Stats RSCA Futures 2024

All figures below cover 1B Challenger Pro League 2024, 29 played matches.

RSCA Futures season overview

RSCA Futures played 29 matches this season: 5 won, 8 drawn and 16 lost. That adds up to 23 points, or 0.79 points per match. At home the side averages 1.00 points per match, away from home 0.57.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 29 5 8 16 42 58 -16 23 0,79
Home 15 4 3 8 25 29 -4 15 1,00
Away 14 1 5 8 17 29 -12 8 0,57
Points per match 0,79
Goals scored per match 1,45
Conceded per match 2,00
Clean sheet 10%

RSCA Futures basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 17% 27% 7%
Draw 28% 20% 36%
Lost 55% 53% 57%
Goals scored per match 1,45 1,67 1,21
Goals conceded per match 2,00 1,93 2,07
Clean sheet 10% 13% 7%
Failed to score 21% 20% 21%
Scored first 41% 47% 36%

RSCA Futures goal statistics

RSCA Futures scored 42 goals, an average of 1.45 per match. That works out at a goal every 62 minutes. In 45% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 21% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,45 1,67 1,21
Scored at least 1 goal 79% 80% 79%
Scored at least 2 goals 45% 53% 36%
Scored at least 3 goals 10% 13% 7%
Scored at least 4 goals 7% 13% 0%
Scored in both halves 31% 27% 36%
Failed to score 21% 20% 21%

Goals conceded by RSCA Futures

At the other end RSCA Futures conceded 58 goals, an average of 2.00 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 10% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 2,00 1,93 2,07
At least 1 goal conceded 90% 87% 93%
At least 2 goals conceded 62% 53% 71%
At least 3 goals conceded 38% 33% 43%
At least 4 goals conceded 10% 20% 0%
Clean sheet 10% 13% 7%

RSCA Futures over/under statistics

Matches involving RSCA Futures produce 3.45 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 69% of them and more than 3.5 in 55%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,45 3,60 3,29
Over 0.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 1.5 86% 93% 79%
Over 2.5 69% 67% 71%
Over 3.5 55% 53% 57%
Over 4.5 28% 40% 14%
Over 5.5 7% 7% 7%

Both teams to score in RSCA Futures matches

Both teams scored in 69% of matches. At home that figure is 67%, away from home 71%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 69% 67% 71%
Both teams to score + win 7% 13% 0%
Both teams to score + draw 28% 20% 36%
Both teams to score + loss 34% 33% 36%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 59% 53% 64%
No BTTS + over 2.5 10% 13% 7%
Both teams to score in the first half 21% 7% 36%
Both teams to score in the second half 41% 33% 50%
Both teams to score in both halves 10% 0% 21%

Statistics by half

RSCA Futures scored 16 goals before the break and 26 after it, while conceding 26 in the first half and 32 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 24% 40% 7%
First half drawn 28% 13% 43%
First half lost 48% 47% 50%
Scored in the first half 0,55 0,67 0,43
Conceded in the first half 0,90 0,87 0,93
Clean sheet in the first half 38% 47% 29%
Failed to score in the first half 55% 53% 57%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 34% 40% 29%
Second half drawn 17% 13% 21%
Second half lost 48% 47% 50%
Scored in the second half 0,90 1,00 0,79
Conceded in the second half 1,10 1,07 1,14
Clean sheet in the second half 31% 33% 29%
Failed to score in the second half 34% 40% 29%
Most goals in the first half 21% 20% 21%
Most goals in the second half 52% 53% 50%
Equal in both halves 28% 27% 29%

When does RSCA Futures score?

Most of RSCA Futures's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 19% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
17%
5%
5%
10%
10%
14%
10%
12%
19%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
10%
5%
5%
14%
19%
14%
10%
9%
14%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

RSCA Futures corner statistics

RSCA Futures won 3.9 corners per match on average and gave away 5.5. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 64% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 3,86 4,43 3,29
Corners against per match 5,50 4,93 6,07
Over 6.5 corners in the match 75% 71% 79%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 64% 64% 64%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 43% 43% 43%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 11% 7% 14%
Team over 3.5 corners 46% 57% 36%
Team over 4.5 corners 32% 43% 21%

Based on 28 from the 29 matches.

RSCA Futures card statistics

RSCA Futures picked up 2.14 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.38 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 59% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,14 1,87 2,43
Red cards per match 0,10 0,07 0,14
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,38 2,33 2,43
Team over 1.5 cards 69% 60% 79%
Team over 2.5 cards 38% 27% 50%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 59% 47% 71%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 48% 47% 50%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 34% 27% 43%

RSCA Futures shots and xG

The side attempted 11.4 shots per match on average, 4.1 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 36%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 11,36 12,00 10,71
Shots on target per match 4,11 4,43 3,79
Shots off target per match 4,21 4,00 4,43
Shots against per match 13,21 11,86 14,57
Ball possession 51,8 53,9 49,7

Based on 28 from the 29 matches (shots).

Most common RSCA Futures scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 2-2, in 4 of the 29 matches.

Result Count Share
2 - 2 4 14%
2 - 3 3 10%
1 - 1 3 10%
1 - 3 3 10%
0 - 1 3 10%
1 - 2 2 7%
5 - 0 1 3%
4 - 1 1 3%
3 - 3 1 3%
2 - 0 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of RSCA Futures.

RSCA Futures player statistics

Top scorers
Player Goals
Robbie Ure 6
Keisuke Goto 5
Gassimou Sylla 4
Nathan De Cat 3
Milan Robberechts 2

The leading scorer for RSCA Futures this season is Robbie Ure (6). Next come Keisuke Goto (5) and Gassimou Sylla (4).

RSCA Futures top scorers

Most assists
Player Assists
Nathan De Cat 4
Robbie Ure 2
Ali Maamar 2
Anas Tajaouart 2
Milan Robberechts 1

Nathan De Cat has provided the most assists for RSCA Futures (4). Next come Robbie Ure (2) and Ali Maamar (2).

RSCA Futures assists

Most appearances
Player Matches
Devon Decorte 27
Ismaël Baouf 26
Kaïs Houdoussi Barry 24
Ludovick Wola-Wetshay 24
Basile Vroninks 24

Devon Decorte has played the most matches for RSCA Futures (27). Next come Ismaël Baouf (26) and Kaïs Houdoussi Barry (24).

RSCA Futures appearances

Most cards
Player Cards
Ismaël Baouf 6
Nathan De Cat 6
Joren Dom 5
Amando Lapage 5
Basile Vroninks 5

Ismaël Baouf has picked up the most cards for RSCA Futures (6). Next come Nathan De Cat (6) and Joren Dom (5).

RSCA Futures cards

RSCA Futures · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players