Stats Al-Nassr 2017
All figures below cover Saudi Professional League 2017, 26 played matches.
Al-Nassr season overview
Al-Nassr played 26 matches this season: 12 won, 8 drawn and 6 lost. That adds up to 44 points, or 1.69 points per match. At home the side averages 2.08 points per match, away from home 1.31.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 47 | 34 | 13 | 44 | 1,69 |
| Home | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 17 | 7 | 27 | 2,08 |
| Away | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 17 | 1,31 |
Al-Nassr basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 46% | 62% | 31% |
| Draw | 31% | 23% | 38% |
| Lost | 23% | 15% | 31% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,81 | 1,85 | 1,77 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,31 | 1,31 | 1,31 |
| Clean sheet | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Scored first | 54% | 62% | 46% |
Al-Nassr goal statistics
Al-Nassr scored 47 goals, an average of 1.81 per match. That works out at a goal every 50 minutes. In 58% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 12% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,81 | 1,85 | 1,77 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 88% | 92% | 85% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 58% | 62% | 54% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Scored in both halves | 27% | 38% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 8% | 15% |
Goals conceded by Al-Nassr
At the other end Al-Nassr conceded 34 goals, an average of 1.31 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 19% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,31 | 1,31 | 1,31 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 81% | 77% | 85% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 19% | 23% | 15% |
Al-Nassr over/under statistics
Matches involving Al-Nassr produce 3.12 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 62% of them and more than 3.5 in 46%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,12 | 3,15 | 3,08 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 85% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 69% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 46% | 38% | 54% |
| Over 4.5 | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Over 5.5 | 4% | 8% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Al-Nassr matches
Both teams scored in 69% of matches. At home that figure is 69%, away from home 69%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 69% | 69% | 69% |
| Both teams to score + win | 27% | 38% | 15% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 31% | 23% | 38% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 54% | 62% | 46% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 27% | 38% | 15% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 4% | 8% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Al-Nassr scored 17 goals before the break and 30 after it, while conceding 18 in the first half and 16 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| First half drawn | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| First half lost | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,65 | 0,62 | 0,69 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,69 | 0,62 | 0,77 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 42% | 46% | 38% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 50% | 46% | 54% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 54% | 62% | 46% |
| Second half drawn | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| Second half lost | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,15 | 1,23 | 1,08 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,62 | 0,69 | 0,54 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 50% | 46% | 54% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 35% | 23% | 46% |
| Most goals in the first half | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Most goals in the second half | 46% | 54% | 38% |
| Equal in both halves | 23% | 15% | 31% |
When does Al-Nassr score?
Most of Al-Nassr's goals arrive between minutes 51 and 60, accounting for 21% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 61 and 70.
Al-Nassr corner statistics
Al-Nassr won 5.8 corners per match on average and gave away 5.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 77% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,77 | 5,50 | 6,00 |
| Corners against per match | 5,00 | 6,00 | 4,14 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 92% | 100% | 86% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 77% | 83% | 71% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 31% | 50% | 14% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 85% | 100% | 71% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 46% | 50% | 43% |
Based on 13 from the 26 matches.
Al-Nassr card statistics
Al-Nassr picked up 1.12 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.81 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 31% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,12 | 1,00 | 1,23 |
| Red cards per match | 0,04 | 0,00 | 0,08 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 0,81 | 0,62 | 1,00 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 31% | 23% | 38% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 19% | 8% | 31% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 8% | 8% | 8% |
Al-Nassr shots and xG
The side attempted 16.5 shots per match on average, 6.2 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 38%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 16,46 | 17,83 | 15,29 |
| Shots on target per match | 6,23 | 6,33 | 6,14 |
| Shots off target per match | 6,85 | 7,67 | 6,14 |
| Shots against per match | 13,38 | 13,67 | 13,14 |
| Ball possession | 57,4 | 51,8 | 62,1 |
Based on 13 from the 26 matches (shots).
Most common Al-Nassr scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 3-1, in 4 of the 26 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 - 1 | 4 | 15% |
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 15% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 15% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 12% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 8% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 8% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 8% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 4% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 4% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 4% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Al-Nassr.
Al-Nassr player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Mohammad Ibrahim Al Sahlawi | 7 |
| Leonardo Rodriguez Pereira | 6 |
| Yehya Sulaiman Al Shehri | 4 |
| Mohamed Fouzair | 3 |
| William Jebor | 2 |
The leading scorer for Al-Nassr this season is Mohammad Ibrahim Al Sahlawi (7). Next come Leonardo Rodriguez Pereira (6) and Yehya Sulaiman Al Shehri (4).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Yehya Sulaiman Al Shehri | 5 |
| Mohammad Ibrahim Al Sahlawi | 3 |
| Fahad Bin Jumayah | 2 |
| Mohamed Fouzair | 2 |
| Ibrahim Mohammed Ghaleb Jahshan | 1 |
Yehya Sulaiman Al Shehri has provided the most assists for Al-Nassr (5). Next come Mohammad Ibrahim Al Sahlawi (3) and Fahad Bin Jumayah (2).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Bruno Uvini Bortolanca | 13 |
| Waleed Abdullah Ali | 12 |
| Omar Ibrahim Omar Othman Hawsawi | 12 |
| Yehya Sulaiman Al Shehri | 12 |
| Leonardo Rodriguez Pereira | 12 |
Bruno Uvini Bortolanca has played the most matches for Al-Nassr (13). Next come Waleed Abdullah Ali (12) and Omar Ibrahim Omar Othman Hawsawi (12).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Hossam El Sayed Ghaly | 3 |
| Ibrahim Mohammed Ghaleb Jahshan | 3 |
| Fahad Bin Jumayah | 3 |
| Bruno Uvini Bortolanca | 3 |
| Khaled Ahmed Al Ghamdi | 3 |
Hossam El Sayed Ghaly has picked up the most cards for Al-Nassr (3). Next come Ibrahim Mohammed Ghaleb Jahshan (3) and Fahad Bin Jumayah (3).
Al-Nassr · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players