Stats Al-Nassr
All figures below cover Saudi Professional League 2026, 1 played matches.
Al-Nassr season overview
Al-Nassr played 1 matches this season: 1 won, 0 drawn and 0 lost. That adds up to 3 points, or 3.00 points per match. At home the side averages 3.00 points per match, away from home 0.00.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3,00 |
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3,00 |
| Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Nassr basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 100% | 100% | — |
| Draw | 0% | 0% | — |
| Lost | 0% | 0% | — |
| Goals scored per match | 3,00 | 3,00 | — |
| Goals conceded per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | — |
| Clean sheet | 100% | 100% | — |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | — |
| Scored first | 100% | 100% | — |
Al-Nassr goal statistics
Al-Nassr scored 3 goals, an average of 3.00 per match. That works out at a goal every 30 minutes. In 100% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 0% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 3,00 | 3,00 | — |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 100% | 100% | — |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 100% | 100% | — |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 100% | 100% | — |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 0% | 0% | — |
| Scored in both halves | 100% | 100% | — |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | — |
Goals conceded by Al-Nassr
At the other end Al-Nassr conceded 0 goals, an average of 0.00 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 100% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | — |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 0% | 0% | — |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | — |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | — |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | — |
| Clean sheet | 100% | 100% | — |
Al-Nassr over/under statistics
Matches involving Al-Nassr produce 3.00 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 100% of them and more than 3.5 in 0%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,00 | 3,00 | — |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | — |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | — |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | — |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | — |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | — |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | — |
Both teams to score in Al-Nassr matches
Both teams scored in 0% of matches. At home that figure is 0%, away from home 0%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 0% | 0% | — |
| Both teams to score + win | 0% | 0% | — |
| Both teams to score + draw | 0% | 0% | — |
| Both teams to score + loss | 0% | 0% | — |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | — |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | — |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 0% | 0% | — |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 0% | 0% | — |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | — |
Statistics by half
Al-Nassr scored 2 goals before the break and 1 after it, while conceding 0 in the first half and 0 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 100% | 100% | — |
| First half drawn | 0% | 0% | — |
| First half lost | 0% | 0% | — |
| Scored in the first half | 2,00 | 2,00 | — |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,00 | 0,00 | — |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 100% | 100% | — |
| Failed to score in the first half | 0% | 0% | — |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 100% | 100% | — |
| Second half drawn | 0% | 0% | — |
| Second half lost | 0% | 0% | — |
| Scored in the second half | 1,00 | 1,00 | — |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,00 | 0,00 | — |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 100% | 100% | — |
| Failed to score in the second half | 0% | 0% | — |
| Most goals in the first half | 100% | 100% | — |
| Most goals in the second half | 0% | 0% | — |
| Equal in both halves | 0% | 0% | — |
When does Al-Nassr score?
No data available
Al-Nassr corner statistics
Al-Nassr won 6.0 corners per match on average and gave away 4.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 100% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 6,00 | 6,00 | — |
| Corners against per match | 4,00 | 4,00 | — |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 100% | 100% | — |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 100% | 100% | — |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 0% | 0% | — |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 0% | 0% | — |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 100% | 100% | — |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 100% | 100% | — |
Al-Nassr card statistics
Al-Nassr picked up 1.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,00 | 1,00 | — |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | — |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,00 | 1,00 | — |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 0% | 0% | — |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 0% | 0% | — |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | — |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | — |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | — |
Al-Nassr shots and xG
The side attempted 18.0 shots per match on average, 9.0 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 50%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 18,00 | 18,00 | — |
| Shots on target per match | 9,00 | 9,00 | — |
| Shots off target per match | 7,00 | 7,00 | — |
| Shots against per match | 7,00 | 7,00 | — |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,42 | 1,42 | — |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 0,60 | 0,60 | — |
| Ball possession | 60,0 | 60,0 | — |
Most common Al-Nassr scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 4-0, in 1 of the 1 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 100% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 100% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 100% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 100% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 100% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Al-Nassr.
Al-Nassr player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Ângelo Gabriel Borges Damaceno | 3 |
| Cristiano Ronaldo | 2 |
| João Félix Sequeira | 2 |
| Sadio Mané | 2 |
| Samuel Almeida Costa | 2 |
The leading scorer for Al-Nassr this season is Ângelo Gabriel Borges Damaceno (3). Next come Cristiano Ronaldo (2) and João Félix Sequeira (2).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| João Félix Sequeira | 2 |
| Sadio Mané | 2 |
| Mohamed Simakan | 1 |
| Abdullah Alhamddan | 1 |
| Ayman Yahya | 1 |
João Félix Sequeira has provided the most assists for Al-Nassr (2). Next come Sadio Mané (2) and Mohamed Simakan (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Kingsley Coman | 5 |
| João Félix Sequeira | 5 |
| Sadio Mané | 5 |
| Abdullah Alkhaibari | 5 |
| Abdullah Alhamddan | 5 |
Kingsley Coman has played the most matches for Al-Nassr (5). Next come João Félix Sequeira (5) and Sadio Mané (5).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| João Félix Sequeira | 4 |
| Samuel Almeida Costa | 1 |
| Bento Matheus Krepski Neto | 1 |
| Abdulelah Al Amri | 1 |
| Abdullah Alkhaibari | 1 |
João Félix Sequeira has picked up the most cards for Al-Nassr (4). Next come Samuel Almeida Costa (1) and Bento Matheus Krepski Neto (1).
Al-Nassr · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players