet 20%

RSCA Futures basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 27% 13% 40%
Draw 33% 40% 27%
Lost 40% 47% 33%
Goals scored per match 1,30 1,27 1,33
Goals conceded per match 1,57 1,73 1,40
Clean sheet 20% 13% 27%
Failed to score 20% 20% 20%
Scored first 53% 53% 53%

RSCA Futures goal statistics

RSCA Futures scored 39 goals, an average of 1.30 per match. That works out at a goal every 69 minutes. In 27% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 20% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,30 1,27 1,33
Scored at least 1 goal 80% 80% 80%
Scored at least 2 goals 27% 27% 27%
Scored at least 3 goals 17% 20% 13%
Scored at least 4 goals 3% 0% 7%
Scored in both halves 20% 20% 20%
Failed to score 20% 20% 20%

Goals conceded by RSCA Futures

At the other end RSCA Futures conceded 47 goals, an average of 1.57 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 20% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,57 1,73 1,40
At least 1 goal conceded 80% 87% 73%
At least 2 goals conceded 47% 53% 40%
At least 3 goals conceded 27% 33% 20%
At least 4 goals conceded 3% 0% 7%
Clean sheet 20% 13% 27%

RSCA Futures over/under statistics

Matches involving RSCA Futures produce 2.87 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 53% of them and more than 3.5 in 30%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,87 3,00 2,73
Over 0.5 93% 93% 93%
Over 1.5 80% 87% 73%
Over 2.5 53% 60% 47%
Over 3.5 30% 33% 27%
Over 4.5 17% 13% 20%
Over 5.5 10% 13% 7%

Both teams to score in RSCA Futures matches

Both teams scored in 67% of matches. At home that figure is 73%, away from home 60%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 67% 73% 60%
Both teams to score + win 13% 7% 20%
Both teams to score + draw 27% 33% 20%
Both teams to score + loss 27% 33% 20%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 47% 53% 40%
No BTTS + over 2.5 7% 7% 7%
Both teams to score in the first half 30% 27% 33%
Both teams to score in the second half 27% 33% 20%
Both teams to score in both halves 7% 7% 7%

Statistics by half

RSCA Futures scored 19 goals before the break and 20 after it, while conceding 24 in the first half and 23 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 23% 33% 13%
First half drawn 47% 40% 53%
First half lost 30% 27% 33%
Scored in the first half 0,63 0,73 0,53
Conceded in the first half 0,80 0,67 0,93
Clean sheet in the first half 50% 53% 47%
Failed to score in the first half 47% 40% 53%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 27% 13% 40%
Second half drawn 37% 40% 33%
Second half lost 37% 47% 27%
Scored in the second half 0,67 0,53 0,80
Conceded in the second half 0,77 1,07 0,47
Clean sheet in the second half 43% 33% 53%
Failed to score in the second half 53% 60% 47%
Most goals in the first half 40% 33% 47%
Most goals in the second half 37% 40% 33%
Equal in both halves 23% 27% 20%

When does RSCA Futures score?

Most of RSCA Futures's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 23% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
13%
13%
10%
8%
8%
8%
10%
8%
23%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
13%
9%
11%
13%
11%
9%
2%
13%
21%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

RSCA Futures corner statistics

RSCA Futures won 4.9 corners per match on average and gave away 4.4. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 56% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,89 5,90 3,63
Corners against per match 4,44 3,40 5,75
Over 6.5 corners in the match 83% 80% 88%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 56% 50% 63%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 22% 20% 25%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 17% 20% 13%
Team over 3.5 corners 67% 70% 63%
Team over 4.5 corners 44% 50% 38%

Based on 18 from the 30 matches.

RSCA Futures card statistics

RSCA Futures picked up 2.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 3.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 80% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,00 2,07 1,93
Red cards per match 0,03 0,00 0,07
Opponent yellow cards per match 3,00 2,80 3,20
Team over 1.5 cards 77% 80% 73%
Team over 2.5 cards 33% 40% 27%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 80% 80% 80%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 53% 47% 60%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 43% 40% 47%

RSCA Futures shots and xG

The side attempted 13.2 shots per match on average, 5.1 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 38%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 13,22 14,00 12,25
Shots on target per match 5,06 5,00 5,13
Shots off target per match 4,94 6,00 3,63
Shots against per match 13,17 10,90 16,00
Ball possession 50,5 53,9 46,3

Based on 18 from the 30 matches (shots).

Most common RSCA Futures scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 6 of the 30 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 6 20%
1 - 3 4 13%
1 - 2 3 10%
3 - 3 2 7%
2 - 1 2 7%
1 - 0 2 7%
0 - 0 2 7%
0 - 1 2 7%
5 - 2 1 3%
3 - 0 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of RSCA Futures.

RSCA Futures player statistics

Top scorers
Player Goals
Keisuke Goto 6
Robbie Ure 4
Nilson David Angulo Ramírez 4
Antoine Colassin 3
Luca Monticelli 3

The leading scorer for RSCA Futures this season is Keisuke Goto (6). Next come Robbie Ure (4) and Nilson David Angulo Ramírez (4).

RSCA Futures top scorers

Most assists
Player Assists
Tristan Degreef 4
Mohamed Bouchouari 2
Robbie Ure 2
Yari Verschaeren 1
Antoine Colassin 1

Tristan Degreef has provided the most assists for RSCA Futures (4). Next come Mohamed Bouchouari (2) and Robbie Ure (2).

RSCA Futures assists

Most appearances
Player Matches
Loïc Masscho 25
Ismaël Baouf 25
Luca Monticelli 23
Nail Moutha-Sebtaoui 23
Rik Vercauteren 22

Loïc Masscho has played the most matches for RSCA Futures (25). Next come Ismaël Baouf (25) and Luca Monticelli (23).

RSCA Futures appearances

Most cards
Player Cards
Amando Lapage 5
Tristan Degreef 5
Anas Tajaouart 5
Mohamed Bouchouari 3
Ismaël Baouf 3

Amando Lapage has picked up the most cards for RSCA Futures (5). Next come Tristan Degreef (5) and Anas Tajaouart (5).

RSCA Futures cards

RSCA Futures · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players