Stats RSCA Futures 2025

All figures below cover 1B Challenger Pro League 2025, 32 played matches.

RSCA Futures season overview

RSCA Futures played 32 matches this season: 7 won, 10 drawn and 15 lost. That adds up to 31 points, or 0.97 points per match. At home the side averages 1.00 points per match, away from home 0.94.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 32 7 10 15 46 55 -9 31 0,97
Home 16 3 7 6 22 26 -4 16 1,00
Away 16 4 3 9 24 29 -5 15 0,94
Points per match 0,97
Goals scored per match 1,44
Conceded per match 1,72
Clean sheet 25%

RSCA Futures basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 22% 19% 25%
Draw 31% 44% 19%
Lost 47% 38% 56%
Goals scored per match 1,44 1,38 1,50
Goals conceded per match 1,72 1,63 1,81
Clean sheet 25% 25% 25%
Failed to score 28% 31% 25%
Scored first 38% 31% 44%

RSCA Futures goal statistics

RSCA Futures scored 46 goals, an average of 1.44 per match. That works out at a goal every 63 minutes. In 50% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 28% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,44 1,38 1,50
Scored at least 1 goal 72% 69% 75%
Scored at least 2 goals 50% 50% 50%
Scored at least 3 goals 9% 6% 13%
Scored at least 4 goals 6% 6% 6%
Scored in both halves 28% 19% 38%
Failed to score 28% 31% 25%

Goals conceded by RSCA Futures

At the other end RSCA Futures conceded 55 goals, an average of 1.72 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 25% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,72 1,63 1,81
At least 1 goal conceded 75% 75% 75%
At least 2 goals conceded 56% 63% 50%
At least 3 goals conceded 22% 13% 31%
At least 4 goals conceded 13% 6% 19%
Clean sheet 25% 25% 25%

RSCA Futures over/under statistics

Matches involving RSCA Futures produce 3.16 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 63% of them and more than 3.5 in 44%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,16 3,00 3,31
Over 0.5 91% 88% 94%
Over 1.5 78% 81% 75%
Over 2.5 63% 69% 56%
Over 3.5 44% 50% 38%
Over 4.5 25% 13% 38%
Over 5.5 13% 0% 25%

Both teams to score in RSCA Futures matches

Both teams scored in 56% of matches. At home that figure is 56%, away from home 56%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 56% 56% 56%
Both teams to score + win 6% 6% 6%
Both teams to score + draw 22% 31% 13%
Both teams to score + loss 28% 19% 38%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 53% 56% 50%
No BTTS + over 2.5 9% 13% 6%
Both teams to score in the first half 25% 31% 19%
Both teams to score in the second half 34% 31% 38%
Both teams to score in both halves 13% 13% 13%

Statistics by half

RSCA Futures scored 22 goals before the break and 24 after it, while conceding 26 in the first half and 29 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 25% 25% 25%
First half drawn 38% 44% 31%
First half lost 38% 31% 44%
Scored in the first half 0,69 0,75 0,63
Conceded in the first half 0,81 0,75 0,88
Clean sheet in the first half 44% 38% 50%
Failed to score in the first half 53% 50% 56%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 28% 19% 38%
Second half drawn 38% 44% 31%
Second half lost 34% 38% 31%
Scored in the second half 0,75 0,63 0,88
Conceded in the second half 0,91 0,88 0,94
Clean sheet in the second half 41% 31% 50%
Failed to score in the second half 47% 63% 31%
Most goals in the first half 28% 38% 19%
Most goals in the second half 41% 31% 50%
Equal in both halves 31% 31% 31%

When does RSCA Futures score?

Most of RSCA Futures's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 22% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
7%
11%
13%
11%
9%
15%
4%
9%
22%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
7%
7%
16%
7%
15%
5%
5%
11%
25%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

RSCA Futures corner statistics

RSCA Futures won 4.3 corners per match on average and gave away 6.3. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 83% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,28 4,60 3,88
Corners against per match 6,33 6,20 6,50
Over 6.5 corners in the match 94% 100% 88%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 83% 80% 88%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 39% 40% 38%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 17% 20% 13%
Team over 3.5 corners 61% 60% 63%
Team over 4.5 corners 50% 40% 63%

Based on 18 from the 32 matches.

RSCA Futures card statistics

RSCA Futures picked up 1.81 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.03 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 56% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,81 1,25 2,38
Red cards per match 0,25 0,19 0,31
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,03 2,00 2,06
Team over 1.5 cards 56% 38% 75%
Team over 2.5 cards 34% 13% 56%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 56% 44% 69%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 47% 38% 56%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 25% 13% 38%

RSCA Futures shots and xG

The side attempted 13.7 shots per match on average, 4.8 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 35%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 13,72 14,90 12,25
Shots on target per match 4,78 4,90 4,63
Shots off target per match 4,78 4,90 4,63
Shots against per match 16,67 16,70 16,63
Expected goals (xG) for 1,60 1,80 1,38
Expected goals (xG) against 2,04 2,10 1,98
Ball possession 51,2 50,0 52,6

Based on 18 from the 32 matches (shots).

Most common RSCA Futures scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 2-2, in 5 of the 32 matches.

Result Count Share
2 - 2 5 16%
1 - 2 4 13%
0 - 0 3 9%
0 - 1 3 9%
5 - 0 2 6%
2 - 0 2 6%
2 - 1 2 6%
2 - 4 2 6%
0 - 2 2 6%
3 - 3 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of RSCA Futures.

RSCA Futures player statistics

Top scorers
Player Goals
Terry Chinecherem Van De Ven 6
Samuel Ntanda-Lukisa 4
Devon Decorte 4
Alexander De Ridder 2
Anas Tajaouart 1

The leading scorer for RSCA Futures this season is Terry Chinecherem Van De Ven (6). Next come Samuel Ntanda-Lukisa (4) and Devon Decorte (4).

RSCA Futures top scorers

Most assists
Player Assists
Kaïs Houdoussi Barry 2
Mohamed Amine Mahroug 2
Alexander De Ridder 2
Anas Tajaouart 1
Samuel Ntanda-Lukisa 1

Kaïs Houdoussi Barry has provided the most assists for RSCA Futures (2). Next come Mohamed Amine Mahroug (2) and Alexander De Ridder (2).

RSCA Futures assists

Most appearances
Player Matches
Thomas Joël Kana-Katoto 23
Michiel Haentjens 21
Devon Decorte 21
Terry Chinecherem Van De Ven 21
Mohamed Amine Mahroug 21

Thomas Joël Kana-Katoto has played the most matches for RSCA Futures (23). Next come Michiel Haentjens (21) and Devon Decorte (21).

RSCA Futures appearances

Most cards
Player Cards
Antwi Dacosta 9
Kaïs Houdoussi Barry 3
Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena 3
Elyess Dao 3
Thomas Joël Kana-Katoto 3

Antwi Dacosta has picked up the most cards for RSCA Futures (9). Next come Kaïs Houdoussi Barry (3) and Nunzio Engwanda-Ongena (3).

RSCA Futures cards

RSCA Futures · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players